Chart: NBA draft order

  • Updated: May 21, 2014 - 1:16 AM

June 26 • New York

First round

 1. Cleveland

 2. Milwaukee

 3. Philadelphia

 4. Orlando

 5. Utah

 6. Boston

 7. L.A. Lakers

 8. Sacramento

 9. Charlotte (from Detroit)

10. Philadelphia (from New Orleans)

11. Denver

12. Orlando (from New York via Denver)

13. Timberwolves

14. Phoenix

15. Atlanta

16. Chicago (from Charlotte)

17. Boston (from Brooklyn)

18. Phoenix (from Washington)

19. Chicago

20. Toronto

21. Oklahoma City (from Dallas via Houston and L.A. Lakers)

22. Memphis

23. Utah (from Golden State)

24. Charlotte (from Portland)

25. Houston

26. Miami

27. Phoenix (from Indiana)

28. L.A. Clippers

29. Oklahoma City

30. San Antonio

Second round

31. Milwaukee

32. Philadelphia

33. Cleveland (from Orlando)

34. Dallas (from Boston)

35. Utah

36. Milwaukee (from L.A. Lakers via Timberwolves and Phoenix)

37. Toronto (from Sacramento)

38. Detroit

39. Philadelphia (from Cleveland)

40. Timberwolves (from New Orleans)

41. Denver

42. Houston (from New York)

43. Atlanta

44. Timberwolves

45. Charlotte

46. Washington

47. Philadelphia (from Brooklyn via Dallas and Boston)

48. Milwaukee (from Toronto via Phoenix)

49. Chicago

50. Phoenix

51. Dallas

52. Philadelphia (from Memphis via Cleveland)

53. Timberwolves (from Golden State)

54. Philadelphia (from Houston via Milwaukee)

55. Miami

56. Denver (from Portland)

57. Indiana

58. San Antonio (from L.A. Clippers via New Orleans)

59. Toronto (from Oklahoma City via New York)

60. San Antonio

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

New England 2/1/15 5:30 PM
Seattle
Portland 0 Postponed
Brooklyn 0
Sacramento 0 Postponed
New York 0
Philadelphia 7:00 PM
New Orleans
Minnesota 7:00 PM
Oklahoma City
Orlando 7:00 PM
Memphis
Boston 8:00 PM
Utah
Denver 9:30 PM
LA Clippers
Army 6:00 PM
American Univ
Wright State 6:00 PM
Detroit
Syracuse 6:00 PM
North Carolina
Cleveland State 6:00 PM
Oakland
Delaware State 6:00 PM
NC Central
High Point 6:00 PM
Presbyterian
Howard 6:30 PM
Bethune-Cookman
Coppin State 6:30 PM
NC A&T
Nicholls 6:30 PM
Northwestern St
Hampton 6:30 PM
SC State
Gardner-Webb 7:00 PM
Campbell
MD-Eastern Shore 7:00 PM
Florida A&M
Stephen F Austin 7:00 PM
Lamar
Central Arkansas 7:00 PM
New Orleans
Norfolk State 7:00 PM
Savannah State
TX A&M-CC 7:00 PM
SE Louisiana
Sam Houston St 7:00 PM
Abilene Christian
McNeese State 7:00 PM
Incarnate Word
Milwaukee 7:05 PM
Valparaiso
Alcorn State 7:30 PM
Alabama A&M
Southern U 7:30 PM
Alabama State
Prairie View 8:00 PM
Ark-Pine Bluff
Texas 8:00 PM
Iowa State
Texas Southern 8:00 PM
Miss Valley St
Long Island 2:00 PM
Bryant
Central Conn St 2:00 PM
St Francis-NY
Fairleigh Dickinson 2:30 PM
Sacred Heart
St Francis-PA 3:00 PM
Wagner
Delaware State 3:00 PM
NC Central
Howard 4:30 PM
Bethune-Cookman
Coppin State 4:30 PM
NC A&T
Hampton 4:30 PM
SC State
Norfolk State 4:45 PM
Savannah State
MD-Eastern Shore 5:00 PM
Florida A&M
Samford 5:00 PM
(25) Chattanooga
Prairie View 5:00 PM
Ark-Pine Bluff
Alcorn State 5:30 PM
Alabama A&M
Southern U 5:30 PM
Alabama State
Texas Southern 5:30 PM
Miss Valley St
(12) Texas A&M 6:00 PM
(1) South Carolina
Robert Morris 6:00 PM
Mount St Marys
East Tenn St 6:00 PM
Mercer
Wofford 6:00 PM
Furman
Morehead St 6:00 PM
Tenn Tech
Illinois 6:00 PM
Michigan
Quinnipiac 0 Postponed
Manhattan 0
Saint Peters 0 Postponed
Rider 0
(18) Miss State 8:00 PM
Auburn
(15) Nebraska 8:00 PM
(20) Iowa
Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Which local team is currently the biggest disappointment?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close