MEN

TOP 25 OVERALL

• 1. Robert Cheruiyot, Kenya, 2:05:52

• 2. Tekeste Kebede, Ethiopia, 2:07:23

• 3. Deriba Merga, Ethiopia, 2:08:39

• 4. Ryan Hall, Mammoth Lakes, Calif., 2:08:41

• 5. Mebrahtom Keflezighi, Mammoth Lakes, Calif., 2:09:26

• 6. Gashaw Asfaw, Ethiopia, 2:10:53

• 7. John Komen, Kenya, 2:11:48

• 8. Moses Kigen Kipkosgei, Kenya, 2:12:04

 9. Jason Lehmkuhle, Minneapolis, 2:12:24

 10. Alejandro Suarez, Mexico, 2:12:33

 11. Cutbert Nyasango, Zimbabwe, 2:12:40

 12. Antonio Vega, St. Paul, 2:13:47

• 13. Elijah Keitany, Kenya, 2:14:48

• 14. Stephen Kiogora, Kenya, 2:14:50

• 15. Chala Dechase, Ethiopia, 2:14:57

• 16. Drew Polley, Rochester Hills, Mich., 2:16:36

• 17. Dmytro Baranovskyy, Ukraine, 2:17:15

• 18. James Koskei, Kenya, 2:17:28

• 19. Chad Johnson, Lake Orion, Mich., 2:17:41

• 20. Jason Delaney, Golden, Colo., 2:19:17

• 21. Seth Hutchinson, Charlottesville, Va., 2:20:56

• 22. Gilbert Yegon, Kenya, 2:21:12

• 23. Reuben Chesang, Allen, Texas, 2:21:15

• 24. Lucas Meyer, Ridgefield, Conn., 2:21:29

• 25. Tomoyuki Kawakami, Japan, 2:21:44

TOP 50 MINNESOTANS

• 9. Lehmkuhle, Minneapolis, 2:12:24

• 12. Vega, St. Paul, 2:13:47

• 38. Pete Gilman, Rochester, 2:25:40

• 57. Justin Deeg, Rochester, 2:28:35

• 64. Chris Lundstrom, Minneapolis, 2:29:16

• 105. Kyle Triggs, St. Paul, 2:34:27

• 116. Dimitri Drekonja, Minneapolis, 2:35:21

• 179. Mark A. Nelson, Shakopee, 2:39:28

• 193. Troy Reine, Robbinsdale, 2:40:23

• 235. Brian Davenport, Minneapolis, 2:42:02

• 248. Richie Spitsberg, E. Grand Forks, 2:42:46

• 272. Ron Giles, Rochester, 2:44:00

• 278. Christopher Denucci, Mpls., 2:44:17

• 289. Stephen Benson, Excelsior, 2:44:36

• 308. Adam Ritter, Minneapolis, 2:45:03

• 443. Christian Mihelich, St. Louis Park, 2:48:47

• 449. Timothy Hardy, North Mankato, 2:48:54

• 505. Paul Kriegler, Minnetonka, 2:50:10

• 512. Thomas Sullivan, Minneapolis, 2:50:22

• 628. Mike Buenting, Chanhassen, 2:52:58

• 629. Donny Sazama, Hermantown, 2:52:58

• 760. Jim Stocker, Minneapolis, 2:55:04

• 781. Brent Hatch, St. Francis, 2:55:21

• 821. Nicholas Grundman, Wayzata, 2:55:54

• 833. Charles Donly, Minneapolis, 2:56:05

• 848. Peter Maves, Rochester, 2:56:14

• 906. Garry Allen, St. Paul, 2:56:54

• 959. Andrew Minck, Duluth, 2:57:26

• 1039. Brian Schultz, Woodbury, 2:58:14

• 1126. Eric Hendrickson, Minnetonka, 2:58:58

• 1257. Dan Altstatt, Minneapolis, 2:59:56

• 1446. Ryan Key, Inver Grove Heights, 3:01:55

• 1448. Ross A. Nelson, Minneapolis, 3:01:56

• 1532. Kelly Ecklund, Minnetrista, 3:02:54

• 1545. Michael Olivier, Lakeville, 3:03:04

• 1597. Andrew Pezalla, St. Louis Park, 3:03:34

• 1627. Nick Michaelson, Shoreview, 3:03:54

• 1650. Scott Bosch, Robbinsdale, 3:04:07

• 1699. Torrey Bergman, St. Louis Park, 3:04:36

• 1708. Gregory Hochstetter, Mpls., 3:04:42

• 1738. Tim Jacobson, Avon, 3:04:55

• 1763. Jordan Nousain, Minneapolis, 3:05:07

• 1817. Dan Laplante, Duluth, 3:05:39

• 1832. Rick Jackson, Minneapolis, 3:05:44

• 1887. Brian Yablon, Minneapolis, 3:06:02

• 2025. Jon Vanvalkenburg, Mpls., 3:07:05

• 2065. Donald Sullivan, Mpls., 3:07:24

• 2077. Dave Antonson, Duluth, 3:07:29

• 2178. Andrew Tjernlund, Minneapolis, 3:08:11

• 2216. Ben Bruce, Fosston, 3:08:23

