Wednesday's prep results

  • Updated: May 8, 2013 - 11:58 PM

WEDNESDAY

adapted softball

PI DIVISION

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Robbinsdale 6, Mounds View 2

badminton

METROPOLITAN AREA

Burnsville 5, Eden Prairie 2

baseball

LAKE

Wayzata 11, Edina 2

MCAA

• Legacy Christian 3, Heritage Christian 2

• West Lutheran 10, Bethany Academy 4

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Roosevelt 7, North 0

• Southwest 13, South 2

• Washburn 15, Edison 2

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Benilde-St. Margaret’s 6, Fridley 1

• Cooper 5, Chisago Lakes 0

St. Louis Park 6, North Branch 5

• Totino-Grace 4, St. Francis 2

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Armstrong 3, Coon Rapids 2

• Champlin Park 11, Maple Grove 5

• Elk River 10, Osseo 9

ST. PAUL CITY

• Johnson 6, Harding 5

SOUTH SUBURBAN

Bloomington Jefferson 2, Apple Valley 1

• Burnsville 8, Lakeville North 3

Eagan 7, Prior Lake 3

• Eastview 10, Lakeville South 1

SUBURBAN EAST

• Cretin-Derham Hall 7, Stillwater 1

• Forest Lake 10-1, East Ridge 2-4

Roseville 4-7, Mounds View 0-3

Woodbury 8-8, Hastings 3-1

TRI-METRO

• St. Agnes 3, Breck 1

• St. Anthony 9, St. Paul Academy 4

METROPOLITAN AREA

Blaine 8, River Falls (Wis.) 7

• Rogers 9, Zimmerman 7

golf • boys

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

At Manitou Ridge G.C. • Par 36

• North St. Paul 149, Simley 150, Henry Sibley 151. Medalists: Garrett Anderson, Simley, and Cody Commers, North St. Paul, 35.

LAKE

At Oak Ridge C.C. • Par 46

• Eden Prairie 197, Hopkins 210. Medalist: Alex Mayer, Eden Prairie, 45.

At Interlachen C.C. • Par 67

Minnetonka 283, Edina 294. Medalist: Jacque Wilson, Minnetonka, 65.

MISSISSIPPI 8

At Purple Hawk C.C. • Par 72

• Rogers 304, Buffalo 316, Cambridge-Isanti 322, St. Michael-Albertville 331, Monticello 335, Big Lake 350. Medalist: Matt Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti, 68.

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

At Logger’s Trail G.C. • Par 72

• Maple Grove 297, Andover 306, Champlin Park 309, Armstrong 312, Elk River 316, Blaine 318, Centennial 320, Osseo 320, Anoka 323, Coon Rapids 343. Medalist: Jack Lanou, Maple Grove, 71.

ST. PAUL CITY

At Phalen G.C. • Par 36

• Central 256, Humboldt 286. Medalist: Gregory Hutchinson, Central, 45.

At Como G.C. • Par 35

• Como Park 211, Highland Park 221. Medalist: Matt Klein, Como Park, 40.

At Phalen G.C. • Par 35

• Johnson 220, Harding 234. Medalist: Brandon Ly, Harding, 41.

TRI-METRO

At Goodrich G.C. • Par 35

• Minnehaha Academy 166, Concordia Academy 192. Medalists: Carter Bell, Minnehaha Academy, and Nick Cochrane, Minnehaha Academy, 39.

WRIGHT COUNTY

At Glencoe C.C. • Par 35

• Orono 143, Delano and Litchfield 148, New London-Spicer and Waconia 151, Mound-Westonka 157, Hutchinson 160, Holy Family 161, Annandale 166, Glencoe-Silver Lake 179. Medalist: Jordan Peters, Delano, 33.

METROPOLITAN AREA

At Minikahda G.C. • Par 36

Minneapolis Southwest 183, DeLaSalle 190. Medalist: Sam DuPont, DeLaSalle, 41.

At Eagle Valley G.C. • Par 35

• New Life Academy 165, Liberty Classical 201. Medalist: Dustin Boylan, Liberty Classical, 38.

At Gross National G.C. • Par 35

• St. Anthony 175, South St. Paul 175

golf • girls

LAKE

At Wayzata C.C. • Par 36

• Eden Prairie 167, Wayzata 168. Medalist: Sarah Burnham, Wayzata, 36.

At Braemar G.C. • Par 36

• Edina 157, Hopkins 203. Medalists: Hannah Hankinson, Edina, and Clayre Tenquist, Edina, 38.

At Oak Ridge C.C. • Par 36

• Wayzata 167, Hopkins 202. Medalists: Sarah Burnham, Wayzata, and Jessica Nelson, Wayzata, 38.

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

At Chomonix G.C. • Par 36

• Andover 172, Centennial 186. Medalist: Sierra Langlie, Andover, 38.

At Edinburgh USA • Par 36

• Blaine 176, Champlin Park 197. Medalist: Leah Swanson, Blaine, 40.

At Chomonix G.C. • Par 36

• Centennial 186, Armstrong 193. Medalist: Lauren Ennett, Centennial, 41.

