Metro baseball, softball, track, tennis leaders

  • Updated: April 23, 2012 - 8:50 PM

METRO LEADERS

BASEBALL

BATTING AVERAGE (Min. 15 AB)

Gabe McDonald, Benilde-St. Margaret's .722

Cory Quinlan, Hill-Murray .647

Dustin Barth, West Lutheran .632

Charlie Turch, St. Agnes .632

Mark Komalski, Hill-Murray .625

Jimmy Heck, Benilde-St. Margaret's .591

Ryan Froom, St. Louis Park .588

Jackson Goplen, St. Croix Lutheran .588

Brandon Arms, Washburn .579

Dan Labosky, Benilde-St. Margaret's .563

Ryan Epsen, Cambridge-Isanti .562 Nick Pecho, Lakeville South .562

Ryan Fritz, Woodbury .556

Alec Johnson, St. Croix Prep .556

Sam Podobinski, Roseville .526

Miles Westrich, Mpls. South .522

Evan Decovich, Eastview .500

Justin Domino, Legacy Chr. . .500

Blake Molitor, West Lutheran .500

Zach Muckenhirn, Delano .500

Lucas Neimeyer, St. Francis .500

Connor Olson, West Lutheran .500

Jordan Stroh, Park Center .500

Austin Streit, Lakeville North .500

Scott Bode, Shakopee .476

Jace Otto, Blaine .476

Mitch Knippenberg, St. Agnes .474

Ben Rexroth, Woodbury .474

Brandon Schmahl, Washburn .474

Spencer Merle, Farmington .471

Zach Austin, Washburn .467

Tyler Hebig, Mound-Westonka .467

Bob McDaniel, Totino-Grace .467

Justin Anderson, West Lutheran .462

Connor Riddle, Holy Family .462

Trevor Latzke, Belle Plaine .458

Bryce Marquardt, Champlin Park .458

Bo Hellquist, Burnsville .450

Bobby Smith, Coon Rapids .450

Ben Waltz, Washburn .450

Tony Pnewski, Mpls. South .438

Corey Collins, Elk River .440

Dan Motl, Burnsville .440

Brian VanderWoude, Burnsville .440

Jakob Kounkel, Monticello .438

Alex Manos, Washburn .438

Ned O'Sullivan, St. Agnes .438

Andrew Shotwell, Minnetonka .438

Mathew Requet, Holy Family .435

Devon Vandeneykel, Mpls. South .435

Tyler Hudson, Breck .429

Andrew Iverson, Buffalo .429

Zach Phillipi, St. Paul Como Park .429

Anthony Jenke, St. Croix Lutheran .421

Steven Piette, Centennial .421

Logan Shore, Coon Rapids .421

HOME RUNS

Kasey Ralston, Holy Family 4

Blake Molitor, West Lutheran 3

Ryan Boldt, Red Wing 2

Jack Duffy, DeLaSalle 2

Matt Leuty, Totino-Grace 2

Ben Petersen, Totino-Grace 2

Dalton Sawyer, Waconia 2 Sam Wirtz, Elk River 2

RBI

Justin Anderson, West Lutheran 13

Brandon Arms, Washburn 13

Dustin Barth, West Lutheran 12

Brian VanderWoude, Burnsville 12 Jack Fossand, St. Agnes 11

Blake Molitor, West Lutheran 11

Kasey Ralston, Holy Family 11

Derek Dahlke, Belle Plaine 10

Evan Decovich, Eastview 9

Brady Givens, Elk River 9

Jackson Goplen, St. Croix Lutheran 9

Gabe McDonald, Benilde-St. Margaret's 9

Charlie Turch, St. Agnes 9

Brandon Schmahl, Washburn 9

Grant Besse, Benilde-St. Margaret's 8

Ryan Boldt, Red Wing 8

Tyler Hudson, Breck 8

