Stadium roll call vote

  • Updated: May 11, 2012 - 12:00 AM

ROLL CALL

THE VIKINGS STADIUM VOTE

HOUSE

Rep. Party/Dist. Y/N

Jim Abeler GOP/48B Y

Susan Allen DFL/61B N

Bruce Anderson GOP/19A N

Diane Anderson GOP/38A N

Paul Anderson GOP/13A Y

Sarah Anderson GOP/43A N

Tom Anzelc DFL/03A Y

Joe Atkins DFL/39B Y

King Banaian GOP/15B N

Bob Barrett GOP/17B N

Michael Beard GOP/35A Y

John Benson DFL/43B Y

Mike Benson GOP/30B N

Kurt Bills GOP/37B N

Kathy Brynaert DFL/23B Y

Mark Buesgens GOP/35B N

Lyndon Carlson Sr. DFL/45B N

Bobby Joe Champion DFL/58B Y

Karen Clark DFL/61A N

Tony Cornish GOP/24B Y

Roger Crawford GOP/08B N

Kurt Daudt GOP/17A N

Greg Davids GOP/31B Y

Jim Davnie DFL/62A N

Matt Dean GOP/52B N

Bob Dettmer GOP/52A N

David Dill DFL/06A Y

Denise Dittrich DFL/47A Y

Connie Doepke GOP/33B Y

Keith Downey GOP/41A N

Steve Drazkowski GOP/28B N

Kent Eken DFL/02A Y

Sondra Erickson GOP/16A N

Dan Fabian GOP/01A Y

Andrew Falk DFL/20A N

Mary Franson GOP/11B N

Patti Fritz DFL/26B Y

Pat Garofalo GOP/36B Y

Kerry Gauthier DFL/07B Y

Steve Gottwalt GOP/15A Y

Marion Greene DFL/60A N

Mindy Greiling DFL/54A N

Glenn Gruenhagen GOP/25A N

Bob Gunther GOP/24A Y

Tom Hackbarth GOP/48A N

Rod Hamilton GOP/22B Y

David Hancock GOP/02B N

Rick Hansen DFL/39A N

Alice Hausman DFL/66B N

Debra Hilstrom DFL/46B Y

Bill Hilty DFL/08A Y

Mary Liz Holberg GOP/36A N

Joe Hoppe GOP/34B Y

Frank Hornstein DFL/60B N

Melissa Hortman DFL/47B Y

Larry Hosch DFL/14B Y

Larry Howes GOP/04B Y

Thomas Huntley DFL/07A Y

Sheldon Johnson DFL/67B Y

Phyllis Kahn DFL/59B N

Kory Kath DFL/26A Y

Tim Kelly GOP/28A Y

Andrea Kieffer GOP/56B N

Deb Kiel GOP/01B Y

Mary Kiffmeyer GOP/16B N

Kate Knuth DFL/50B Y

John Kriesel GOP/57A Y

Carolyn Laine DFL/50A N

Morrie Lanning GOP/09A Y

Ernie Leidiger GOP/34A N

Mike LeMieur GOP/12B Y

Ann Lenczewski DFL/40B N

John Lesch DFL/66A Y

Tina Liebling DFL/30A N

Leon Lillie DFL/55A Y

Diane Loeffler DFL/59A N

Kathy Lohmer GOP/56A N

Jenifer Loon GOP/42B N

Tara Mack GOP/37A N

Tim Mahoney DFL/67A Y

Carlos Mariani DFL/65B Y

Paul Marquart DFL/09B Y

Pat Mazorol GOP/41B N

Joe McDonald GOP/19B N

Carolyn McElfatrick GOP/03B N

Carol McFarlane GOP/53B Y

Denny McNamara GOP/57B Y

Carly Melin DFL/05B Y

Rena Moran DFL/65A Y

Terry Morrow DFL/23A Y

Joe Mullery DFL/58A N

Mark Murdock GOP/10B NV

Erin Murphy DFL/64A N

Mary Murphy DFL/06B Y

Rich Murray GOP/27A Y

Pam Myhra GOP/40A N

Michael Nelson DFL/46A Y

Bud Nornes GOP/10A Y

Kim Norton DFL/29B Y

Tim O'Driscoll GOP/14A Y

