football scoreboard

  • Updated: October 21, 2010 - 12:26 AM

METRO STANDINGS, SUMMARIES

CLASSIC SUBURBAN Conf All St. Thomas Academy 7-0 8-0 South St. Paul 7-0 8-0 Mahtomedi 5-2 6-2 Tartan 4-3 5-3 Hill-Murray 3-4 4-4 North St. Paul 2-5 2-6 Henry Sibley 2-6 2-6 Richfield 1-5 1-6 Simley 0-6 1-6 Wednesday

• Mahtomedi 31, Hill-Murray 15

• South St. Paul 48, Tartan 6

• St. Thomas Acad. 54, Henry Sibley 13

• Richfield at Simley (not reported)

Nonconference

Edina 34, North St. Paul 8

Mahtomedi 31, Hill-Murray 15 Mahtomedi 81670-31 Hill-Murray 0078-15 M-Swanson 21 run (Gerver from Ferrazzo) M-Thell 29 pass from Ferrazzo (Lindahl run) M-Swanson 1 run (Ferrazzo run) H-Zoborowski 10 pass from Daul (Gonzalez kick) M-Thell 9 pass from Ferrazzo (Johnson kick) H-Alada 24 pass from Daul (Martynec run) South St. Paul 48, Tartan 6 South St. Paul 212106-48 Tartan 6000-6 SSP-Sura 1 run (Burke kick) SSP-Sura 1 run (Burke kick) SSP-Rund 59 run (Burke kick) T-Brookins 34 pass from D. Preiner (kick blocked) SSP-Rund 37 run (Burke kick) SSP-Sura 1 run (Burke kick) SSP-Mike 35 interception return (Burke kick) SSP-Hill 24 run (run failed) St. Thomas Acad 54, Henry Sibley 13 St. Thomas Academy 2013147-54 Henry Sibley 0760-13 S-Ratelle 19 run (Schmidt kick) S-Paterson 23 run (Schmidt kick) S-Braddock 10 pass from Gould (kick failed) H-Wills 15 pass from Grant (Anderson kick) S-Braddock 33 run (run failed) S-Sheaffer 4 run (Schmidt kick) H-Grant 65 run (kick failed) S-Stead 13 fumble recovery (Schmidt kick) S-Waldvogel 10 pass from Gould (Schmidt kick) S-Waldvogel 21 run (Kruger kick) LAKE Wayzata 4-0 6-0 Eden Prairie 3-1 7-1 Hopkins 1-3 6-2 Edina 1-3 4-4 Minnetonka 1-3 4-4 Wednesday

• Wayzata 28, Eden Prairie 27, OT

• Minnetonka 28, Hopkins 20

Nonconference

• Edina 34, North St. Paul 8

Edina 34, North St. Paul 8 Edina 714013-0 North St. Paul 0800-8 E-Schaak recovered blocked punt in endzone (Jones kick) E-Rallis 1 run (Jones kick) E-Crawford-Tufts 22 pass Carlson (Jones kick) N-Johnson 2 run (Johnson pass from Ekman) E-FG Jones 38 E-FG Jones 31 E-Johnson 10 run (Jones kick) Minnetonka 28, Hopkins 20 Minnetonka 61570-28 Hopkins 6806-20 H-Mafe 9 run (kick failed) M-Weinstock 2 run (kick failed) M-Webb 43 fumble return (Schroeder pass from Benedict) M-Boice 16 pass from Benedict (Dawson kick) H-McDonald 25 pass from Gregg (McDonald pass from Gregg) M-Weinstock 22 run (Dawson kick) H-White 2 pass from Gregg (pass failed) Wayzata 28, Eden Prairie 27, OT Eden Prairie 70776-27 Wayzata 77077-28 E-Hari 1 run (Platner kick) W-Roth 7 pass from Doran (Albuquerque kick) W-Underhill 7 run (Albuquerque kick) E-Hari 1 run (Platner kick) W-Helgren 26 pass from Doran (Albuquerque kick) E-Levine 10 run (Platner kick) W-Helgren 10 pass from Doran (Albuquerque kick) E-Hari 1 run (kick failed) MCAA Providence/Heritage 6-0 7-0 New Life/Bethany 4-1 5-1 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 2-3 3-5 St. Agnes 2-4 2-5 West Lutheran 0-6 0-8 Wednesday

