Friday's metro-area prep football schedule

  • Updated: September 20, 2012 - 11:13 PM

SCHEDULE

FOOTBALL

All games 7 pm unless noted

FRIDAY

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• North St. Paul at Richfield

• South St. Paul at Mahtomedi

• St. Thomas Academy at Hill-Murray

• Tartan at Henry Sibley

LAKE

Eden Prairie at Hopkins

Minnetonka at Edina

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Edison at Roosevelt, 5 pm

• Southwest at Washburn

• South at Henry

MINNESOTA RIVER

• Jordan at Norwood Young America

• Mayer Lutheran at Tri-City United

• Sibley East at Belle Plaine

• Watertown-Mayer at Le Sueur-Hend.

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Buffalo at Cambridge-Isanti

• Monticello at Big Lake

• St. Michael-Albertville at Rogers

MISSOTA

• Chanhassen at Northfield

• Farmington at New Prague

• Red Wing at Chaska

Shakopee at Holy Angels

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Benilde-St. Margaret's at St. Francis

• Fridley at Irondale

St. Louis Park at Chisago Lakes

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Anoka at Centennial

Blaine at Maple Grove

• Champlin Park at Coon Rapids

• Elk River at Andover

• Osseo at Armstrong

• Park Center at Totino-Grace

SOUTH SUBURBAN

Eagan at Eastview

• Kennedy at Burnsville

Lakeville North vs. Jefferson (at BS)

• Lakeville South at Apple Valley

• Prior Lake at Rosemount

ST. PAUL CITY

• Central at Highland Park

• Humboldt at Harding

SUBURBAN EAST

• Cretin-Derham Hall at Hastings

• Forest Lake at Stillwater

• Mounds View at Roseville

• Park at White Bear Lake

Woodbury at East Ridge

TRI-METRO

• Blake at Providence

• Brooklyn Center vs. St. Agnes (at CSP),

7:30 pm

• Concordia Academy at St. Anthony

• DeLaSalle at St. Paul Academy, 4:30 pm

• New Life at St. Croix Lutheran

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Dassel-Cokato at Annandale

• Glencoe-Silver Lake at New London-

Spicer

• Mound-Westonka at Delano

• Orono at Holy Family

• Waconia at Hutchinson

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Belgrade-B-E at Howard Lake-W-W

• Greenway/N-K at Columbia Heights

• Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity at St. Clair

• Litchfield vs. St. Cloud Cath (at SCSU)

• Red Lake at West Lutheran

• Rockford at Maple Lake

• Simley at North Branch

• Zimmerman at Becker

SATURDAY

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Spring Lake Park at Cooper, 3 pm

TRI-METRO

• Breck at Minnehaha, 3:30 pm

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Spectrum at Mpls. North, noon

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions
Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

download our hockey apps

download our basketball apps

download our football apps

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close