Draft at a glance

  • Updated: April 22, 2012 - 10:16 PM

 

First round: 7 p.m. Thursday (10 minutes per selection)

Rounds 2-3: 6 p.m. Friday (seven minutes per selection)

Rounds 4-7: 11 a.m. Saturday (five minutes per selection)

Where: Radio City Music Hall, New York

TV: ESPN, ESPN2 and NFL Network

Projected time: Last year, the first round lasted 3 hours, 30 minutes. The second and third rounds took 4 hours, 15 minutes. Saturday's rounds took 7 hours, 23 minutes.

Vikings selections (10): First round, third overall; second round (35th); third round (66th); fourth round (98th, 128th, 134th); fifth round (138th); sixth round (175th); seventh round (210th, 223rd).

First-round order

1. Indianapolis

2. Washington (from Rams)

3. Vikings

4. Cleveland

5. Tampa Bay

6. St. Louis (from Redskins)

7. Jacksonville

8. Miami

9. Carolina

10. Buffalo

11. Kansas City

12. Seattle

13. Arizona

14. Dallas

15. Philadelphia

16. N.Y. Jets

17. Cincinnati

18. San Diego

19. Chicago

20. Tennessee

21. Cincinnati

22. Cleveland (from Falcons)

23. Detroit

24. Pittsburgh

25. Denver

26. Houston

27. New England (from Saints)

28. Green Bay

29. Baltimore

30. San Francisco

31. New England

32. N.Y. Giants

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Miami - T. Koehler 12:05 PM
Washington - M. Scherzer
Arizona - J. Collmenter 2:10 PM
Colorado - T. Matzek
San Diego - I. Kennedy 2:45 PM
San Francisco - C. Heston
Arizona - R. Ray 5:40 PM
Colorado - J. Lyles
Cincinnati - M. Leake 6:05 PM
Pittsburgh - G. Cole
NY Yankees - C. Sabathia 6:07 PM
Toronto - M. Buehrle
Philadelphia - J. Williams 6:10 PM
Atlanta - M. Foltynewicz
Baltimore - U. Jimenez 6:10 PM
NY Mets - J. deGrom
Tampa Bay - A. Colome 6:10 PM
Boston - J. Masterson
Los Angeles - J. Wieland 7:10 PM
Milwaukee - W. Peralta
Cleveland - C. Carrasco 7:10 PM
Kansas City - D. Duffy
Detroit - A. Simon 7:10 PM
Chicago WSox - C. Sale
Oakland - S. Kazmir 7:10 PM
Minnesota - K. Gibson
Texas - C. Lewis 7:10 PM
Houston - S. Deduno
Chicago Cubs - J. Lester 7:15 PM
St. Louis - L. Lynn
Seattle - R. Elias 9:05 PM
LA Angels - C. Wilson
Chicago 6:00 PM
Cleveland
LA Clippers 8:30 PM
Houston
Montreal 6:00 PM
Tampa Bay
NY Rangers 6:30 PM
Washington
Los Angeles 8:30 PM
Real Salt Lake
Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Grade the Vikings draft selections

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close