• Providence 49, Lester Prairie/HT 6

• St. Agnes 34, West Lutheran 14

Nonconference • Today • New Life/Bethany at Washburn (Wis.), 4 pm Providence49, Lester Prairie/HT 6 Providence//Heritage 028714-49 Lester Prairie/HT 0 06 0- 6 P-Kraker 5 run (Olstad kick) P-Graybill 2 run (Olstad kick) P-Klitzke 12 run (Olstad kick) P-Graybill 3 run (Olstad kick) P-Kraker 63 run (Olstad kick) L-Scoblik 12 pass from Heigl (pass failed) P-Graybill 2 run (Olstad kick) P-Canfield 12 run (Olstad kick) St. Agnes 34, West Lutheran 14 St. Agnes 200140-34 West Lutheran 00014-14 S-Gutzmann 2 run (Gutzmann kick) S-Franco 31 pass from Gutzmann (kick failed) S-Hernandez 18 interception return (Gutzmann kick) S-Porter 44 run (Gutzmann kick) S-M. Franco 22 pass from S. Franco (Gutzmann kick) W-Gehl 49 run (Billitz pass from Gehl) W-Kieffer 20 run (pass failed) MINNEAPOLIS Southwest 5-1 6-2 South 5-1 5-3 Washburn 5-1 5-3 North 3-3 3-5 Henry 2-4 2-6 Roosevelt 1-5 1-7 Edison 0-6 0-8 ST. PAUL Central 5-0 8-0 Johnson 3-2 5-3 Highland Park 3-2 4-4 Humboldt 2-3 4-4 Como Park 2-3 3-4 Harding 0-5 2-6

Twin City Game

• Central 56, Washburn 6

Mpls./St. Paul Series

• Como Park 47, Roosevelt 0

• Harding 40, Edison 0

• Humboldt 30, Henry 8

• Highland Park 20, North 0

• Southwest 20, Johnson 13

Nonconference

• Cooper 43, Mpls. South 6

Central 56, Washburn 6 St. Paul Central 1421210-56 Minneapolis Washburn 6000-6 C-Lewis 3 run (Ryan kick) C-Lewis 40 interception return (Ryan kick) W-Hughes 1 run (kick failed) C-Lewis 1 run (Ryan kick) C-Glass 62 run (Ryan kick) C-Walker 25 run (Ryan kick) C-Williams fumble recovery in end zone (Ryan kick) C-Williams 25 run (Ryan kick) C-Lewis 3 run (Ryan kick) Como Park 47, Roosevelt 0 St. Paul Como Park 27767-47 Minneapolis Roosevelt 0000-0 S-Williams 36 run (kick failed) S-Williams 2 run (Tetlie kick) S-Welch 22 run (Tetlie kick) S-Williams 25 run (Tetlie kick) S-Januszewski 1 run (Kelly kick) S-Finken 5 pass from Langer (kick failed) S-Welch 82 run (Tetlie kick) Harding 40, Edison 0 St. Paul Harding 26770-40 Minneapolis Edison 0000-0 H-Koumarn 44 pass from Wagener (Koumarn kick) H-Cobbs 14 run (kick failed) H-Wegener 1 run (kick failed) H-Wegener 5 run (Koumarn kick) H-Dinga 28 pass from Wegener (Koumarn kick) H-Koumarn 25 run (Koumarn kick) Highland Park 20, North 0 St. Paul Highland Park 01370-20 Minneapolis North 0000-0 S-Page 2 run Pag (Severson kick) S-Henderson 38 fumble return (kick failed) S-Page 2 run (Severson kick) Humboldt 30, Henry 8 St. Paul Humboldt 14088-30 Minneapolis Henry 0800-8 S-Luster 29 run (Verdeja to Davaose) S-Adams 32 fumble recovery return (pass failed) M-Jeff Bright (Darien Dopp run) S-Verdeja 1 run (Luster pass from Verdeja) S-Safety S-Barber 18 pass from Verdeja (pass failed) Southwest 20, Johnson 13 MS-McKinney 17 pass from Scott (Smith kick) MS-Scott 1 run (kick failed) J-D. Jackson 10 pass from Massop (kick failed) MS-Scott 2 run (Smith kick) J-Lee 3 run (Plaschko kick) MINNESOTA RIVER Holy Family 7-0 8-0 Norwood Young America 5-2 6-2 Sibley East 5-2 6-2 Mayer Lutheran 5-2 5-3 Belle Plaine 2-5 3-5 Le Sueur-Henderson 3-4 4-4 Jordan 1-6 1-7 Montgomery-Lonsdale 0-7 1-7 Wednesday

