MONDAY

BASKETBALL • boys

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Anoka 47, Andover 42

• Armstrong 59, Osseo 55

• Centennial 54, Coon Rapids 50

• Champlin Park 70, Maple Grove 60

• Elk River 62, Spring Lake Park 50

• Park Center 72, Blaine 64

• Totino-Grace 90, Irondale 76

TWIN CITIES ATHLETIC

• North Lakes 54, Metro College Prep 24

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Lakeville North 81, Eden Prairie 77, 2OT

• Litchfield 77, Minnewaska Area 69

• St. Agnes 74, St. Paul Washington 66

• Belle Plaine at New Ulm

MINNESOTA

• Braham 83, East Central 44

• Browerville/EV 74, Parkers Prairie 36

• Byron 49, Dover-Eyota 41

• Cloquet 77, Pine City 72

• Cochrane (Wis.) 63, Lewiston-Altura 42

• Dawson-Boyd 70, Clinton-G-B 50

• East Grand Forks 83, Northern Freeze 69

• Ely 79, Cherry 38

• Fulda 75, Truman/ML/GHEC 74, OT

• Glenville-Emmons 73, Heron Lake- Okabena 62

• Jackson Co. Central 82, Redwood Valley 81

• Lake Park-Audubon 77, Park Christian 43

• MACCRAY 102, Atwater-C-GC 72

• Martin Co. West 42, Blue Earth Area 41

• Melrose 67, Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 53

• Minneota 53, Yellow Medicine East 47

• Mountain Lake 67, Lake Crystal-WM 58

• Norman Co. E./U-H 66, Dilworth-G-F 55

• Pequot Lakes 74, Hibbing 55

• Pine Island 68, Chatfield 58

• Plainview-Elgin-Millville 72, Kingsland 63

• Rochester John Marshall 89, Winona 60

• Roseau 72, Clearbrook-Gonvick 49

• Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 88, Edgerton 52

• Spring Grove 59, Randolph 33

• St. Charles 65, Winona Cotter 32

• Wabasha-Kellogg 68, Dover-Eyota 61

• Wabasso 59, Kerkhoven-M-S 45

• Warroad 56, Lake of the Woods 43

• Waubun 69, Hillcrest Lutheran 63

• Wrenshall 77, Duluth Marshall 70

BASKETBALL • GIRLs

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Andover 59, Anoka 51

• Armstrong 46, Osseo 30

• Centennial 72, Coon Rapids 37

• Champlin Park 69, Maple Grove 45

• Elk River 91, Spring Lake Park 38

• Park Center 86, Blaine 63

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Becker 78, St. Cloud Apollo 64

• Eden Valley-Watkins 55, Annandale 50

• FAIR 59, Learning for Leadership 24

• Lester Prairie/HT 56, Maple Lake 45

• Mound Westonka 73, Belle Plaine 44

• Owatonna 67, Red Wing 54

• Pierz 57, Howard Lake-W-W 49

• Sibley East 73, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 61

• St. Peter 52, Norwood Young Amer. 50

MINNESOTA

• Alden-Conger 48, Madelia 34

• Battle Lake 47, Rothsay 28

• Braham 69, Onamia 55

• Carlton 61, North Woods 45

• Cass Lake-Bena 69, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 17

• Cook County 70, Chisholm 38

• Fertile-Beltrami 71, Bagley 9

• Fosston 62, Climax/Fisher 49

• Grand Rapids 62, Esko 35

• Heron Lake-Okabena 57, Glenville-Emmons 32

• Hillcrest Lutheran 59, Ashby 57

• Kenyon-Wanamingo 83, Randolph 51

• Kingsland 71, Lanesboro 19

• Kittson Co. Central 66, Red Lake Co. 26

• La Crescent 54, Houston 40

• Lake of the Woods 46, Goodridge/G-G 36

• Littlefork-Big Falls 71, Laporte 27

• Lyle/Pacelli 92, Schaeffer Academy 28

• Mankato Loyola 72, St. Clair 57

• Minnewaska 60, Osakis 51

• Mountain Iron-Buhl 87, Ely 26

• Nicollet 60, Cleveland 53

• Northern Freeze 57, Warren-A-O 36

• Park Christian 47, Lake Park-Audubon 38

• Parkers Prairie 52, Brandon- Evansville 42

• Pine Island 66, Kasson-Mantorville 65

• Plainview-E-M 84, Lake City 67

• Rushford-Peterson 74, LeRoy-Ostrander 56

• Sleepy Eye 60, St. James Area 20

• South Ridge 75, Wrenshall 36

• Stephen-Argyle 64, Badger-G-MR 48

• Thompson (N.D.) 63, Sacred Heart 60

• Underwood 56, Henning 45

• Winona Cotter 70, Grand Meadow 48

HOCKEY • BOYs

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Armstrong/Cooper 7, Andover 6, OT

