NCAA DIVISION I REGIONALS
Double elimination
At Siebert Field • Minneapolis
Games Friday
G1: UCLA (36-19) vs. Gonzaga (32-22), 1 pm
G2: Canisius (35-20) at Gophers (41-13), 7 pm
Games Saturday
G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, TBA
G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, TBA
Games Sunday
G5: G3 winner vs. Game 4 loser, TBA
G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA
Game Monday (if necessary)
G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA
At Chapel Hill, N.C.
Games Friday
G1: N.C. A&T (32-23) at North Carolina (38-18), 1 pm
G2: Purdue (37-19) vs. Houston (36-23), 6 pm
Games Saturday
G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, noon
G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 5 pm
Games Sunday
G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, noon
G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 5 pm
Game Monday (if necessary)
G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 3 pm
At Raleigh, N.C.
Games Friday
G1: Auburn (39-21) vs. Northeastern (36-19), 1 pm
G2: Army (36-22) at N.C. State (40-16), 6 pm
Games Saturday
G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, 1 pm
G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 6 pm
Games Sunday
G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, 1 pm
G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 6 pm
Game Monday (if necessary)
G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 6 pm
At Greenville, N.C.
Games Friday
G1: South Carolina (33-24) vs. Ohio State (36-22), 1 pm
G2: N.C.-Wilmington (37-21) at East Carolina (43-16), 6 pm
Games Saturday
G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, 11 am
G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 4 pm
Games Sunday
G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, 11 am
G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 5 pm
Game Monday (if necessary)
G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 3 pm
At Clemson, S.C.
Games Friday
G1: Vanderbilt (31-25) vs. St. John's (39-15), 11 am
G2: Morehead State (37-24) at Clemson (45-14), 5 pm
Games Saturday
G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, TBA
G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, TBA
Games Sunday
G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, TBA
G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA
Game Monday (if necessary)
G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA
At Conway, S.C.
Games Friday
G1: Connecticut (35-20-1) vs. Washington (30-23), 11 am
G2: LIU Brooklyn (31-24) at Coastal Carolina (42-17), 5 pm
Games Saturday
G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, 11 am
G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 5 pm
Games Sunday
G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, 11 am
G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 5 pm
Game Monday (if necessary)
G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA
At Athens, Ga.
Games Friday
G1: Duke (40-15) vs. Troy (41-19), 1 pm
G2: Campbell (35-24) at Georgia (37-19), 6:30 pm
Games Saturday
G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, TBA
G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, TBA
Games Sunday
G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, TBA
G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA
Game Monday (if necessary)
G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA
At Tallahassee, Fla.
Games Friday
G1: Mississippi State (31-25) vs. Oklahoma (36-23), 11 am
G2: Samford (36-24) at Florida State (43-17), 6 pm
Saturday, June 2
G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, TBA
G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, TBA
Games Sunday
G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, TBA
G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA
Game Monday (if necessary)
G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA
At Gainesville, Fla.
Games Friday
G1: Jacksonville (39-19) vs. Florida Atlantic (40-17), 11 am
G2: Columbia (20-28) at Florida (42-17), 5:30 pm
Games Saturday
G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, noon
G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 6 pm
Games Sunday
G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, noon
G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 5 pm
Game Monday (if necessary)
G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, noon
At DeLand, Fla.
Games Friday
G1: South Florida (35-20) vs. Oklahoma State (29-24), noon
G2: Hartford (26-29) at Stetson (45-11), 6 pm
Games Saturday
G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, noon
G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 6 pm
Games Sunday
G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, noon
G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 6 pm
Game Monday (if necessary)
G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA
At Oxford, Miss.
Games Friday
G1: Tennessee Tech (48-9) vs. Missouri State (39-15), 2 pm
G2: Saint Louis (38-18) at Mississippi (46-15), 6:30 pm
Games Saturday
G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, 1 pm
G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 5 pm
Games Sunday
G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, 1 pm
G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 5 pm
Game Monday (if necessary)
G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA
At Fayetteville, Ark.
Games Friday
G1: Oral Roberts (38-18) at Arkansas (39-18), 2 pm
G2: S. Mississippi (43-16) vs. Dallas Baptist (40-19), 7 pm
Games Saturday
G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, TBA
G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, TBA
Games Sunday
G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, TBA
G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA
Game Monday (if necessary)
G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA
At Lubbock, Texas
Games Friday
G1: New Mexico State (40-20) at Texas Tech (39-17), 1 pm
G2: Louisville (43-17) vs. Kent State (39-16), 6 pm
Games Saturday
G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, 2 pm
G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 7 pm
Games Sunday
G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, 2 pm
G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 6 pm
Game Monday (if necessary)
G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 6 pm
At Austin, Texas
Games Friday
G1: Indiana (38-17) vs. Texas A&M (39-20), 4 pm
G2: Texas Southern (27-26) at Texas (37-20), 8 pm
Games Saturday
G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, 1:30 pm
G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 6 pm
Games Sunday
G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, 2 pm
G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 8 pm
Game Monday (if necessary)
G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 6 pm
At Corvallis, Ore.
Games Friday
G1: LSU (37-25) vs. San Diego State (39-19), 3 pm
G2: Northwestern State (37-22) at Oregon State (44-10-1), 9:30 pm
Games Saturday
G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, 3 pm
G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 9 pm
Games Sunday
G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, 2 pm
G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 8 pm
Game Monday (if necessary)
G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 9 pm
At Stanford, Calif.
Games Friday
G1: Baylor (36-19) vs. Cal State Fullerton (32-23), 4 pm
G2: Wright State (39-15) at Stanford (44-10), 9 pm
Games Saturday
G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, TBA
G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, TBA
Games Sunday
G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, TBA
G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA
Game Monday (if necessary)
G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA