Monday's prep results

  • Updated: May 1, 2012 - 12:27 AM

MONDAY

ADAPTED SOFTBALL

CI DIVISION

• Dakota United 16, South Washington Co. 14

BADMINTON

ST. PAUL CITY

• Central 4, Harding 3

• Highland Park 4, Como Park 3

BASEBALL

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• Hill-Murray 4, Simley 1

• Mahtomedi 5, South St. Paul 1

• North St. Paul 3, Henry Sibley 2

• St. Thomas Academy 8, Tartan 5

LAKE

Edina 2, Wayzata 0

Minnetonka 4, Eden Prairie 3, 9 inn.

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Edison 12, North 0

• Washburn 2, Southwest 0

MINNESOTA RIVER

• Belle Plaine 16, Tri-City United 5

• LeSueur-Henderson 5, Mayer Lutheran 4

• Norwood Young America 3, Jordan 1

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Fridley 8, Columbia Heights 1

• Irondale 5, Chisago Lakes 0

• St. Francis 4, Cooper 1

St. Louis Park 9, North Branch 1

• Totino-Grace 9, Benilde-St. Margaret's 5

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Andover 8, Champlin Park 5

• Anoka 5, Armstrong 2

• Coon Rapids 5, Park Center 2

• Elk River 10, Blaine 0

Maple Grove 7, Centennial 2

SOUTH SUBURBAN

Apple Valley 16, Prior Lake 14

• Bl. Jefferson 8, Bl. Kennedy 2

Eagan 7, Rosemount 6

Lakeville North 6, Eastview 5

• Lakeville South 9, Burnsville 8

SUBURBAN EAST

• Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Woodbury 1

• East Ridge 2, Hastings 1

• Forest Lake 6, Park 5

• Mounds View 9, White Bear Lake 1

Stillwater 1, Roseville 0

TRI-METRO

• Concordia Academy 8, St. Agnes 5

• Minnehaha Academy 7, Blake 0

• Providence Academy 5, Breck 1

• St. Anthony 12, Brooklyn Center 0

• St. Paul Academy 4, St. Croix Lutheran 0

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Waconia 8, Litchfield 0

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Braham 2, PACT 1

• Hopkins 5, Richfield 3

• Rogers 2, Spring Lake Park 1

• Southwest Christian 14, Mpls. Roosevelt 4

GOLF • BOYS

MCAA

At Eagle Valley G.C. (par 35)

• Southwest Christian 154, Heritage Christian 158, Legacy Christian 160, New Life Academy 174, PACT/Spectrum 185, West Lutheran 188, Trinity 192, Maranatha 212. Medalists: Adam Westling, Heritage Christian; Jacob Tessman, Southwest Christian; Andrew Peterson, Legacy Christian, 36.

NORTH SUBURBAN

At Bunker Hills G.C. (par 72)

• Spring Lake Park 309, Totino-Grace 321, Benilde-St. Margaret's 326, Chisago Lakes 328, St. Louis Park 329, North Branch 332, Irondale 333, St. Francis 335, Fridley 363, Cooper 442. Medalist: Evan Krawczyk, Totino-Grace, 74.

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

At Rush Creek G.C. (par 72)

• Maple Grove 308, Elk River 311, Andover 314, Centennial 315, Anoka 321, Armstrong 325, Blaine 325, Osseo 328, Champlin Park 332, Coon Rapids 339, Park Center 365. Medalist: Alex Kline, Elk River, 71.

SUBURBAN EAST

At Midland Hills C.C. (par 72)

• Mounds View 307, Forest Lake 309, Hastings 310, Stillwater 311, Cretin-Derham Hall 317, Roseville 320, White Bear Lake 320, Woodbury 327, East Ridge 333, Park 352. Medalists: Matthew Radke, Hastings, and Michael Pitcher, White Bear Lake, 73

METROPOLITAN AREA

At Minikahda G.C. (par 36)

• DeLaSalle 175, MInneapolis Southwest 194. Medalist: Austin Demko, Southwest, 41.

CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI INVITATIONAL

At Purple Hawk C.C. (par 72)

• Rogers White 300, Grand Rapids 304, Hermantown 312, Rogers Blue 315, Cambridge-Isanti 323, Monticello 330, Zimmerman 332, North St. Paul 334, Princeton 334, Duluth East 359, Blaine 384, Braham 395, Pine City 436. Medalist: Corey Muenzhuber, Rogers White, 69.

CHASKA INVITATIONAL

At Hazeltine National G.C. (par 72)

• Chanhassen 307, Decorah (Iowa) 310, Chaska Purple 323, New Prague 328, Prior Lake 332, Farmington 336, St. Croix Lutheran 337, Shakopee 345, Eastview 351, Chaska Gold 362. Medalist: Cody Seal, Chanhassen, 72.

