Chart: NBA draft first-, second-round selections

  • Updated: June 27, 2014 - 12:37 AM

FIRST-ROUND SELECTIONS

NO. TEAM PLAYER 2013-14 TEAM

 1. Cleveland Andrew Wiggins (SG) Kansas

 2. Milwaukee Jabari Parker (SF) Duke

 3. Philadelphia Joel Embiid (C) Kansas

 4. Orlando Aaron Gordon (PF) Arizona

 5. Utah Dante Exum (PG) Australia

 6. Boston Marcus Smart (PG) Oklahoma St.

 7. L.A. Lakers Julius Randle (PF) Kentucky

 8. Sacramento Nik Stauskas (SG) Michigan

 9. Charlotte (from Det.) Noah Vonleh (PF) Indiana

a-10. Philadelphia (from NO) Elfrid Payton (PG) La. Lafayette

11. Denver Doug McDermott (SF) Creighton

12. Orlando (from NY via Den) Dario Saric (PF) Croatia

13. Timberwolves Zach LaVine (PG) UCLA

14. Phoenix T.J. Warren (SF) Syracuse

15. Atlanta Adreian Payne (PF) Michigan St.

b-16. Chicago (from Cha.) Jusuf Nurkic (C) Bosnia

17. Boston (from Brooklyn) James Young (SF) Kentucky

18. Phoenix (from Was.) Tyler Ennis (PG) Syracuse

b-19. Chicago Gary Harris (SG) Michigan St.

20. Toronto Bruno Caboclo (SF) Brazil

21. Okl. City (from Dal.) Mitch McGary (PF) Michigan

22. Memphis Jordan Adams (SG) UCLA

23. Utah (from GS) Rodney Hood (SG) Duke

c-24. Charlotte (from Por.) Shabazz Napier (PG) Connecticut

25. Houston Clint Capela (PF) Switzerland

c-26. Miami P.J. Hairston (SG) NBA D-League

27. Phoenix (from Ind.) Bogdan Bogdanovic (SG) Serbia

28. L.A. Clippers C.J. Wilcox (SG) Washington

29. Oklahoma City Josh Huestis (PF) Stanford

30. San Antonio Kyle Anderson (PF) UCLA

SECOND-ROUND SELECTIONS

NO. TEAM PLAYER 2013-14 TEAM

31. Milwaukee Damien Inglis (SF) France

32. Philadelphia K.J. McDaniels (SF) Clemson

33. Cleveland Joe Harris (SG) Virginia

34. New York Cleanthony Early (SF) Wichita St.

e-35. Utah Jarnell Stokes (PF) Tennessee

36. Milwaukee Johnny O’Bryant (PF) LSU

37. Toronto DeAndre Daniels (SF) Connecticut

38. Detroit Spencer Dinwiddie (PG) Colorado

39. Philadelphia Jerami Grant (SF) Syracuse

40. Timberwolves Glenn Robinson III (SF) Michigan

41. Denver Nikola Jokic (PF) Serbia

42. Houston Nick Johnson (SG) Arizona

43. Atlanta Walter Tavares (C) Spain

d-44. Timberwolves Markel Brown (SG) Oklahoma St.

45. Charlotte Dwight Powell (PF) Stanford

46. Washington Jordan Clarkson (PG) Missouri

f-47. Philadelphia Russ Smith (SG) Louisville

g-48. Milwaukee Lamar Patterson (SF) Pittsburgh

49. Chicago Cameron Bairstow (PF) New Mexico

50. Phoenix Alec Brown (C) Wis-Green Bay

51. New York Thanasis Antetokounmpo (SF) NBA D-League

52. Philadelphia Vasilije Micic (PG) Serbia

i-53. Timberwolves Alessandro Gentile (SF) Italy

54. Philadelphia Nemanja Dangubic (SG) Serbia

c-55. Miami Semaj Christon (PG) Xavier

h-56. Denver Roy Devyn Marble (SF) Iowa

57. Indiana Louis Labeyrie (C) France

58. San Antonio Jordan McRae (SG) Tennessee

59. Toronto Xavier Thames (PG) San Diego St.

60. San Antonio Cory Jefferson (PF) Baylor

PROPOSED trades

a-Philadelphia and Orlando traded the rights to selected players. b-Denver and Chicago traded the rights to selected players. c-Charlotte and Miami traded the rights to selected players. d-Timberwolves traded rights to Brooklyn for $1 million. e-Utah traded rights to Memphis for a 2016 second-round draft pick. f-Philadelphia traded rights to New Orleans for G Pierre Jackson. g-Milwaukee traded rights to Atlanta for a future second-round draft pick. h-Denver traded rights and G Evan Fournier to Orlando for G Arron Afflalo. i-Timberwolves trade right to Houston for cash considerations.