WOMEN

TOP 25 OVERALL

• 1. Teyba Erkesso, Ethiopia, 2:26:11

• 2. Tatyana Pushkareva, Russia, 2:26:14

• 3. Salina Kosgei, Kenya, 2:28:35

• 4. Waynishet Girma, Ethiopia, 2:28:36

• 5. Bruna Genovese, Italy, 2:29:12

• 6. Lidiya Grigoryeva, Russia, 2:30:31

• 7. Yurika Nakamura, Japan, 2:30:40

• 8. Weiwei Sun, China, 2:31:14

• 9. Nailya Yulamanova, Russia, 2:31:48

• 10. A. Mayorova-Ivanova, Russia, 2:31:55

• 11. Agnes Kiprop, Kenya, 2:33:21

• 12. Koren Yal, Ethiopia, 2:33:48

• 13. Paige Higgins, Flagstaff, Ariz., 2:36:00

• 14. Madai Perez, Mexico, 2:36:04

• 15. Meseret Legese, Ethiopia, 2:37:00

• 16. Mary Akor, Lomita, Calif., 2:38:12

 17. Jennifer Houck, Duluth, 2:39:02

• 18. Heidi Westover, Walpole, N.H., 2:39:14

• 19. Loretta Kilmer, New York, 2:40:07

• 20. Catherine Mullen, New York, 2:40:16

• 21. Chaofeng Jia, China, 2:40:33

• 22. Sheri Piers, Falmouth, Maine, 2:40:46

• 23. Michelle Frey, Iowa City, Iowa, 2:42:38

• 24. Denise Robson, Nova Scotia, 2:43:16

• 25. Melisa Christian, Dallas, 2:44:01

TOP 50 MINNESOTANS

• 17. Houck, Duluth, 2:39:02

• 36. Ariella Gottfried, Minneapolis, 2:50:32

• 102. Heidi Evans, Thief River Falls, 3:03:02

• 115. Jessica Mike, Minneapolis, 3:04:06

• 118. Laura Sandness, La Crescent, 3:04:36

• 197. Jenny Halverson, W. St. Paul, 3:09:27

• 214. Lori Hytjan, Eden Prairie, 3:10:08

• 419. Jen Riewe, Elk River, 3:17:14

• 447. Laura Oliver, Minneapolis, 3:17:55

• 473. Jennifer Strand, Roseau, 3:18:37

• 551. Rachel Endress, Minneapolis, 3:20:08

• 571. Rachel More, St. Peter, 3:20:36

• 575. Ashley Olson, Shoreview, 3:20:42

• 664. Brittany Laughlin, Hutchinson, 3:22:29

• 741. Michelle Andres, E. Gull Lake, 3:23:50

• 765. Michiyo Kawasaki, Minneapolis, 3:24:13

• 793. Laurie Heneman, Warroad, 3:24:39

• 838. Monique Delong, Red Wing, 3:25:10

• 942. Carrie Hanson, Minneapolis, 3:26:33

• 950. Kelly Hailstone, Plymouth, 3:26:39

• 986. Melissa Malinowski, Mahtomedi, 3:26:59

• 990. Holly Hillstrom, Mahtomedi, 3:27:02

• 1013. Erin Alexander, Winona, 3:27:15

• 1192. Jacqueline Aman, Minneapolis, 3:28:58

• 1219. Courtney Dacosta, Minneapolis, 3:29:09

• 1222. Amber Bowman, Minneapolis, 3:29:10

• 1224. Natalie Walz, St. Louis Park, 3:29:11

• 1256. Natalie Timmers, Garfield, 3:29:28

• 1260. Leslie Siegwart, Excelsior, 3:29:31

• 1293. Reiko Sugisaka, Woodbury, 3:29:49

• 1323. Kristi Stengl, Burnsville, 3:30:06

• 1357. Jessica Wilson, Shorewood, 3:30:24

• 1392. Kristin Murch, Minneapolis, 3:30:42

• 1421. Kiesha Neitzell, Victoria, 3:30:55

• 1443. Ericka Friesen, Mankato, 3:31:07

• 1559. Angela Murphy, St. Paul, 3:32:06

• 1592. Katie Thompson-Wilfahrt, Rosemount, 3:32:20

• 1740. Tina Hjeltman, Cambridge, 3:33:47

• 1840. Jennifer Mader, Hugo, 3:34:31

• 1880. Sadie Briggs, Chaska, 3:34:47

• 1937. Jennifer Laubach, Mpls., 3:35:14

• 1970. Kelly Jensen, Jordan, 3:35:32

• 1985. Kristie Boyer, St. Peter, 3:35:40

• 2054. Christine Galbreath, Victoria, 3:36:04

• 2112. Patty McNamara-Nelson, Shoreview, 3:36:30

• 2143. Jill Hughes, Medina, 3:36:45

• 2187. Laura Magnuson, St. Paul, 3:37:04

• 2200. Julie Musselman, Shorewood, 3:37:08

• 2210. Kalli Christen, St. Cloud, 3:37:11

• 2255. Ann Moyer, Rochester, 3:37:28