Sports TV listings

  • Updated: May 1, 2014 - 11:00 PM

 

On the air Friday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Nationwide: Aaron’s 312 qualifying 5:30 p.m. FS1

BASEBALL

NL: St. Louis at Chicago 1:15 p.m. MLBN

AL: Oakland at Boston 6 p.m MLBN

College: Michigan State at Illinois 6 p.m. BTN

AL: Baltimore at Twins 7 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

H.S.: Maple Grove at St. Cloud Apollo 7:30 p.m. 106.1-FM

BASKETBALL

NBA playoffs: Toronto at Brooklyn 6 p.m. ESPN2

NBA playoffs: San Antonio at Dallas 7 p.m. ESPN

NBA playoffs: Houston at Portland 9:30 p.m. ESPN

BOXING

Card TBA 9 p.m. FS1

GOLF

European PGA: Champ. at Laguna (tape) 8 a.m. GOLF

LPGA: North Texas Shootout 11:30 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Wells Fargo Championship 2 p.m. GOLF

Champions: Insperity Invitational (tape) 6:30 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL playoffs: N.Y. Rangers at Pittsburgh 6 p.m. NBCSN

NHL playoffs: Wild at Chicago 8:30 p.m. NBCSN 100.3-FM

HORSE RACING

Kentucky Oaks 2 p.m. NBCSN

SOCCER

UEFA: Atletico Madrid vs. Chelsea 2 p.m. FSN

SOFTBALL

H.S.: East Ridge at Forest Lake 7 p.m. 95.9-FM

on the air saturday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Sprint Cup: Aaron’s 499 qualifying noon Ch. 9

Nationwide: Aaron’s 312 2 p.m. ESPN

BASEBALL

NL: St. Louis at Chicago noon FS1

College: LSU at Texas A&M noon ESPN2

AL: Baltimore at Twins 1 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

College: Purdue at Indiana 1 p.m. BTN

AL: Seattle at Houston 3 p.m. MLBN

College: Florida at Alabama 3 p.m. CBSSN

AL: Chicago at Cleveland 5 p.m. WGN

College: Fla. International at E. Carolina 5:30 p.m. FSN

AL: Detroit at Kansas City 6 p.m. FS1

College: Stanford at UCLA 9 p.m. ESPNU

BASKETBALL

NBA playoffs: Atlanta at Indiana TBA TNT

NBA playoffs: Memphis at Oklahoma City TBA TNT

NBA playoffs: Golden St. at L.A. Clippers TBA TNT

GOLF

European PGA: Champ. at Laguna (tape) 5:30 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Wells Fargo Championship noon GOLF

PGA: Wells Fargo Championship 2 p.m. Ch. 4

LPGA: North Texas Shootout 2 p.m. GOLF

Champions: Insperity Invitational (tape) 5:30 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL playoffs: Montreal at Boston 11:30 a.m. Ch. 11

NHL playoffs: Los Angeles at Anaheim 7 p.m. NBCSN

HORSE RACING

Kentucky Derby prep races 11 a.m. NBCSN

Kentucky Derby 3 p.m. Ch. 11

LACROSSE

College men: Johns Hopkins vs. Loyola 11 a.m. CBSSN

College men: Big East final 3:30 p.m. FS1

RUGBY

College: Varsity Cup 3 p.m. NBCSN

SOCCER

Premier: Tottenham at West Ham 6:40 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: Sunderland at Manchester U. 8:55 a.m. NBCSN

NASL: Indy at Minnesota United FC 7 p.m. Ch. 45

SOFTBALL

College: Florida at Arkansas 6:30 p.m. ESPN

College: Wisconsin at Michigan 6:30 p.m. BTN

on the air sunday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Sprint Cup: Aaron’s 499 11:30 a.m. Ch. 9

BASEBALL

College: Purdue at Indiana 11 a.m. BTN

AL: Tampa Bay at New York noon MLBN

AL: Baltimore at Twins 1 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

College: LSU at Texas A&M 1 p.m. ESPNU

College: Iowa at Ohio State 2 p.m. BTN

NL: St. Louis at Chicago 7 p.m. ESPN

GOLF

European PGA: Champ. at Laguna (tape) 5:30 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Wells Fargo Championship noon GOLF

PGA: Wells Fargo Championship 2 p.m. Ch. 4

LPGA: North Texas Shootout 2 p.m. GOLF

Champions: Insperity Invitational (tape) 6 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL playoffs: Wild at Chicagco 2 p.m. Ch. 11 100.3-FM

NHL playoffs: N.Y. Rangers at Pittsburgh 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

SOCCER

Premier: West Bromwich at Arsenal 7:25 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: Norwich at Chelsea 9:55 a.m. NBCSN

MLS: Columbus at Kansas City 3 p.m. NBCSN

SOFTBALL

College: Florida at Arkansas noon ESPN

College: Stanford at UCLA 2 p.m. ESPN

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Philadelphia - LP: K. Kendrick 2 FINAL
NY Mets - WP: Z. Wheeler 11
Milwaukee - WP: Y. Gallardo 5 FINAL
Tampa Bay - LP: D. Price 0
Arizona - WP: W. Miley 5 FINAL
Cincinnati - LP: A. Simon 4
Washington - WP: T. Roark 4 FINAL
Miami - LP: B. Hand 3
Oakland - LP: J. Hammel 1 FINAL
Houston - WP: D. Keuchel 8
Pittsburgh - LP: J. Wilson 5 FINAL
San Francisco - WP: J. Machi 7
LA Angels - LP: G. Richards 3 FINAL
Baltimore - WP: K. Gausman 4
Seattle - LP: F. Hernandez 0 FINAL
Cleveland - WP: C. Kluber 2
Chicago WSox - LP: H. Noesi 2 FINAL
Detroit - WP: M. Scherzer 7
Toronto - WP: M. Buehrle 6 FINAL
Boston - LP: B. Workman 1
Colorado - WP: R. Scahill 6 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - LP: W. Wright 4
NY Yankees - LP: H. Kuroda 2 FINAL
Texas - WP: C. Lewis 3
Minnesota - LP: P. Hughes 2 FINAL
Kansas City - WP: J. Frasor 3
Atlanta - LP: D. Hale 2 FINAL
Los Angeles - WP: J. Howell 3
St. Louis - LP: J. Kelly 1 FINAL
San Diego - WP: J. Hahn 12
NY Giants 8/3/14 7:00 PM
Buffalo
Toronto FC 0 FINAL
D.C. 3
Colorado 0 FINAL
New England 3
Vancouver FC 0 FINAL
Chicago 0
Red Bull New York 1 FINAL
Real Salt Lake 1
Winnipeg 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 8/1/14 6:00 PM
Montreal
Brt Columbia 8/1/14 9:00 PM
Calgary
Saskatchewan 8/2/14 6:00 PM
Ottawa
Saskatchewan 8/7/14 7:30 PM
Winnipeg
Edmonton 8/8/14 6:00 PM
Montreal
Hamilton 8/8/14 9:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Ottawa 8/9/14 6:30 PM
Calgary

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Should the Twins replace Ron Gardenhire?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close