Austin Rudnick, Breck 8

Ben Waltz, Washburn 8

15 tied with 7

PITCHING • W-L RECORD

Brad Cantwell, AFSA 3-0

Josh Pierce, Washburn 3-0

Scott Quniby, Benilde-St. Margaret's 3-0

Logan Shore, Coon Rapids 3-0

Trevor Stone, Washburn 3-0

Justin Anderson, West Lutheran 2-0

Luke Anderson, Legacy Christian 2-0

Cole Bakke, Cambridge-Isanti 2-0

Dustin Barth, West Lutheran 2-0

Evan Decovich, Eastview 2-0

Jacob Dzubay, St. Michael-Albertville 2-0

Jake Gallivan, St. Paul Johnson 2-0

Luc Henke, Hill-Murray 2-0

Mark Komalski, Hill-Murray 2-0

Rollie Lacy, Holy Family 2-0

Sheldon Miks, Shakopee 2-0

Shea Molitor, West Lutheran 2-0

Matthew Olson, St. Croix Lutheran 2-0

Cody Pamperin, Shakopee 2-0

Josh Pierce, Washburn 2-0

Brody Rodning, Sibley East 2-0

Joe Roney, Totino-Grace 2-0

Joe Salz, Holy Family 2-0

Dalton Sawyer, Waconia 2-0

Joe Braun, Le Seuer-Henderson 2-1

Austin Lommen, Breck 2-1

Jacob Meger, Belle Plaine 2-1

Jared Schloesser, Tri-City 2-1

Tanner Schumacher, Blaine 2-1

D.J. Staffa, St. Paul Johnson 2-1

Miles Westrich, Mpls. South 2-1

ERA (Min. 12 IP)

Dustin Barth, West Lutheran 0.00

Cody Pamperin, Shakopee 0.00

Houstin Droel, St. Thomas Academy 0.00

Kyle Fritz, Park of Cottage Grove 0.00

Bo Hellquist, Burnsville 0.00

Jake Johnson, Cambridge-Isanti 0.00

Sheldon Miks, Shakopee 0.00

Joel Newman, Red Wing 0.00

John O'Donnell, Buffalo 0.00

Matthew Olson, St. Croix Lutheran 0.00

Cody Pamperin, Shakopee 0.00

David Peterson, Mahtomedi 0.00

John Pryor, Minnehaha 0.00

Jordan Stroh, Park Center 0.00

Tommy Wachman, Orono 0.00

Kasey Ralston, Holy Family 0.50

Will McGrath, Mpls. Southwest 0.51

Evan Decovich, Eastview 0.54

Brandon Langer, St. Paul Como Park 0.54

Trevor Stone, Washburn 0.54

Jake Gallivan, St. Paul Johnson 0.58

David Hamm, Litchfield 0.75

Logan Shore, Coon Rapids 0.78

Justin Anderson, West Lutheran 0.81

Luke Anderson, Legacy 0.88

Lincoln Hochmuth, St. Croix Lutheran 0.88

Cody Sticha, St. Croix Lutheran 0.88

STRIKEOUTS

Josh Pierce, Washburn 30

Brad Cantwell, AFSA 29

Logan Shore, Coon Rapids 29

Ryan Boelter, South St. Paul 25

Matthew Olson, St. Croix Lutheran 25

Lincoln Hochmuth, St. Croix Lutheran 23

Kasey Ralston, Holy Family 23

Tanner Schumacher, Blaine 22

D.J. Staffa, St. Paul Johnson 22

Brent Stong, Andover 22

Trevor Stone, Washburn 21

Dalton Sawyer, Waconia 20

Jack Fossand, St. Agnes 19

Brody Rodning, Sibley East 19

Jake Gallivan, St. Paul Johnson 18

Jimmy Heck, Benilde-St. Margaret's 18

Brandon Langer, St. Paul Como Park 17

Cole Bakke, Cambridge-Isanti 16

Evan Decovich, Eastview 16

Sean Donovan, Roseville 16

Davis Bryan, Blaine 15

Luke Henke, Hill-Murray 15

Cody Sticha, St. Croix Lutheran 15

SOFTBALL

BATTING AVERAGE (Min. 15 AB)

