NHL draft first-round selections

  • Updated: June 30, 2013 - 10:55 PM

First-round selections

 

1. Colorado: Nathan MacKinnon, C, Halifax (QMJHL)

2. Florida: Aleksander Barkov, C, Tappara (Finland)

3. Tampa Bay: Jonathan Drouin, Halifax (QMJHL)

4. Nashville: Seth Jones, D, Portland (WHL)

5. Carolina: Elias Lindholm, C, Brynas (Sweden)

6. Calgary: Sean Monahan, C, Ottawa (OHL)

7. Edmonton: Darnell Nurse, D, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)

8. Buffalo: Rasmus Ristolainen, D, TPS (Finland)

9. Vancouver (from New Jersey): Bo Horvat, C London (OHL)

10. Dallas: Valeri Nichushkin, RW, Chelyabinsk (Russia)

11. Philadelphia: Samuel Morin, D, Rimouski (QMJHL)

12. Phoenix: Max Domi, C-LW, London (OHL)

13. Winnipeg: Joshua Morrissey, D, Prince Albert (WHL)

14. Columbus: Alexander Wennberg, C, Djurgarden (Sweden)

15. N.Y. Islanders: Ryan Pulock, D, Brandon (WHL)

16. Buffalo (from Wild): Nikita Zadorov, D, London (OHL)

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Cleveland 6:00 PM
Indiana
Washington 6:00 PM
Philadelphia
Golden State 6:30 PM
Toronto
New York 6:30 PM
Detroit
Orlando 6:30 PM
Atlanta
Charlotte 6:30 PM
Boston
LA Clippers 7:00 PM
Memphis
Brooklyn 7:00 PM
Houston
Miami 7:00 PM
New Orleans
Minnesota 7:00 PM
Chicago
Utah 8:00 PM
Denver
San Antonio 9:00 PM
Sacramento
Milwaukee 9:30 PM
LA Lakers
Oklahoma City 9:30 PM
Portland
Boston 6:00 PM
New Jersey
Calgary 6:00 PM
NY Islanders
Washington 6:00 PM
Carolina
Chicago 6:30 PM
Tampa Bay
Colorado 7:30 PM
Dallas
Los Angeles 9:00 PM
Anaheim
Siena 5:00 PM
Quinnipiac
Harvard 5:30 PM
Cornell
Penn 6:00 PM
Brown
Fairfield 6:00 PM
Canisius
Manhattan 6:00 PM
Iona
Saint Peters 6:00 PM
Marist
Princeton 6:00 PM
Yale
Ohio 7:00 PM
Akron
Dartmouth 7:00 PM
Columbia
Valparaiso 9:00 PM
Cleveland State
Louisiana Tech 1:00 PM
Texas-El Paso
Seton Hall 6:00 PM
Xavier
Cornell 6:00 PM
Harvard
Yale 6:00 PM
(14) Princeton
Elon 6:00 PM
Drexel
Northeastern 6:00 PM
James Madison
St Johns 6:00 PM
Butler
Creighton 6:00 PM
Georgetown
Brown 6:00 PM
Penn
Columbia 6:00 PM
Dartmouth
Canisius 6:00 PM
Siena
St Josephs Brooklyn 6:00 PM
NJIT
Western Carolina 6:00 PM
UNC Greensboro
Colorado 7:00 PM
Arizona
Southern Ill 7:00 PM
Bradley
Drake 7:00 PM
Wichita State
Indiana State 7:00 PM
Evansville
Illinois State 7:05 PM
Loyola-Chicago
Northern Iowa 7:05 PM
Missouri State
Utah 7:30 PM
(10) Arizona State
Providence 7:30 PM
Villanova
Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Which is your favorite 'return' by a Minnesota athlete?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close