Tournament tracker

  • Updated: December 23, 2012 - 4:48 PM

 

The holiday break is tournament time for many high school basketball and hockey teams. Here's a quick glance at where teams from schools in Dakota County will be.

Apple Valley

Boys' basketball: Granite City Classic (St. Cloud); Girls' basketball: Rochester Rotary tournament; Boys' hockey: Schwan Cup Silver (NSC); Girls' hockey: Farmington tournament

Burnsville

Boys' basketball: Hastings tournament; Girls' basketball: Roseville tournament; Boys' hockey: Schwan Cup Gold (Ridder); Girls' hockey: Burnsville tournament

Eagan

Boys' basketball: None; Girls' basketball: St. Olaf College tournament; Boys' hockey: South St. Paul Premier; Girls' hockey: Mid-Winter Meltdown (Eden Prairie)

Eastview

Boys' basketball: None; Girls' basketball: St. Olaf College tournament; Boys' hockey: Duluth Heritage Classic; Girls' hockey: Farmington tournament

Farmington

Boys' basketball: Hastings tournament; Girls' basketball: Monticello tournament; Boys' hockey: None; Girls' hockey: Farmington tournament

Henry Sibley

Boys' basketball: Augsburg Classic; Girls' basketball: Bethlehem Academy tournament; Boys' hockey: River Lakes tournament; Girls' hockey: Schwan Cup Blue (NSC)

Hastings

Boys' basketball: Hastings tournament; Girls' basketball: None; Boys' hockey: South St. Paul Premier; Girls' hockey: Farmington tournament

Lakeville North

Boys' basketball: Lakeville North tournament; Girls' basketball: St. Olaf College tournament; Boys' hockey: Sports Authority Classic (SLP); Girls' hockey: Kaposia Classic

Lakeville South

Boys' basketball: Rochester Rotary tournament; Girls' basketball: None; Boys' hockey: Schwan Cup Silver (NSC); Girls' hockey: ABRA Invitational (Braemar)

Northfield

Boys' basketball: Richfield tournament; Girls' basketball: St. Olaf College tournament; Boys' hockey: None; Girls' hockey: Austin tournament

Rosemount

Boys' basketball: Catholic Spirit tournament; Girls' basketball: Grand Rapids tournament; Boys' hockey: Duluth Heritage Classic; Girls' hockey: Farmington tournament

St. Croix Lutheran

Boys' basketball: Bethany Lutheran tournament; Girls' basketball: Simley tournament

Simley

Boys' basketball: Trinity at River Ridge Tourney; Girls' basketball: Simley tournament; Boys' hockey: Simley tournament; Girls' hockey: None

South St. Paul

Boys' basketball: South St. Paul tournament; Girls' basketball: South St. Paul tournament; Boys' hockey: South St. Paul Premier; Girls' hockey: Kaposia Classic

St. Thomas Academy

Boys' basketball: Edina tournament; Boys' hockey: Schwan Cup Gold (Ridder); Visitation; Girls' basketball: None; Girls' hockey: None

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions
Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

download our hockey apps

download our basketball apps

download our football apps

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close