Wednesday's Olympic TV schedule

  • Updated: August 1, 2012 - 12:20 AM

Wednesday's Olympic TV schedule

NBC (Ch. 11)

12:35 a.m.-3:30 a.m.: Tuesday's prime-time repeat.

9 a.m.-10:05 a.m.: Men's cycling-time trial (live).

10:05 a.m.-10:30 a.m.: Swimming-men's 200m backstroke, 200m individual medley; women's 4x200m freestyle, 200m backstroke, 100m freestyle.

10:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Men's beach volleyball-U.S. vs. Latvia (live).

11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m.: Swimming-men's 200m backstroke, 200m individual medley; women's 4x200m freestyle, 200m backstroke, 100m freestyle.

12:20 p.m.-1:30 p.m.: Women's water polo-U.S. vs. Spain (live).

1:30 p.m.-2 p.m.: Canoeing-men's K-1 whitewater.

2 p.m.-3:45 p.m.: Women's volleyball-U.S. vs. China (live).

3:45 p.m.-4 p.m.: Rowing-women's pair and quadruple sculls; men's eight.

7 p.m.-11 p.m.: Swimming, diving, men's gymnastics, beach volleyball.

NBCSP

3 a.m.-4 a.m.: Men's field hockey-Spain vs. Australia (live).

4 a.m.-5 a.m.: Women's volleyball-Dominican Republic vs. Japan (live).

5 a.m.-6 a.m.: Men's table tennis-singles quarterfinal.

6 a.m.-6:30 a.m.: Badminton-qualifying round.

6:30 a.m.-7:45 a.m.: Cycling (live).

7:45 a.m.-8:30 a.m.: Women's fencing-sabre (live).

8:30 a.m.-10:15 a.m.: Men's soccer-Brazil vs. New Zealand (live).

10:15 a.m.-11 a.m.: Women's water polo-Hungary vs. China.

11 a.m.-12:45 p.m.: Men's soccer-Mexico vs. Switzerland (live).

12:45 p.m.-1:15 p.m.: Women's beach volleyball-Brazil vs. Czech Republic.

1:15 p.m.-1:45 p.m.: Archery.

1:45 p.m.-3:30 p.m.: Men's soccer-Great Britain vs. Uruguay (live).

3:30 p.m.-4 p.m.: Men's beach volleyball-Germany vs. Switzerland (live).

4 p.m.-6 p.m.: Women's basketball-U.S. vs. Turkey (live).

6 p.m.-7 p.m.: To be announced.

MSNBC

8 a.m.-9:30 a.m.: Men's boxing-batamweight, heavyweight and super heavyweight (live.)

9:30 a.m.-10 a.m.: Women's fencing-sabre quarterfinals (live).

10 a.m.-11 a.m.: Women's table tennis-final (live).

11 a.m.-12:45 p.m.: Men's soccer-Spain vs. Morocco (live).

12:45 p.m.-2 p.m.: Women's fencing-sabre semifinals and bronze medal (live).

2:30 p.m.-2:50 p.m.: Fencing (live).

2:50 p.m.-3:30 p.m.: Men's soccer-Senegal vs. United Arab Emirates (live).

3:30 p.m.-4 p.m.: Women's handball-Spain vs. Denmark.

4:30 p.m.-5 p.m.: Women's beach volleyball-Czech Republic vs. Australia (live).

CNBC

2 a.m.-3 a.m.: Boxing-featured bouts from Monday.

4 p.m.-7 p.m.: Men's boxing-bantamweight, heavyweight and super heavyweight.

BRAVO

6 a.m.-2 p.m.: Men's and women's tennis-round-of-16 singles matches; first round of mixed doubles (live).

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

3 a.m.-5:15 a.m.: Women's basketball-Canada vs. France (live).

5:15 a.m.-7 a.m.: Women's basketball-China vs. Angola (live).

7 a.m.-8:30 a.m.: Women's basketball-Canada vs. France.

8:30 a.m.-10:45 a.m.: Women's basketball-Australia vs. Brazil (live).

10:45 a.m.-12:30 p.m.: Women's basketball-Great Britain vs. Russia (live).