• Maple Grove 14, Osseo 0

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Chanhassen 6, Owatonna 0

• North Branch 7, Mora/Milaca 1

• Roch. Lourdes 2, Minnehaha Acad. 1

MINNESOTA

• Albert Lea 10, Fairmont Area 0

• Chanhassen 6, Owatonna 0

• Duluth East 5, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 1

• Fort Frances (Ontario) 5, International Falls 3

• Luverne 11, Windom Area 1

• Roseau 8, Thief River Falls 2

HOCKEY • GIRLs

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Simley 2, St. Paul Blades 0

MINNESOTA

• Roseau 3, Warroad 2

• St. Peter 1, Waseca 1, OT

POLLS

SWIMMING • BOYS

STATE RANKINGS

By the Coaches Association

• Class 2A: 1. Minnetonka; 2. Stillwater; 3. Eden Prairie; 4. Chaska/Chanhassen; 5. Rochester Mayo; 6. Wayzata; 7. Edina; 8. Eagan; 9. Shakopee; 10. Forest Lake.

• Class 1A: 1. St. Thomas Academy; 2. Breck/Blake; 3. Sartell-St. Stephen; 4. Northfield; 5. Mankato West; 6. Orono; 7. Winona; 8. Simley; 9. Alexandria; 10. Melrose/Sauk Centre.