At Bunker Hills G.C. • Par 36

• Centenial 197, Coon Rapids 211. Medalist: Emma Sheldon, Centenial, 46.

At Bunker Hills G.C. • Par 37

• Maple Grove 213, Coon Rapids 214. Medalist: Megan Bratland, Coon Rapids, 50.

SUBURBAN EAST

At Highland National G.C. • Par 72

• Forest Lake 346, Cretin-Derham Hall 354, Stillwater 356, Woodbury 359, Hastings 368, Mounds View 369, East Ridge 380, Park of Cottage Grove 392, White Bear Lake 394, Roseville 406. Medalist: Celia Kuenster, Cretin-Derham Hall, 71.

TRI-METRO

At Goodrich G.C. • Par 35

• Visitation 186, Mounds Park Academy 204. Medalist: Anni Heck, Visitation, 40.

lacrosse • boys

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Blaine 17, Centennial 9

• Champlin Park 14, Armstrong 2

• Maple Grove 7, Andover 4

• Osseo/Park Center 10, Elk River 9

SUBURBAN EAST

• Mounds View 12, Hastings 8

• Park of Cottage Grove 14, Forest Lake 2

• Roseville 8, East Ridge 7

• Stillwater 8, Woodbury 7

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Blake 10, Orono 9

• Coon Rapids 15, St. Cloud Tech 2

• Holy Family 13, Minneapolis 11

lacrosse • girls

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Armstrong 14, Champlin Park 5

• Blaine 10, Centennial 8

• Coon Rapids 13, Anoka 12

• Elk River 15, Osseo/Park Center 12

• Maple Grove 17, Andover 2

SUBURBAN EAST

• Cretin-Derham Hall 16, White Bear Lake 6

• East Ridge 13, Roseville 7

• Forest Lake 14, Park of Cottage Grove 6

• Mounds View 20, Hastings 5

• Stillwater 24, Woodbury 4

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Blake 13, Holy Family 8

softball

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• Mahtomedi 6, Henry Sibley 2

LAKE

• Eden Prairie 9, Minnetonka 1

• Wayzata 9, Edina 4

MCAA

• New Life Academy 15, Heritage Christian 1

• West Lutheran 15, Bethany Academy 4

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Henry 12, Edison 1

• Washburn 6, South 0

MISSOTA

• Holy Angels 5, Chanhassen 3

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Irondale 2, Spring Lake Park 1

• North Branch 3, Totino-Grace 2

• St. Francis 13, Columbia Heights 2

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Andover 4-8, Park Center 2-0

• Anoka 13, Blaine 1

• Coon Rapids 9-6, Armstrong 0-3

• Elk River 12, Osseo 4

• Maple Grove 11-9, Champlin Park 3-4

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Eastview 3, Lakeville South 0

• Lakeville North 11, Burnsville 5

• Prior Lake 7, Eagan 6

• Rosemount 4, Bloomington Jefferson 0

• Rosemount 13, Bloomington Kennedy 0

SUBURBAN EAST

• Cretin-Derham Hall 6-7, Mounds View 2-11

• Park of Cottage Grove 4-2, Hastings 1-3

• Stillwater 3-7, East Ridge 0-4

TRI-METRO

• Minnehaha Academy 6, Mounds Park 4

• St. Croix Lutheran 14, St. Agnes 4

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Chaska 7, Centennial 3

• Chisago Lakes 14, St. Michael-Albertville 8

Shakopee 6, Hopkins 3

• Zimmerman 4, Rogers 2

tENNIS • boys

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• Mahtomedi 7, South St. Paul 0

MISSOTA

• Northfield 4, Channhassen 3

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Bloomington Jefferson 7, Prior Lake 0

• Eastview 4, Eagan 3

• Rosemount 7, Bloomington Kennedy 0

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Mound-Westonka 5, Holy Family 2

• Mound-Westonka 5, Orono 2

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Blake 4, Minnetonka 1

• Columbia Heights 4, Heritage Christian 3

• Eden Prairie 4, Burnsville 3

• Farmington 4, Richfield 3

• Henry Sibley 4, St. Paul Harding 0

• Mounds View 5, Chisago Lakes 1

• St. Paul Como Park 5, Park of CG 2

• St. Paul Highland Park 5, Hill-Murray 2

track and field • boys

CLASS 2A

True Team

Section 3

• St. Croix Luthern 600, Minnehaha Academy 548,5, South St. Paul 513.5, Minneapolis Washburn 395, Hill-Murray 392, Concordia Academy 388, Holy Angels 333, DeLaSalle 315, Breck 284, Simley 279, Minneapolis Roosevelt 109

track and field • girls

CLASS 2A

True Team

Section 3

• Minneapolis Washburn 579.5, South St. Paul 551, St. Croix Lutheran 542.5, Visitation 523, Minnehaha Academy 523, Hill-Murray 448.5, Concordia Academy 418, Breck 359.5, Simley 358, Holy Angels 330, DeLaSalle 245, Minneapolis Roosevelt 64

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions
Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

download our hockey apps

download our basketball apps

download our football apps

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close