Tuesday's prep results

  • Updated: April 24, 2012 - 11:55 PM

TUESDAY

ADAPTED SOFTBALL

CI DIVISION

• North Suburban 13, White Bear Lake 2

PI DIVISION

• St. Paul Humboldt 7, Minneapolis South 1

BADMINTON

METROPOLITAN AREA

Burnsville 7, Hmong Academy 0

Edina 6, Eden Prairie 1

BASEBALL

MCAA

• Legacy Christian 14, Heritage Christian 3

• Lester Prairie/HT 13, Trinity 10

• New Life Academy 13, Maranatha 3

• West Lutheran 10, Bethany Academy 0

MINNESOTA RIVER

• Jordan 8 Belle Plaine 6

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Buffalo 11, Becker 0

• Monticello 3, Rogers 2

• St. Michael-Albertville 5, Cambridge-Isanti 1

MISSOTA

• Chaska 5, Holy Angels 4

• Farmington 8, New Prague 0

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Benilde-St. Margaret's 2, Spring Lake Park 1

• Chisago Lakes 6, St. Francis 3

• Cooper 5, North Branch 4

St. Louis Park 11, Columbia Heights 0

• Totino-Grace 5, Irondale 3

ST. PAUL CITY

• Harding 10, Humboldt 8

• Highland Park 4, Johnson 2

TRI-METRO

• DeLaSalle 6, St. Croix Lutheran 5

• St. Agnes 12, Mounds Park Academy 2

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Delano 4, Waconia 0

• Holy Family 10, Dassel-Cokato 0

• Hutchinson 14, Mound-Westonka 2

• Litchfield 5, Annandale 2

• Orono 11, Glencoe-Silver Lake 8

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Hill-Murray 6, Chanhassen 1

• Howard Lake-W-W 9, Watertown-Mayer 2

• Sibley East 6, St. Peter 5

GOLF • BOYS

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

At Inverwood G.C. (par 36)

• Mahtomedi 156, Simley 162, North St. Paul 173. Medalist: Patrick Conroy, Mahtomedi, 39.

At Southview G.C. (par 36)

• St. Thomas Academy 172, Henry Sibley 173, South St. Paul 183. Medalist: Joe Maher, St. Thomas, 41.

LAKE

Olympic Hills G.C. (par 72)

• Wayzata 305, Eden Prairie 310. Medalist: Andrew Brandt, Wayzata, 73.

MCAA

At Inverwood G.C. (par 36)

• Southwest Christian 160, Legacy Christian 167, New Life Academy 173, Heritage Christian 181, PACT/Spectrum 183, Trinity 188, West Lutheran 214, Maranatha 225. Medalist: Jacob Tessman, Southwest Christian, 36.

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

At Fort Snelling G.C. (par 35)

• South 182, Roosevelt 300. Medalists: Cullen Wagner, Minneapolis South, and Aaron Redepenning, Minneapolis South, 43.

NORTH SUBURBAN

At Victory Links G.C. (par 36)

• St. Louis Park 148, Spring Lake Park 149, North Branch 155, Benilde-St. Margaret's 159, Totino-Grace 159, Chisago Lakes 163, St. Francis 163, Irondale 172, Fridley 185, Cooper 207. Medalists: Matt Cichoski, St. Louis Park, and Evan Krawczyk, Totino-Grace, 34.

SOUTH SUBURBAN

At Legends G.C. (par 72)

Lakeville North 295, Prior Lake 302, Burnsville 326. Medalist: Matt Spier, Prior Lake, 68.

ST. PAUL CITY

At Como Park G.C. (par 35)

• Como Park 174, Central 194, Harding 208. Medalist: Paul Horvath, Como Park, 41.

At Highland National G.C. (par 36)

• Johnson 173, Highland Park 183, Humboldt 219. Medalist: Matt Blees, Johnson, 40.

SUBURBAN EAST

At White Bear Lake Yacht Club (par 72)

• Forest Lake 305, Mounds View 306, Hastings 308, Stillwater 309, Woodbury 312, Roseville 316, Cretin-Derham Hall 325, East Ridge 326, White Bear Lake 336, Park 353. Medalists: Daniel Massey, Forest Lake, and Matt Radke, Hastings, 73.

TRI-METRO

At Baker National G.C. (par 36)

• St. Croix Lutheran 158, Providence Academy 170. Medalist: Jacob Groom, St. Croix Lutheran, 37.

At Gross National G.C. (par 36)

• Breck 167, St. Anthony Village 170. Medalist: Mitch Ritz, Breck, 38.

At Hillcrest G.C, (par 36)

• Mounds Park Academy 170, DeLaSalle 172. Medalist: Maxx Smith, DeLaSalle, 40.

At Keller G. C. (par 36)

• Blake 160, Concordia Academy 176. Medalist: Harry Mitchell, Blake, 38.