• LeSueur-Henderson 46, Jordan 14

• Sibley East 41, Montgomery-Lonsdale 21

• Mayer Lutheran 28, Belle Plaine 18

• Holy Family 56, Norwood-Young Am. 29

Holy Family 56, Norwood Young Am. 29 Holy Family 1419206-59 Norwood Young America 014 6 6-26 H-Vakulskas 7 run (Kemmerer kick) H-Savaryn 2 run (Kemmerer kick) H-Vakulskas 15 run (Kemmerer kick) N-Seibert 53 run (Ditsch pass from Seibert) H-Vakulskas 15 run (kick failed) N-Borak 22 pass from Stacken (pass failed) H-Soule 5 run (pass failed) N-Seibert 3 run (pass failed) H-Vakulskas 13 pass from Soule (run failed) H-Vakulskas 41 run (Kemmerer kick) H-Soule 10 run (Kemmerer kick) N-Borak 70 pass from Stacken (run failed) H-Riddle 5 run (kick failed) Sibley East 41, Montgomery-Lons.21 Sibley East 216140-41 Montgomery-Lonsdale 0687-21 S-Reid 5 run (Webster kick) S-Reid 45 run (Herd run) S-Vogel 7 run (Webster kick) S-Reid 26 run (kick failed) S-Reid 48 run (Webster kick) S-Rose 1 run (Webster kick) MISSISSIPPI 8 Rogers 8-0 8-0 Becker 7-1 7-1 St. Michael-Albertville 6-2 6-2 Big Lake 5-3 5-3 Cambridge-Isanti 4-4 4-4 Zimmerman 4-4 4-4 Buffalo 3-5 3-5 Monticello 3-5 3-5 Elk River 0-8 0-8 Princeton 0-8 0-8 Wednesday

• Becker 61, Princeton 0

• Big Lake 22, Cambridge-Isanti 16

• Rogers 40, Buffalo 6

• St. Michael-Albertvl 28, Monticello 23

• Zimmerman 32, Elk River 3

Becker 61, Princeton 0 Becker 2771314-61 Princeton 0 0 0 0- 0 B-Cox 28 pass from J. Benson (Rositas kick) B-Smith 30 run (kick failed) B-Wander 15 pass from J. Benson (Rositas kick) B-Welle 11 pass from J. Benson (Rositas kick) B-Brown 3 run (Rositas kick) B-Welle 40 pass from J. Benson (Rositas kick) B-Welle 56 punt return (kick failed) B-Nelson 12 run (Rositas kick) B-Dvorak 18 run (Stewart kick) Rogers 40, Buffalo 6 Rogers 620140-40 Buffalo 0 6 00 - 6 R-Meixell 18 run (kick failed) R-Wickoren 5 run (run failed) R-Bloom 1 run (run failed) R-Wickoren 2 run (Wickoren run) B-Miller 88 kick return (kick failed) R-Bloom 29 run (Vidor run) R-Vidor 5 run (kick failed) St. Michael-Alb. 28, Monticello 23 St. Michael-Albertville 77140-28 Monticello 10067-23 M-FG Jensen 30 S-Fricke 80 run (McClain kick) M-Mogere 8 run (Jensen kick) S-Fricke 3 run (McClain kick) S-Stott 3 run (McClain kick) M-Holum 3 run (kick failed) S-Stott 65 run (McClain kick) M-Belfanz 44 pass from McNeil (Jensen kick) Zimmerman 32, Elk River 3 Zimmerman 27320-32 Elk River 0300-3 Z-NA, safety Z-Ashley 40 pass from Lunning (Downing kick) E-FG Chouinard 25 Z-FG Downing 19 Z-Kratee 24 run (Downing kick) Z-Kratee 72 run (kick failed) Z-Lunning 3 run (Barbeln kick) MISSOTA Shakopee 7-0 8-0 Northfield 6-1 7-1 New Prague 5-2 5-3 Chaska 3-4 3-4 Holy Angels 3-4 3-5 Red Wing 1-6 2-6 Chanhassen 2-5 2-6 Farmington 1-7 1-7 Wednesday • Chanhassen 26, Red Wing 13 • Holy Angels 30, Chaska 14 • New Prague 28, Farmington 14 • Shakopee 35, Northfield 7 Chanhassen 26, Red Wing 13 Chanhassen 01466-26 Red Wing 7600-13 R-Quiding 13 pass from Newman (Noesen kick) C-Cerjance 13 run (Robertson kick) R-Kelly 2 run (kick failed) C-Holasek 9 pass from LaHaye (Robertson kick) C-Holasek 12 pass from LaHaye (kick blocked) C-Cerjance 6 run (kick failed) New Prague 28, Farmington 14 New Prague 71407-28 Farmington 0077-14 N-Dittberner 13 run (Dittberner kick) N-Trewartha 44 run (Dittberner kick) N-Shetka 70 run (Dittberner kick) F-Olund 8 pass from Beenken (Grubb kick) N-Hatch 10 run (Dittberner kick) F-Grubb 24 run (Grubb kick) Shakopee 35, Northfield 7 Shakopee 014147-35 Northfield 0700-7 N-Jacobs 7 run (Stets kick) S-Gunhus 5 run (kick failed) S-Hoffman 1 run (Ulferts from Hauer) S-Ulferts 15 run (Funk kick) S-Ulferts 64 run (Funk kick) S-McBeain 13 run (Funk kick) NORTH SUBURBAN Totino-Grace 6-0 7-1 Spring Lake Park 4-3 6-2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 4-3 5-3 Chisago Lakes 4-3 5-3 Cooper 4-3 5-3 Fridley 4-3 4-4 St. Francis 3-4 4-4 Irondale 3-4 3-5 North Branch 3-4 3-5 St. Louis Park 2-5 2-6 Columbia Heights 0-7 1-7 Wednesday