Michael Paymar DFL/64B N

Gene Pelowski, Jr. DFL/31A Y

Joyce Peppin GOP/32A N

John Persell DFL/04A Y

Branden Petersen GOP/49B N

Sandra Peterson DFL/45A NV

Jeanne Poppe DFL/27B Y

Duane Quam GOP/29A N

Tom Rukavina DFL/05A Y

Linda Runbeck GOP/53A N

Tim Sanders GOP/51A Y

Bev Scalze DFL/54B N

Joe Schomacker GOP/22A Y

Peggy Scott GOP/49A N

Ron Shimanski GOP/18A Y

Steve Simon DFL/44A Y

Nora Slawik DFL/55B Y

Linda Slocum DFL/63B Y

Steve Smith GOP/33A Y

Kirk Stensrud GOP/42A N

Chris Swedzinski GOP/21A Y

Paul Thissen DFL/63A Y

Tom Tillberry DFL/51B Y

Paul Torkelson GOP/21B Y

Dean Urdahl GOP/18B Y

Bruce Vogel GOP/13B Y

Jean Wagenius DFL/62B N

John Ward DFL/12A Y

Doug Wardlow GOP/38B N

Torrey Westrom GOP/11A Y

Ryan Winkler DFL/44B Y

Kelby Woodard GOP/25B Y

Kurt Zellers GOP/32B N

SENATE

Sen. Party/Dist. Y/N

Thomas M. Bakk DFL/6 Y

Michelle R. Benson R/49 N

Terri E. Bonoff DFL/43 Y

David M. Brown R/16 N

John Carlson R/4 Y

Roger C. Chamberlain R/53 N

Richard J. Cohen DFL/64 Y

Gary H. Dahms R/21 N

Theodore J. Daley R/38 N

Al DeKruif R/25 N

D. Scott Dibble DFL/60 N

Kari Dziedzic DFL/59 N

Chris A. Eaton DFL/46 N

Michelle L. Fischbach R/14 Y

Paul E. Gazelka R/12 N

Chris Gerlach R/37 N

Joe Gimse R/13 Y

Barb Goodwin DFL/50 Y

Dan D. Hall R/40 N

David W. Hann R/42 N

John M. Harrington DFL/67 Y

Jeff Hayden DFL/61 N

Linda Higgins DFL/58 Y

Gretchen M. Hoffman R/10 N

John Howe R/28 N

Bill Ingebrigtsen R/11 Y

Michael J. Jungbauer R/48 Y

Kenneth S. Kelash DFL/63 Y

Amy T. Koch R/19 Y

Lyle Koenen DFL/20 Y

Benjamin A. Kruse R/47 N

Keith Langseth DFL/9 Y

Ron Latz DFL/44 Y

Ted H. Lillie R/56 N

Warren Limmer R/32 N

Tony Lourey DFL/8 N

Doug Magnus R/22 Y

John Marty DFL/54 N

Mary Jo McGuire DFL/66 N

James P. Metzen DFL/39 Y

Geoff Michel R/41 Y

Jeremy R. Miller R/31 Y

Carla J. Nelson R/30 Y

 Scott J. Newman R/18 N

Sean R. Nienow R/17 N

Gen Olson R/33 Y

Julianne E. Ortman R/34 N

Sandra L. Pappas DFL/65 NV

Mike Parry R/26 N

John C. Pederson R/15 Y

Roger J. Reinert DFL/7 Y

Ann H. Rest DFL/4 Y

Claire A. Robling R/35 Y

Julie A. Rosen R/24 Y

Tom Saxhaug DFL/3 Y

David H. Senjem R/29 Y

Kathy Sheran DFL/23 Y

Katie Sieben DFL/57 Y

Rod Skoe DFL/2 Y

Dan Sparks DFL/27 Y

LeRoy A. Stumpf DFL/1 Y

Dave Thompson R/36 N

David J. Tomassoni DFL/5 Y

Patricia Torres Ray DFL/62 N

Ray Vandeveer R/52 N

Charles W. Wiger DFL/55 Y

Pam Wolf R/51 N

NV = Not voting

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Cleveland 86 FINAL
Indiana 93
Washington 81 FINAL
