Listed are metropolitan area all-conference boys' basketball teams. All teams received by noon Sunday, April 6, are listed.

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• Henry Sibley: Mike Bruesewitz, Chris Halvorsen, Noah Kaiser, Peter Leslie.

• Hill-Murray: Troy Larson.

• Mahtomedi: Tyler Carlson, Anthony Kelley.

• Richfield: DeAaron Hearn, Renard Robinson.

• Simley: Alex Ewing.

• St. Thomas Academy: Michael Fitzgerald, Alex Schneider, Fritz Waldvogel.

• Tartan: Aaron Hoverson, Sam Ryan, Marc Sonnen.

Honorable Mention

• Henry Sibley: Marcus Garcia, Maurice Hernandez.

• Hill-Murray: Mark Dominik, Peter McKeown.

• Mahtomedi: Zach Goodwin, Nate Thienes.

• Richfield: Chris Daly, Jay Sewer.

• Simley: Solomon Luate, Kaleb Saindon.

• South St. Paul: Matt Kronberg.

• St. Thomas Academy: Michael Ratelle, Jake Szymanski.

• Tartan: Manai Beavers, Shawn Marlowe.

LAKE

• Apple Valley: Varmah Sonie, David Bauer.

• Burnsville: Tarell Clark.

• Eagan: Charley Baker.

• Eastview: Spencer Pratt, Johnie Sanders, Carlos Emory.

• Eden Prairie: Ethan Wragge, Ryan Grant, Brett Ervin.

• Jefferson: Aaron Barmore, Moses Alipate.

• Kennedy: Alfred Jaryan, Carlton Starr, Bobby Fong.

• Lakeville North: Nick Judkins, Tyler Swanson.

• Lakeville South: Nick Ramsey.

• Rosemount: Andrew Brommer, Miark Wieloch.

MCAA

First Team

• Bethany: David Glover.

• Heritage: Stewart Herman.

• Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity: Chris Neumann.

• Maranatha: David Hanson.

• New Life: Robbie Anderstrom, Max Banchy.

• Southwest Christian: Brady Griffith, Caleb Palkert.

• West Lutheran: Michael Lindberg.

Second Team

• Bethany: Jordan Flom.

• Heritage: John Hirte.

• Maranatha: Tyler Campion, Josh Hanson.

• Meadow Creek: Matt Kuik.

• New Life: Josh Lancette.

• Southwest Christian: Garrett Nordling, Austin Peterson.

• West Lutheran: Brian Cummings. Jeremy Lobdell.

Third Team

• Bethany: Jake Johnson.

• Concordia (Bloomington): Andrew Erdman.

• Heritage: Nate Johnson.

• Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity: Cory Damman, Brandon Schaust.

• Meadow Creek: Elliot Baldwin, Jason Budish.

• Providence: Joe Zangel.

• Trinity: Andy Glover.

• West Lutheran: Michael Engel.

MINNESOTA RIVER

• Belle Plaine: Brian Kaletka. Charlie Kern.

• Holy Family: Cameron Cain, Trent Johnson.

• Jordan: Yuriy Malashenko, T.J. Oakes.

• Le Sueur-Henderson: Gavin Kroehler, Tyler Schmidt.

• Mayer Lutheran: Adam Dorion, Tyler Dorion, Mike Flicek, Lucas Toftland.

• Norwood Young America: Wes Willemsen.

• Sibley East: Marshall Bjorklund, Michael Schultz.

Honorable Mention

• Belle Plaine: Kyle Savage.

• Holy Family: John Anderson.

• Jordan: Lucas Cecka.

• Le Sueur-Henderson: Matt McPartland.

• Mayer Lutheran: Jake White.

• Montgomery Lonsdale: Travis Scheffler.

• Norwood Young America: Clint Aretz.

• Sibley East: Ian Berg.

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Becker: Drake Smith.

• Big Lake: Cody Kautzman.

• Buffalo: Erik Olson, Jake Duske, Dee Broadnax.