Ashley Standley, Johnson .762 Natalie Stockman, Norwood YA .714 Sam LaShomb, South St. Paul .632 Mandi Mauch, Maple Grove .615 Carley Pickett, North St. Paul .611 Cayla Fogle, St. Croix Lutheran .609 Jenna Privette, St. Croix Lutheran .609 Shannon Nix, Lester Prairie/HT .591 Amanda Johnson, Benilde-SM .588 Veronica Wold, Irondale .583 Paige Dale, Andover .579 Maddie Houlihan, Benilde-SM .579 Katelyn Stepaniak, North St. Paul .579 Ashley Weiler, Hutchinson .579 Haley Larson, Johnson .571 Michaela Mills, Hastings .560 Jennifer Mrozek, Minnehaha .559 Abby Bunnell, Maple Grove .615 Ashley Matthews, PACT .556 Abigail Rickenbach, PACT .550 Riley Viner, South St. Paul .550 Alexandra Miller, SPA .545 Kelsey Mcfarland, New Prague .538 Lizzy Swenson, Minnetonka .533 Afton Wolter, Norwood YA .533 Rumyana Hulmequist, Mpls. Henry .529 Tabitha Bayers, North St. Paul .526

Ashley Betzold, Farmington .526

Hayden Hammond, Maranatha .526 Carla Jackson, PACT .526 Krista Lange, Lester Prairie/HT .526 Amber Hoffman, New Prague .519 Hailey Lindquist, Hastings .519 Megan Miller, Norwood YA .519 Kelly Grove, Burnsville .500 Mary Krueger, Mpls. Henry .500

Allie Rice, Farmington .500

Morgan Rousch, Lester Prairie/HT .500 Cayli Sadler, Maple Grove .500 Hallie Schley, Irondale .500 Megan Threlkeld, Burnsville .500 Aimee Thunborg, Spring Lake Park .500 Brooke Willemsen, Norwood YA .500 Samantha Flack, Park of CG .484 Jess Von Arx, Minnehaha .484 Katie Vatnsdal, Delano .483 Jill Haram, Bl. Kennedy .478 Maria Gosz, DeLaSalle .476 Meghan Springborn, St. Croix Lutheran .476 Lauren Feagler, Hopkins .474

HOME RUNS

Lexie Erickson, Jordan 5

Ashley Weiler, Hutchinson 5

Megan Danielson, Mounds View 3

Danielle Renner, White Bear Lake 3

Natalie Stockman, Norwood YA 3 Brooke Willemsen, Norwood YA 3

Jaelyn Arndt, Washburn 2

Taylor Bowker, Cambridge-Isanti 2

Sophie Leurquin, SP Como Park 3

Katie Emmer, Delano 2 Hailey Lindquist, Hastings 2 Kelsey McFarland, New Prague 2

Tera McKenny, Lakeville North 2

Jessica Miller, SP Como Park 2

Ashley Standley, Johnson 2

RBI

Natalie Stockman, Norwood YA 19 Brooke Willemsen, Norwood YA 19 Morgan Rousch, Lester Prairie/HT 16

Mary Turitto, Park 16

Samantha Flack, Park of CG 14 Haley Larson, Johnson 14

Ashley Weiler, Hutchinson 14

Ashley Standley, Johnson 13 Carley Pickett, North St. Paul 12 Afton Wolter, Norwood YA 12

Emily Engelmeier, South St. Paul 11

Jenna Privette, St. Croix Lutheran 11 Taylor Schwalbe, Chaska 11

Jess Von Arx, Minnehaha 11

Alyssa Wrobleski, Burnsville 11 Kaylin Beatty, Andover 10 Megan Bissell, New Prague 10

Rachel Oyen, SP Como Park 10

Danielle Renner, White Bear Lake 10

Andrea Scharf, Minnehaha 10

Ashley Schendel, West Lutheran 10

PITCHING • W-L RECORD

Megan Danielson, Mounds View 7-2

Ashley Betzold, Farmington 5-0

Katie Donohue, St. Paul Johnson 5-0

Emily Engelmeier, South St. Paul 5-0

Micah McGuiness, Forest Lake 5-0

Sophie Pratt, Mpls. Washburn 5-0 Bailey Braatz, Buffalo 4-0 Brianna Davis, Andover 4-0 Carley Pickett, North St. Paul 4-0