EDEN PRAIRIE INVITATIONAL

At Olympic Hills G.C. (par 72)

• Eden Prairie Red 296, Lakeville North 312, Eden Prairie Black 316, Bloomington Jefferson 318, Burnsville 319, Lakeville South 320, Eagan 323, Albert Lea 336, Apple Valley 341. Medalist: Max Rosenthal, Eden Prairie Red, 70.

MOUND-WESTONKA INVITATIONAL

At Burl Oaks G.C. (par 71)

• Wayzata 300, Litchfield 312, Minnetonka 316, Waconia 326, Orono 327, Hopkins 334, Delano 338, Holy Family 341, Dassel-Cokato 345, Mound-Westonka 348, Annandale 349. Medalist: Jack Holmgren, Wayzata, 71.

MGA STATE RANKINGS

Teams (all classes): 1. Wayzata; 2. Eden Prairie; 3. Rogers; 4. Lakeville North; 5. Staples-Motley; 6. Minnetonka; 7. Detroit Lake; 8. Byron; 9. Edina; 10. Moorhead.

Individuals (all classes): 1. Corey Muenzhuber, Rogers; 2. Jon Dutoit, Chaska; 3. Nick Forsberg, Staples-Motley; 4. Max Rosenthal, Eden Prairie; 5. Trey Dale, Bemidji; 6. Karter Smith, Detroit Lakes; 7. Kyle Ringhofer, Mounds View; 8. Dominic Kieffer, Byron; 9. Max Deutz, Marshall; 10. Dalton Charboneau, Osseo.

GOLF • GIRLS

MISSISSIPPI 8

At Buffalo Heights G.C. (par 36)

• Buffalo 181, Monticello 186, Becker 187, St. Michael-Albertville 190, Cambridge-Isanti 198, Rogers 203, Big Lake 204. Medalists: Lexi Bollant, Buffalo, and Kourtney Williams, Becker, NA.

NORTH SUBURBAN

At Bunker Hills G.C. (par 72)

• Irondale 379, Benilde-St. Margaret's 382, St. Francis 411, Spring Lake Park 412, St. Louis Park 433, Totino-Grace 443, North Branch 445, Chisago Lakes 485, Fridley 485. Medalist: Gillian McDonald, Irondale, 83.

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

At Sundance G.C. (par 36)

• Andover 183, Champlin Park 209, Park Center 225. Medalists: Sierra Langlie, Andover, and Haley Tollette, Andover, 43.

SOUTH SUBURBAN

At Creeksbend C.C. (Par 72)

• Eastview 330, Prior Lake 345, Eagan 348, Apple Valley 359, Lakeville North 360, Rosemount 363, Burnsville 379, Bloomington Jefferson 404, Lakeville South 410, Bloomington Kennedy 469. Medalist: Sara Detlefsen, Eastview, 76.

SUBURBAN EAST

At North Oaks G.C. (par 38)

• Stillwater 176, Roseville 192, Mounds View 195, Cretin-Derham Hall 196, Forest Lake 197, Woodbury 197, East Ridge 197, Hastings 208, Park 216, White Bear Lake 216. Medalist: Celia Kuenster, Cretin-Derham Hall, and Cassie Deeg, Stillwater, 35.

TRI-METRO

At Mendakota C.C. (par 36)

• Visitation 197, Blake 225, Breck 240, Minnehaha Academy 253. Medalist: Claire Nitschke, Visitation, 45.

METROPOLITAN AREA

At Minikahda G.C. (par 36)

Minneapolis Southwest 241, DeLaSalle 268. Medalist: Vanessa Taylor, DeLaSalle, 55.

CHASKA INVITATIONAL

At Chaska Town Course (par 72)

• Wayzata 326, New Prague 344, Chanhassen 362, Minnetonka 362, Chaska 364, Eden Prairie 386, Hopkins 420. Medalist: McKenzie Neisen, New Prague, 69.

MGA STATE RANKINGS

Teams (all classes): 1. Stillwater; 2. Detroit Lakes; 3. Red Wing; 4. Minnewaska; 5. Edina; 6. Wayzata; 7. Eastview; 8. New Prague; 9. Eden Prairie; 10. St. Cloud Apollo.

Individuals (all classes): 1. Celia Kuenster, Cretin-Derham Hall; 2. Cassie Deeg, Stillwater; 3. Sara Detlefsen, Eastview; 4. Sarah Burnham, Wayzata; 5. McKenzie Neisen, New Prague; 6. Kate Smith, Detroit Lakes; 7. Kourtney Williams, Becker; 8. Abbie Mozzetti, White Bear Lake; 9. Alex Schmid, Shakopee; 10. Lexi Bollant, Buffalo.

