Sports TV listings

  • Updated: January 9, 2014 - 11:20 PM

 

 

On the air Friday

BASKETBALL TIME TV RADIO

College men: Radford at High Point 6 p.m. ESPNU

NBA: Miami at Brooklyn 7 p.m. ESPN

NBA: Charlotte at Timberwolves 7 p.m. FSN 830-AM

H.S. boys: Waconia at Eden Prairie 7 p.m. 105.7-FM

H.S. boys: Roseville at Forest Lake 7:15 p.m. 95.9-FM

College men: Wright State at Valparaiso 8 p.m. ESPNU

NBA: L.A. Lakers at L.A. Clippers 9:30 p.m. ESPN

boxing

Yenifel Vicente vs. Juan A. Rodriguez 8 p.m. ESPN2

golf

European PGA: Volvo Champions (tape) 10 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Sony Open 6 p.m. GOLF

hockey

College men: Air Force at Army 5 p.m. CBSSN

College men: Michigan St. at Ohio State 5:30 p.m. BTN

College men : Ala.-Huntsville at N. Dame 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

H.S. girls: Bemidji at N. Wright County 7 p.m. 106.1-FM

College men: Colorado Coll. at N. Dakota 7:30 p.m. CBSSN

College men: Michigan at Wisconsin 8 p.m. BTN

 

on the air saturday

BASKETBALL TIME TV RADIO

College men: St. Louis at Dayton 10 a.m. ESPN2

College women: Michigan Tech at Ashland 10:30 a.m. CBSSN

College men: North Carolina at Syracuse 11 a.m. ESPN

College men: Iowa State at Oklahoma 11 a.m. ESPNU

College men: Indiana at Penn State 11 a.m. BTN

College men: St. Bonaventure at Mass. 11:30 a.m. NBCSN

College men: Florida at Arkansas noon ESPN2

College men: Villanova at St. John’s noon FS1

College women: Army at Navy 12:30 p.m. CBSSN

College men: Kansas State at Kansas 1 p.m. ESPN

College men: Seton Hall at Marquette 1 p.m. FSN

College men: Missouri at Auburn 1 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Gophers at Michigan St. 1:15 p.m. BTN 1500-AM

College men: Rhode Island at Geo. Wash. 1:30 p.m. NBCSN

College men: Memphis at Temple 2 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Kentucky at Vanderbilt 2:30 p.m. Ch. 4

College women: UTSA at S. Mississippi 3 p.m. FSN

College men: Army at Navy 3 p.m. CBSSN

College men: Mississippi at Mississippi St. 3 p.m. ESPNU

College women: Ohio State at Indiana 3:30 p.m. BTN

College men: Virginia at N.C. State 4 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Rutgers at Cincinnati 5 p.m. CBSSN

College men: Georgetown at Butler 6 p.m. FS1

College men: C. Florida at Connecticut 5 p.m. ESPNU

College men: St. Joseph’s at George Mason 7 p.m. CBSSN

College men: California at Oregon State 7 p.m. ESPNU

figure skating

U.S. Championships 2 p.m. Ch. 11

U.S. Championships 7 p.m. Ch. 11

football

NFC playoffs: New Orleans at Seattle 3:30 p.m. Ch. 9 100.3-FM

AFC playoffs: Indianapolis at New England 7 p.m. Ch. 4 1130-AM

golf

European PGA: Volvo Champions 6 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Sony Open 6 p.m. GOLF

hockey

NHL: Tampa Bay at Philadelphia noon NHLN

H.S. boys: Legacy at Chisago Lakes noon 95.9-FM

H.S. girls: Totino-Grace at Chisago Lakes 4 p.m. 95.9-FM

College women: Ohio State at Gophers 6 p.m. BTN

NHL: Chicago at Montreal 6 p.m. NHLN

NHL: Colorado at Wild 7 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

College men: Harvard at Yale 7 p.m. NBCSN

H.S. boys: Buffalo at Rogers 7 p.m. 106.1-FM

soccer

Premier: Chelsea at Hull City 6:40 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: Crystal Palace at Tottenham 8:55 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: Swansea City vs. Manchester U. 11:30 a.m. Ch. 11

