Sports TV listings

  • Updated: November 14, 2013 - 10:43 PM

 

on the air friday

AUTO RACING time tv radio

Sprint Cup: Ford EcoBoost 400 qualifying 5 p.m. ESPN2

NASCAR Trucks: Ford EcoBoost 200 7 p.m. FS1

BASKETBALL

College women: Connecticut at Maryland 5 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Samford at Indiana 6 p.m. BTN

NBA: Timberwolves at Denver 7 p.m. ESPN 830-AM

College men: Holy Cross at North Carolina 7 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Ark.-Pine Bluff at Okla. St. 7 p.m. FSN

College men: Columbia at Michigan St. 8 p.m. BTN

NBA: Detroit at Sacramento 9:30 p.m. ESPN

FOOTBALL

H.S.: St. Michael-Albertville vs. Owatonna 2 p.m. 106.1-FM

H.S.: Eden Prairie vs. Totino-Grace 7 p.m. 105.7-FM

College: Washington at UCLA 8 p.m. ESPN2

GOLF

PGA: OHL Classic at Mayakoba 1 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

College men: Wisconsin at Miami (Ohio) 5:30 p.m. CBSSN

NHL: Washington at Detroit 6:30 p.m. NHLN

College men: Merrimack at Notre Dame 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

NHL: Florida at Wild 7 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

College men: MSU Mankato at Gophers 7 p.m. FSN PLUS 1500-AM

College men: Michigan at Neb.-Omaha 8 p.m. CBSSN

SOCCER

College men: Penn State vs. Indiana 11 a.m. BTN

College men: Michigan St. vs. N’western 1:30 p.m. BTN

Men’s exhibition: U.S. at Scotland 1:55 p.m. ESPN2

Men’s exhibition: Chile at England 2 p.m. FS1

on the air saturday

AUTO RACING time tv radio

Formula One: U.S. Grand Prix qualifying noon CNBC

Nationwide: Ford EcoBoost 300 3:30 p.m. ESPN

BASKETBALL

College men: Ohio State at Marquette noon Ch. 9

College women: Gophers at Creighton 1 p.m. 88.5-FM

College men: Gophers at Richmond 6 p.m. 1500-AM

NBA: Boston at Timberwolves 7 p.m. FSN 830-AM

NBA: Indiana at Chicago 7 p.m. WGN

NBA: Brooklyn at L.A. Clippers 9:30 p.m. NBA TV

BOXING

Dargan vs. Brooks; Adamek vs. Glazkov 1:30 p.m. Ch. 11

FOOTBALL

College: Kentucky at Vanderbilt 11 a.m. Ch. 23

College: Ohio State at Illinois 11 a.m. ESPN

College: Indiana at Wisconsin 11 a.m. ESPN2

College: Cincinnati at Rutgers 11 a.m. ESPNEWS

College: Purdue at Penn State 11 a.m. BTN

College: West Virginia at Kansas 11 a.m. FSN

College: Iowa State at Oklahoma 11 a.m. FS1

College: Penn at Harvard 11 a.m. NBCSN

College: St. Thomas at St. Olaf 1 p.m. 830-AM

College: N. Dakota St. at Youngstown St. 1 p.m. 95.9/107.5

College: Georgia at Auburn 2:30 p.m. Ch. 4

College: Michigan State at Nebraska 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5

College: Oklahoma State at Texas 2:30 p.m. Ch. 9

College: Syracuse at Florida State 2:30 p.m. ESPN2

College: Michigan at Northwestern 2:30 p.m. BTN

College: South Alabama at Navy 2:30 p.m. CBSSN

College: TCU at Kansas State 2:30 p.m. FSN

College: Utah at Oregon 3 p.m. FS1

College: Texas Tech at Baylor 6 p.m. Ch. 9

College: Florida at South Carolina 6 p.m. ESPN2

College: Louisiana Tech at Rice 6 p.m. CBSSN

College: Alabama at Mississippi State 6:45 p.m. ESPN

College: Stanford at Southern Cal 7 p.m. Ch. 5

College: Wyoming at Boise State 9:15 p.m. ESPN2

GOLF

PGA: OHL Classic at Mayakoba 1 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL: N.Y. Rangers at Montreal 6 p.m. NHLN

College men: MSU Mankato at Gophers 7 p.m. FSN PLUS 1500-AM

TRIATHLON

Ironman World Championship 3:30 p.m. Ch. 11

VOLLEYBALL

College women: Penn State at Gophers 7:30 p.m. BTN

on the air sunday

AUTO RACING time tv radio

Formula One: United States Grand Prix 1 p.m. Ch. 11

Sprint Cup: Ford EcoBoost 400 2 p.m. ESPN

BASKETBALL

College women: Connecticut at Penn State 11 a.m. BTN

College women: California at Georgetown 2 p.m. FS1

College men: Long Beach St. at Kansas St. 3 p.m. FSN

College men: Michigan at Iowa State 4 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Stony Brook at Indiana 4 p.m. BTN

College men: Towson at Villanova 4 p.m. FS1

College men: Robert Morris at Kentucky 6 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Rider at Purdue 6 p.m. BTN