• Irondale 50, St. Louis Park 31

• Totino-Grace 55, North Branch 6

• Benilde-St. Marg, 33, Chisago Lakes 22

• Spring Lake Park 30, Fridley 14

• St. Francis 39, Columbia Heights 6

Nonconference

• Cooper 43, Minneapolis South 6

Benilde-St. Marg. 33, Chisago Lakes 22 Benilde-St. Margaret's 081213-33 Chisago Lakes Area 8077-22 C-Wilson 3 run (Sargeant run) B-Nelson 13 run (Pettinger pass from Nelson) C-Lushanko 17 pass from Sargeant (Buchanan kick) B-McCarthy 1 run (kick failed) B-McCarthy 31 run (run failed) B-Barnes 25 pass from Nelson (Graupner kick) C-Tretsven 32 pass from Sargeant (Buchanan kick) B-Silvestri 49 kickoff return (kick failed) Cooper 43, Minneapolis South 6 Cooper 616615-43 Minneapolis South 6000-6 C-Anthony 8 run (kick blocked) S-Houston 7 fumble return (pass failed) C-Kellogg 1 fumble return (Anthony run) C-Kellogg 34 punt return (Brazil pass from Macon) C-Anthony 22 tun (pass failed) C-Safety, punter stepped out of end zone C-Bryan 7 run (Murphy kick) C-Macon 2 run (kick blocked) Irondale 50, St. Louis Park 31 Irondale 152177-50 St. Louis Park 70168-31 I-Scholesser 9 run (Schuman pass from Oji) I-Scholesser 3 run (Peterson kick) S-Green 48 run (Cichowski kick) I-Scholesser 16 run (Peterson kick) I-Schwartz 4 pass from Rice (Peterson kick) I-Scholesser 5 run (Peterson kick) I-Scholesser 2 run (Peterson kick) S-Pollard 72 pass from Stennes (Bordewick run) S-Gillard 20 run (Gillard run) I-Sanchez 4 run (Peterson kick) S-Green 3 run (Pollard pass from Stennes) St. Francis 39, Columbia Heights 6 St. Francis 66207-39 Columbia Heights 0006-6 S-Bauman 1 run (kick blocked) S-Tradewell 17 pass from Bauman (run failed) S-Tradewell 19 pass from Bauman (Bauman run) S-Scardigli 4 run (kick failed) S-Tradewell 31 pass from Bauman (kick failed) C-Olayiwola 15 run (kick blocked) S-Holritz 1 run (Engnell kick) NORTHWEST SUBURBAN Blaine 8-0 8-0 Osseo 6-1 6-2 Andover 6-2 6-2 Coon Rapids 5-3 5-3 Maple Grove 3-5 3-5 Centennial 3-4 3-5 Champlin Park 3-5 3-5 Anoka 2-6 2-6 Armstrong 2-6 2-6 Park Center 1-7 1-7 Wednesday

