Thursday's prep results

  • Updated: April 12, 2012 - 11:44 PM

HIGH SCHOOL

BADMINTON

BURNSVILLE TRIANGULAR

Burnsville 6, St. Paul Como Park 1

Edina 4, Burnsville 3

• St. Paul Como Park 4, Edina 3

BASEBALL

MCAA

• Legacy Christian 3, New Life Academy 2

• Lester Prairie/HT 5, Bethany Academy 0

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• South 11, Henry 0

MINNESOTA RIVER

• Belle Plaine 9, Norwood Young America 4

• Sibley East 10, Mayer Lutheran 0

• Tri-City United 7, Jordan 2

• Watertown-Mayer 6, LeSueur-Henderson 5

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Cambridge-Isanti 8, Big Lake 2

• Monticello 11, Becker 0

• St. Michael-Albertville 5, Rogers 2

MISSOTA

• Northfield 6, Farmington 2

• Red Wing 12, New Prague 1

Shakopee 7, Holy Angels 0

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Benilde-St. Margaret's 14, Cooper 9

• Irondale 5, St. Francis 2

• Spring Lake Park 9, North Branch 7

St. Louis Park 3, Chisago Lakes 2

• Totino-Grace 9, Fridley 7

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

Blaine 6, Andover 5, 9 inn. • Centennial 9, Anoka 1

• Champlin Park 12, Armstrong 6

• Coon Rapids 5, Osseo 4

• Elk River 7, Park Center 6

SOUTH SUBURBAN • Prior Lake 6, Rosemount 5

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Delano 15, Dassel-Cokato 3

• Holy Family 3, Glencoe-Silver Lake 0

• Hutchinson 8, Waconia 4

• Mound-Westonka 4, Annandale 3

• Orono 1, Litchfield 0

METROPOLITAN AREA

Eden Prairie 11, Eastview 0

• Hopkins 8, Apple Valley 0

• Mpls. Roosevelt 14, Hope Academy 7

• Mpls. Edison 13, Minnesota Transitions 0

Minnetonka 4, Eagan 3

• St. Croix Lutheran 12, St. Paul Harding 2

• St. Paul Acad. 8, St. Paul Highland Park 4

• St. Paul Johnson 12, Columbia Heights 1

Wayzata 8, Bloomington Jefferson 2

GOLF • BOYS

ST. PAUL CITY

At Highland Park G.C. (par 36)

• Como Park 172, Highland Park 175, Central 186, Johnson 192, Harding 201, Humboldt 218. Medalists: Cole Stinar, Como Park, and Sam Nodler, Highland Park, 41.

TRI-METRO

At Columbia G.C. (par 35)

• Providence Acad. 160, DeLaSalle 178. Medalist: Scott Stankey, Providence, 38.

• St. Paul Academy 163, DeLaSalle 178. Medalists: Drew Ohnen, St. Paul Acad., and Noah Parker, St. Paul Acad., 39.

At Keller G.C. (par 36)

• St. Croix Lutheran 159, Concordia Acad. 191. Medalist: Jacob Mortell, St. Croix Lutheran, 38.

At The Ponds (par 35)

• St. Anthony 157, St. Agnes 196. Medalist: Taylor Riebe, St. Anthony, 32.

GOLF • GIRLS

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

At Lost Spur G.C. (par 34)

• Richfield 206, Minneapolis Southwest 209. Medalist: Sophie Webster, Richfield, 46.

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

At Elk River C.C. (par 36)

• Elk River 180, Coon Rapids 214, Champlin Park 225. Medalist: Sadie Martin, Elk River, 42.

TRI-METRO

At Goodrich G.C. (par 35)

• Providence Academy 186, Mounds Park Academy 221. Medalist: Maddie Mithun, Providence Academy, 43.

METROPOLITAN AREA

At Dwan G.C. (par 34)

• St. Louis Park 185, Bloomington Kennedy 228. Medalist: Laura Pederson, St. Louis Park, 45.

BECKER INVITATIONAL

At Pebble Creek G.C. (par 72)

• Detroit Lakes 323, St. Cloud Apollo 343, St. Cloud Tech 351, Becker 358, Monticello 366, Buffalo 372, Albany 381, Cambridge-Isanti 385, Hutchinson 387, Waconia 391, Cloquet 399, St. Michael-Albertville 404, Annandale 411, Rogers 417, Watertown-Mayer 425, Big Lake 464. Medalist: Lexi Bollant, Buffalo, 71.