METRO HONOR ROLLS

GYMNASTICS

ALL-AROUND

• Sophie Redding, Henry Sibley 38.65

• Kasey Lenarz, Mahtomedi 38.50

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 38.475

• Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North 38.45

• Char Morke, Cambridge-Isanti 38.20

• Grace Treanor, Wayzata 38.15

• Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North 38.05

• Mykaela Doornbos, Lakeville South 38.025

• Megan Haug, Edina 38.025

• Olivia Rosenow, Roseville 38.025

• Hannah Tuomela, Anoka 37.85

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 37.75

• Kailey Dobransky, Prior Lake 37.65

• Lauren Slayton, Farmington 37.425

• Isabel Bartosh, Stillwater 37.40

• Alyssa Olson, Minnetonka 37.35

• MollyAnn Harvey, Camb.-Isanti 37.25

• Amanda Davenport, Farmington 37.20

• Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville North 37.125

VAULT

• Kasey Lenarz, Mahtomedi 9.75

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.75

• Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North 9.725

• Megan Haug, Edina 9.70

• Hailey Illi, Park Center 9.70

• Hannah Tuomela, Anoka 9.65

• Kailey Dobransky, Prior Lake 9.60

• Andrea Gessner, Centennial 9.60

• Emma Seamans, Maple Grove 9.60

• Liz Hammond, Champlin Park 9.575

• Megan Harrold, Eagan 9.55

• Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North 9.50

• Amanda Davenport, Farmington 9.50

• Madi Douglas, Cambridge-Isanti 9.50

• Lindsay Olson, Becker 9.50

• Faith Robinson, Minnetonka 9.50

• Kayla Soplata, Roseville 9.50

• Cassie Kahrer, East Ridge 9.475

UNEVEN BARS

• Olivia Rosenow, Roseville 9.80

• Mykaela Doornbos, Lakeville South 9.75

• MollyAnn Harvey, Cambridge-I. 9.75

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.75

• Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North 9.75

• Kasey Lenarz, Mahtomedi 9.725

• Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North 9.70

• Delaney Gipp, Lakeville North 9.70

• Char Morke, Cambridge-Isanti 9.70

• Grace Treanor, Wayzata 9.65

• Isabel Bartosh, Stillwater 9.60

• Amanda Davenport, Farmington 9.60

• Kailey Dobransky, Prior Lake 9.55

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 9.55

• Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville North 9.45

• Megan Haug, Edina 9.45

• Cassie Kahrer, East Ridge 9.45

• Hannah Tuomela, Anoka 9.4

BALANCE BEAM

• Kasey Lenarz, Mahtomedi 9.725

• Nadia Abid, Maple Grove 9.675

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.675

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 9.65

• Kari Wenzel, Lakeville South 9.65

• Kailey Dobransky, Prior Lake 9.60

• Danielle Keran, Stillwater 9.60

• Char Morke, Cambridge-Isanti 9.60

• Olivia Rosenow, Roseville 9.60

• Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North 9.55

• Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville North 9.55

• Amanda Montplaisir, Buffalo 9.55

• Alexys Olson, North Branch 9.55

• Grace Treanor, Wayzata 9.55

• Hannah Tuomela, Anoka 9.55

• Megan Harrold, Eagan 9.525

FLOOR EXERCISE

• Teagan Ramboldt, Eagan 9.80

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.80

• Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North 9.75

• Megan Haug, Edina 9.75

• Kasey Lenarz, Mahtomedi 9.725

• Ailsa Gilbert, Watertown-Mayer 9.70

• Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North 9.70

• Keeley Ertl, North Branch 9.675

• Char Morke, Cambridge-Isanti 9.65

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.65

• Grace Treanor, Wayzata 9.65

• Alyssa Olson, Minnetonka 9.625

• Ally Doornbos, Lakeville South 9.60

• Olivia Rosenow, Roseville 9.60

• Emma Seamans, Maple Grove 9.575

SWIMMING • BOYS

50 FREESTYLE

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 20.62

Jordan Greenberg, Eden Prairie 21.12

Andrew Trepanier, Lakeville No. 21.19

Ben Chatwin, Forest Lake 21.28

Abe Townley, White Bear Lake 21.31

Jack Dahlgren, Chanhassen 21.37

Jared Baetzold, North St. Paul 21.40

John Shelstad, Minnetonka 21.52

Jasper Appleton, Eagan 21.76

Henry Skinner, Prior Lake 21.80

100 FREESTYLE

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 45.39

John Shelstad, Minnetonka 46.29

Jon Busse, Stillwater 46.48

Josef Hanson, Minnetonka 46.53