• Andover 29, Osseo 26

• Anoka 35, Park Center 3

• Blaine 35, Armstrong 6

• Centennial 27, Champlin Park 13

• Coon Rapids 28, Maple Grove 6

Andover 29, Osseo 26 Andover 71363-29 Osseo 76013-26 O-McLain 42 int. return (Eernisse kick) A-Finnes 4 run (McLaughlin kick) O-Sonnenfeld 10 pass from Herbert (kick failed) A-Finnes 5 run (kick failed) A-Wagner 56 pass from Finnes (McLaughlin kick) A-Finnes 43 run (kick failed) O-Conner 5 run (kick failed) A-FG McLaughlin 19 O-Conner 2 run (Eernisse kick) Anoka 35, Park Center 3 Anoka 77147-35 Park Center 0300-3 A-Kurtz 49 run (Strueve kick) P-FG Helfricht 30 A-Morrison 11 run (Strueve kick) A-Werness 5 run (Strueve kick) A-Pint 1 run (Strueve kick) A-Pint 11 run (Strueve kick) Blaine 35, Armstrong 6 Blaine 014147-35 Armstrong 6000-6 R-Kanu 12 run (kick failed) B-Kline 3 run (Cristilly kick) B-Kline 4 run (Cristilly kick) B-Kline 5 run (Cristilly kick) B-Becker 95 interception return (Cristilly kick) B-Kline 5 run (Cristilly kick) Centennial 27, Champlin Park 13 Centennial 14067-27 Champlin Park 7006-13 C-LaMere 5 run (Miller kick) CP-Humber 5 run (Lorenzen kick) C-Colvard 69 pass from LaMere (Miller kick) C-LaMere 36 run (kick failed) C-Bloom 5 run (Miller kick) CP-Hill 85 kickoff return (kick failed) Coon Rapids 28, Maple Grove 6 Coon Rapids 07021-28 Maple Grove 0600-6 M-Butorac 15 pass from Jacobs (kick blocked) C-Ford 4 run (Hrab kick) C-Ford 2 run (Hrab kick) C-Ward 12 run (Hrab kick) C-Ward 34 run (Hrab kick) SOUTH SUBURBAN Rosemount 8-0 8-0 Lakeville North 6-2 6-2 Eastview 5-2 5-3 Lakeville South 5-2 5-3 Eagan 4-4 4-4 Prior Lake 4-4 4-4 Burnsville 3-5 3-5 Apple Valley 2-6 2-6 Kennedy 2-6 2-6 Jefferson 0-8 0-8 Wednesday

• Apple Valley 30, Kennedy 6

• Eastview 48, Jefferson 27

• Lakeville North 16, Prior Lake 15

• Lakeville South 21, Burnsville 13

• Rosemount 35, Eagan 14

Apple Valley 30, Kennedy 6 Apple Valley 8787-30 Kennedy 0600-6 A-Johnson 3 run (McDew-Stauffer from Egan) K-Ellis 7 run (pass failed) A-Maxwell 23 fumble recovery (Obarski kick) A-Johnson 31 pass from Egan (Hechsel from Obarski) A-McDew-Stauffer 4 run (Obarski kick) Eastview 48, Jefferson 27 Eastview 1413147-48 Jefferson 01377-27 E-Kennedy 50 run (Jacobson kick) E-Schatz 2 run (Jacobson kick) B-Alipate 2 run (kick blocked) E-Kennedy 100 kick return (Jacobson kick) E-Schatz 32 run (kick failed) B-Howards 57 pass from Siiro (Clinton kick) E-Schatz 67 run (Jacobson kick) E-Veldman 37 pass from Reger (Jacobson kick) B-Siiro 1 run (Clinton kick) B-Rowell 48 run (Clinton kick) E-Roberts 32 run (Jacobson kick) Lakeville North 16, Prior Lake 15 Lakeville North 6370-16 Prior Lake 2076-15 P-Saftey punt blocked out of endzone L-Berg 1 run (kick failed) L-FG Heid 23 P-Kaiser 1 run (Lair kick) L-Foster 50 pass from Heid (Heid kick) P-Kaiser 22 run (run failed) Lakeville South 21, Burnsville 13 Lakeville South 7077-21 Burnsville 7600-13 B-Wiebe 30 punt return (Sanchez kick) LS-Troop 19 run (O'Reilly kick) B-Jones 1 run (kick failed) LS-Troop 7 run (O'Reilly kick) LS-Troop 54 kick (O'Reilly kick) Rosemount 35, Eagan 14 Rosemount 15776-35 Eagan 01400-14 R-Liska 2 run (Lindberg kick) R-Larson 3 run (Lindberg run) R-Liska 1 run (Lindberg kick) E-Hentges 8 pass from Bauer (Byers kick) E-Bauer 2 run (Byers kick) R-Hausmann 2 run (Lindberg kick) R-Hausmann 10 run (kick failed) SUBURBAN EAST Cretin-Derham Hall 7-1 7-1 Mounds View 7-1 7-1 Stillwater 7-1 7-1 East Ridge 6-2 6-2 Forest Lake 3-5 3-5 Roseville 3-5 3-5 White Bear Lake 3-5 3-5 Woodbury 3-5 3-5 Hastings 1-7 1-7 Park 0-8 0-8 Wednesday