 

on the air sunday

BASKETBALL TIME TV RADIO

College men: Nebraska at Purdue 11 a.m. BTN

College women: Texas at West Virginia 11 a.m. FSN

College men: S. Mississippi at Tulsa noon FS1

College men: SMU at Louisville noon CBSSN

College women: Florida at LSU noon ESPNU

College men: Iowa at Ohio State 12:30 p.m. Ch. 4

College men: LaSalle at Duquesne 1:30 p.m. NBCSN

College women: Nebraska at Illinois 1 p.m. BTN

College women: Northwestern at Gophers 2 p.m. 1500-AM

College men: Xavier at Creighton 2 p.m. CBSSN

College women: Purdue at Penn State 2 p.m. ESPN

College women: Louisville at S. Florida 2 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Colorado at Washington 2 p.m. FS1

College women: Michigan St. at Michigan 3:30 p.m. BTN

College women: Tennessee at Vanderbilt 4 p.m. ESPN

College women: Missouri at Kentucky 4 p.m. ESPNU

College women: St. Joseph’s at VCU 4 p.m. CBSSN

College men: Stanford at Oregon 4 p.m. FS1

NBA: Timberwolves at San Antonio 6 p.m. FSN 830-AM

College men: Illinois at Northwestern 6:30 p.m. BTN

College men: Maryland at Florida State 7 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Arizona State at UCLA 9 p.m. ESPNU

bowling

PBA: Japan Cup noon ESPN

figure skating

U.S. Championships 2 p.m. Ch. 11

football

NFC playoffs: San Francisco at Carolina noon Ch. 9 100.3-FM

AFC playoffs: San Diego at Denver 3:30 p.m. Ch. 4 1130-AM

golf

European PGA: Volvo Champions (tape) 6 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Sony Open 6 p.m. GOLF

hockey

College men: Gophers at Penn State 6 p.m. 1500-AM

NHL: Wild at Nashville 6 p.m. FSN PLUS 100.3-FM

NHL: Philadelphia at N.Y. Rangers 6 p.m. NBCSN

soccer

Premier: Newcastle at Manchester United 8:05 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: Liverpool at Stoke City 10:10 a.m. NBCSN