Mara Raymond, Minnehaha 4-0

Cayli Sadler, Maple Grove 4-0

Valerie Hohol, New Life 4-1

Amanda Johnson, Benilde-St. Margaret's 4-1

Maddi Lee, Maranatha 4-1 Heather Farley, Visitation 4-2 Kaylee Sellner, Concordia 4-2 Stephanie Gilberg, Henry Sibley 4-3 MaKenna Giese, Delano 3-0

Michelle LaCasse, Forest Lake 3-0

Hannah Heacox, Stillwater 3-1

ERA (Min. 14 IP)

Emily Engelmeier, South St. Paul 0.41

Cayli Sadler, Maple Grove 0.61

Emily Domke, DeLaSalle 0.81

Katie Donohue, St. Paul Johnson 0.84

Elin Ellefson, Chanhassen 1.00 Maggie Schley, Irondale 1.05 Megan Schmitz, Norwood-Young America 1.08 Sophie Pratt, Minneapolis Washburn 1.12 MaKenna Giese, Delano 1.17 Kayleigh Sellner, Concordia 1.17 Kaitlyn Bicek, Northfield 1.29 Emma Hylen, Roseville 1.38 Katessa Archer, Totino-Grace 1.40 Haley Harmon, Becker 1.40 Emily Nelson, Tartan 1.40 Brielle Pierson, Legacy 1.40 Lexi Lee, Maranatha 1.50 Alaini Schneider, Providence 1.50 Johnson, Amanda, Benilde-SM 1.75 Madeline Bianchi, Lakeville South 1.75 Brianna Davis, Andover 1.79 Mickey Rice, DeLaSalle 1.87 Mallory Michaluk, Apple Valley 2.00 Vanessa Pohl, Becker 2.00

Ashley Betzold, Farmington 1.20

Micah McGuiness, Forest Lake 1.40

Ashley Stifter, Lester Prairie/HT 1.62

STRIKEOUTS

Emma Hylen, Roseville 66 Maddi Lee, Maranatha 55 Emily Engelmeier, South St. Paul 52

Cayli Sadler, Maple Grove 51

Sophie Pratt, Minneapolis Washburn 47

Ashley Betzold, Farmington 41

Megan Danielson, Mounds View 41

Tabitha Bayers, North St. Paul 37

Morgan Nybo, Hopkins 37

Natalie Stockman, Norwood-YA 37

Michaela Zins, Lakeville North 37

Katie Donohue, St. Paul Johnson 36

Abigail Rickenbach, PACT 36 Lilly Johnson, Breck 32

Megan Thurow, Minnehaha 32

Nicola Tade, Park Center 32

Brooke Pantila, Woodbury 31 Shannon Rodriguez, Bl. Kennedy 31 Katie Herron, Champlin Park 30

Hannah Heacox, Stillwater 29

Sabrina Warden, St. Croix Lutheran 29 Kaitlyn Bicek, Northfield 27 Amanda Johnson, Benilde-SM 26 Amber Hoffman, New Prague 25 Kayleigh Sellner, Concordia 24 Carley Pickett, North St. Paul 22 Stephanie Gilberg, Henry Sibley 20