• Cretin-Derham Hall 48, Woodbury 0

• East Ridge 56, Forest Lake 28

• Mounds View 35, Park 14

• Stillwater 42, Hastings 13

• White Bear Lake 38, Roseville 14

Cretin-Derham Hall 48, Woodbury 0 Cretin-Derham Hall 0000-0 Woodbury 143400-48 C-Hunt 6 pass from K. Miley (kick failed) C-K. Miley 5 run (Smith pass from K. Miley) C-Smith 15 pass from K. Miley (Wikstrom kick) C-Smith 62 pass from K. Miley (Wikstrom kick) C-Hunt 20 run (kick failed) C-Brewster 63 run (Wikstrom kick) C-Brewster 73 run (Wikstrom kick) East Ridge 56, Forest Lake 28 East Ridge 1472114-56 Forest Lake 6877-28 E-Okeleye 9 run (Guerra kick) F-Jurasin 4 run (kick failed) E-Okeleye 4 run (Guerra kick) F-Greene 35 pass from Jurasin (Tyson run) E-Johnson 1 run (Guerra kick) E-Okeleye 4 run (Guerra kick) F-Franklin 68 run (McGrath kick) E-Fischer 5 run (Guerra kick) E-Idowu 7 run (Guerra kick) E-Kuss 54 pass from Johnson (Guerra kick) E-Motzko 28 run (Guerra kick) F-Franklin 19 run (McGrath kick) Mounds View 35, Park 14 Mounds View 142100-35 Park 00014-14 M-Dornbush 2 run (kick failed) M-Washington 8 run (Dornbush run) M-Laszlo 11 run (Evanson kick) M-Duffy 23 pass from Anderson (Evanson kick) M-Anderson 26 pass from Severson (Evanson kick) P-Carte 4 pass from Quebodeaux (Carte kick) P-Quebodeaux 4 run (Carte kick) Stillwater 42, Hastings 13 Stillwater 147210-42 Hastings 7006-13 S: Hamilton 11 run (Pearson kick) S: Alexander 4 run (Pearson kick) H: Hammes 32 pass from Stoneberg (Nelson kick) S: Belt 55 interception return (Pearson kick) S: Smith 7 pass from Paulson (Pearson kick) S: Nettleton 33 interception return (Pearson kick) S: Nettleton 35 interception return (Pearson kick) H: Koenig 6 pass from Wiese (kick blocked) White Bear Lake 38, Roseville 14 White Bear Lake 72470-38 Roseville 7007-14 W-Zabadal 18 run (Nadeau kick) R-Stanley 58 pass from Cranston (Elafandi) W-Bartolic 2 run (kick failed) W-Truen 52 pass from Gebeke (Zabadal run) W-Sheldon 40 int return (Nado kick) W-FG Nado 24 W-Zabadal 7 run (Nado kick) R-Miller 44 run (Elafandi kick) TRI-METRO St. Anthony 6-1 7-1 DeLaSalle 6-1 7-1 Breck 5-2 6-2 St. Croix Lutheran 4-3 5-3 Concordia Academy 4-3 4-4 Minnehaha Academy 3-4 4-4 Brooklyn Center 3-4 4-4 Blake 1-6 1-7 St. Paul Academy/MPA 0-8 0-8 Wednesday