Philadelphia 89
Golden State 113 FINAL
Toronto 89
New York 121 FINAL
Detroit 115
Orlando 88 FINAL
Atlanta 95
Charlotte 98 FINAL
Boston 106
LA Clippers 97 FINAL
Memphis 79
Brooklyn 98 FINAL
Houston 102
Miami 102 FINAL
New Orleans 104
Minnesota 89 FINAL
Chicago 96
Utah 104 FINAL
Denver 82
San Antonio 107 FINAL
Sacramento 96
Milwaukee 93 FINAL
LA Lakers 101
Oklahoma City 112 FINAL
Portland 115
Boston 3 FINAL(OT)
New Jersey 2
Calgary 1 FINAL
NY Islanders 2
Washington 0 FINAL
Carolina 3
Chicago 0 FINAL
Tampa Bay 4
Colorado 5 FINAL(SO)
Dallas 4
Los Angeles 2 FINAL
Anaheim 4
Siena 63 FINAL
Quinnipiac 73
Harvard 49 FINAL
Cornell 57
Penn 69 FINAL
Brown 75
Fairfield 65 FINAL
Canisius 72
Manhattan 75 FINAL
Iona 79
Saint Peters 67 FINAL
Marist 69
Princeton 60 FINAL
Yale 81
Ohio 58 FINAL
Akron 70
Dartmouth 84 FINAL
Columbia 71
Valparaiso 56 FINAL
Cleveland State 53
Louisiana Tech 75 FINAL
Texas-El Paso 88
Seton Hall 77 FINAL
Xavier 60
Cornell 54 FINAL
Harvard 60
Yale 49 FINAL
(14) Princeton 67
Elon 51 FINAL
Drexel 54
Northeastern 47 FINAL
James Madison 82
St Johns 60 FINAL
Butler 49
Creighton 71 FINAL
Georgetown 62
Brown 58 FINAL
Penn 75
Columbia 50 FINAL
Dartmouth 60
Canisius 54 FINAL
Siena 58
St Josephs Brooklyn 35 FINAL
NJIT 78
Western Carolina 86 FINAL
UNC Greensboro 80
Colorado 66 FINAL
Arizona 51
Southern Ill 72 FINAL
Bradley 66
Drake 59 FINAL
Wichita State 80
Indiana State 71 FINAL
Evansville 53
Illinois State 53 FINAL
Loyola-Chicago 67
Northern Iowa 70 FINAL
Missouri State 72
Utah 42 FINAL
(10) Arizona State 46
Providence 62 FINAL
Villanova 71
Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Date/Opponent Time W L Score
2014 preseason     
Aug 8 - vs. Oakland 7 pmX10-6
Aug 16 - vs. Arizona 7:30 pmX30-28
Aug 23 - at Kansas City 7 pmX30-12
Aug 28 - at Tennessee 7 pmX19-3
2014 regular season     
Sep 7 - at St. Louis NoonX34-6
Sep 14 - vs. New England NoonX30-7
Sep 21 - at New Orleans NoonX20-9
Sep 28 - vs. Atlanta 3:25 pmX41-28
Oct 2 - at Green Bay 7:25 pmX42-10
Oct 12 - vs. Detroit NoonX17-3
Oct 19 - at. Buffalo NoonX17-16
Oct 26 - at Tampa Bay NoonX19-13 ot
Nov 2 - vs. Washington NoonX29-26
Nov 9 - Bye
Nov 16 - at Chicago NoonX21-13
Nov. 23 - vs. Green Bay NoonX24-21
Nov. 30 - vs. Carolina NoonX31-13
Dec 7 - vs. NY Jets NoonX30-24 ot
Dec 14 - at Detroit 3:25 pmX16-14
Dec 21 - at Miami NoonX37-35
Dec 28 - vs. Chicago NoonX13-9

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: With Adrian Peterson's suspension overturned, what should the Vikings do?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close