Micah McGuiness, Forest Lake 24

Mara Raymond, Minnehaha 21

Rachel Heuer, Lester Prairie/HT 21

Rachel Rhode, Stillwater 21

TRACK & FIELD • HONOR ROLL

GIRLS

100-meter dash

Taylor Anderson, Hopkins 12.6

Jamie Read, Belle Plaine 12.6

Claire Oberle, Holy Family 12.62

Angie Anyaogu, Lakeville North 12.82

McKayla Stowell, LeSueur-Henderson 12.89

Megan Linder, Cretin-Derham Hall 12.85

Celeste Borchardt, Belle Plaine 13.1

200-meter dash

Megan Linder, Cretin-Derham Hall 25.76

Claire Oberle, Holy Family 25.95

Maddie Gourley, Eagan 25.97

Jacquelyn Bedingham, Minnehaha 26.1

McKenna Krause, Chanhassen 26.29

Emerald Egwim, Eagan 26.39

Temi Ogunrinde, Park 26.41

400-meter dash

Maddie Gourley, Eagan 58.60

Samantha Nielsen, Roseville 59.29

Madison Lesmeister, Prior Lake 59.44

Elizabeth Endy, Minnetonka 59.80

Macy Violett, Prior Lake 60.35

Madison Kunshier, North Branch 60.83

Isabelle Ferm, Farmington 60.89

800-meter run

Taylor Scholl, Prior Lake 2:16.43

Samantha Nielsen, Roseville 2:16.82

Samantha Anderson, Prior Lake 2:19.35

Stephanie Knight, Orono 2:19.82

Macy Violett, Prior Lake 2:19.82

Erica Bestul, Eastview 2:19.93

Clare Flanagan, Blake 2:21.9

1,600-meter run

Clare Flanagan, Blake 5:02.9

Taylor Scholl, Prior Lake 5:05.7

Mary Klecker, Hopkins 5:10.3

Kaytlyn Larson, Lakeville South 5:11.27

Erica Bestul, Eastview 5:13.42

Samantha Nielsen, Roseville 5:15.4

Ercia Seidenkranz, Monticello 5:16.32

3,200-meter run

Maria Hauger, Shakopee 10:32.59

Danielle Anderson, Eagan 10:50.33

Melissa Cabak, Armstrong 11:01.24

Cathleen Gross, Armstrong 11:02.75

Emily Knapczyk, Armstrong 11:07.27

Vivian Hett, Burnsville 11:13.1

Anna French, Wayzata 11:20.0

100-meter hurdles

Nadia Lorencz, Farmington 14.99

Jessica January, Richfield 15.39

Robyn Blount, Concordia Academy 15.4

Lauren Bruha, Prior Lake 15.41

Shaina Burns, Lakeville South 15.48

Michelle Ndely, Champlin Park 15.87

Taylor Ward, Prior Lake 15.99

300-meter hurdles

Shaina Burns, Lakeville South 47.33

Lauren Bruha, Prior Lake 47.43

Alyssa Parco, Farmington 47.43

Maddie Schaeffer, Rogers 47.52

Anna Cich, Hopkins 48.15

Jessica Dhaene, Forest Lake 48.18

Jillaine DeYoung, Hopkins 48.31

Long jump

Nadia Lorencz, Farmington 18-1

Rjanee Michael, Bloomington Kennedy 17-0 1/2

Gabrielle Murphy, North St. Paul 17-0

Melanie Hill, Champlin Park 16-10

Megan Boehm, Eastview 16-9

Sherra Casey, South St. Paul 16-9

Megan Andre, Prior Lake 16-7 3/4

Triple jump

Nadia Lorencz, Farmington 37-2

Gabrielle Murphy, North St. Paul 36-10

Melita Ware, Eastview 36-7 1/2

Jessica Justin, St. Francis 36-1 1/2

Katybeth Biewen, Edina 35-11

Julia Stedman, North St. Paul 35-9 1/2

Melanie Hill, Champlin Park 35-8 1/2

Shot Put

Maggie Ewen, St. Francis 48-6

Jordyn Thornton, Lakeville South 41-0

Teeka Thompson, Burnsville 39-10

Angie Guenther, White Bear Lake 39-9 1/2

Emma Erickson, Lakeville North 38-10 3/4

Kasie Vollmer, Prior Lake 38-10 1/2

Katie Gruys, Annandale 38-7

Discus

Maggie Ewen, St. Francis 162-1

Angie Guenther, White Bear Lake 134-3

Kasie Vollmer, Prior Lake 132-7

Samantha Anderson, Forest Lake 131-1

Kayla Timmerman, Wayzata 129-3

