CLASS 4A

  • Updated: March 17, 2012 - 8:32 PM

CLASS 4A

WEDNESDAY'S GAMES

Quarterfinals • Target Center

Upper bracket

Woodbury (24-5) vs. Hopkins (No. 1, 28-1), 10 am

• Duluth East (20-8) vs. Osseo (No. 4, 27-2), noon

Lower bracket

• Moorhead (18-9) vs. Lakeville North (No. 2, 28-1), 2 pm

Eden Prairie (22-7) vs. Eastview (No. 3, 28-1), 4 pm

THURSDAY'S GAMES

Semifinals • Target Center

• Upper-bracket winners, 6 pm

• Lower-bracket winners, 8 pm

SATURDAY'S GAMES

Third place • Concordia University

• Semifinal losers, 4 pm

Championship • Target Center

• Semifinal winners, 8 pm

CLASS 3A

WEDNESDAY'S GAMES

Quarterfinals • Williams Arena

Upper bracket

• Rocori (18-11) vs. Minneapolis Washburn (No. 1, 27-2), 10 am

• St. Paul Johnson (20-8) vs. Austin (No. 4, 23-5), noon

Lower bracket

• Detroit Lakes (22-7) vs. DeLaSalle (No. 2, 23-6), 2 pm

• Mankato East (25-4) vs. Grand Rapids (No. 3, 24-5), 4 pm

THURSDAY'S GAMES

Semifinals • Target Center

• Upper-bracket winners, noon

• Lower-bracket winners, 2 pm

SATURDAY'S GAMES

Third place • Concordia University

• Semifinal losers, 2 pm

Championship • Target Center

• Semifinal winners, 6 pm

CLASS 2A

Pairings not available as of late Saturday (quarterfinals are Thursday)

SECTION WINNERS

Section 1: Plainview/Elgin-Millville

Section 2: St. Peter

Section 3: Worthington

Section 4: St. Croix Lutheran

Section 5: Watertown-Mayer

Section 6: Litchfield

Section 7: Braham

Section 8: Perham

CLASS 1A

THURSDAY'S GAMES

Quarterfinals • Williams Arena

Upper bracket

• Lakeview Christian (25-5) vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (No. 1, 30-0), 11 am

• Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (24-5) vs. Browerville (No. 4, 27-2), 1 pm

Lower bracket

• Fosston (24-4) vs. Southwest Minnesota Christian (No. 2, 26-1), 3 pm

• Prairie Seeds (24-2) vs. Rushford-Peterson (No. 3, 24-5), 5 pm

FRIDAY'S GAMES

Semifinals • Target Center

• Upper-bracket winners, noon

• Lower-bracket winners, 2 pm

SATURDAY'S GAMES

Third place • Concordia University

• Semifinal losers, 10 am

Championship • Target Center

• Semifinal winners, noon

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions
Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

download our hockey apps

download our basketball apps

download our football apps

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close