FOOTBALL

NFL: Baltimore at Chicago noon Ch. 4

NFL: Detroit at Pittsburgh noon Ch. 9

NFL: Vikings at Seattle 3 p.m. Ch. 9 100.3/1130

NFL: Kansas City at Denver 7 p.m. Ch. 11

GOLF

PGA: OHL Classic at Mayakoba 1 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL: San Jose at Chicago 6 p.m. WGN

NHL: Winnipeg at Wild 7 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

SOCCER

College men: Big Ten championship 1 p.m. BTN

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Baltimore - LP: K. Gausman 1 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: J. Arrieta 4
Houston - WP: T. Sipp 5 FINAL
Cleveland - LP: C. Allen 1
San Francisco - WP: T. Hudson 10 FINAL
Washington - LP: D. Fister 3
St. Louis - LP: A. Wainwright 4 FINAL
Philadelphia - WP: K. Kendrick 5
Chicago WSox - LP: D. Webb 3 FINAL
NY Yankees - WP: D. Robertson 4
Tampa Bay - WP: D. Smyly 8 FINAL
Toronto - LP: M. Stroman 0
Atlanta - WP: D. Hale 3 FINAL
Cincinnati - LP: M. Parra 1
Seattle - WP: D. Leone 5 FINAL
Boston - LP: K. Uehara 3
Kansas City - WP: Y. Ventura 6 FINAL
Texas - LP: C. Lewis 3
Pittsburgh - WP: J. Locke 8 FINAL
Milwaukee - LP: Y. Gallardo 3
Detroit - LP: R. Ray 6 FINAL
Minnesota - WP: R. Pressly 20
Miami - WP: H. Alvarez 13 FINAL
Colorado - LP: F. Morales 5
San Diego - LP: O. Despaigne 1 FINAL
Arizona - WP: J. Collmenter 5
LA Angels - LP: J. Grilli 3 FINAL
Oakland - WP: S. Gray 5
NY Mets - LP: J. Niese 2 FINAL
Los Angeles - WP: D. Haren 6
Carolina 7 FINAL
New England 30
NY Giants 35 FINAL
NY Jets 24
Jacksonville 12 FINAL
Detroit 13
Oakland 21 FINAL
Green Bay 31
Chicago 6 FINAL
Seattle 34
Tampa Bay 8/23/14 3:30 PM
Buffalo
Tennessee 8/23/14 6:00 PM
Atlanta
Dallas 8/23/14 6:00 PM
Miami
Washington 8/23/14 6:30 PM
Baltimore
New Orleans 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Indianapolis
Minnesota 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Kansas City
St. Louis 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Cleveland
Houston 8/23/14 8:00 PM
Denver
San Diego 8/24/14 3:00 PM
San Francisco
Cincinnati 8/24/14 7:00 PM
Arizona
Atlanta 8/28/14 5:00 PM
Jacksonville
Detroit 8/28/14 6:00 PM
Buffalo
Indianapolis 8/28/14 6:00 PM
Cincinnati
Kansas City 8/28/14 6:00 PM
Green Bay
NY Jets 8/28/14 6:00 PM
Philadelphia
St. Louis 8/28/14 6:00 PM
Miami
Carolina 8/28/14 6:30 PM
Pittsburgh
New England 8/28/14 6:30 PM
NY Giants
Washington 8/28/14 6:30 PM
Tampa Bay
Baltimore 8/28/14 7:00 PM
New Orleans
Chicago 8/28/14 7:00 PM
Cleveland
Denver 8/28/14 7:00 PM
Dallas
Minnesota 8/28/14 7:00 PM
Tennessee
San Francisco 8/28/14 7:00 PM
Houston
Arizona 8/28/14 9:00 PM
San Diego
Seattle 8/28/14 9:00 PM
Oakland
(21) Texas A&M 8/28/14 5:00 PM
(9) So Carolina
Wake Forest 8/28/14 6:00 PM
ULM
Boise State 8/28/14 7:00 PM
(18) Ole Miss
Tulane 8/28/14 7:00 PM
Tulsa
Temple 8/28/14 8:15 PM
Vanderbilt
Rutgers 8/28/14 9:00 PM
Washington St
Weber State 8/28/14 9:30 PM
(19) Arizona State
BYU 8/29/14 6:00 PM
Connecticut
(6) Jacksonville St 8/29/14 6:30 PM
(8) Michigan State
Bowling Green 8/29/14 6:30 PM
Western Ky
TX-San Antonio 8/29/14 8:00 PM
Houston
Colorado State 8/29/14 8:00 PM
Colorado
UNLV 8/29/14 9:30 PM
Arizona
UCF 8/30/14 7:30 AM
Penn State
Real Salt Lake 1 FINAL
FC Dallas 2
Montreal 16 FINAL
Winnipeg 24
Toronto 8/23/14 3:00 PM
Edmonton
Calgary 8/24/14 2:00 PM
Ottawa
Saskatchewan 8/24/14 6:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Ottawa 8/29/14 6:30 PM
Montreal
Winnipeg 8/31/14 2:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Toronto 9/1/14 12:00 PM
Hamilton
Edmonton 9/1/14 3:30 PM
Calgary
Chicago 80 FINAL
Atlanta 77
Los Angeles 72 FINAL
Phoenix 75

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: How closely will you follow the Lynx in the WNBA playoffs?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close