• Breck 53, Blake 0

• Brooklyn Center 52, SPA/MPA 7

• Concordia Acad. 42, St. Croix Luth. 19

• DeLaSalle 58, Minnehaha Academy 13

Nonconference

• St. Anthony 33, Onalaska (WI) Luther 6

Breck 53, Blake 0 Breck 2020130-53 Blake 0000-0 B-Arradondo 4 run (Kiesel kick) B-Arradondo 5 run (Kiesel kick) B-Arradondo 70 run (kick failed) B-Hudson 93 interception return (run failed) B-Arradondo 90 run (Kiesel kick) B-Arradondo 3 run (Kiesel kick) B-Hudson 49 pass from Lommen (kick failed) B-Arradondo 9 run (Kiesel kick) Brooklyn Center 52, SPA/MPA 7 Brooklyn Center 202570-52 St. Paul Acad./MPA 0070-7 B-Calloway 6 run (Saydee kick) B-Calloway 55 run (kick failed) B-Shonoiki 3 run (Saydee kick) B-Shonoiki 18 run (Saydee kick) B-Shonoiki 1 run (kick failed) B-Calloway 28 run (kick failed) B-Mack 35 run (kick failed) S-Bradley 17 pass from Adams (Hommeyer kick) B-Saydee 49 run (Saydee kick) Concordia 42, St. Croix Lutheran 19 Concordia Academy 714147-42 St. Croix Lutheran 0667-19 C-Ferrozzo 98 run (Wirth kick) C-Ferrozzo 3 run (Wirth kick) S-Cambrice 42 run (kick failed) C-Taylor 14 pass from Hartman (Wirth kick) S-Olson 63 run (kick failed) C-Taylor 21 pass from Hartman (Wirth kick) C-Taylor 2 pass from Hartman (Wirth kick) S-Sargent 27 run (Zoellner kick) C-Wirth 48 run (Wirth kick) DeLaSalle 58, Minnehaha Academy 13 DeLaSalle 327217-58 Minnehaha Academy 3370-13 M-FG Summers 25 D-FG Barker 28 D-Gandy 60 run (Barker kick) M-FG Summers 37 D-Barker 25 pass from Harper (kick failed) D-Gandy 1 run (Barker kick) D-Gandy 8 run (Barker kick) D-Williams 47 pass from Harper (Barker kick) M-Rinehardt 10 pass from Halverson (Summers kick) D-Gandy 1 run (Barker kick) D-Harper 3 run (Barker kick) D-Zavfke-Varela 50 run (Barker kick) WRIGHT COUNTY Dassel-Cokato 7-1 7-1 Delano 7-1 7-1 Glencoe-Silver Lake 6-2 6-2 Waconia 6-2 6-2 Hutchinson 4-4 4-4 Annandale 3-5 3-5 Litchfield 3-5 3-5 Orono 3-5 3-5 Mound-Westonka 1-7 1-7 Watertown-Mayer 0-8 0-8 Wednesday

• Dassel-Cokato 61, Watertown-Mayer 21

• Delano 34, Orono 21

• Glencoe-Silver Lake 37, Hutchinson 7

• Litchfield 16, Annandale 3

• Waconia 49, Mound-Westonka 6

Delano 34, Orono 21 Delano 147013-34 Orono 07014-21 D-Checkal 67 run (Hanlon kick) D-Sinkel 87 run (Hanlon kick) O-Whitmore 3 run (Olson kick) D-Finn 1 run (Hanlon kick) D-Finn 5 run (Hanlon kick) O-Borgert 13 pass from Schoen (Olson kick) D-Diwi 24 run (kick failed) O-Borgert 32 pass from Schoen (Olson kick) Glencoe-Silver Lake 37, Hutchinson 7 Glencoe-Silver Lake 23077-37 Hutchinson 0007-7 G-Kuester 3 pass from Anderson (Ebert kick) G-Lueders 13 run (Ebert kick) G-Safety, punter ran through end zone G-Anderson 10 run (Ebert kick) G-Lueders 7 run (Ebert kick) G-Trebesch 5 run (Ebert kick) H-Metag 2 run (Weber kick) Litchfield 16, Annandale 3 Litchfield 3706-16 Annandale 0030-3 L-FG Wollin 23 L-Terning 28 pass from Kinny (Wollin kick) A-FG Schlicht 23 L-Godejahn 5 run (kick failed) Waconia 49, Mound-Westonka 6 Waconia 142870-49 Mound-Westonka 0006-6 W-Scheff 62 run (Shaw kick) W-Scheff 16 run (Shaw kick) W-Scheff 4 run (Shaw kick) W-Sinnen 70 punt return (Shaw kick) W-Williams 43 run (Shaw kick) W-Kassmeyer 30 interception return (Shaw kick) W-Fettig 34 run (Shaw kick) MW-Taylor 1 run (run failed) METROPOLITAN AREA Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 3-5 Rockford 2-6 Wednesday

