On the air Saturday
AUTO RACINGTIMETVRADIO
Formula One: Canadian G.P. qualifyingnoonNBCSN
IndyCar: Firestone 6007 p.m.CNBC
BASEBALL
College: Maryland vs. Virginia11 a.m.ESPN2
Interleague: St. Louis at TorontonoonMLBN
College: Charleston vs. Texas TechnoonESPNU
AL: Houston at Twins1 p.m.FSN96.3-FM
College: Texas vs. Houston1 p.m.ESPN
College: Vanderbilt vs. Stanford2 p.m.ESPN2
College: Pepperdine vs. TCU3 p.m.ESPNU
AL: Cleveland at Texas3 p.m.FS1
NL: Miami at Chicago3 p.m.WGN
AL: Boston at Detroit6 p.m.Ch. 91500-AM
College: Louisville vs. Kennesaw State6 p.m.ESPNU
College: Mississippi vs. La.-Lafayette7 p.m.ESPN2
American Assn.: Sioux City at Saints7 p.m. 1220-AM
AL: Chicago at Los Angeles9 p.m.MLBN
College: Oklahoma State vs. UC-Irvine9 p.m.ESPNU
EXTREME SPORTS
X Games11 a.m.ESPN
X Games1 p.m.Ch. 5
X Games7 p.m.ESPN
FOOTBALL
Arena: Spokane at Jacksonville2 p.m.ESPNEWS
GOLF
European PGA: Lyoness Open6 a.m.GOLF
PGA: St. Jude ClassicnoonGOLF
PGA: St. Jude Classic2 p.m.Ch. 4
LPGA: Manulife Financial Classic2 p.m.GOLF
USGA: Curtis Cup4 p.m.GOLF
Web.com: Cleveland Open (tape)6 p.m.GOLF
Champions: Legends of Golf (tape)8 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEY
NHL playoffs: N.Y. Rangers at Los Angeles6 p.m.Ch. 11
HORSE RACING
Belmont Stakes undercard1:30 p.m.NBCSN
Belmont Stakes3:30 p.m.Ch. 11
Belmont Stakes4 p.m. 100.3-FM
SOCCER
Men's exhibition: U.S. vs. Nigeria4:30 p.m.ESPN
TENNIS
French Open: Women's final8 a.m.Ch. 11
on the air sunday
AUTO RACINGTIMETVRADIO
Sprint Cup: Pocono 400noonTNT
Formula One: Canadian Grand Prix1 p.m.Ch. 11
BASEBALL
College: Virginia vs. Maryland11 a.m.ESPN2
AL: Oakland at Baltimore12:30 p.m.MLBN
AL: Houston at Twins1 p.m.FSN96.3-FM
American Assn.: Sioux City at Saints1 p.m. 1220-AM
AL: Chicago at Los Angeles2:30 p.m.WGN
College: Texas Tech vs. Charleston2 p.m.ESPNU
College: TCU vs. Pepperdine5 p.m.ESPNU
AL: Boston at Detroit7 p.m.ESPN
College: La.-Lafayette vs. Mississippi8 p.m.ESPN2
BASKETBALL
WNBA: Lynx at Los Angeles2:30 p.m. 106.1-FM
NBA Finals: Miami at San Antonio7 p.m.Ch. 51500-AM
CYCLING
Criterium du Dauphine: Stage 1 (tape)11 p.m.NBCSN
EXTREME SPORTS
X Games11 a.m.ESPN
X Games1 p.m.Ch. 5
GOLF
European PGA: Lyoness Open5:30 a.m.GOLF
PGA: St. Jude ClassicnoonGOLF
PGA: St. Jude Classic2 p.m.Ch. 4
LPGA: Manulife Financial Classic2 p.m.GOLF
USGA: Curtis Cup4 p.m.GOLF
Web.com: Cleveland Open (tape)6 p.m.GOLF
Champions: Legends of Golf (tape)8 p.m.GOLF
TENNIS
French Open: Men's final8 a.m.Ch. 11