Previous Page 3 of 4 Next

Continued: Chart: Minnesotans heading to Division I, Division II schools

  • Article by:
  • Last update: February 5, 2014 - 9:30 PM

Aaron Steidl DL Alexandria North Dakota St. (walk on)

Andrew Stelter DT Owatonna Minnesota

Keaton Studsrud QB Benilde-St. Margaret’s North Dakota

Reid Taubenheim K Farmington North Dakota

Drew Trabing OL Prior Lake Pennsylvania

Christian Triplett OL Delano North Dakota St.

Jacob VanderHeiden OL Hutchinson South Dakota St. (walk on)

Anthony Westrude FB Lakeville South South Dakota St.

Preston Woods DL South St. Paul Northern Iowa

Division II schools

Augustana: Carlton Djam, Totino-Grace; Graham Fritz, DeLaSalle; Paul Herbes, Minnetonka; Jasmen Jacox, Prior Lake; Kyle Kettler, Andover; Nick Mertes, Edina; Montrell Moore, Eastview; Colin Ritter, Edina; Cody Rofshus, Luverne; Jake Russell, Mankato West; Nate Sackett, Rosemount; Anthony Tatum, Minnetonka; Luke Wanous, Owatonna.

Bemidji State: Isaac Aanerud, Rogers; Charlie Duckstad, Fertile-Beltrami; Jakob Ettestad, International Falls; Jordan Hein, Perham; Alexander Hoffman, Lakeville South; Tahi Nomane, Maple Grove; Trysten Ross, Little Falls; Wyatt Russek, Delano; Brock Scheving, East Grand Forks; Zach Sinnen, Waconia; John Vogeler, Alexandria; Trey Volk, Blackduck; Jalen Wuchko, Little Falls; Brady Youngberg, Barnum.

Concordia (St. Paul): Xavier Cole, East Ridge; Danny Ekstrand, Stillwater; Isaiah Minnich, Rochester John Marshall; Terrell Taylor, Wayzata; Trevor Tillet, Stillwater; Hunter Vavra, Cambridge-Isanti; Cole Warren, Princeton.

Minnesota Crookston: Ali Al-Khatib, Rosemount; Dannie Dunbar, Caledonia; Burrell Flanagan, Brainerd; Matt Hunt, Mounds View; Noah Lee, White Bear Lake; Christopher Lofquist, South St. Paul; Michael Mabe, Chatfield; Wes Mann, Grand Rapids; Tim McCarthy, Tartan; Jake Newman, White Bear Lake; Tyler O’Brien, Staples-Motley; Gus Phillips, Blue Earth; Tommy Singer, Apple Valley; Tory Slater, Barnum; Dion Wallisch, Tartan.

Minnesota Duluth: Tory Adams, Hutchinson; Jason Anderson, Champlin Park; Terrance Bowers, Hopkins; Adam Essler, New London-Spicer; Jon Evenson, Moose Lake-Willow River; Jordan Hollie, Osseo; Matt Juneau, Champlin Park; Tyler Lattery, Lakeville South; Sam Lynch, Benilde-St. Margaret’s; Derek McLaughlin, Andover; Jamiah Newell, Lakeville North; Austin Noble, Cannon Falls; Brandon Scott, Kasson-Mantorville; Jack Sims, Benilde-St. Margaret’s; Eriq Smith, Irondale; Ty Sullivan, Owatonna; Jason Telin, Tartan; Joe Yernatich, Duluth East.

Minnesota State Mankato: Richard Cochran, Eden Prairie; Jake Engelken, Maple Grove; Jayme LaPlante, Chatfield; Chris Larson, Andover; Trevor Nissen, BOLD; Joel Wa Ngoyi, Prior Lake; Isaac Weber, Mankato West.

Minnesota State Moorhead: Jake Busse, Waseca; Tyler Eidsness, Moorhead; Brett Lawrence, Moorhead; Austin Maanum, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley; Connor McCarthy, Holy Angels; Dustin Neseth, Zimmerman; Grant Reuer, Brainerd; Lance Ruebke, Ada-Borup; Ryan Schock, Moorhead; Michael Strand, Barnesville; Carter Thiel, Wheaton-Herman-Norcross.

Northern State: Noah MacPherson, Park Rapids; Jake Olson, Monticello; Keyanno Reese, Prior Lake; Josh Weber, Detroit Lakes; Jacob Wiedrich, Moorhead.