Katie Schmidt, LeSueur-Henderson 125-7

Jordyn Thornton, Lakeville South 124-8

High jump

Morgan Pieri, Lakeville South 5-8

Claire Stier, Belle Plaine 5-3

Nine tied at 5-2

Pole Vault

Megahn Howell, Northfield 11-3

Carolyn Nye, Blake 11-0

Christy Anderson, Northfield 10-10

Anna Benke, Minnetonka 10-6

Allison Funk, Eastview 10-6

Shelbie Walsh, Litchfield 10-6

Emily Guimont, Edina 10-0

Lucy Hennen, Minneapolis South 10-0

Macy Narr, Minnetonka 10-0

4x100 meter Relay

Osseo 50.3

Hopkins 50.75

Chanhassen 50.82

Minneapolis Washburn 51.0

Bloomington Kennedy 51.49

South St. Paul 51.54

Park 51.58

4x200 meter Relay

Osseo 1:45.4

Prior Lake 1:46.03

Chanhassen 1:47.2

Hopkins 1:47.92

Roseville 1:48.22

Eagan 1:49.17

Rosemount 1:49.25

4x400 meter Relay

Prior Lake 4:05.47

Minnetonka 4:06.7

Eastview 4:07.23

Farmington 4:10.09

South St. Paul 4:10.25

Northfield 4:10.44

Hopkins 4:10.64

4x800 meter Relay

Prior Lake 9:33.14

Roseville 9:40.28

Eagan 9:53.26

Monticello 9:54.55

Forest Lake 9:54.74

Lakeville South 9:55.38

Chaska 10:03.43

BOYS

100-meter dash

D'Monte Farley, Park 11.01

Joe Sando, Champlin Park 11.07

Ayuk Tambe, Blaine 11.1

Tommie Ash, Armstrong 11.19

Jeff Borchardt, Wayzata 11.24

Cole Boughner, Anoka 11.24

James Kruse, Irondale 11.34

Chris Larson, Andover 11.34

200-meter dash

D'Monte Farley, Park 22.3

Cole Boughner, Anoka 22.44

Ryan Queenan, Armstrong 22.62

Jeff Borchardt, Wayzata 22.64

Elvis Barclay, Roseville 22.77

James Kruse, Irondale 22.94

David Shadduck, Spring Lake Park 22.94

400-meter dash

Ryan Queenan, Armstrong 49.55

Emmanuel Egbujor, Champlin Park 50.35

Tyler Olson, Buffalo 50.67

Cole Boughner, Anoka 50.75

Justin Bader, Minnetonka 51.44

Aaron Kordiak, Cambridge-Isanti 51.75

Stephen Bruha, Prior Lake 51.81

800-meter run

Austin Salargo, Hopkins 1:57.64

Sam Jacobwith, Hopkins 1:58.61

Steven Cotter, Andover 1:58.63

David Fogg, Edina 2:00.2

Dan Pettit, Buffalo 2:00.61

Scott Kvidera, Minnetonka 2:00.81

Jacob Eggers, Minnehaha Academy 2:01.56

1,600-meter run

Josh Thorson, Wayzata 4:17.5

Chandler Dye, Rosemount 4:21.8

John Klecker, Hopkins 4:22.1

Sam Jacobwith, Hopkins 4:22.5

Brandon Clark, Blake 4:23.69

Alec Olson, Chanhassen 4:24.0

Dan Pettit, Buffalo 4:26.14

3,200-meter run

Connor Olson, Wayzata 9:26.4

Wayde Hall, Stillwater 9:29.88

Eric Colvin, Stillwater 9:31.91

Tom Linner, Stillwater 9:32.25

Nathan Rock, Rosemount 9:38.9

Zach Roozen, Mounds View 9:39.0

Calvin Lehn, Rosemount 9:41.0

110-meter hurdles

Ben Ojika, Irondale 14.5

C.J. Janu, Spring Lake Park 14.7

Rashad Cohen, Minnetonka 15.01

Eric Selchow, Buffalo 15.02

RJ Alowonle, Park 15.05

DeShawn Crutch, Andover 15.14

Angus Stoudt, Minnetonka 15.18

300-meter hurdles

RJ Alowonle, Park 39.48

Rashad Cohen, Minnetonka 39.50

CJ Janu, Spring Lake Park 39.7

Andrew Gutknecht, Buffalo 40.2

Emeche Wells, Roseville 40.51

Jamie Crum, Minnetonka 40.61

DeShawn Crutch, Andover 40.64

Long jump

Trevor Simanski, White Bear Lake 21-7

RJ Alowonle, Park 21-5 1/4

Max Gardner, Cretin-Derham Hall 21-5

Chris Johnston, Mounds View 21-5

Zach Roy, Andover 21-3 3/4

