Chart: Big Ten men's basketball tournament schedule

  • Updated: March 10, 2014 - 7:04 AM

Big Ten men’s tournament

Thursday-Sunday in Indianapolis

Thursday • first round

Game 1: No. 8 Indiana vs. No. 9 Illinois, 11 a.m. (BTN)

Game 2: No. 5 Ohio State vs. No. 12 Purdue, approx. 1:30 p.m. (BTN)

Game 3: No. 7 Gophers vs. No. 10 Penn State, 5:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Game 4: No. 6 Iowa vs. No. 11 Northwestern, approx. 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Friday • quarterfinals

Game 5: G1 winner vs. No. 1 seed Michigan, 11 a.m. (ESPN/ESPN2)

Game 6: G2 winner vs. No. 4 seed Nebraska, approx. 1:30 p.m. (ESPN/ESPN2)

Game 7: G3 winner vs. No. 2 Wisconsin, 5:30 p.m. (BTN)

Game 8: G4 winner vs. No. 3 Michigan State, approx. 8 p.m. (BTN)

Saturday • semifinals

Game 9: G5 winner vs. G6 winner, 12:40 p.m. (Ch. 4)

Game 10: G7 winner vs. G8 winner, approx. 3:10 p.m. (Ch. 4)

Sunday • championship

Game 11: G9 winner vs. G10 winner, 2:30 p.m. (Ch. 4)

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Philadelphia - R. Hernandez 6:05 PM
Washington - D. Fister
Seattle - R. Elias 6:05 PM
Baltimore - W. Chen
Texas - J. Williams 6:05 PM
Cleveland - D. Salazar
Colorado - F. Morales 6:08 PM
Detroit - J. Verlander
Cincinnati - M. Latos 6:10 PM
Miami - J. Cosart
San Francisco - R. Vogelsong 6:10 PM
NY Mets - J. Niese
LA Angels - M. Shoemaker 6:10 PM
Tampa Bay - J. Hellickson
NY Yankees - C. Capuano 6:10 PM
Boston - A. Ranaudo
Minnesota - L. Darnell 7:10 PM
Chicago WSox - C. Sale
Toronto - J. Happ 7:10 PM
Houston - C. McHugh
Milwaukee - W. Peralta 7:15 PM
St. Louis - A. Wainwright
Kansas City - J. Guthrie 8:35 PM
Oakland - S. Gray
Pittsburgh - E. Volquez 8:40 PM
Arizona - V. Nuno
Atlanta - M. Minor 9:10 PM
San Diego - E. Stults
Chicago Cubs - K. Hendricks 9:10 PM
Los Angeles - D. Haren
NY Giants 8/3/14 7:00 PM
Buffalo
Indianapolis 8/7/14 6:00 PM
NY Jets
San Francisco 8/7/14 6:30 PM
Baltimore
New England 8/7/14 6:30 PM
Washington
Cincinnati 8/7/14 7:00 PM
Kansas City
Seattle 8/7/14 8:00 PM
Denver
Dallas 8/7/14 9:00 PM
San Diego
Philadelphia 7:00 PM
Sporting Kansas City
Winnipeg 27 FINAL
Hamilton 26
Toronto 6:00 PM
Montreal
Brt Columbia 9:00 PM
Calgary
Saskatchewan 8/2/14 6:00 PM
Ottawa
Saskatchewan 8/7/14 7:30 PM
Winnipeg
Edmonton 8/8/14 6:00 PM
Montreal
Hamilton 8/8/14 9:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Ottawa 8/9/14 6:30 PM
Calgary
Connecticut 7:00 PM
San Antonio
Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Which upcoming event are you most excited about?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close