skiing

U.S. Grand Prix noon Ch. 11

tennis

Australian Open: First round 6 p.m. ESPN2

Australian Open: First round 2 a.m. ESPN

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Tennessee 12/18/14 7:25 PM
Jacksonville
Philadelphia 12/20/14 3:30 PM
Washington
San Diego 12/20/14 7:25 PM
San Francisco
Minnesota 12/21/14 12:00 PM
Miami
Baltimore 12/21/14 12:00 PM
Houston
Detroit 12/21/14 12:00 PM
Chicago
Cleveland 12/21/14 12:00 PM
Carolina
Atlanta 12/21/14 12:00 PM
New Orleans
Green Bay 12/21/14 12:00 PM
Tampa Bay
Kansas City 12/21/14 12:00 PM
Pittsburgh
New England 12/21/14 12:00 PM
NY Jets
NY Giants 12/21/14 3:05 PM
St. Louis
Buffalo 12/21/14 3:25 PM
Oakland
Indianapolis 12/21/14 3:25 PM
Dallas
Seattle 12/21/14 7:30 PM
Arizona
Denver 12/22/14 7:30 PM
Cincinnati
Atlanta 6:00 PM
Cleveland
Phoenix 6:00 PM
Charlotte
Dallas 6:30 PM
Detroit
Utah 6:30 PM
Miami
Orlando 6:30 PM
Boston
Brooklyn 7:00 PM
Toronto
Memphis 7:30 PM
San Antonio
Milwaukee 9:00 PM
Portland
Houston 9:30 PM
Denver
Indiana 9:30 PM
LA Clippers
Ottawa 6:00 PM
New Jersey
Boston 7:00 PM
Minnesota
Dallas 9:00 PM
Vancouver
Langston 65 FINAL
North Texas 78
Delaware State 3:00 PM
St Francis-NY
James Madison 6:00 PM
Ball State
SIU Edwardsville 6:00 PM
Campbell
St Francis-PA 6:00 PM
Duquesne
North Florida 6:00 PM
Florida State
Catawba 6:00 PM
George Mason
Ferrum 6:00 PM
High Point
Hampton 6:00 PM
Illinois
Gardner-Webb 6:00 PM
Jacksonville
Longwood 6:00 PM
Miami-Ohio
Arkansas State 6:00 PM
Miss State
Tennessee 6:00 PM
NC State
NC A&T 6:00 PM
Ohio State
Manhattan 6:00 PM
Pittsburgh
Robert Morris 6:00 PM
Toledo
Char Southern 6:00 PM
Wofford
Kennesaw St 6:00 PM
Youngstown St
Barber-Scotia 6:00 PM
NC Central
Detroit 6:30 PM
UCF
Liberty 6:30 PM
UNC-Wilmington
TX A&M-CC 7:00 PM
Denver
Ark-Pine Bluff 7:00 PM
Houston
UT Martin 7:00 PM
Illinois State
Milligan 7:00 PM
Louisiana
Abilene Christian 7:00 PM
Loyola-Chicago
USC Upstate 7:00 PM
Memphis
Alcorn State 7:00 PM
Murray State
Central Mich 7:00 PM
Northwestern
Georgia State 7:00 PM
Old Dominion
TX-Pan American 7:00 PM
Saint Louis
Ill-Chicago 7:00 PM
SMU
Texas State 7:00 PM
Stephen F Austin
SC State 7:00 PM
Texas Tech
Missouri State 7:00 PM
Tulsa
Chicago State 7:00 PM
Western Ky
Morehead State 7:00 PM
Green Bay
Northern Colorado 7:00 PM
Nebraska Omaha
Winthrop 8:00 PM
Auburn
New Mexico St 8:00 PM
Baylor
San Diego St 8:00 PM
Cincinnati
Eastern Mich 8:00 PM
Michigan State
Loyola Marymount 8:00 PM
Stanford
Incarnate Word 8:00 PM
Grand Canyon
Northeastern 9:00 PM
Cal Poly
Central Arkansas 9:00 PM
New Mexico
Howard 9:00 PM
Pepperdine
Portland 9:30 PM
UNLV
CS-Northridge 10:00 PM
Oregon
Grambling St 10:00 PM
Washington
Nevada 12/20/14 10:00 AM
Louisiana
Utah State 12/20/14 1:20 PM
Texas-El Paso
(23) Utah 12/20/14 2:30 PM
Colorado State
Western Mich 12/20/14 4:45 PM
Air Force
South Alabama 12/20/14 8:15 PM
Bowling Green
BYU 12/22/14 1:00 PM
Memphis
Marshall 12/23/14 5:00 PM
Northern Ill
Navy 12/23/14 8:30 PM
San Diego St
Central Mich 12/24/14 11:00 AM
Western Ky
Fresno State 12/24/14 7:00 PM
Rice
Western Carolina 79 FINAL
UNC-Asheville 66
(21) Miss State 66 FINAL
Louisiana 51
(25) DePaul 109 FINAL
Loyola-Chicago 84
Liberty 64 FINAL
NC State 67
Elon 2:00 PM
Campbell
Akron 3:30 PM
UCF
Richmond 3:30 PM
UNC-Wilmington
Montana 4:00 PM
Seattle
(7) Stanford 5:00 PM
Chattanooga
Florida A&M 5:30 PM
Southern U
Oklahoma 5:30 PM
(13) Duke
Savannah State 5:30 PM
Auburn
Northern Colorado 6:00 PM
South Florida
Youngstown St 6:00 PM
Robert Morris
Siena 6:00 PM
Sacred Heart
Vermont 6:00 PM
St Francis-NY
(1) South Carolina 6:00 PM
Hampton
Fla Gulf Coast 6:00 PM
Bethune-Cookman
Texas Southern 6:00 PM
Houston Baptist
Northwestern 6:00 PM
UNLV
NC A&T 6:00 PM
Appalachian St
NC Central 6:00 PM
Coastal Carolina
Drexel 6:00 PM
Quinnipiac
Cincinnati 6:00 PM
Northern Ky
Alabama State 6:00 PM
Georgia Tech
Morehead St 6:00 PM
USC Upstate
Arkansas State 6:00 PM
Kent State
American Univ 6:00 PM
Manhattan
UNC Greensboro 6:00 PM
St Bonaventure
Arkansas-Monticello 6:30 PM
Northwestern St
Prairie View 6:30 PM
Sam Houston St
McNeese State 7:00 PM
(3) Texas
Yale 7:00 PM
Wagner
Oakland 7:00 PM
TX A&M-CC
Eastern Kentucky 7:00 PM
Alabama A&M
SIU-Edwardsville 7:00 PM
Northern Ill
McMurry 7:00 PM
TX-Arlington
Portland 8:00 PM
Eastern Washington
North Texas 9:00 PM
San Francisco

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Who is your favorite pro sports coach in the Twin Cities?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close