draft day trades

1. Denver Nuggets acquired G Arron Afflalo from Orlando for G Evan Fournier and Roy Devyn Marble, f, Iowa (No. 56). 2. Houston Rockets traded C Omer Asik and cash to New Orleans for a conditional 2015 first-round draft pick. 3. Denver traded Doug McDermott, f, Creighton (No. 11) and F Anthony Randolph for Jusuf Nurkic, c, Cedevita/Croatia (No. 16); Gary Harris, g, Michigan State (No. 19) and a 2015 second-round draft pick. 4. Philadelphia traded Elfrid Payton, g, Louisiana-Lafayette (No. 12) to Orlando for Dario Saric, f, Cibona (Croatia) (No. 12); a 2015 second-round draft pick and a 2017 first-round draft pick. 5. Charlotte traded Shabazz Napier, g, UConn (No. 24) to Miami for P.J. Hairston, g, North Carolina/Texas-NBADL (No. 26); Semaj Christon, g, Xavier (No. 55) and a future second-round draft pick.

6. Utah traded Jarnell Stokes, f, Tennessee (No. 35) to Memphis for a 2016 second-round draft pick. 7. Philadelphia traded Russ Smith, g, Louisville (No. 47) to New Orleans for G Pierre Jackson. 8. Milwaukee traded Lamar Patterson, g, Pittsburgh (No. 48) to Atlanta for a future second-round draft pick.