Jordan Greenberg, Eden Prairie 46.66

Jared Baetzold, North St. Paul 46.71

Andrew Trepanier, Lakeville North 46.88

Jack Dahlgren, Chanhassen 46.91

Ben Chatwin, Forest Lake 47.02

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 47.24

200 FREESTYLE

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 1:39.08

Jack Dahlgren, Chanhassen 1:41.54

Josef Hanson, Minnetonka 1:41.74

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 1:43.40

Max Lezer, St. Michael-Alb. 1:43.86

Robert Niemann, Stillwater 1:43.97

Wyatt Thompson, Forest Lake 1:44.05

Thomas Pederson, Minnetonka 1:44.31

Ethan Auleciems, Stillwater 1:44.59

Jon Busse, Stillwater 1:45.74

500 FREESTYLE

JohnThomas Larson, MN Online 4:26.19

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 4:29.72

Alex Poellinger, Centennial 4:41.67

Robert Niemann, Stillwater 4:42.72

Jack Dahlgren, Chanhassen 4:43.26

Jon Busse, Stillwater 4:46.68

Charles Webb, Edina 4:48.18

Wyatt Thompson, Forest Lake 4:48.22

Thomas Pederson, Minnetonka 4:48.26

Oliver Pruett, Breck/Blake 4:48.86

100 BACKSTROKE

Erik Gessner, Minnetonka 50.76

Jon Busse, Stillwater 51.16

Will Brenton, Orono 51.28

Mitchell Whyte, North St. Paul 52.00

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 52.52

Austin Pham, Eden Prairie 52.75

Casey Stowe, Wayzata 52.99

Brady Torborg, Lakeville South 53.44

Sam Larson, Stillwater 53.50

Jack Dahlgren, Chanhassen 53.51

100 BREASTSTROKE

Corey Lau, Minnetonka 55.59

John Shelstad, Minnetonka 57.75

Ethan Auleciems, Stillwater 58.66

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 59.31

Hayden Zheng, St. Louis Park 59.55

Sam Pekarek, Eastview 59.64

Dolan Craine, Chanhassen 1:00.18

Quenton Steffen, Eagan 1:00.32

W. Mayleben, St. Thomas Acad. 1:00.60

Soren Dunn, Eden Prairie 1:01.09

100 BUTTERFLY

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 49.74

Jack Dahlgren, Chanhassen 50.50

Andrew Trepanier, Lakeville No. 50.50

Corey Lau, Minnetonka 50.94

Marco Conati, Minnetonka 51.19

Jon Busse, Stillwater 51.35

Erik Gessner, Minnetonka 51.56

Mitchell Whyte, North St. Paul 51.62

John Shelstad, Minnetonka 51.83

Michael Shelstad, Minnetonka 52.12

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

JohnThomas Larson, MN Online 1:49.41

John Shelstad, Minnetonka 1:52.13

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 1:52.74

Jon Busse, Stillwater 1:54.34

Jack Dahlgren, Chanhassen 1:56.26

Austin Pham, Eden Prairie 1:56.99

Thomas Pederson, Minnetonka 1:57.09

Dolan Craine, Chanhassen 1:57.16

Hayden Zheng, St. Louis Park 1:57.99

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 1:58.33

ONE-METER DIVING

6 dives

Peter Hegland, Eden Prairie 314.55

Ryan Phillip, Edina 289.30

Davis Harrington, Breck/Blake 282.35

Mason Zarns, Wayzata 275.70

Charles Greene, Edina 268.90

Ebenezer Ojo, Simley 262.60

Tommy Heil, Eden Prairie 259.95

Stephen Satnik, Rosemount 241.75

Maxwell Deters, Edina 239.70

Brad Ostrom, East Ridge 237.45

11 dives

Andy Pfau, Bl. Jefferson 501.55

Ryan Phillip, Edina 472.20

Paul Lenz, Prior Lake 459.70

Peter Hegland, Eden Prairie 455.20

Hunter Brings, Buffalo 452.15

Vladimir Tipler, Hastings 443.45

Bailey Kwong, Spring Lake Park 418.05

Jordan Nguyen, Eagan 417.55

Stephen Ayim, Andover 416.50

Charles Greene, Edina 413.35

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

Minnetonka 1:25.30

Forest Lake 1:27.10

Eden Prairie 1:27.38

Breck/Blake 1:29.27

St. Thomas Academy 1:29.31

Stillwater 1:29.98

Eagan 1:30.03

Chanhassen 1:30.59

Prior Lake 1:30.85

Elk River 1:31.07

200 MEDLEY RELAY

Minnetonka 1:30.19

Eden Prairie 1:34.24

Stillwater 1:36.06

St. Thomas Academy 1:37.38

Breck/Blake 1:37.98

Shakopee 1:38.24

Wayzata 1:38.34

Chanhassen 1:39.02

Forest Lake 1:40.46

Eagan 1:40.67

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

Minnetonka 3:04.22

Stillwater 3:11.62

Chanhassen 3:15.28

Eden Prairie 3:15.58

Forest Lake 3:15.73

Shakopee 3:15.87

Edina 3:17.69

St. Thomas Academy 3:18.68

Wayzata 3:18.99

Breck/Blake 3:19.20

WRESTLING

Listed are wrestlers with 24 or more reported victories. The final wrestling honor roll of the season with run Tuesday, Feb. 14. The cutoff will be 26 victories.

