FOOTBALL CAREERS CONTINUE

Metro area high school seniors who signed letters of intent with NCAA Division I and Division II football programs:

NCAA DIVISION I SCHOOLS

Name Pos. High School College

Matt Anderson TE Stillwater North Dakota St.

Tommy Arcand WR Roseville Drake

Marquise Bridges WR DeLaSalle North Dakota St.

Adam Buirge WR Park Center Northern Illinois

Drayton Carlberg OL DeLaSalle Oregon

Jesse Cardenas LB Lakeville North Northern Iowa

Bryan Carlton DL Minnetonka North Dakota St.

Nick Connelly OL Red Wing Minnesota

Josh Corcoran LB Lakeville South Northern Illinois

Jashon Cornell DL Cretin-Derham Hall Ohio State

Jack Darnell DL Champlin Park North Dakota St.

Bronson Dovich OL Chaska Minnesota

Carl Engwall DL Lakeville North North Dakota

Robbie Grimsley RB Hutchinson North Dakota St.

Tristyn Hanson LB Lakeville North Air Force

Alex Hart LB Prior Lake New Mexico

Jesper Horsted WR Roseville Princeton

Connor Hubbs DL White Bear Lake North Dakota St.

Zack Johnson OL Spring Lake Park North Dakota St.

Isaiah Kent-Schneider OL Chanhassen Drake

Graydon Kulick QB Breck Davidson

Harry Momoh LB Hopkins Wyoming

Zy Mosley DB Minnetonka South Dakota St.

Taylor Otterstatter TE Mayer Lutheran Northern Iowa

Donnell Rodgers LB Woodbury North Dakota

Patric Rooney OL Benilde-St. Margaret’s North Dakota

John Santiago RB St. Francis North Dakota

Ben Shoults OL Maple Grove Harvard

Braden Sikes DB Minnetonka North Dakota St.

Sam Steckman TE Andover South Dakota St.

Michael Veldman QB Becker North Dakota St.

Dimitri Williams WR Rosemount North Dakota St.

Sam Zenner RB Eagan South Dakota St.

 

NCAA DIVISION II SCHOOLS

Augustana (S.D.): Jordan Cardenas, Lakeville North; Nate Eckerson, Bloomington Kennedy; Ryan Kretzschmar, Lakeville South; Jake Lacina, Cretin-Derham Hall; Brett Shepley, Burnsville.

Bemidji State: Brooks Carroll, Stillwater; Nick Christopherson, Totino-Grace; Dylan Ellingson, Anoka; Zach Herbst, Prior Lake; Lowell Laudert, Monticello; Jake Schaper, Osseo; Mitch Webb, Totino-Grace.

Concordia (St. Paul): Jason Barto, Brooklyn Center; Dexter Betts, Armstrong; Anthony Hockett, Minneapolis South; Maxon Hutton, Chanhassen; Tristan Wehmas, St. Anthony; Anthony Wilkerson, Minnetonka; D.J. Wilkinson, St. Louis Park; Aaron Wisecup, Monticello; Antonio Zepeda, Spring Lake Park.

Minn.-Crookston: Depriece Isenberg, Bloomington Jefferson; Trevor Long, Champlin Park; DeVante Nutall, Wayzata; Taylor Spier, Buffalo.

Minn. Duluth: Tommny Anderson, Eastview; Bill Atkins, Hopkins; John Birkholz, Rosemount; Nick Eliason, Andover; Aaron Gorres, Park of Cottage Grove; Tommy Hutsell, Eastview; Cole Schneider, South St. Paul.

MSU Mankato: Justin Arnold, Chaska; Kyle Johnson, Hopkins; Blake Moreno, St. Francis; William Rains, Eden Prairie; Sawyer Witt, Hutchinson; Shane Zylstra, New London-Spicer.

MSU Moorhead: Sam Bixler, Minnetonka; Hunter Ehlers, Randolph; Ryan Mattingly, Minnetonka; Ron Olson, St. Francis; Jake Schoonover, Blaine.

Northern State: Darryl Atkins, DeLaSalle; Isaac Hodge, DeLaSalle; Chris Olsen, Monticello; Dakota Toedter, Lakeville North.

Sioux Falls: Tyler Heredia, Minnetonka; Colton Myles, Bloomington Jefferson; Connor Schissel, Champlin Park.

St. Cloud State: Ryan Amundsen, Spring Lake Park; Vance Barnes, Minnetonka; Nolan Dwyer, Elk River; Kez Flomo; Totino-Grace; Stuart Hamann, Lakeville North; Graham Miller, Minneapolis Washburn; Joey Schons, Prior Lake; Jon Solberg, Cambridge-Isanti.

SW Minnesota State: Stephan Ameyaw, Osseo; Josh Bauer, Spring Lake Park; Web Bolstad, Hopkins; Tahi Dixon, Burnsville; Adam Elliott, Hutchinson; Drew Fellenz, Spring Lake Park; Nick Guzman, Champlin Park; Zach Haley, Hopkins; Malik Johnson, St. Agnes; Tyler Lee, Hopkins; Trenton McCloud, South St. Paul; Jeb Melson, Park of Cottage Grove; Connor Melz, Lakeville North; Datrice Mulsumo, Champlin Park; Aaron Murphy, Spring Lake Park; Stephen Newberger, Coon Rapids; Spencer Ogden, Annandale; DeAngelo Pruitt-Cooper, Minneapolis Washburn; Henry Rosene, Minneapolis Southwest; Peyton Sanders, Chaska; Zach Thissen, Rosemount; D’Tavius Williams, Hopkins; Zach Zellmer, Simley.

Winona State: Aitor Flood, Cretin-Derham Hall; Brett Johnson, Watertown-Mayer; Andrew Lockwood, White Bear Lake.