WEDNESDAY
ADAPTED SOFTBALL
CI DIVISION
• Dakota United 12, Lakeville 7
• South Washington 19, Mpls. Roosevelt 4
PI DIVISION
• Robbinsdale 9, Mounds View/Iron. 3
BADMINTON
METROPOLITAN AREA
• St. Paul Central 6, Edina 1
BASEBALL
CLASSIC SUBURBAN
• North St. Paul 5, Richfield 0
• St. Thomas Academy 3, Hill-Murray 2
LAKE
• Wayzata 8, Eden Prairie 2
MCAA
• West Lutheran 2, SW Christian 1
MINNEAPOLIS CITY
• Henry 12, Edison 9
• Southwest 13, Roosevelt 0
MISSOTA
• Chanhassen 8, Red Wing 4
NORTH SUBURBAN
• Benilde-St. Marg. 4, Chisago Lakes 2
• St. Francis 7, North Branch 2
NORTHWEST SUBURBAN
• Andover 7, Osseo 4
• Armstrong 7, Park Center 5
• Centennial 4, Blaine 3
• Maple Grove 9, Champlin Park 2
SOUTH SUBURBAN
• Burnsville 6, Jefferson 1
• Eagan 13, Lakeville South 12
• Eastview 5, Apple Valley 3
• Lakeville North 12, Kennedy 2
ST. PAUL CITY
• Highland Park 11, Humboldt 2
SUBURBAN EAST
• Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Hastings 1
• East Ridge 3, White Bear Lake 2
• Mounds View 3, Stillwater 2
• Park 3, Roseville 0
• Woodbury 5, Forest Lake 1
TRI-METRO
• Blake 8, St. Croix Lutheran 7
• Minnehaha Academy 4, DeLaSalle 0
• St. Agnes 13, Brooklyn Center 1
• St. Anthony 8, Breck 0
• SPA 8, Providence 3
METROPOLITAN AREA
• Bethany 17, Mounds Park 3
• St. Michael-Albertville 5, Grand Rapids 4
• Minnetonka 10, Anoka 0
GOLF • BOYS
CLASSIC SUBURBAN
At Oak Glen • Par 72
• Hill-Murray 315, Tartan 317, Mahtomedi 317, Simley 318, N. St. Paul 325, St. Thomas 331, Henry Sibley 334, S. St. Paul 352, Richfield 360. Medalist: Jordan Bachmeier, Tartan, 76.
LAKE
At Edina CC • Par 72
• Eden Prairie 292, Edina 310. Co-medalists: Max Rosenthal and Sam Palmisano, Eden Prairie, 72.
At Oak Ridge • Par 70
• Minnetonka 315, Hopkins 324. Medalist: Paul Vogt, Hopkins, 76.
NORTH SUBURBAN
At Majestic Oaks • Par 36
• St. Louis Park 154, Spring Lake Park 159. Benilde-St. Marg. 161, North Branch 163, Totino-Grace 164, St. Francis 165, Chisago Lakes 170, Irondale 178, Fridley 197, Cooper 250. Medalist: Matt Cichoski, St. Louis Park, 36
TRI-METRO
At Minneapolis GC • Par 36
• Breck 157, St. Paul Academy 169. Medalist: Lucas McCormick, Breck, 36.
RED WING INVITATIONAL
At Mississippi National • ar 71
• Winona 297, Lakeville South 301, Red Wing 305, Roch. Century 305, Lakeville North 308, Eagan 311, Roch. Mayo 328, Roch. JM 334, Rosemount 335, Bloomington Kennedy 350. Medalist: William Leaf, Winona, 70.
GOLF • GIRLS
MISSOTA
At Dahlgreen • Par 72
• Red Wing 315, New Prague 318, Northfied 339, Chanhassen 340, Chaska 356, Shakopee 391, Holy Angels 418, Farmignton 493. Co-medalists: McKenzie Neisen, New Prague and Marisa Toivonen, Red Wing, 72
NORTH SUBURBAN
At Victory Links • Par 36
• Irondale 164, Spring Lake Park 172, Benilde-St. Margaret's 174, St. Francis 178, St. Louis Park 181, Totino-Grace 198, North Branch 214, Fridley 216, Chisago Lakes 230. Medalist: Gillian McDonald, Irondale, 35.
