Page 4 of 4 Previous

Continued: Chart: Minnesotans heading to Division I, Division II schools

  • Article by:
  • Last update: February 5, 2014 - 9:30 PM

St. Cloud State: Riley Bates, St. Cloud Tech; T.J. Bevans, Sartell-St. Stephen; Calvin Buesgens, Chaska; J.T. Butler, New Prague; Alex Hempe, DeLaSalle; Luke Kelvington, Foley; Austin Klaverkamp, St. Cloud Tech; Jeremy Koffi, St. Cloud Apollo; Dwight Moe, Annandale; Peter Palecek, Stillwater; Edward Penson, Cretin-Derham Hall; Craig Szymanski, Rosemount; Casey Underwood, St. Cloud Tech.

Sioux Falls: Sawyer Knick, Becker; Trey Pipkins, Apple Valley.

Southwest Minnesota State: Evan Bungum, Hayfield; Jake Conn, Rosemount; Alex Dequaine, St. Francis; Saul Eugene, Wayzata; Max Gust, St. Francis; Andrew Hagan, Austin; Jaimen Hampton, Osseo; Austin Hilgert, Bloomington Jefferson; Cole Jalivay, Rosemount; Chris Kartes, St. Michael-Albertville; James Mayfield, Cooper; Alan McCaulley, Kingsland; Elijah McGeehan, Tartan; Nick Rathke, Fridley; Preston Robinson, Northfield; Tommy Steidler, St. Peter; Austin Wick, St. Michael-Albertville; Connor Wilkie, Andover; Chris Williams, DeLaSalle.

Upper Iowa: Austin Buck, Goodhue; Loren Lorang, Rochester Mayo; Nate Skare, Chatfield.

Wayne State: Michael Sparish, Henry Sibley.

Winona State: Jack Buck, Eastview; Will Claussen, Mankato West; Elliot Cox, Lake City; Terran Cross, Winona; Dustin Davis, Byron; Jake Ihrke, Henry Sibley; Reid Peters, Woodbury; Vincent Pham, Winona.

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Cleveland - LP: T. Bauer 1 FINAL
Minnesota - WP: A. Swarzak 3
Cincinnati - LP: M. Leake 1 FINAL
Milwaukee - WP: K. Lohse 5
Kansas City - WP: W. Davis 2 FINAL
Chicago WSox - LP: Z. Putnam 1
Washington - LP: S. Strasburg 4 FINAL
Colorado - WP: J. De La Rosa 6
NY Mets - WP: B. Colon 3 FINAL
Seattle - LP: T. Walker 2
Detroit - WP: A. Sanchez 11 FINAL
Arizona - LP: T. Cahill 5
Los Angeles 1 Top 8th Inning
Pittsburgh 6
San Francisco 0 Top 5th Inning
Philadelphia 0
Texas 1 Delayed
NY Yankees 2
Boston 4 Bottom 7th Inning
Toronto 6
Miami 1 Bottom 8th Inning
Atlanta 5
Tampa Bay 1 Bottom 6th Inning
St. Louis 0
San Diego 3 Bottom 4th Inning
Chicago Cubs 0
Houston - B. Peacock 9:05 PM
Oakland - J. Chavez
Baltimore - C. Tillman 9:05 PM
LA Angels - J. Weaver
Chicago 9:30 PM
San Jose
Calgary 7/24/14 8:00 PM
Edmonton
Winnipeg 7/25/14 9:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Ottawa 7/26/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 7/26/14 9:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Winnipeg 7/31/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Connecticut 75 FINAL
Washington 89
New York 9:30 PM
Los Angeles
Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Which upcoming event are you most excited about?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close