106 POUNDS

• Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater 33-0

• Joey Thompson, Maple Grove 31-3

• Cole West, Woodbury 31-4

• Cael Swensen, Wayzata 28-7

• Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake 27-4

• Hunter Lyden, East Ridge 27-7

• Mason Enderlein, Eastview 27-9

• Tristan Lang, Hutch/BL-H-S 26-7

• Jacob Mujwid, Cambridge-Isanti 26-8

• Nathan Nygaard, St. Michael-A. 25-10

• John Svoodny, Coon Rapids 25-10

• Patrick Lockwood, Mpls. Washburn 24-1

• Emily Shilson, Centennial 24-5

• Zac Miller, Simley 24-11

113 POUNDS

• Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace 32-3

• Ryan Sokol, Simley 29-6

• Aaron Cashman, Shakopee 26-0

• Carson Tschudi, Delano 27-5

• Roman Rogotzke, East Ridge 26-9

• Jordan Driscoll, Cambridge-Isanti 24-9

• Tanner Kunshier, St. Francis 23-6

120 POUNDS

• Colby Njos, Anoka 33-2

• Patrick McKee, St. Michael-A. 32-1

• Tanner Kroells, Delano 32-3

• Trey Kruse, Stillwater 30-4

• Justin Stauffacher, Scott West 28-6

• Azi Rankins, Eden Prairie 26-0

• Garrett Vos, Waconia 26-3

• Zach Smith, Prior Lake 25-3

• Carter Entinger, Watertown-Mayer 25-6

• Dasin Mateski, Hutch/BL-H-S 25-8

• Zach Thomas, Coon Rapids 25-10

• Brady Moesenthin, Woodbury 24-11

126 POUNDS

• Jake Gliva, Simley 33-2

• Brock Luthens, Hutch/BL-H-S 32-3

• Dylan Droegemueller, Anoka 29-5

• Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West 29-6

• Jesse Sattler, Hopkins 28-5

• Quinn Youngs, Annandale/ML 28-5

• Andrew Nowacki, Mpls. Edison 26-4

• Bret Wilson, Rogers 25-4

• Carson Manville, Shakopee 24-1

• Lincoln Carpenter, Sibley East 24-8

• Josh Clark, Totino-Grace 24-10

132 POUNDS

• Tucker Sjomeling, Delano 31-1

• Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East 30-1

• Adam McSorley, Hastings 28-3

• Scott Springer, Anoka 28-5

• Nate Johnson, Hopkins 27-2

• Brent Jones, Shakopee 26-1

• Jet Mi Ka, SP Harding 26-1

• Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti 26-5

• Nic Fite, Fridley 26-6

• Theo Smith, Prior Lake 25-8

• Mitchell Wilson, St. Francis 25-8

• Gavin Peterson, Maple Grove 25-9

• Moses Madimba, Coon Rapids 24-9

• Tyler Schackle, Scott West 24-10

• Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley 24-10

138 POUNDS

• Tyler Eischens, Anoka 33-0

• Jakob Bergland, Centennial 32-2

• Collin Olevson, Chaska/Chan. 29-5

• Parker Huss, Scott West 28-5

• Mason Hall, St. Francis 27-6

• Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley 27-7

• Quayin Short, Simley 27-8

• Brock Rinehart, Woodbury 27-9

• Wallace Michels, Norwood YA 26-1

• Tommy Wentzlaff, Sibley East 26-6

• Sam Webster, Shakopee 25-3

145 POUNDS

• Tyler Shilson, Centennial 30-1

• Austin Braun, Woodbury 30-6

• Michael Menth, Totino-Grace 29-6

• Teddy Pierce, St. Francis 28-4

• Cody Andersen, Hutch/BL-H-S 28-7

• Ben Schmalz, Mound Westonka 27-6

• Mason Voight, Sibley East 26-4

• Justin Schultz, Waconia 26-7

• Jacob Hageman, Simley 24-7

• Jimmy Brown, Cambridge-Isanti 24-8

152 POUNDS

• Luis Cirilo, SP Johnson 30-3

• Neil Schmalz, Mound Westonka 30-3

• Tamir Beeler, Roseville 29-4

• Brendan Formaneck, Eastview 28-7

• Jason Rollins, Anoka 27-6

• Alex Crowe, Shakopee 25-2

• Gavin Bradley, Woodbury 25-8

• Spencer Howe, Coon Rapids 24-10

• Mason Rutgers, St. Thomas 24-12

160 POUNDS

• Dan Herda, Wayzata 32-3

• Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake 30-2

• Calvin Germanaro-Nahring, Anoka 29-2

• Sakai Kelly, Henry Sibley 27-3