• Maple Lake 20, Howard Lake-W-W 13

• Eden Valley-Watkins 45, Rockford 13

MINNESOTA

• Ada-Borup 73, Waubun 0

• Adrian 42, Fulda 6

• Albany 35, St. Cloud Cathedral 0

• Albert Lea 27, Austin 14

• Alexandria 20, Moorhead 14

• Barnesville 62, Pine River-Backus 7

• Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 26, Kimball 6

• Bemidji 7, Sartell 0

• Benson 7, Lac qui Parle Valley 6

• Bethlehem Academy 14, Medford 7

• Bigfork 35, Cherry 7

• Blooming Prairie 49, St. Clair 0

• Blue Earth 47, St. Peter 12

• BOLD 31, Montevideo 6

• Braham 41, Rush City 0

• Brainerd 21, Sauk Rapids-Rice 6

• Breckenridge 27, Staples-Motley 20

• Browerville 20, Osakis 6

• Caledonia 26, Southland 0

• Canby 24, Lakeview 0

• Cannon Falls 15, Byron 0

• Chatfield 35, Fillmore Central 26

• Chisholm 38, Cook County 6

• Cleveland 28, Madelia 20

• Clinton-Grcvll-B. 36, Bertha-Hewitt 0

• Cromwell 49, Orr 6

• Crosby-Ironton 46, Aitkin 0

• Detroit Lakes 55, Duluth East 32

• Eagle Valley 42, Chokio-Alberta/H-N 38

• East Central 33, Ely 8

• East Grand Forks 28, Perham 14

• Edgerton/Ellsworth 50, Truman 12

• Fairmont 43, St. James 7

• Floodwood 30, Isle 22

• Goodhue 26, Winona Cotter 0

• Grand Meadow 41, Glenville-Emm. 28

• Grand Rapids 21, Deer River 6

• Greenway/N-K 24, International Falls 6

• Hawley 22, Lake of the Woods 8

• Hermantown 49, Eveleth-Gilbert 7

• Hillcrest Lutheran 20, Hancock 14

• Hills-BC52, Westbrook-WG 8

• Jackson County Central 29, Windom 0

• Janesville-W-P 24, GHEC/M Luther 18

• La Crescent 28, Kasson-Mantorville 13

• Lanesboro 24, Mabel-Canton 6

• Le Center 40, Lewiston-Altura 13

• Little Falls 35, Rocori 6

• Lyle/Pacelli 42, LeRoy-Ostrander 22

• Mahnomen 54, Blackduck 0

• Mankato Loyola 35, Randolph 28

• Mankato West 36, Mankato East 6

• Maple River 14, Martin County West 10 • Marshall 15, Luverne 13 • McGregor 42, Northland 0 • Melrose 23, Mora 12 • Milaca 40, Sauk Centre 28 • Minneota 65, Ortonville 7 • Minnewaska 31, Atwater-C-GC 22 • Moose Lake-Willow River 49, Esko 6 • Morris 64, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 14 • Nevis 40, Northome/Kelliher 12 • New London-Spicer 44, Foley 22 • New Ulm 30, Waseca 12 • New Ulm Cath. 30, Cedar Mtn/Comf. 12 • Nicollet 53, Alden-Conger 0 • Norman Co. East 50, Ulen-Hitterdal 22 • Ogilvie 64, Mesabi East 0 • Onamia 30, Hill City 12 • Owatonna 42, Rochester JM 10 • Pequot Lakes 42, Thief River Falls 23 • Pierz 14, Holdingford 8 • Pillager 36, New York Mills 14 • Pine City 48, Hinckley-Finlayson 20 • Pine Island 13, Hayfield 0 • Plainview/E-M 45, Dover-Eyota 14 • Redwood Valley 35, Worthington 21 • Rochester Century 58, Winona 44 • Rochester Lourdes 45, Lake City 20 • Rochester Mayo 34, Faribault 28 • Rothsay 34, Norman County West 24 • Royalton 42, Parkers Prairie 7 • Russell-T-R 41, Murray Co. Central 18 • Silver Bay 39, Babbitt-Embarrass 14 • Sleepy Eye 21, Southwestern United 6 • Sleepy Eye StM 14, Buffalo Lake-Hec. 8 • Spring Grove 28, Houston 9 • Springfield 48, Red Rock Central 14 • St. Charles 34, Wabasha-Kellogg 20 • St. Cloud Tech 28, St. Cloud Apollo 14 • Tracy-M-B 2, Renville County West 0 • Triton 37, Stewartville 7 • Two Harbors 28, Duluth Marshall 7 • Ulen-Hitterdal 50, Norman Co. East 22 • Underwood 49, Hancock 13 • USC 16, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 14 • Upsala/Swanville 47, United NC 12 • Verndale 38, Lincoln HI 6 • Wabasso 34, Mt. Lake/B-O12 • Warren-A-O 27, Fertile-Beltrami 19 • Warroad 29, Wadena-Deer Creek 13 • Waterville-E-M 39, Lake Crystal-WM 7 • Wheaton 77, Ashby 16 • Willmar 49, Fergus Falls 14 • Yellow Medicine East 32, Paynesville 6 • Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27, Kenyon-Wan. 7
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions
Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

download our hockey apps

download our basketball apps

download our football apps

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close