Saturday's Olympic events schedule

  • Updated: February 14, 2014 - 8:55 PM
Winter Olympic Games Schedules - Day 8

 

Saturday, 15 February 2014

 

All Times Central

 

Alpine Skiing
Time Session-events Venue
1:00a (W) Super G Alpine Center
Cross Country Skiing
Time Session-events Venue
4:00a (W) 4x5km Relay Classic/Free CC Ski & Biathlon Center
Curling
Time Session-events Venue
11:00p (W) Canada vs. Japan (Friday night) Ice Cube Curling Center
11:00p (W) China vs. Sweden (Friday night)  
11:00p (W) Great Britain vs. South Korea (Friday night)  
4:00a (M) Sweden vs. Germany  
4:00a (M) Denmark vs. Switzerland  
4:00a (M) Canada vs. Great Britain  
4:00a (M) Russia vs. China  
9:00a (W) United States vs. Sweden  
9:00a (W) Canada vs. Russia  
9:00a (W) Great Britain vs. Switzerland  
9:00a (W) Denmark vs. China  
Ice Hockey
Time Session-events Venue
2:00a (M) Slovakia vs. Slovenia Bolshoy Ice Dome
4:00a (W) Quarterfinals Shayba Arena
6:30a (M) United States vs. Russia Bolshoy Ice Dome
6:30a (W) Quarterfinals Shayba Arena
11:00a (M) Switzerland vs. Czech Republic Bolshoy Ice Dome
11:00a (M) Sweden vs. Latvia Shayba Arena
Short Track Speed Skating
Time Session-events Venue
4:00a (W) 1500m - Heats Skating Palace
4:45a (M) 1000m - Quarterfinals  
5:12a (W) 1500m - Semifinals  
5:43a (M) 1000m - Semifinals  
6:06a (W) 1500m - Finals  
6:20a (M) 1000m - Finals  
Skeleton
Time Session-events Venue
8:45a (M) Singles - Run 3 Sliding Center
10:15a (M) Singles - Run 4  
Ski Jumping
Time Session-events Venue
11:30a (M) Large Hill Individual - 1st Round Jumping Center
12:20p (M) Large Hill Individual - Finals  
Speed Skating
Time Session-events Venue
9:30a (M) 1500m Adler Arena

 

*Times Subject to Change*

Click here for an Olympics TV schedule

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Cincinnati - WP: A. Simon 4 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - LP: J. Samardzija 1
St. Louis - LP: M. Wacha 1 FINAL
Washington - WP: G. Gonzalez 3
Milwaukee - WP: K. Lohse 5 FINAL
Pittsburgh - LP: C. Morton 3
Toronto - WP: S. Delabar 3 FINAL
Cleveland - LP: M. Rzepczynski 2
LA Angels - WP: J. Weaver 11 FINAL
Detroit - LP: D. Smyly 6
Atlanta - WP: A. Harang 6 FINAL
NY Mets - LP: J. Niese 0
Baltimore - WP: C. Tillman 8 FINAL
Boston - LP: J. Lackey 4
NY Yankees - LP: A. Warren 5 FINAL
Tampa Bay - WP: J. McGee 11
Seattle - LP: Y. Medina 4 FINAL
Miami - WP: S. Cishek 8
Chicago WSox - LP: F. Paulino 0 FINAL
Texas - WP: M. Perez 12
Minnesota - LP: R. Nolasco 0 FINAL
Kansas City - WP: J. Vargas 5
Philadelphia - LP: J. Pettibone 1 FINAL
Colorado - WP: T. Chatwood 12
Houston - LP: J. Cosart 3 FINAL
Oakland - WP: S. Gray 11
San Francisco - LP: M. Cain 1 FINAL
San Diego - WP: T. Ross 2
Arizona 2 Bottom 10th Inning
Los Angeles 2
Montreal 4 FINAL
Tampa Bay 1
Detroit 1 FINAL
Boston 0
Dallas 2 FINAL
Anaheim 3

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Can the Wild rally to win its playoff series against Colorado?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close