local calendar home games in caps

5

sun

6

mon

7

tue

8

wed

9

thu

10

fri

11

SAT

WILD • 800-745-3000

WINNIPEG

7 pm

FSN

at Chicago

7:30 pm

NBCSN

at Nashville

7 pm

FSN

at St. Louis

2 pm

Ch. 11

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-1234

at Sacr.

9 pm

FSN

at Portland

9 pm

FSN

at L.A. Lakers

9:30 pm

FSN

at Golden St.

9:30 pm

FSN

TWINS • 800-338-9467

at Detroit

12:08 pm

FSN

at Detroit

12:08 pm

FSN

at Detroit

12:08 pm

FSN

at Chicago

3:10 pm

FSN

at Chicago

1:10 pm

FSN

MINNESOTA UNITED FC • 763-476-2237

at Tampa Bay

7:30 pm

Ch. 45

other sports

GOPHERS

Baseball: Sunday at Rutgers, noon Wednesday vs. St. Thomas, 3:05 p.m. Friday at Nebraska, 7:05 p.m.

Football: Saturday Spring Game, 3 p.m.

Men's gymnastics: Thursday-Saturday at NCAA Championships, Norman, Okla.

Women's rowing: Saturday at Big Ten Double Dual, Columbus, Ohio

Softball: Sunday vs. Michigan, noon Friday vs. Northwestern, 6 p.m. Saturday vs. Northwestern, 1 p.m.

Men's tennis: Sunday at Penn St., 11 a.m. Saturday at Michigan, 11 a.m.

Women's tennis: Sunday vs. Nebraska, 11 a.m. Saturday vs. Northwestern, noon

Men's track and field: Saturday at Hamline Invitational and at Texas Invitational

Women's track and field: Friday-Saturday at John McDonnell Invitational, Fayetteville, Ark. Saturday at Hamline Invitational

SWARM

NLL lacrosse: Saturday vs. Buffalo, 7 p.m.

on the air sunday

BASEBALL TIME TV RADIO

College: Texas at Oklahoma St. 1 p.m. ESPNU

College: Vanderbilt at Georgia 1 p.m. SECN

College: Nebraska at Maryland 2 p.m. BTN

NL: St. Louis at Chicago 7 p.m. ESPN2 1500-AM

Basketball

NCAA men: Dunk & 3-point contest noon ESPN2

NBA: Houston at Oklahoma City noon Ch. 5 1500-AM

NBA: Chicago at Cleveland 2:30 p.m. Ch.5 1500-AM

High school: Dunk & 3-point contest 2:30 p.m. Ch. 4

NCAA women: Notre Dame vs. S. Carolina 5:30 p.m. ESPN

NBA: Golden State at San Antonio 6 p.m. NBATV

NCAA women: Maryland vs. UConn 8 p.m. ESPN

NBA: L.A. Clippers at L.A. Lakers 8:30 p.m. NBATV

Bowling

PBA League, quarterfinals 2:30 p.m. ESPN

Golf

Juniors: Drive, Chip and Putt Champ. 8 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Houston Open noon GOLF

PGA: Houston Open 2 p.m. Ch. 11

LPGA: ANA Inspiration 4 p.m. GOLF

PGA: Houston Open 9 p.m. GOLF

Hockey

NHL: Pittsburgh at Philadelphia 11 a.m. Ch. 11

NHL: Washington at Detroit 4 p.m. NHLN

NHL: St. Louis at Chicago 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

Soccer

Premier: Tottenham at Burnley 7:30 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: Newcastle at Sunderland 10 a.m. NBCSN

MLS: Real Salt Lake at San Jose 4 p.m. ESPN2

MLS: Philadelphia at Kansas City 6 p.m. FS1

Softball

College: Michigan at Gophers noon BTN

College: Oregon at UCLA 2 p.m. ESPN2

College: Alabama at Kentucky 3 p.m. SECN

College: Mississippi St. at Arkansas 5 p.m. SECN

Tennis

ATP: Miami Open, men's championship noon ESPN