BASKETBALL • BOYS

• Bertha-Hewitt 76, Henning 30

• Blue Earth 64, Waseca 39

• Browerville 52, Battle Lake 39

• Byron 65, Kasson-Mantorville 57

• Cedar Mtn/Comf. 69, Mc Leod West 64

• Chatfield 51, Dover-Eyota 44, OT

• Chokio-Alberta 66, Ashby 63

• Cloquet 48, Bemidji 47, OT

• Dilworth-Glyn-Felt. 86, Ulen-Hitterdal 61

• Ellsworth 81, Adrian 65

• Faribault 75, Albert Lea 41

• Goodhue 49, Lake City 45

• Hawley 83, Frazee 37

• Lake Park-Audubon 60, Barnesville 46

• Martin Co. West 79, Martin Luther 43

• MN Valley Lutheran 80, Sleepy Eye 37

• Mtn Lake/B-Odin 63, Westbrook-WG 49

• New Ulm 58, St. James 57, OT

• Northome/Kelliher 80, Lake of Woods 51

• Park Rapids 53, Crookston 47

• Perham 80, West Central 53

• Pillager 69, Menahga 48

• Pipestone 74, Luverne 61

• Rochester John Marshall 59, Austin 58

• Rochester Lourdes 58, Hayfield 43

• Royalton 54, Eagle Valley 52

• St. Cloud Tech 87, Sauk Rapids-Rice 73

• Sartell 71, Fergus Falls 50

• Schaeffer Acad. 77, Hope Lutheran 54

• Spring Grove 66, Mabel-Canton 59

• SW MN Christian 94, Hills-BC 85

• Thief River Falls 63, Detroit Lakes 50

• Triton 60, Kenyon-Wanamingo 39

• Walker-Hack-Akeley 84, Red Lake 77

• Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 54, Tri-County 49

• Willmar 61, Alexandria 52

• Zumbrota-Mazeppa 60, Cannon Falls 50

BASKETBALL • GIRLS

• Buffalo Lake-Hector 45, Springfield 50

• Adrian 74, Lakeview 46

• Albany 52, New London-Spicer 43

• Battle Lake 63, Ashby 47

• Blue Earth 60, Waseca 56

• Buffalo Lake-Hector 45, Springfield 50

• Cannon Falls 54, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 35

• Climax/Fisher 56, Waubun 30

• Crosby-Ironton 53, Wadena-Deer Creek 40

• East Grand Forks 75, Goodridge/G-G 43

• Fairmont 57, St. Peter 43

• Fertile-Beltrami 69, Fosston 34

• Frazee 60, New York Mills 51

• Gibbon-F-W 78, New Ulm Cathedral 66

• Hayfield 52, Rochester Lourdes 30

• Hinckley-Finlayson 65, Aitkin 38

• Kasson-Mantorville 54, Byron 52

• Lyle 69, Grand Meadow 49

• Maple River 68, Lake Crystal-WM 32

• Martin Luther 53, Cleveland 48

• Melrose 60, Foley 36

• Milaca 51, Mora 50

• Nevis 63, Menahga 55

• New Ulm 50, St. James 43

• Nicollet 65, Alden-Conger 61

• Ogilvie 65, Rush City 37

• Owatonna 57, Rochester Century 49

• Pequot Lakes 70, Deer River 57

• Pine City 41, Isle 34

• Pine Island 57, Dover-Eyota 47

• Rochester John Marshall 56, Austin 48

• Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 53, MACCRAY 43

• Sauk Centre 51, Long Prairie-GE 39

• Southland 48, Lewiston-Altura 39

• St. Clair 70, Madelia 35

• Two Harbors 46, International Falls 35

• Underwood 57, Clinton-G-B 45

• United South Cent. 65, Janesville-W-P 36

• Waterville-E-M 44, Mankato Loyola 40

• Worthington 72, West Central, S.D. 47

HOCKEY • BOYS

• Rochester Mayo 6, Hibbing/Chisholm 1

• SC Cathedral 9, Lake of the Woods 0

• Webster, Wis. 3, Pine City/Rush City 2

HOCKEY • GIRLS

• Detroit Lakes 2, Lake of the Woods 0

• East Grand Forks 4, International Falls 0

• Fergus Falls 2, Willmar 0

• Waseca 6, Windom 4

WRESTLING

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Tournament

• Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 190.5, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 160.5, Becker 131.5, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 85.5, Ottertail Central 79, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 67, Sauk Centre 66, MACCRAY 33