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

St. Louis - LP: A. Wainwright 1 FINAL
Pittsburgh - WP: J. Locke 3
Texas - WP: C. Lewis 12 FINAL
Seattle - LP: E. Ramirez 4
Washington 0 Delayed
Philadelphia 0
Tampa Bay 0 Top 1st Inning
Baltimore 0
Boston 0 Top 1st Inning
Toronto 0
NY Yankees - S. Greene 6:08 PM
Detroit - D. Price
Atlanta - J. Teheran 6:10 PM
NY Mets - Z. Wheeler
Chicago Cubs - J. Turner 6:10 PM
Cincinnati - M. Latos
Cleveland - C. Kluber 7:10 PM
Chicago WSox - H. Noesi
Minnesota - P. Hughes 7:10 PM
Kansas City - L. Hendriks
Oakland - D. Pomeranz 7:10 PM
Houston - B. Peacock
Milwaukee - Y. Gallardo 8:10 PM
San Diego - O. Despaigne
Los Angeles - C. Kershaw 8:40 PM
Arizona - W. Miley
Miami - H. Alvarez 9:05 PM
LA Angels - H. Santiago
Colorado - F. Morales 9:15 PM
San Francisco - T. Hudson
Atlanta 8/28/14 5:00 PM
Jacksonville
Detroit 8/28/14 6:00 PM
Buffalo
Indianapolis 8/28/14 6:00 PM
Cincinnati
Kansas City 8/28/14 6:00 PM
Green Bay
NY Jets 8/28/14 6:00 PM
Philadelphia
St. Louis 8/28/14 6:00 PM
Miami
Carolina 8/28/14 6:30 PM
Pittsburgh
New England 8/28/14 6:30 PM
NY Giants
Washington 8/28/14 6:30 PM
Tampa Bay
Baltimore 8/28/14 7:00 PM
New Orleans
Chicago 8/28/14 7:00 PM
Cleveland
Denver 8/28/14 7:00 PM
Dallas
Minnesota 8/28/14 7:00 PM
Tennessee
San Francisco 8/28/14 7:00 PM
Houston
Arizona 8/28/14 9:00 PM
San Diego
Seattle 8/28/14 9:00 PM
Oakland
(21) Texas A&M 8/28/14 5:00 PM
(9) So Carolina
Wake Forest 8/28/14 6:02 PM
ULM
Boise State 8/28/14 7:00 PM
(18) Ole Miss
Tulane 8/28/14 7:00 PM
Tulsa
Temple 8/28/14 8:15 PM
Vanderbilt
Rutgers 8/28/14 9:00 PM
Washington St
Weber State 8/28/14 9:30 PM
(19) Arizona State
BYU 8/29/14 6:00 PM
Connecticut
(6) Jacksonville St 8/29/14 6:30 PM
(8) Michigan State
Bowling Green 8/29/14 6:30 PM
Western Ky
TX-San Antonio 8/29/14 8:00 PM
Houston
Colorado State 8/29/14 8:00 PM
Colorado
UNLV 8/29/14 9:30 PM
Arizona
Penn State 8/30/14 7:30 AM
UCF
Troy 8/30/14 11:00 AM
UAB
(7) UCLA 8/30/14 11:00 AM
Virginia
Western Mich 8/30/14 11:00 AM
Purdue
(5) Ohio State 8/30/14 11:00 AM
Navy
Appalachian St 8/30/14 11:00 AM
Michigan
Ga Southern 8/30/14 11:30 AM
NC State
Boston College 8/30/14 2:00 PM
Massachusetts
West Virginia 8/30/14 2:30 PM
(2) Alabama
Rice 8/30/14 2:30 PM
(17) Notre Dame
(10) South Dakota St 8/30/14 2:30 PM
(24) Missouri
Fla Atlantic 8/30/14 2:30 PM
(22) Nebraska
California 8/30/14 2:30 PM
Northwestern
Marshall 8/30/14 2:30 PM
Miami-Ohio
UC Davis 8/30/14 3:00 PM
(11) Stanford
Arkansas 8/30/14 3:00 PM
(6) Auburn
(16) Clemson 8/30/14 4:30 PM
(12) Georgia
Liberty 8/30/14 5:00 PM
(23) North Carolina
Ohio U 8/30/14 5:00 PM
Kent State
Louisiana Tech 8/30/14 6:00 PM
(4) Oklahoma
Idaho 8/30/14 6:00 PM
Florida
Stephen F Austin 8/30/14 6:10 PM
(20) Kansas State
Fresno State 8/30/14 6:30 PM
(15) USC
Southern Miss 8/30/14 6:30 PM
Miss State
Texas-El Paso 8/30/14 7:00 PM
New Mexico
North Texas 8/30/14 7:00 PM
Texas
(1) Florida State 8/30/14 7:00 PM
Oklahoma State
(14) Wisconsin 8/30/14 8:00 PM
(13) LSU
South Dakota 8/30/14 9:30 PM
(3) Oregon
(25) Washington 8/30/14 9:30 PM
Hawaii
Utah State 8/31/14 6:00 PM
Tennessee
SMU 8/31/14 6:30 PM
(10) Baylor
Miami-Florida 9/1/14 7:00 PM
Louisville
D.C. 9:30 PM
Los Angeles
Ottawa 8/29/14 6:30 PM
Montreal
Winnipeg 8/31/14 3:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Toronto 9/1/14 12:00 PM
Hamilton
Edmonton 9/1/14 3:30 PM
Calgary
Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

Date/Opponent Time W L Score
2014 season     
Aug 28 - vs. E. Illinois 6 pm
Sep 6 - vs. M. Tennessee St. 2:30 pm
Sep 13 - at TCU 3 pm
Sep 20 - vs. San Jose St. TBA
Sep 27 - at Michigan TBA
Oct 11 - vs. Northwestern TBA
Oct 18 - vs. Purdue 11 am
Oct 25 - at Illinois 11 am
Nov 8 - vs. Iowa TBA
Nov 15 - vs. Ohio State TBA
Nov 22 - at Nebraska TBA
Nov 29 - at Wisconsin TBA

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Which football team will have the best record in 2014?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close