• Alex LaPierre, Roseville 27-4

• Gaven Gillman, Dassel-Cokato 25-2

• Nathan Carlson, Annandale/ML 25-3

• Tanner Wiese, Forest Lake 25-7

• Tony Struntz, St. Francis 24-4

• Luke Wilson, LeSueur-Henderson 24-4

• Dylan Lentz, Columbia Heights 24-5

170 POUNDS

• Jake Allar, St. Michael-A. 32-2

• Carson Lesher, East Ridge 30-5

• Alex Lindstrom, Eastview 29-3

• Cole Kirpach, St. Francis 28-5

• Christian Kurth, Hutch/BL-H-S 28-5

• Jalen Thul, Apple Valley 26-6

• Cody Leflay, Hastings 24-5

• Carson Lesher, East Ridge 24-5

• Jack Berndt, Maple Grove 24-11

• Alex Logelin, Waconia 24-11

182 POUNDS

• Jared Florell, Totino-Grace 32-2

• Bobby Striggow, Orono 31-2

• Andrew French, Woodbury 28-5

• James Huntley, Stillwater 27-1

• Trey Rogers, Hastings 27-4

• Calvin Sund, Prior Lake 27-6

• Josh Filk, Hutch/BL-H-S 25-6

• Dalton Miller, Anoka 25-6

• Nick Nolan, Watertown-Mayer 25-6

• Jonah Johnson, Apple Valley 25-8

195 POUNDS

• Daniel Kerkvliet, Simley 34-1

• Tyler Stenzel, Hutch/BL-H-S 32-3

• Cody Voight, Sibley East 30-2

• Conner Weiss, Stillwater 29-5

• Xander Idrogo-Lam, Edina 28-5

• Chizaram Azonwu, SP Johnson 28-6

• Jesse DeCarlo, Woodbury 28-8

• Mike Delich, Eastview 24-0

• Justin Mohlin, Centennial 24-10

220 POUNDS

• Evan Foster, St. Michael-A. 31-4

• Chandler Kurth, Hutch/BL-H-S 30-1

• Dane McDevitt, Eastview 28-4

• Steven Hajas, Delano 28-5

• Marco Cavallaro, East Ridge 26-8

• Jackson Schichel, Hastings 25-4

• Hunter Koenig, Prior Lake 25-7

• John Allen, Fridley 24-1

• Nate Schutz, Totino-Grace 24-9

HeAVYWEIGHT

• Tim Mandyck, Coon Rapids 31-3

• Bryson Wilkins, Wayzata 30-5

• Gable Steveson, Apple Valley 28-0

• Manny Alvarez, Columbia Heights 26-2

• Jake Hawkins, Waconia 26-8

• Brandon Frankfurth, Anoka 25-6

SUMMARIES

BASKETBALL • boys

Anoka 47, Andover 42

Anoka 27 20-47

Andover 26 16-42

Anoka: Larson 20, Phipps 8, Ostendorf 4, Madyun 4, Lohse 4, Jones 4, Sieben 3. Andover: Rezac 20, Knoepfle 11, Groebner 5, Heath 3, Schumacher 3.

Armstrong 59, Osseo 55

Osseo 29 26-55

Armstrong 38 21-59

Osseo: Theisen 22, Sinnen 6, Nelson 6, Bezdicek 5, Bezdicek 5, Hughes 4, Sutton 3, Page 2, Booker 2. Armstrong: Thompson 22, Saeed-El 14, Rollins 9, Miller 5, Green 5, Draper 2, Inniger 2.

Centennial 54, Coon Rapids 50

Centennial 19 35-54

Coon Rapids 22 28-50

Centennial: Lyden 15, McGreal 14, Taleen 10, Metz 9, Eason 4, Wyffels 2. Coon Rapids: Johnson 14, Warner 12, Carver 11, Lawal 6, Winston 4, Holland 3.

 

Champlin Park 70, Maple Grove 60

Champlin Park 31 39-70

Maple Grove 26 34-60

Champlin Park: Wright 24, Hill 12, John 9, Strong 8, Otto 6, Smith 5, Hunter 3, Russell 2, Dubois 1. Maple Grove: Davison 25, Pickford 20, Horton 5, Ewefada 4, Hutchison 4, Champion 2.

Elk River 62, Spring Lake Park 50

Spring Lake Park 23 27-50

Elk River 25 37-62

Spring Lake Park: Whann 9, Ojile 9, Subasic 9, Steward 8, Elkerton 6, Davis 5, Jestus 4. Elk River: Burger 24, Morrell 24, Weege 6, Billman 2, Cotton 2, Heyne 2, Hills 2.

Lakeville No. 81, Eden Prairie 77 [2OT]

Eden Prairie 30 30 10 7-77

Lakeville North 30 30 10 11-81

Eden Prairie: Chose 37, Dobbs 16, Pahl 13, Andrews 10, Montero 1. Lakeville North: Reuvers 33, Fossey 15, Igbanugo 14, Wahl 13, Lucas 4, Schermann 2.

Litchfield 77, Minnewaska Area 69

Minnewaska Area 27 42-69

Litchfield 45 32-77

Minnewaska Area: Johnsrud 14, VanDyke 12, Peters 12, Jensen 11, Richards 9, Gruber 8, Jergenson 3. Litchfield: Kreger 29, Nelson 23, Boerema 12, Gruenke 9, Madsen 2, Fisher 2.

