STATE TOURNAMENTS

BASKETBALL • BOYS

CLASS 4A

Wednesday • Quarterfinals

At Osseo

• N2 Wayzata (16-2) vs. N3 Duluth East (16-3), 4 pm

• N1 Champlin Park (21-0) vs. N4 Maple Grove (12-9), 7 pm

At East Ridge

• S2 Cretin-Derham Hall (16-5) vs. S3 Rosemount (15-6), 7 pm

At Hastings

• S1 Shakopee (16-5) vs. S4 Owatonna (17-3), 7 pm

Thursday, April 8 • Semifinals

At Target Center

• Quarterfinal winners, 6 pm

• Quarterfinal winners, 8 pm

Saturday, April 10 • Championship

At Target Center

• Semifinal winners, 8 pm

Class 3A

Wednesday • Quarterfinals

At Hastings

• S1 Minnehaha Academy (17-1) vs. S4 Byron (17-2), 4:30 pm

At St. Cloud Tech

• N1 Alexandria (20-1) vs. N4 Monticello (8-13), 5 pm

• N2 DeLaSalle (14-5) vs. N3 Hibbing (16-3), 7:30 pm

At Chanhassen

• S2 Mankato West (16-4) vs. S3 Richfield (15-4), 6:30 pm

Thursday, April 8 • Semifinals

At Target Center

• Quarterfinal winners, 1 pm

• Quarterfinal winners, 3 pm

Saturday, April 10 • Championship

At Target Center

• Semifinal winners, 6 pm

Class 2A

Tuesday • Quarterfinals

At Alexandria

• N2 Annandale (18-1) vs. N3 Fergus Falls (15-7), 7 pm

Wednesday • Quarterfinals

At Osseo

• N1 Minneapolis North (14-1) vs. N4 Moose Lake-Willow River (18-3), 1 pm

At Chanhassen

• S1 Waseca (20-1) vs. S4 Morris Area/ Chokio-Alberta (19-2), 4 pm

At Rochester Mayo

• S2 Caledonia (21-1) vs. S3 St. Croix Prep (20-1), 7:30 pm

Wednesday, April 7 • Semifinals

At Target Center

• Quarterfinal winners, 2 pm

• Quarterfinal winners, 5 pm

Saturday, April 10 • Championship

At Target Center

• Semifinal winners, 3 pm

Class 1A

Wednesday • Quarterfinals

At Rochester Mayo

• S1 Legacy Christian (20-1) vs. S4 Hayfield (18-4), 4:30 pm

At Perham

• N1 Nevis (19-2) vs. N4 Hancock (17-5), 5 pm

At Pequot Lakes

• N2 Deer River (20-2) vs. N3 Badger-Greenbush-Middle River (19-3), 6 pm

At Mankato East

• S2 Central Minnesota Christian (18-4) vs. S3 Sleepy Eye St. Mary's (19-3), 7:30 pm

Wednesday, April 7 • Semifinals

At Target Center

• Quarterfinal winners, 10 am

• Quarterfinal winners, noon

Saturday, April 10 • Championship

At Target Center

• Semifinal winners, 1 pm

BASKETBALL • GIRLS

Class 4A

Tuesday • Quarterfinals

At Osseo

• S2 Chaska (15-0) vs. S3 Stillwater (21-0), 4 pm

• N2 Elk River (19-1) vs. N3 Centennial (20-1), 7 pm

At East Ridge

• S1 Farmington (21-0) vs. S4 Rosemount (18-3), 5 pm

• N1 Hopkins (15-0) vs. N4 Forest Lake (17-3), 7:30 pm

Wednesday, April 7 • Semifinals

At Target Center

• Quarterfinal winners, 7 pm

• Quarterfinal winners, 9 pm

Friday, April 9 • Championship

At Target Center

• Semifinal winners, 8 pm

Class 3A

Tuesday • Quarterfinals

At Rochester Mayo

• S1 Hill-Murray (19-1) vs. S4 Austin (11-4), 7 pm

At Mankato East

• S2 Marshall (20-0) vs. S3 St. Croix Lutheran (14-5), 7:30 pm

At St. Cloud Tech

• N1 Holy Angels (19-2) vs. N4 Grand Rapids (18-3), 7:30 pm

Wednesday • Quarterfinals

At Perham

• N2 Becker (16-3) vs. N3 Alexandria (17-4), 8 pm

Tuesday, April 6 • Semifinals

At Target Center

• Quarterfinal winners, 7 pm

• Quarterfinal winners, 9 pm

Friday, April 9 • Championship

At Target Center

• Semifinal winners, 6 pm

Class 2A

Tuesday • Quarterfinals

At Chanhassen

• S2 Minnehaha Academy (17-3) vs. S3 Glencoe-Silver Lake (18-4), 4 pm

• S1 New London-Spicer (21-0) vs. S4 Lake City (19-3), 6:30 pm

At St. Cloud Tech

• N2 Providence Academy (20-1) vs. N3 Duluth Marshall (18-2), 5 pm

At Pequot Lakes

• N1 Albany (21-1) vs. N4 Pelican Rapids (20-1), 7:30 pm

Tuesday, April 6 • Semifinals

At Target Center

• Quarterfinal winners, 2 pm

• Quarterfinal winners, 5 pm

Friday, April 9 • Championship

At Target Center

• Semifinal winners, 3 pm

Class 1A

Tuesday • Quarterfinals

At Pequot Lakes

• N2 Mountain Iron-Buhl (18-4) vs. N3 Cass Lake-Bena (17-5), 4:30 pm

At Mankato East

• S1 Minneota (22-0) vs. S4 Houston (18-0), 5 pm

At Perham

• N1 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (21-1) vs. N4 West Central Area (17-5), 7 pm

Wednesday • Quarterfinals

At Mankato East

• S2 Mayer Lutheran (19-2) vs. S3 Sleepy Eye St. Mary's (22-0), 5 pm

Tuesday, April 6 • Semifinals

At Target Center

• Quarterfinal winners, 10 am

• Quarterfinal winners, noon

Friday, April 9 • Championship

At Target Center

• Semifinal winners, 1 pm