Charlie Krengel, Eastview 21-2 1/2

Andrew Reid, Becker 21-2 1/2

Triple jump

Kevin Poster, Irondale 44-7 1/2

RJ Alowonle, Park 44-4

Brian King, White Bear Lake 43-10 1/2

Angus Stoudt, Minnetonka 43-5 3/4

D'Monte Farley, Park 43-2

Marius Lewis, Rosemount 42-10 1/4

Kyle Blom, Northfield 42-9

Shot Put

Tom Anderson, Andover 65-8

Joe Stephens, Champlin Park 54-0

Chris McLeod, Blaine 51-11 1/4

Anthony Moss, Big Lake 51-2 1/4

Ethan Lunning, Zimmerman 51-2

Dustin Gill, LeSueur-Henderson 50-8

Brian King, White Bear Lake 49-7

Discus

Bryson Johnson, Champlin Park 183-2

Tom Anderson, Andover 176-1

Bobby Brown, Spring Lake Park 152-7

Dustin Gill, LeSueur-Henderson 152-0

Ben Krynski, Lakeville North 151-7

Brian King, White Bear Lake 149-6

Nick Brant, Prior Lake 148-10

High jump

Chris Johnston, Mounds View 6-6

DeAntre Smith, Roseville 6-6

Nick Bachinski, Lakeville South 6-4

Jamie Crum, Minnetonka 6-4

Julius Williamson, Hopkins 6-4

Kunle Ayinde, Blaine 6-3

Six tied at 6-2

Pole Vault

Jagger Gran, Mounds View 15-1

Grant Krieger, Blake 14-7

Mitch Valli, Buffalo 14-6

Lee Bares, Lakeville South 14-0

Eddie Clifton, Buffalo 14-0

Joseph Ikier, Fridley 14-0

Patrick Smith, Holy Family 13-8

4x100 meter Relay

Blaine 43.6

Hopkins 43.87

Wayzata 44.17

Osseo 44.34

Minnetonka 44.43

Rosemount 44.43

Armstrong 44.51

4x200 meter Relay

Park 1:30.6

Rosemount 1:31.1

Wayzata 1:31.3

White Bear Lake 1:31.4

Hopkins 1:31.99

Roseville 1:32.03

Andover 1:32.2

4x400 meter Relay

Minnetonka 3:25.04

Roseville 3:28.01

Mounds View 3:30.27

White Bear Lake 3:30.39

Rosemount 3:30.66

Hopkins 3:31.85

Elk River 3:32.21

4x800 meter Relay

Hopkins 8:11.61

Andover 8:14.6

Wayzata 8:16.0

Minnehaha Academy 8:17.06

Chaska 8:17.23

Orono 8:19.99

Edina 8:20.1

BOYS' TENNIS

STATE RANKINGS

Provided by the State Coaches Association

CLASS 2A

• Teams: 1. Rochester Mayo; 2. Elk River; 3. Wayzata; 4. Eden Prairie; 5. Minnetonka; 6. Bloomington Jefferson; 7. Eagan; 8. Mahtomedi; 9. Edina; 10. Maple Grove

• Individuals: 1. Dusty Boyer, Forest Lake; 2. Scott Elsass, Eden Prairie; 3. Thomas Nath, Rochester Mayo; 4. Will Biernat, Eastview; 5. Max Olson, Edina; 6. Joey Richards, Minnetonka; 7. Andreas Dinkelmeyer, Rosemount; 8. Brady Radermacher, Eagan; 9. Toby Boyer, Forest Lake; 10. Burke Anderson, Centennial.

CLASS 1A

• Teams: 1. Blake; 2. Breck; 3. Rochester Lourdes; 4. St. Paul Academy; 5. Thief River Falls; 6. Duluth Marshall; 7. Mounds Park Academy; 8. St. Peter; 9. Luverne; 10. Mound-Westonka

• Individuals: 1. Myles Tang, Breck; 2. Robert Turlington, Rochester Lourdes; 3. Charlie Adams, Blake; 4. Connor Oberle, Holy Family; 5. Mitch Elofson, St. Peter; 6. Jack Hansen, Lac Qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd; 7. Brian Utz, Rochester Lourdes; 8. Logan Engelstad, Thief River Falls; 9. Joey Kronzer, Duluth Marshall; 10. David Bergstrom, Cook County

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions
Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

download our hockey apps

download our basketball apps

download our football apps

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close