LACROSSE • BOYS

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Andover 8, Mounds View 7

• Benilde-St. Margaret's 13, Burnsville 6

• Eagan 13, Totino-Grace 2

• Eastview 16, Minnetonka 15

• Eden Prairie 13, Apple Valley 5

• Holy Family 12, Buffalo 3

Lakeville North 9, Farmington 4

• Owatonna 7, Hastings 2

• St. Cloud Tech 5, Forest Lake 3

• St. Thomas Academy 8, Breck 6

LACROSSE • GIRLS

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• Mahtomedi 12, Hill-Murray 10

TRI-METRO

• Minnehaha Academy 13, Breck 6

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Anoka 12, Buffalo 9

• Becker 18, Orono 11

• Bloomington Kennedy 7, Hopkins 3

• Burnsville 15, Shattuck-St. Mary's 12

• Eagan 15, Totino-Grace 11

• Edina 15, Benilde-St. Margaret's 7

• Elk River 16, Spring Lake Park 6

• Minneapolis 11, Irondale 9

• Minnetonka 14, Eastview 7

• Owatonna 19, Hastings 6

• Roch. Century 11, Columbia Heights 3

• Rosemount 13, Park 11

Stillwater 8, Coon Rapids 6

SOFTBALL

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• North St. Paul 10, Richfield 0

MCAA

• Lester Prairie/HT 31, Bethany Acad, 2

• New Life Academy 7, Legacy Christian 1

• West Lutheran 8, Trinity 2

MINNESOTA RIVER

• LeSueur-Henderson 6, Watertown-Mayer 5

• Norwood YA 3, Belle Plaine 2, 8 inn.

• Sibley East 3, Mayer Lutheran 1

• Tri-City United 11, Jordan 6

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Big Lake 11, Cambridge-Isanti 6

• Rogers 6, St. Michael-Albertville 5

MISSOTA

• Chanhassen 9, Chaska 6

• Farmington 5, Northfield 0

• Holy Angels 5, Shakopee 2

• New Prague 5, Red Wing 3

NORTH SUBURBAN • Columbia Heights 10, St. Louis Park 5 • North Branch 10-3, Fridley 0-4 • Spring Lake Park 10, Chisago Lakes 7 • Totino-Grace 13, Cooper 3

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Andover 7, Blaine 0

• Centennial 4, Anoka 3

• Coon Rapids 3, Osseo 1

• Park Center 6, Elk River 0

SUBURBAN EAST

• East Ridge 8, Hastings 6

• Forest Lake 6, Cretin-Derham Hall 4

• Mounds View 13, Woodbury 6

• Stillwater 4, Roseville 3, 12 inn.

• White Bear Lake 8, Park 2

TRI-METRO

• Concordia Acad. 4, Brooklyn Center 2

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Glencoe-Silver Lake 13, Holy Family 6

• Mound-Westonka 2, Annandale 1

• Orono 12, Dassel-Cokato 3

• Waconia 8, Hutchinson 4

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Apple Valley 8, Hopkins 5

• Bloomington Jefferson 5, Wayzata 1

• Delano 3, Rockford 1

• Eastview 1, Eden Prairie 0

• Mankato West 3, Prior Lake 1

• Maranatha 15, PACT 2

• Minnetonka 8, Eagan 3

• Mora 13, Zimmerman 3

• Princeton 8, St. Cloud Cathedral 6

TENNIS • BOYS

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• Henry Sibley 4, St. Thomas Academy 3

• Hill-Murray 6, Tartan 1

• Mahtomedi 7, South St. Paul 0

• Simley 5, Richfield 2

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Becker 7, Rogers 0

• Buffalo 4, Cambridge-Isanti 3

• Monticello 6, Big Lake 1

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Benilde-St .Margaret's 5, Chisago Lakes 2

• Irondale 4, Fridley 3

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Andover 5, Anoka 2

• Centennial 5, Blaine 2

• Champlin Park 5, Osseo 2

• Elk River 5, Maple Grove 2

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Jefferson 7, Kennedy 0

• Eagan 7, Prior Lake 0

• Eastview 4, Lakeville South 3

• Rosemount 6, Burnsville 1

SUBURBAN EAST

• East Ridge 7, Park 0

• Forest Lake 4, Stillwater 3

• Mounds View 7, Cretin-Derham Hall 0

• Woodbury 4, Hastings 3

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Holy Family 4, Hutchinson 3

• Orono 7, Litchfield 0

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Breck 4, Wayzata 3

• Cooper 5, St. Paul Johnson 2

• Eden Prairie 4, Shakopee 3

• Heritage Christian 4, St. Paul Humboldt 3

• Minneapolis Washburn 5, Holy Angels 2

• Minnehaha Acad. 4, St. Paul Como Park 3

• Mound-Westonka 5, St. Michael-Albertville 2

• North St. Paul 4, St. Paul Central 3

TRACK • BOYS

CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI TRIANGULAR

• Cambridge-Isanti 100, Annandale 51, Rogers 35

ST. THOMAS ACADEMY TRIANGULAR

• St. Thomas Academy 101, Woodbury 78, Cristo Rey Jesuit 2

WHITE BEAR LAKE RELAYS

• White Bear Lake 141, Mounds View 118, Stillwater 107, Roseville 99, Forest Lake 86, East Ridge 56, Cretin-Derham Hall 34

TRACK • GIRLS

CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI TRIANGULAR

• Annandale 83, Cambridge-Isanti 68, Rogers 32

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions
Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

download our hockey apps

download our basketball apps

download our football apps

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close