12:30 p.m.-2 p.m.: Women's basketball-Australia vs. Brazil.

2 p.m.-4:15 p.m.: Women's basketball-Croatia vs. Czech Republic (live).

4:15 p.m.-6 p.m.: Women's basketball-U.S. vs. Turkey (live).

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

8:30 a.m.-10:45 a.m.: Men's soccer-Brazil vs. New Zealand (live).

10:45 a.m.-1:15 p.m.: Men's soccer-Spain vs. Morocco (live).

1:15 p.m.-3:30 p.m.: Men's soccer-Great Britain vs. Uruguay (live).

3:30 p.m.-5 p.m.: Men's soccer-Egypt vs. Belarus.

5 p.m.-6:45 p.m.: Men's soccer-Mexico vs. Switzerland.

6:45 p.m.-8:15 p.m.: Men's soccer-Japan vs. Honduras.

8:15 p.m.-9:45 p.m.: Men's soccer-South Korea vs. Gabon.

9:45 p.m.-11:30 p.m.: Men's soccer-Senegal vs. United Arab Emirates.

TELEMUNDO

8 a.m.-4 p.m.: Men's soccer, tennis, boxing.

11 p.m.-1:30 a.m. (Wednesday): Swimming finals, men's gymnastics, men's synchronized springboard diving.

early thursday

NBC (Ch. 11)

12:35 a.m.-3:30 a.m.: Tuesday's prime-time repeat.

NBCSP

3 a.m.-4:45 a.m.: Men's basketball-France vs. Lithuania (live).

4:45 a.m.-6:15 a.m.: Women's field hockey-U.S. vs. Australia (live).

6:15 a.m.-7:45 a.m.: Men's volleyball-Serbia vs. Germany

CNBC

2 a.m.-3 a.m.: Boxing-featured bouts from Tuesday

BRAVO

6 a.m.-2 p.m.: Men's and women's singles quarterfinals; mixed doubles semifinals (live).

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

3 a.m.-5:15 a.m.: Men's basketball-France vs. Lithuania (live).

5:15 a.m.-7 a.m.: Men's basketball-Australia vs. China (live).

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Los Angeles - LP: P. Maholm 7 FINAL
Pittsburgh - WP: V. Worley 12
San Francisco - WP: G. Kontos 9 FINAL
Philadelphia - LP: J. Manship 6
Texas - LP: N. Tepesch 1 FINAL
NY Yankees - WP: J. Francis 2
Boston - LP: J. Peavy 3 FINAL
Toronto - WP: J. Happ 7
Miami - WP: J. Turner 6 FINAL
Atlanta - LP: M. Minor 5
San Diego - LP: E. Stults 0 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: K. Hendricks 6
Cincinnati - LP: S. LeCure 3 FINAL
Milwaukee - WP: F. Rodriguez 4
Cleveland - WP: D. Salazar 8 FINAL
Minnesota - LP: Y. Pino 2
Kansas City - WP: B. Chen 7 FINAL
Chicago WSox - LP: S. Carroll 1
Tampa Bay - WP: J. Odorizzi 7 FINAL
St. Louis - LP: A. Wainwright 2
Washington - WP: C. Stammen 7 FINAL
Colorado - LP: B. Brown 4
Detroit - LP: P. Coke 4 FINAL
Arizona - WP: E. De La Rosa 5
Houston - WP: D. Downs 3 FINAL
Oakland - LP: F. Abad 2
Baltimore - WP: M. Gonzalez 4 FINAL
LA Angels - LP: M. Morin 2
NY Mets - WP: J. deGrom 3 FINAL
Seattle - LP: E. Ramirez 1
Calgary 7/24/14 8:00 PM
Edmonton
Winnipeg 7/25/14 9:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Ottawa 7/26/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 7/26/14 9:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Winnipeg 7/31/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Tulsa 93 FINAL
San Antonio 95
Atlanta 108 FINAL
Minnesota 112
Indiana 57 FINAL
Chicago 60
Phoenix 89 FINAL
Seattle 71
Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: What was your biggest Olympics disappointment?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close