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

NY Yankees - LP: M. Pineda 0 FINAL
Toronto - WP: D. Hutchison 2
Detroit - LP: M. Scherzer 3 FINAL
Chicago WSox - WP: C. Sale 6
Chicago Cubs - WP: F. Doubront 5 FINAL
St. Louis - LP: J. Masterson 1
Cincinnati - LP: A. Simon 2 FINAL
Pittsburgh - WP: V. Worley 3
Minnesota - LP: J. Burton 2 FINAL
Baltimore - WP: A. Miller 3
Philadelphia - WP: J. Williams 7 FINAL
NY Mets - LP: B. Colon 2
Miami - WP: J. Cosart 4 FINAL
Atlanta - LP: A. Harang 0
Boston - LP: A. Webster 0 FINAL
Tampa Bay - WP: J. Odorizzi 7
Cleveland - WP: J. Tomlin 3 FINAL
Kansas City - LP: S. Downs 2
Detroit - WP: K. Ryan 8 FINAL
Chicago WSox - LP: C. Bassitt 4
Texas - LP: P. Klein 0 FINAL
Houston - WP: S. Feldman 2
Colorado - WP: T. Matzek 2 FINAL
Arizona - LP: V. Nuno 0
Chicago Cubs - LP: T. Wada 2 FINAL
St. Louis - WP: M. Gonzales 13
Los Angeles - LP: J. Wright 1 FINAL
San Diego - WP: T. Stauffer 2
Milwaukee - LP: M. Fiers 1 FINAL
San Francisco - WP: J. Peavy 3
Oakland - LP: J. Samardzija 0 FINAL
LA Angels - WP: Y. Herrera 2
Washington - WP: S. Strasburg 3 FINAL
Seattle - LP: R. Elias 1
Green Bay 9/4/14 7:30 PM
Seattle
BYU 35 FINAL
Connecticut 10
(6) Jacksonville St 7 FINAL
(8) Michigan State 45
Bowling Green 31 FINAL
Western Ky 59
TX-San Antonio 27 FINAL
Houston 7
Colorado State 31 FINAL
Colorado 17
UNLV 13 FINAL
Arizona 58
Penn State 26 FINAL
UCF 24
Troy 10 FINAL
UAB 48
(7) UCLA 28 FINAL
Virginia 20
Western Mich 34 FINAL
Purdue 43
(5) Ohio State 34 FINAL
Navy 17
Appalachian St 14 FINAL
Michigan 52
Ga Southern 23 FINAL
NC State 24
Boston College 30 FINAL
Massachusetts 7
West Virginia 23 FINAL
(2) Alabama 33
Rice 17 FINAL
(17) Notre Dame 48
(10) South Dakota St 18 FINAL
(24) Missouri 38
Fla Atlantic 7 FINAL
(22) Nebraska 55
California 31 FINAL
Northwestern 24
Marshall 42 FINAL
Miami-Ohio 27
UC Davis 0 FINAL
(11) Stanford 45
Arkansas 21 FINAL
(6) Auburn 45
(16) Clemson 21 FINAL
(12) Georgia 45
Liberty 29 FINAL
(23) North Carolina 56
Ohio U 17 FINAL
Kent State 14
Louisiana Tech 16 FINAL
(4) Oklahoma 48
Stephen F Austin 16 FINAL
(20) Kansas State 55
Fresno State 13 FINAL
(15) USC 52
Southern Miss 0 FINAL
Miss State 49
Texas-El Paso 31 FINAL
New Mexico 24
North Texas 7 FINAL
Texas 38
(1) Florida State 37 FINAL
Oklahoma State 31
(14) Wisconsin 24 FINAL
(13) LSU 28
Idaho 0 Postponed
Florida 0
South Dakota 13 FINAL
(3) Oregon 62
(25) Washington 17 FINAL
Hawaii 16
Utah State 6:00 PM
Tennessee
SMU 6:30 PM
(10) Baylor
Miami-Florida 9/1/14 7:00 PM
Louisville
Arizona 9/4/14 7:00 PM
TX-San Antonio
Pittsburgh 9/5/14 6:00 PM
Boston College
Washington St 9/5/14 9:30 PM
Nevada
SMU 9/6/14 11:00 AM
North Texas
Fla Atlantic 9/6/14 11:00 AM
(2) Alabama
Buffalo 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Army
(24) Missouri 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Toledo
Arkansas State 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Tennessee
(8) McNeese State 9/6/14 11:00 AM
(22) Nebraska
Central Mich 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Purdue
Akron 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Penn State
Western Ill 9/6/14 11:00 AM
(14) Wisconsin
(20) Kansas State 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Iowa State
(4) Oklahoma 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Tulsa
Western Ky 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Illinois
SC State 9/6/14 11:30 AM
(16) Clemson
Navy 9/6/14 12:00 PM
Temple
UAB 9/6/14 1:00 PM
Miss State
South Alabama 9/6/14 1:00 PM
Kent State
New Mexico St 9/6/14 1:00 PM
Georgia State
Colorado 9/6/14 2:00 PM
Massachusetts
Fresno State 9/6/14 2:00 PM
Utah
(1) Eastern Wash 9/6/14 2:00 PM
(25) Washington
(15) USC 9/6/14 2:30 PM
(11) Stanford
Ohio U 9/6/14 2:30 PM
Kentucky
Middle Tennessee 9/6/14 2:30 PM
Minnesota
Northern Ill 9/6/14 2:30 PM
Northwestern
Missouri State 9/6/14 2:30 PM
Oklahoma State
Ball State 9/6/14 2:30 PM
Iowa
Maryland 9/6/14 2:30 PM
So Florida
Eastern Mich 9/6/14 3:00 PM
Florida
Georgia Tech 9/6/14 3:00 PM
Tulane
(18) Ole Miss 9/6/14 3:30 PM
Vanderbilt
Old Dominion 9/6/14 5:00 PM
NC State
(8) Michigan State 9/6/14 5:30 PM
(3) Oregon
(19) Arizona State 9/6/14 6:00 PM
New Mexico
Louisiana Tech 9/6/14 6:00 PM
Louisiana
San Jose St 9/6/14 6:00 PM
(6) Auburn
East Carolina 9/6/14 6:00 PM
(9) So Carolina
Duke 9/6/14 6:00 PM
Troy
Idaho 9/6/14 6:00 PM
ULM
(17) Sam Houston St 9/6/14 6:30 PM
(13) LSU
Michigan 9/6/14 6:30 PM
(17) Notre Dame
Lamar 9/6/14 6:30 PM
(21) Texas A&M
Northwestern St 9/6/14 6:30 PM
(10) Baylor
BYU 9/6/14 6:30 PM
Texas
Citadel 9/6/14 6:30 PM
(1) Florida State
San Diego St 9/6/14 7:00 PM
(23) North Carolina
Virginia Tech 9/6/14 7:00 PM
(5) Ohio State
Memphis 9/6/14 9:00 PM
(7) UCLA
Colorado State 9/6/14 9:15 PM
Boise State
Air Force 9/6/14 9:15 PM
Wyoming
Oregon State 9/6/14 9:30 PM
Hawaii
Texas Tech 9/6/14 10:00 PM
Texas-El Paso
Colorado 0 FINAL
Seattle 1
New England 3 FINAL
Toronto FC 0
Columbus 0 FINAL
Montreal 2
FC Dallas 0 FINAL
Chicago 1
Real Salt Lake 1 FINAL
San Jose 1
Portland 3 FINAL
Vancouver FC 0
Ottawa 10 FINAL
Montreal 20
Winnipeg 3:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Chicago 70 FINAL
Indiana 77
Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: How many games will the Timberwolves win this season?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close