WRIGHT COUNTY

At Baker National G.C. (par 36)

• Litchfield 151, Orono 153, Waconia 160, Holy Family 163, Hutchinson 166, Delano 172, Mound Westonka 174, Annandale 178, Glencoe-Silver Lake 180, Dassel-Cokato 180. Medalist: Josh Polingo, Litchfield, 36.

METROPOLITAN AREA

At White Bear Yacht Club (par 36)

• New Life Academy 211, Liberty Classical 215. Medalist: Austin Wetmore, New Life Academy, NA.

GOLF • GIRLS

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

At Inverwood G.C. (par 36)

• Simley 194, South St. Paul 199, Richfield 251, Henry Sibley 261. Medalist: Maddy Urness, Simley, 44.

NORTH SUBURBAN

At Theodore Wirth G.C. (par 36)

• Irondale 178, St. Louis Park 183, Benilde-St. Margaret's 190, Spring Lake Park 191, St. Francis 191, Totino-Grace 201, Fridley 222, North Branch 226, Chisago Lakes 226. Medalist: Gillian Anderson, Irondale, 39.

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

At Edinburgh USA (par 36)

Maple Grove 196, Champlin Park 227. Medalist: Jill Larson, Maple Grove, 46.

TRI-METRO

At Columbia G.C. (par 35)

• Blake 198, DeLaSalle 234. Medalist: Lilia Everson, Blake, 42.

• Minnehaha Academy 242, DeLaSalle 246. Medalist: Rachel Koebele, Minnehaha Academy, 56.

At Rush Creek G.C. (par 36)

• Providence Academy 191, Breck 224. Medalist: Sarah Webb, Breck, 43.

At Somerset C.C. (par 36)

• Visitation 188, St. Paul Academy 267. Medalist: Anni Heck, Visitation, 44.

ELK RIVER INVITATIONAL

At Elk River C.C. (par 72)

• Stillwater 323, Red Wing 327, Edina 337, Elk River Black 352, Blaine 364, Buffalo 369, Forest Lake 376, Andover 382, Elk River Red 393, Hill-Murray 410, Rogers 422, Armstrong 429, Anoka 437, Centennial 440, Park Center 456, Coon Rapids 472. Medalist: Abbie Mozzetti, White Bear Lake, 72.

PRIOR LAKE INVITATIONAL

At Wilds G.C. (par 72)

• Eden Prairie 337, New Prague 338, Lakevuille North 360, Northfield 361, Prior Lake 367, Cretin-Derham Hall 370, Albert Lea 377, Chaska 379, Chanhassen 379, Duluth East 386, Hopkins 395, Shakopee 400, Rochester Jon Marshall 407, Shattuck-St. Mary's 431. Medalist: Celia Kuenster, Cretin-Derham Hall, 69.

LACROSSE • BOYS

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• Mahtomedi 12, Hill-Murray 3

LAKE

• Wayzata 13, Edina 10

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Benilde-St. Margaret's 17, Irondale 1

• Totino-Grace 13, Cooper 0

SOUTH SUBURBAN

Apple Valley 5, Lakeville North 2

Bloomington Kennedy 12, Lakeville South 7

• Eastview 15, Prior Lake 2

• Rosemount 17, Bloomington Jefferson 4

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Breck 10, Holy Family 5

• Farmington 8, Rochester Century 7

• Holy Angels 11, Blake 9

• Owatonna 13, Simley 1

• Rochester John Marshall 7, Buffalo 3

LACROSSE • GIRLS

LAKE

• Edina 20, Wayzata 9

MISSOTA

• Chaska/Chanhassen 12, Holy Angels 9

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Benilde-St. Margaret's 17, Irondale 4

• St. Louis Park 12, Columbia Heights 2

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Bloomington Jefferson 17, Rosemount 14

• Eastview 12, Prior Lake 5

• Lakeville North 18, Apple Valley 7

• Lakeville South 17, Bloomington Kennedy 11

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Blake 20, Holy Family 12

• Buffalo 11, Mound-Westonka 8

• Farmington 16,Rochester Century 8

• Minnehaha Academy 13, Hopkins 4

• Visitation 13, Rochester Mayo 8

SOFTBALL

MCAA

• Legacy Christian 7, Heritage Christian 6

• Lester Prairie/HT 9, Trinity 1

• New Life Academy 4, Maranatha 1

• West Lutheran 23, Bethany Academy 5

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Roosevelt 12, Edison 8

MINNESOTA RIVER

• Jordan 13, Sibley East 3

• LeSueur-Henderson 9, Belle Plaine 3

• Norwood YA 18, Mayer Lutheran 2

• Tri-City United 14, Watertown-Mayer 9

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Becker 10, Buffalo 1

• Monticello 5, Rogers 4

• St. Michael-Albertville 6, Cambridge-Isanti 0

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Benilde-St. Margaret's 11, Fridley 2

• North Branch 4, Totino-Grace 3

• Spring Lake Park 1, Irondale 0

• St. Francis 22, Columbia Heights 4

TRI-METRO

• St. Paul Academy 11, Providence Academy 1

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Delano 7, Waconia 0

• Holy Family 11, Dassel-Cokato 1

• Mound-Westonka 8, Hutchinson 1

• Orono 8-6, Glencoe-Silver Lake 0-2

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Lakeville North 13, Edina 0

• Mankato East 2, Chanhassen 0, 8 inn.