LACROSSE • BOYS

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• St. Thomas Academy 12, Hill-Murray 8

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Armstrong 14, Coon Rapids 4

• Blaine 10, Centennial 6

• Champlin Park 18, Andover 4

• Maple Grove 18, Elk River 1

• Osseo/Park Center 7, Anoka 5

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Lakeville North 10, Prior Lake 9

SUBURBAN EAST

• Mounds View 12, Forest Lake 1

• Park 14, East Ridge 12

• Roseville 7, Woodbury 4

• White Bear Lake 11, Stillwater 5

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Chaska/Chanhassen 13, St. Cloud Tech 6

• Eden Prairie 11, Eagan 10

• Holy Family 16, Simley 6

• Owatonna 14, Cooper 2

LACROSSE • GIRLS

MISSOTA

• Farmington 16, Holy Angels 14

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Anoka 15, Osseo/Park Center 12

• Armstrong 10, Coon Rapids 9

• Centennial 17, Blaine 12

• Champlin Park 19, Andover 9

• Elk River 12, Maple Grove 10

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Lakeville North 20, Prior Lake 7

SUBURBAN EAST

• Cretin-Derham Hall 22, Hastings 1

• Mounds View 16, Forest Lake 9

• Park 12, East Ridge 7

• Roseville 16, Woodbury 2

• Stillwater 20, White Bear Lake 4

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Orono 9, Mound-Westonka 7

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Rochester Century 15, Visitation 3

SOFTBALL

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• Hill-Murray 11, Henry Sibley 0

• North St. Paul 12, Tartan 2

• Simley 9, Mahtomedi 3

• South St. Paul 3, Richfield 0

LAKE

• Minnetonka 12, Edina 2

• Wayzata 6, Hopkins 1

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Henry 16, Roosevelt 15

MISSOTA

• Shakopee 15, Northfield 1

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Benilde-St. Margaret's 8, North Branch 1

• Cooper 10, Fridley 5

• St. Francis 2, Chisago Lakes 0

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Anoka 6, Armstrong 0

• Champlin Park 1, Andover 0

• Maple Grove 6, Centennial 0

• Park Center 5, Coon Rapids 3

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Bl. Jefferson 9, Bl. Kennedy 0

• Burnsville 9, Lakeville South 1

• Lakeville North 10, Eastview 2

• Prior Lake 5, Apple Valley 3

• Rosemount 7, Eagan 5

ST. PAUL CITY

• Central 10, Harding 4

• Johnson 10, Highland Park 0

SUBURBAN EAST

• Forest Lake 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 0

• Hastings 6, East Ridge 3

• Mounds View 2, Woodbury 1

• Stillwater 5, Roseville 0

• White Bear Lake 7, Park 6

TRI-METRO

• Concordia Acad. 13, Providence Acad. 3

• Mounds Park Academy 7, DeLaSalle 6

• St. Agnes 14, Brooklyn Center 4

• St. Anthony 18, Breck 0

• St. Croix Lutheran 15, Blake 3

• St. Paul Academy 9, Visitation 5

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Holy Family 8, Hutchinson 3

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Buffalo 11, Annandale 2

• Elk River 4, Becker 0

• Foley 4-1, Princeton 0-9

• Maranatha 11, Minneapolis Edison 1

• PACT 10, Braham 6

• Rockford 4, Kimball 3

• St. Peter 11, Tri-City United 3

TENNIS • BOYS

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Washburn 7, Roosevelt 0

NORTH SUBURBAN

• St. Louis Park 4, Irondale 3

TRI-METRO

• Mounds Park 5, Providence Academy 2

ST. PAUL CITY

• Central 6, Como Park 1

SUBURBAN EAST

• Woodbury 5, Park 2

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Breck 4, Minneapolis South 3

• Chanhassen 7, Bloomington Kennedy 0

• Eagan 7, St. Thomas Academy 0

• Eastview 6, Shakopee 1

• Fridley 6, Osseo 1

• Henry Sibley 5, Rosemount 2

• Heritage Christian 5, Columbia Heights 2

• Holy Angels 6, Prior Lake 1

• Hopkins 5, St. Paul Academy 2

• Mahtomedi 5, Centennial 2

• Maple Grove 7, Becker 0

• Minnehaha Academy 4, Farmington 3

• St. Michael-Albertville 5, Anoka 2

• White Bear Lake 4, Hill-Murray 3

LITCHFIELD INVITATIONAL

• Pine City 7, Litchfield 0

• Pine City 4, Montevideo 3

• Pine City 4, New London-Spicer 3

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions
Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

download our hockey apps

download our basketball apps

download our football apps

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close