baseball

CLASS 3A

Thursday • Quarterfinals

At Midway Stadium in St. Paul

• Coon Rapids (No. 1 seed, 17-3) vs. Wayzata (15-6), 10 am

• Forest Lake (No. 5 seed, 18-5) vs. Mounds View (No. 4 seed, 17-6), 12:30 pm

• Lakeville North (No. 3 seed, 19-4) vs. Rocori (16-8), 3 pm

• Minnetonka (No. 2 seed, 21-6) vs. Rochester Mayo (14-11), 5:30 pm

Friday • Semifinals

At Midway Stadium

• Quarterfinal winners, noon & 2:30 pm

Consolation semifinals

At Siebert Field in Minneapolis

• Quarterfinal losers, 10 am & 12:30 pm

 

Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, 3 pm

Third place

At Midway Stadium

• Semifinal losers, 5 pm

Monday • Championship

At Target Field

• Semifinal winners, 4 pm

 

CLASS 2A

Thursday • Quarterfinals

At Dick Putz Field in St. Cloud

• Luverne (20-4) vs. St. Cloud Cathedral (No. 1 seed, 23-2), 10 am

• Hermantown (No. 4 seed, 20-2) vs. Kasson-Mantorville (No. 5 seed, 23-6), 12:30 pm

• Minnehaha Academy (No. 3 seed, 17-5) vs. Watertown-Mayer (16-8), 3 pm

• Delano (No. 2 seed, 17-2) vs. Perham (16-5), 5:30 pm

Friday • Semifinals

At Dick Putz Field

• Quarterfinal winners, noon & 2:30 pm

Consolation semifinals

At Joe Faber Field in St. Cloud

• Quarterfinal losers, 10 am & 12:30 pm

Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, 3 pm

Third place

At Dick Putz Field

• Semifinal losers, 5 pm

Monday • Championship

At Target Field

• Semifinal winners, 1 pm

 

CLASS 1A

Thursday • Quarterfinals

At Mini Met in Jordan

• BOLD (15-6) vs. Wabasha-Kellogg (No. 1 seed, 17-1), 10 am

• St. Agnes (No. 4 seed, 13-6) vs. Windom Area (No. 5 seed, 13-8), 12:30 pm

• Blackduck (18-2) vs. Osakis (No. 3 seed, 18-2), 3 pm

• Floodwood (17-2) vs. New York Mills (No. 2 seed, 19-2), 5:30 pm

Friday • Semifinals

At Mini Met

• Quarterfinal winners, noon & 2:30 pm

Consolation semifinals

At Chaska Athletic Park

• Quarterfinal losers, 10 am & 12:30 pm

Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, 3 pm

Third place

At Dick Putz Field

• Semifinal losers, 5 pm

Monday • Championship

At Target Field

• Semifinal winners, 10 am

LACROSSE • boys

Tuesday • Quarterfinals

At Chaska H.S.

• Champlin Park 12, Totino-Grace 9

• Eastview 10, Orono 5

• Eden Prairie 16, Rochester Mayo 3

• White Bear Lake 9, Blake 5

Thursday • Semifinals

At Chanhassen H.S.

• Champlin Park vs. Eastview, 5 pm

• Eden Prairie vs. White Bear Lake, 7 pm

Consolation semifinals

• Orono vs. Totino-Grace, 1 pm

• Blake vs. Rochester Mayo, 3 pm

Saturday • Fifth place

At Chaska H.S.

• Consolation semifinal winners, 1 pm

Third place

At Chanhassen H.S.

• Semifinal losers, 3 pm

Championship

At Chanhassen H.S.

• Semifinal winners, 7 pm

LACROSSE • GIRLS

Tuesday • Quarterfinals

At Chanhassen H.S.

• Blake 15, Armstrong 5

• Eden Prairie 18, Champlin Park 0

• Lakeville North 16, Burnsville 12

• Stillwater 17, Elk River/Rogers/Zimmerman 8

Thursday • Semifinals

At Chaska H.S.

• Blake vs. Stillwater, 5 pm

• Eden Prairie vs. Lakeville North, 7 pm

Consolation semifinals

• Armstrong vs. Elk River/Rogers/Zimmerman, 1 pm

• Champlin Park vs. Burnsville, 3 pm

Saturday • Fifth place

At Chaska H.S.

• Consolation semifinal winners, 3 pm

Third place

At Chanhassen H.S.

• Semifinal losers, 1 pm

Championship

At Chanhassen H.S.

• Semifinal winners, 5 pm