 

St. Agnes 74, St. Paul Washington 66

St. Agnes 32 42-74

St. Paul Washington 18 48-66

St. Agnes: Smith 32, Plasch 16, Lopez 15, Johnson 8, Jones 3. St. Paul Washington: Bell 25, Carter 23, Boua-Taylor 10, Harris 3, Grimes 3, Carver 2.

Totino-Grace 90, Irondale 76

Irondale 33 43-76

Totino-Grace 52 38-90

Irondale: Sutherlin 36, Price 15, White 8, Simon 6, Paichang 6, Davis 3, Pacheco-Ramirez 2. Totino-Grace: Jacob 26, Kreuser 17, Kavolak 16, Schmidt 10, Flottmeier 9, Ban 6, Mischke 3, Hanson 3.

BASKETBALL • GIRLs

Andover 59, Anoka 41

Andover 26 33-59

Anoka 18 23-41

Andover: Daninger 18, Dagostino 13, Karp 8, Cummings 8, Diemer 4, Richardson 4, Garcia 2, Schildhauer 2. Anoka: Bongartz 17, McAlpine 6, Slater 6, N. Josephson 5, Torgerson 4, E. Josephson 3.

Becker 78, St. Cloud Apollo 64

St. Cloud Apollo 35 29-64

Becker 38 40-78

St. Cloud Apollo : Washington 22, Koepp 15, Timpane 13, Nguyen 6, Moeller 3, Cloud 2, Lynch 2, Lentz 1. Becker: Tripp 15, Kerzmann 14, Bengtson 10, Nuest 8, Thorn 8, Benda 8, Masog 7, Anderson 5, Lindquist 3.

 

Centennial 72, Coon Rapids 37

Coon Rapids 28 9-37

Centennial 39 33-72

Coon Rapids: Carver 10, Hanneman 9, Ca. Ackerman 8, Co. Ackerman 6, West 3, Artis 1. Centennial: Stapleton 15, Grow 15, McAulay 12, Stapleton 11, Orth 4, Mathews 4, Gallup 4, Clark 3, Bolkcom 2, Gieske 2.

 

Champlin Park 69, Maple Grove 44

Maple Grove 29 15-44

Champlin Park 24 45-69

Maple Grove: Mlinar 9, Rosa 8, Liimatta 7, Rostamo 6, Theis 6, Moline 3, First 3, Tyler 2. Champlin Park: Mocchi 24, Hicks 13, Pollard 12, Gerads 8, Johnson 6, Munneke 3, Quick 3.

Eden Valley-Watkins 55, Annandale 50

Eden Valley-Watkins 27 28-55

Annandale 31 19-50

Eden Valley-Watkins: Kuechle 14, Stommes 10, Jansen 9, Schultz 8, Schleper 7, Geislinger 4, Molitor 3. Annandale: Purcell 16, D’Heilly 15, Spaulding 9, Miller 4, Lindquist 4, Medvec 2.

Elk River 91, Spring Lake Park 38

Elk River 63 28-91

Spring Lake Park 23 15-38

Elk River: G. Haack 26, Kramer 15, Cox 14, Wentland 14, Leuthold 6, Person 6, L. Haack 5, Engebretson 3, Lachmiller 2. Spring Lake Park: Talso 7, Fruzyna 7, Murphy 7, Levahn 4, Nienow 4, Donnelly 3, Curran 2, Sheedlo 2, Sheedlo 2.

FAIR 59, Learning for Leadership 24

FAIR 20 39-59

Learning for Leadership 10 14-24

FAIR: Peterson 29, Adan 14, Clark 8, Abu 4, Neal 2, Johnson 2. Learning for Leadership: Abubaker 21, Johnson 3.

Mound Westonka 73, Belle Plaine 44

Belle Plaine 24 20-44

Mound Westonka 29 44-73

Belle Plaine: E. Johnson 17, L. Johnson 10, Struck-Schmitz 5, Narveson 3, Lenz 3, Lenz 3, Vinkemeier 3. Mound Westonka: Schaible 27, White 16, Thurston 14, Anderson 5, Springer 4, Drill 3, Wharram 2, Dvoracek 2.

 

Park Center 86, Blaine 63

Park Center 37 49 - 86

Blaine 29 34 - 63

Park Center: Simonet 21, Hayes 17, Schaub 17, Blakemore 10, Dubois 9, Cha. Nickens 6, Cox 5, Chy. Nickens 1. Blaine: Mbanefo 23, Pearson 18, Howe 9, Fleek 5, Johnson 4, Taylor 3, Sauve 1.