NORTHWEST SUBURBAN
At Majestic Oaks • Par 36
• Blaine 169, Elk River 177, Armstrong 194. Co-Medalists: Caroline and Hannah Andrews, Blaine, 41.
TRI-METRO
At Minnesota Valley CC • Par 36
• St. Croix Lutheran 175, Providence Academy 189. Medalist: Jenny Pederson, SCL, 41.
LACROSSE • BOYS
NORTHWEST SUBURBAN
• Anoka 13, Elk River 12
• Armstrong 9, Maple Grove 5
• Blaine 13, Andover 9
• Centennial 11, Coon Rapids 7
• Champlin Park 15, Osseo/PC 9
SUBURBAN EAST
• Forest Lake 15, Park 10
• Mounds View 9, Hastings 1
• Stillwater 7, Woodbury 4
METROPOLITAN AREA
• Hill-Murray 6, Minneapolis 5
• St. Thomas Academy 12, Buffalo 4
• Totino-Grace 11, Holy Angels 7
• White Bear Lake 17, St. Cloud Tech 3
LACROSSE • GIRLS
NORTHWEST SUBURBAN
• Armstrong 15, Maple Grove 2
• Blaine 11, Andover 5
• Champlin Park 19, Osseo/PC 9
• Coon Rapids 14, Centennial 4
• Elk River 14, Anoka 12
SUBURBAN EAST
• Cretin-DH 7, White Bear Lake 9
• Mounds View 19, Hastings 4
• Park 12, Forest Lake 2
• Roseville 17, East Ridge 4
• Stillwater 21, Woodbury 2
SOFTBALL
CLASSIC SUBURBAN
• North St. Paul 20, Mahtomedi 1
• Simley 9, Richfield 8
LAKE
• Hopkins 13, Eden Prairie 3
• Minnetonka 3, Wayzata 2
MINNEAPOLIS
• Edison 5, Henry 4
NORTH SUBURBAN
• North Branch 14, Chicago Lakes 3
• Spring Lake Park 4, Benilde-St. Marg 3
• St. Francis 10, Fridley 0
NORTHWEST SUBURBAN
• Centennial 6, Blaine 5
• Coon Rapids 4, Elk River 1
• Maple Grove 3, Champlin Park 0
• Park Center 8, Armstrong 0
SOUTH SUBURBAN
• Apple Valley 5, Eastview 3
• Jefferson 6, Burnsville 1
• Lakeville North 5, Kennedy 0
• Lakeville South 4, Eagan 1
• Prior Lake 10, Rosemount 3
SUBURBAN EAST
• Cretin-Derham Hall 2, Stillwater 1
• Forest Lake 7, Hastings 5
• Mounds View 5, East Ridge 0
• Park 12, Woodbury 1
• Roseville 6, White Bear Lake 5
TRI-METRO
• Concordia 2, Minnehaha Academy 1
• Mounds Park 14, Brooklyn Center 4
• Providence 9, Breck 2
• St. Anthony 8, Visitation 0
• St. Croix Lutheran 6, SPA 5
METROPOLITAN AREA
• Anoka 6, Edina 0
• Maranatha 8, Columbia Heights 6
• Owatonna 10, Red Wing 0
• West Lutheran 6, St. Paul Harding 1
TENNIS • BOYS
MINNEAPOLIS
• Southwest 7, Roosevelt 0
MISSOTA
• Red Wing 5, Holy Angels 2
METROPOLITAN AREA
• Benilde-St. Marg. 5, DeLaSalle 2
• Blake 4, Edina 3
• Coon Rapids 5, Totino-Grace 2
• Henry Sibley 5, St. Paul Highland Park 2
• Minnehaha Academy 7, Bl. Kennedy 0
• North St. Paul 4, St. Paul Como Park 3
• Orono 5, Chanhassen 2
• Park Center 7, Big Lake 0
• Rosemount 4, Hastings 3
• Stillwater 5, St. Paul Central 2
• St. Anthony 5, Columbia Heights 2
• St. Paul Harding 4, Mounds Park Ac. 3
• St. Thomas 5, Apple Valley 2
• Wayzata 4, Rochester Mayo 2
MINNEAPOLIS ATHENA AWARDS
The 54 winners will be recognized the Minneapolis Convention Center on May 4.
Lizzie Mattson, Holy Angels
• Sports: Track, volleyball.