• Cambridge-Isanti: Chadd Mathson.

• Monticello: Tom Sawatzke, Josh Hibbison, Matt Bigelow.

• Princeton: Jared Berggren, Ryan Fay.

• Rogers: Tony Cain, Burke Lendl.

• St. Michael-Albertville: Theo Rothstein, Kevin Nelson, John Arns.

• Zimmerman: Dalton Lewandowski.

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Benilde-St. Margaret's: Jordan Taylor, Armond Battle, Matt Thomas.

• Chisago Lakes: Josh Figini, Jacob Thomas.

• Cooper: Rodney Williams Jr., Joe Bright.

• Fridley: Blake Cook, Isaiah Thomas.

• Irondale: Colin Utke, Nick Colwell.

• North Branch: Jake Chambers.

• Spring Lake Park: Taylor Hall, Cory Polta.

• St. Francis: Andy Grzesiak-Grimm.

• St. Louis Park: Miles Silbert, Steve Dahlke.

• Totino-Grace: Micah Koehn.

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Andover: Brett Tester.

• Anoka: Kyle Bougher, Drew Kramer.

• Blaine: Billy Giddings, Dylan Rodriquez.

• Champlin Park: Emeka Okafor, Scott Theisen.

• Centennial: Anthony Adams.

• Coon Rapids: Boris Brnic.

• Elk River: Blaise Davis, Jack Gavin.

• Maple Grove: Jordan Nelson, Josh Pedretti.

• Osseo: Dan Brown, Sam Dower, Zack Peterson, Ryan Spading, Carrington Tankson.

• Park Center: Christian Taber, Mark Cooper.

ST. PAUL

• Arlington: DeMarkeo Jones, Travon McKee.

• Central: Larry Brown, Dylan Hale, Jordan Larson.

• Como Park: Steven Baker, Lewis Johnson, Greg Morses.

• Harding: Alonzo Williams.

• Highland Park: Prentice Cobbins.

• Humboldt: Keenan Kent.

• Johnson: Dion Suggs, Mike Talley, Estan Tyler.

Honorable Mention

• Arlington: Marquise Johnson-Smith, Max Matthews-Kasner, Deandre White.

• Central: Michael Adams.

• Harding: Andre Creighton.

• Highland Park: Tony Butterfoss, David Steele.

• Humboldt: Bobbie Hughes.

• Johnson: Lamar Anderson.

TRI-METRO

• Blake: Tyler Hoeg.

• Breck: Thomas Smolenski.

• Brooklyn Center: Freddie Young, Dwight Potter.

• Concordia (Roseville): Zach Towle, Kyle Hagen, Zach Houliston.

• DeLaSalle: Jeremy Randle.

• Minnehaha Acadeny: David Burnham, Taylor Hanson, Greg Meyer.

• Mounds Park Academy: Dan Short.

• St. Agnes: Al Green, Darry Jones.

• St. Anthony: Calvin Walker.

• St. Bernard's: Jordaire Jett, John Bright, Avery Duncan, Trent Davis.

• St. Croix Lutheran: Aaron Hulsebus, Chris Breuer.

• St. Paul Academy: Evan McMillan, Santano Rosario.

Honorable Mention

• Blake: Andy Ellwein, Jerrett Williams.

• Breck: Dakota Tidd, Matt Vargas.

• Brooklyn Center: Sam McIlrath.

• Concordia (Roseville): Ross Blair, Ryan Naylor.

• DeLaSalle: AJ Barker, Tim Swords.

• Minnehaha Academy: Paul Kelley, Kevin Stoll.

• Mounds Park Academy: Adam Frudden, Andrew Johnson.

• St. Agnes: Joe Costanzo, Leevon Perry, Ryan Goines.

• St. Anthony: Ryan Couillard, Alex Jindra.

• St. Bernard's: Peter Morrissey, Jordan Gittens.

• St. Croix Lutheran: Gabe Greseth, Leighton Spaulding.

• St. Paul Academy: Gabriel Mast, Aaron Olson.