• Maple Lake 5, Howard Lake-W-W 0

• Minneapolis Henry 32, Minn. Transitions 12

• Southwest Christian 15, PACT 7

TENNIS • BOYS

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• Hill-Murray 6, South St. Paul 1

• Mahtomedi 7, Richfield 0

• North St. Paul 5, Tartan 2

• St. Thomas Academy 6, Simley 1

LAKE

• Eden Prairie 4, Hopkins 3

• Edina 4, Minnetonka 3

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Cambridge-Isanti 5, Monticello 2

MISSOTA

• Shakopee 7, Farmington 0

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Benilde-St. Margaret's 7, Columbia Heights 0

• Cooper 4, St. Francis 3

• Fridley 4. Totino-Grace 3

• Irondale 7, North Branch 0

• St. Louis Park 4, Chisago Lakes 3

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Blaine 6, Park Center 1

• Coon Rapids 4, Osseo 3

• Elk River 7, Andover 0

• Maple Grove 7, Champlin Park 0

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Bloomington Jefferson 5, Eastview 2

• Burnsville 5, Apple Valley 2

Eagan 7, Bloomington Kennedy 0

• Lakeville North 6, Rosemount 1

• Lakeville South 5 Prior Lake 2

SUBURBAN EAST

• Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Woodbury 3

• East Ridge 5, White Bear Lake 2

• Mounds View 4, Forest Lake 3

TRI-METRO

• Breck 6, Blake 1

• Providence Academy 7, St. Anthony 0

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Centennial 6, Spring Lake Park 1

• Mankato East 5, New Prague 2

• Minneapolis South 4, Wayzata 3

• St. Peter 5, Holy Family 2

TRACK • BOYS

CLASSIC SUBURBAN RELAYS

• North St. Paul 270, Mahtomedi 262, St. Thomas Academy 231, Henry Sibley 194, Tartan 174, South St. Paul 155, Richfield 146, Simley 78, Hill-Murray 72

MINNEAPOLIS CITY RELAYS

• South 126, Southwest 104, Washburn 82, Edison 34, Henry 18, Roosevelt 18

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Hutchingson 105.5, Holy Family 69, Mound-Westonka 52, Dassel-Cokato 45.5

MINNETONKA INVITATIONAL

• Minnetonka 222.5, Prior Lake 134, Burnsville 121, Chanhassen 90, Maple Grove 63.5, Chaska 56

ST. LOUIS PARK INVITATIONAL

• Irondale 154, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 137, Edina 87, St. Louis Park 76.5, Chisago Lakes 70.5, Cooper 68, Bloomington Kennedy 57, Minneapolis Washburn 47

TRACK • GIRLS

CLASSIC SUBURBAN RELAYS

• North St. Paul 268, Mahtomedi 235, South St. Paul 197, Richfield 162, Tartan 154, Hill-Murray 150, Simley 136, Henry Sibley 126

MINNEAPOLIS CITY RELAYS

• Southwest 122, Washburn 116, South 94, Roosevelt 20, Edison 18, Henry 16

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Holy Family 89, Hutchinson 83, Dassel-Cokato 37, Mound-Westonka 23

MINNETONKA INVITATIONAL

• Minnetonka 206.5, Prior Lake 183.5, Chanhassen 100, Burnsville 95, Maple Grove 60, Chaska 38

ST. LOUIS PARK INVITATIONAL

• Edina 191.5, Shakopee 123, Irondale 101, St. Louis Park 85.5, Chisago Lakes 83, Bloomington Kennedy 78, Cooper 34

STATE RANKINGS

LACROSSE • BOYS

Courtesy of www.mnlaxhub.com

• 1. Eagan; 2. Eden Prairie; 3. Eastview; 4. Benilde-St. Margaret's; 5. Minnetonka; 6. Rosemount; 7. Mahtomedi; 8. Maple Grove; 9. Blake; 10. White Bear Lake.

LACROSSE • GIRLS

Courtesy of www.mnlaxhub.com

• 1. Blake; 2. Eden Prairie; 3. Minnetonka; 4. Stillwater; 5. Lakeville North; 6. Cretin-Derham Hall; 7. Edina; 8. Bloomington Kennedy; 9, Coon Rapids; 10. Minnehaha Academy.

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions
Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

download our hockey apps

download our basketball apps

download our football apps

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close