Friday's 3M Championship tee times

  • Updated: August 2, 2013 - 12:36 AM

Friday’s tee times

 

First hole

10:20 am: Scott Simpson, John Inman, Jim Carter.

10:30 am: Dana Quigley, John Harris, Bobby Wadkins.

10:40 am: Tom Jenkins, Chien Soon Lu, Joel Edwards.

10:50 am: Tom Purtzer, Bill Glasson, Rick Fehr.

11:00 am: Brad Bryant, Bob Tway, Andrew Magee.

11:10 am: Wayne Levi, Don Pooley, Ronnie Black.

11:20 am: Tom Lehman, Roger Chapman, Mark Calcavecchia.

11:30 am: David Frost, Esteban Toledo, Mark McNulty.

11:40 am: John Cook, Tom Kite, Hale Irwin.

11:50 am: Brad Faxon, Jay Don Blake, Colin Montgomerie.

12:00 pm: Mark Wiebe, Jay Haas, Nick Price.

12:10 pm: Kenny Perry, Craig Stadler, Rocco Mediate.

12:20 pm: Willie Wood, Corey Pavin, Bob Gilder.

12:30 pm: Don Berry, David Podas, Jim Sorenson.

 

10th hole

10:20 am: Steve Pate, Bart Bryant, Brian Henninger.

10:30 am: Peter Senior, Bobby Clampett, Duffy Waldorf.

10:40 am: Joey Sindelar, Mark Brooks, Steve Elkington.

10:50 am: Mike Goodes, Gil Morgan, Steve Lowery.

11:00 am: Tom Pernice Jr., Jim Thorpe, Blaine McCallister.

11:10 am: Gene Sauers, Hal Sutton, Jeff Hart.

11:20 am: Kirk Triplett, Jeff Sluman, Fred Funk.

11:30 am: Loren Roberts, David Eger, Rod Spittle.

11:40 am: Gary Hallberg, Joe Daley, Dan Forsman.

11:50 am: Russ Cochran, John Huston, Larry Nelson.

12:00 pm: Kohki Idoki, Larry Mize, Bruce Vaughan.

12:10 pm: Mark Mouland, Jim Rutledge, Jeff Brehaut.

12:20 pm: Gene Jones, John Riegger, Mark Bucek.

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Atlanta - WP: A. Harang 11 FINAL
Pittsburgh - LP: F. Liriano 3
Houston - WP: J. Fields 7 FINAL
NY Yankees - LP: D. Robertson 4
Seattle - WP: H. Iwakuma 5 FINAL
Philadelphia - LP: A. Burnett 2
Arizona - LP: C. Anderson 1 FINAL
Washington - WP: S. Strasburg 8
LA Angels - WP: J. Smith 4 FINAL
Boston - LP: K. Uehara 3
Detroit - WP: J. Johnson 8 FINAL
Tampa Bay - LP: G. Balfour 6
Texas - LP: N. Cotts 3 FINAL
Miami - WP: S. Dyson 4
San Francisco 0 Delayed
Chicago Cubs 2
Baltimore - WP: C. Tillman 5 FINAL
Chicago WSox - LP: J. Quintana 1
Cleveland - WP: K. Crockett 7 FINAL
Minnesota - LP: B. Duensing 5
Toronto - LP: J. Happ 1 FINAL
Milwaukee - WP: M. Fiers 6
Cincinnati - LP: J. Hoover 4 FINAL
St. Louis - WP: P. Neshek 5
Kansas City - WP: J. Shields 7 FINAL
Colorado - LP: T. Matzek 4
NY Mets 2 Bottom 8th Inning
Oakland 6
San Diego 4 Bottom 7th Inning
Los Angeles 6
Pittsburgh 8/21/14 6:30 PM
Philadelphia
Carolina 8/22/14 6:30 PM
New England
NY Giants 8/22/14 6:30 PM
NY Jets
Jacksonville 8/22/14 6:30 PM
Detroit
Oakland 8/22/14 7:00 PM
Green Bay
Chicago 8/22/14 9:00 PM
Seattle
Tampa Bay 8/23/14 3:30 PM
Buffalo
Tennessee 8/23/14 6:00 PM
Atlanta
Dallas 8/23/14 6:00 PM
Miami
Washington 8/23/14 6:30 PM
Baltimore
New Orleans 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Indianapolis
Minnesota 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Kansas City
St. Louis 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Cleveland
Houston 8/23/14 8:00 PM
Denver
San Diego 8/24/14 3:00 PM
San Francisco
Cincinnati 8/24/14 7:00 PM
Arizona
Montreal 8/22/14 7:30 PM
Winnipeg
Toronto 8/23/14 3:00 PM
Edmonton
Calgary 8/24/14 2:00 PM
Ottawa
Saskatchewan 8/24/14 6:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close