St. Peter 52, Norwood Young Amer. 50

St. Peter 23 29-52

Norwood Young America 23 27-50

St. Peter: Hanson 16, Oeltjenbruns 12, McCabe 11, Conlon 3, Welp 3, Johnson 3, Nuessmeier 2, Wiebusch 2. Norwood Young America: Ab. Mackenthun 17, Fox 13, Miller 7, An. Mackenthun 6, Grimm 5, Wenisch 2.

HOCKEY • BOYs

Armstrong/Cooper 7, Andover 6 [OT]

Armstrong/Cooper 4 1 1 1-7

Andover 1 4 1 0-6

First: A-Robideau (Livgard), 3:20. R-Jacobson (Lundquist, Gonrowski), 3:38. A/C-Gonrowski (Eid, Evans), 5:14. A/C-Evans (Campion, Eid), 7:36. A/C-Goergen (Jacobson, Kirchoff), 16:49. Second: A/C-Gonrowski (Schneider, Evans), 7:03, pp. A-Schoen (Larson), 8:39. A-Larson (Martell, Schoen), 10:20, pp. A-Dainty (McComber, Larson), 13:46. A-Dunleavy (Dainty, Boettcher), 16:15. Third: A-Boettcher (Mielke, Dainty), 7:31. A/C-Gonrowski (Goergen, Evans), 11:03. OT: A/C-Gonrowski (Jacobson, Goergen), 6:03. Saves: A/C: Marsh 8-17-12-4-41. A: Fritsinger 12-10-13-1-36.

Chanhassen 6, Owatonna 0

Chanhassen 1 5 0-6

Owatonna 0 0 0-0

First: C-Haley (Kauls, Pries), 1:45. Second: C-Newell, 0:44. C-Haley (Pries, Kauls), 2:34. C-Moser (Haley, Galler), 7:14, pp. C-Heiland (Newell), 9:40. C-Haley (Shelby), 13:08. Saves: C: Swisher 5-5-4-14. O: Dub 8-11-4-23.

Maple Grove 14, Osseo 0

Osseo 0 0 0- 0

Maple Grove 5 4 5-14

First: M-Kukkonen (Huff, Kelley), 1:28. M-Jaglo (Leising, Neegaard), 4:23. M-Kelley (Kukkonen, Huff), 9:18. M-Borsch (Huff, Kelley), 9:46. M-Kukkonen (Huff, Kelley), 15:19. Second: M-Kelley (Huff, Walsh), 0:59, sh. M-Kelley (Kelly, Huff), 8:28, pp. M-Kelly (Kostelecky, Kukkonen), 14:33. M-Huff (Kelley, Kukkonen), 14:46. Third: M-Bergland (Huff, Latvala), 0:58. M-Borsch (Kostelecky), 8:40. M-Huff (Kelley, Brandt), 12:32. M-Gilbertson (Huff, Kelley), 13:03. M-House (Leising, Kostelecky), 14:04. Saves: O: Kleineschay 20-20-12-52. M: Lapoint 1-1-4-6.

 

North Branch 7, Mora-Milaca 1

Mora-Milaca 0 1 0-1

North Branch 1 3 3-7

First: N-Meyer (Moline, Byrkit), 0:00. Second: N-Meyer (Fairbanks), 0:46. N-Richards (Moline, Fabini), 3:31. M-Foster (Orr), 8:46, pp. N-Meyer (Moline), 15:52. Third: N-Meyer (Byrkit, Fairbanks), 2:55. N-Fabini (Moline, Lee), 10:26. N-Fairbanks (Meyer, Byrkit), 12:08. Saves: M: Libra 0-31-11-42. N: Mellen 0-8-5-13.

Roch. Lourdes 2, Minnehaha Acad. 1

Rochester Lourdes 2 0 0-2

Minnehaha Academy 0 1 0-1

First: R-Newman (Streit), 2:02. R-Macken (Renn, Newman), 11:08. Second: M-Bartelings (Smith, Knutson), 15:40. Saves: R: Alexander 6-7-12-25. M: Evenson 4-13-8-25.

HOCKEY • GIRLs

Simley 2, St. Paul Blades 0

St. Paul Blades 0 0 0-0

Simley 0 2 0-2

Second: Sim-Patnode (Heimerl), 7:11. Sim-Illetschko, 15:13. Saves: SPB: Nelson 13-15-0-28. Sim: Biggs 3-4-5-12.