Karlie Hauer, Andover
• Sports: Volleyball, gymnastics.
Katie Johnson, Anoka
• Sports: Hockey, lacrosse, track.
Alyssa Hoffman, Benilde-St. Margaret's
• Sports: Hockey, track, soccer.
Brittany Palmer, Blaine
• Sports: Hockey, soccer.
Meghan Bauer, Blake
• Sports: Soccer, lacrosse.
Britney Scherber, Bloomington Jefferson
• Sports: Volleyball, basketball, track.
Heather Bachman, Bloomington Kennedy
• Sports: Volleyball, basketball, golf.
Milica McMillen, Breck
• Sports: Hockey, track.
Bailly Drayton, Burnsville
• Sports: Soccer, track.
Kara Wendell, Champlin Park
• Sports: Hockey, lacrosse.
Katie Mattson, Chanhassen
• Sports: Tennis, track.
Jackie Schneider, Chaska
• Sports: Dance.
Shaena Swanson, Columbia Heights
• Sports: Volleyball, basketball, lacrosse.
Brianna Havelka, Coon Rapids
• Sports: Tennis, basketball, lacrosse.
Mia Loyd, DeLaSalle
• Sports: Volleyball, basketball, track.
Rachel Bootsma, Eden Prairie
• Sports: Swimming and diving.
Katybeth Biewen, Edina
• Sports: Tennis, basketball, track.
Sadie Martin, Elk River
• Sports: Golf, dance.
Hannah Niewald, Fridley
• Sports: Volleyball, basketball, track.
Kate Laird, Heritage Christian
• Sports: Volleyball, softball, basketball.
Mariah Witt, Hopkins
• Sports: Track, soccer.
Danielle Rudin, Maple Grove
• Sports: Cross country, track, swimming.
Mariah Paige Brink, Maranatha
• Sports: Volleyball, track.
Lylia Lee, Minneapolis Edison
• Sports: Cross country, soccer, gymnastics.
Trene Epps, Minneapolis North
• Sports: Volleyball, track.
Rumyana Hulmequist, Minneapolis Henry
• Sports: Soccer, hockey, softball.
Kadejah Young, Minneapolis Roosevelt
• Sports: Basketball, track, cheer.
Lucy Hennen, Minneapolis South
• Sports: Swimming, gymnastics, track.
Tatyana Pashibin, Minneapolis Southwest
• Sports: Gymnastics, track.
Khadijah Segura, Minneapolis Washburn
• Sports: Volleyball, basketball, track.
Gabbi Stienstra, Minnehaha Academy
• Sports: Soccer, basketball, lacrosse.
Anna Benke, Minnetonka
• Sports: Gymnastics, track.
Emily Halvarson, Mound Westonka
• Sports: Soccer, hockey, track, lacrosse.
Amie Tunheim, Orono
• Sports: Soccer, basketball, track.
Mikayla Bailey, Osseo
• Sports: Basketball, soccer, track.
Megan Van Hulzen, Park Center
• Sports: Volleyball, basketball, softball.
Taylor Scholl, Prior Lake
• Sports: Cross country, track.
Ann Marie Healy, Providence Academy
• Sports: Soccer, basketball, track.
Bryann Guyton, Richfield
• Sports: Softball, basketball, volleyball.
Veronica DeSalvo, Armstrong
• Sports: Nordic skiing, track, cross country.
Kaelyn Williams, Cooper
• Sports: Cross country, Nordic skiing.
Shannon Ritten, Rockford
• Sports: Basketball, softball.
Leah Perreault, Rogers
• Sports: Gymnastics, softball.
Grace Vaughan, Shakopee
• Sports: Soccer, basketball, track.
Lindsay Trappen, Spring Lake Park
• Sports: Volleyball, dance, track.
Ellie Zeller, St. Anthony
• Sports: Basketball, tennis.
Kelsey Gale, St. Francis
• Sports: Basketball, softball.
Lydia Brubaker, St. Louis Park
• Sports: Soccer, track, Nordic skiing.
Ashley Dahly, Totino Grace
• Sports: Volleyball, track.
Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer
• Sports: Cross country, basketball, track.
Marit Sonnesyn, Wayzata
• Sports: Cross country, Nordic skiing, track.
Abby Kratzke, Zimmerman
• Sports: Volleyball, hockey, track.