Previous Page 2 of 3 Next

Continued: PGA Championship: First-, second-round tee times

  • Article by:
  • Last update: August 8, 2013 - 12:06 AM

12:05 pm-6:55 am: Tim Clark, South Africa; Lee Westwood, England; Bubba Watson, U.S.

12:15 pm-7:05 am: Miguel Angel Jimenez, Spain; Webb Simpson, U.S.; Angel Cabrera, Argentina

12:25 pm-7:15 am: Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland; Vijay Singh, Fiji; Martin Kaymer, Germany

12:35 pm-7:25 am: Gonzalo Fernandez-Castano, Spain; Luke Donald, England; Jordan Spieth, U.S.

12:45 pm-7:35 am: Adam Scott, Australia; Justin Rose, England; Phil Mickelson, U.S.

12:55 pm-7:45 am: Lucas Glover, U.S.; Ian Poulter, England; Zach Johnson, U.S.

1:05 pm-7:55 am: Kevin Chappell, U.S.; Christopher Wood, England; Mike Small, U.S.

1:15 pm-8:05 am: Kevin Stadler, U.S.; Chip Sullivan, U.S.; Chris Stroud, U.S.

1:25 pm-8:15 am: Sonny Skinner, U.S.; Gary Woodland, U.S., Richie Ramsay, Scotland

HOLE 10-HOLE 1

6:15 am-11:25 am: Charley Hoffman, U.S.; Bob Sowards, U.S.; Matt Every, U.S.

6:25 am-11:35 am: Mark Sheftic, U.S.; Robert Garrigus, U.S.; Hiroyuki Fujita, Japan

6:35 am-11:45 am: Hunter Mahan, U.S.; Paul Casey, England; Billy Horschel, U.S.

6:45 am-11:55 am: Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Steve Stricker, U.S.; Jason Dufner, U.S.

6:55 am-12:05 pm: Sergio Garcia, Spain; Matt Kuchar, U.S.; Rickie Fowler, U.S.

7:05 am-12:15 pm: Graeme McDowell, Northern Ireland; Ernie Els, South Africa; Bill Haas, U.S.

7:15 am-12:25 pm: David Toms, U.S.; Padraig Harrington, Ireland; Y.E. Yang, South Korea

7:25 am-12:35 pm: Henrik Stenson, Sweden; Dustin Johnson, U.S.; Charl Schwartzel, South Africa

7:35 am-12:45 pm: Davis Love III, U.S.; Keegan Bradley, U.S.; Tiger Woods, U.S.

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Boston - LP: R. De La Rosa 0 FINAL
Toronto - WP: M. Stroman 8
San Francisco - LP: T. Hudson 1 FINAL
Philadelphia - WP: C. Hamels 2
Texas - LP: C. Lewis 2 FINAL
NY Yankees - WP: B. McCarthy 4
Houston - LP: S. Feldman 1 FINAL
Oakland - WP: J. Samardzija 13
Miami - WP: H. Alvarez 3 FINAL
Atlanta - LP: C. Kimbrel 2
San Diego - WP: T. Ross 13 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - LP: E. Jackson 3
NY Mets - LP: D. Gee 1 FINAL
Milwaukee - WP: M. Garza 9
Chicago WSox - WP: H. Noesi 5 FINAL
Minnesota - LP: P. Hughes 2
Cleveland - LP: M. Rzepczynski 1 FINAL
Kansas City - WP: A. Crow 2
Detroit - WP: M. Scherzer 6 FINAL
LA Angels - LP: G. Richards 4
Baltimore - WP: W. Chen 4 FINAL
Seattle - LP: H. Iwakuma 0
Montreal 1 FINAL
Real Salt Lake 3
Calgary 26 FINAL
Edmonton 22
Winnipeg 9:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Ottawa 7/26/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 7/26/14 9:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Winnipeg 7/31/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 8/1/14 6:00 PM
Montreal
Brt Columbia 8/1/14 9:00 PM
Calgary
Saskatchewan 8/2/14 6:00 PM
Ottawa
New York 84 FINAL
Seattle 80
Phoenix 93 FINAL
Los Angeles 73
Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close