Sports TV listings

  • Updated: November 8, 2013 - 11:58 AM

 

on the air friday

AUTO RACING time tv radio

NASCAR Trucks: Lucas Oil 150 7 p.m. FS1

BASKETBALL

College men: Army vs. Air Force noon ESPNU

College men: The Citadel vs. VMI 2 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Alabama vs. Oklahoma 4 p.m. FSN

College: men: Boston Coll. at Providence 5 p.m. FS1

College men: Connecticut vs. Maryland 5:30 p.m. ESPN2

NBA: New York at Charlotte 6 p.m. NBATV

College men: Davidson at Duke 6 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Georgetown vs. Oregon 6:30 p.m. ESPN

NBA: Dallas at Timberwolves 7 p.m. FSN 830-AM

NBA: Sacramento at Portland 9 p.m. NBATV

College men: Colorado vs. Baylor 9 p.m. FSN

FOOTBALL

College: Louisville at Connecticut 7:30 p.m. ESPN2

College: Air Force at New Mexico 8 p.m. ESPNU

H.S.: Osseo vs. Totino-Grace 8 p.m. 105.7/106.1

GOLF

PGA: McGladrey Classic noon GOLF

HOCKEY

College men: Gophers at Notre Dame 7 p.m. NBCSN

SOCCER

International: Mexico vs. Nigeria 1 a.m. ESPN2

TENNIS

ATP: World Tour Finals: round-robin 2 p.m. ESPN2

VOLLEYBALL

H.S.: Osseo vs. Delano 11 a.m. 106.1-FM

on the air saturday

AUTO RACING time tv radio

Nationwide: ServiceMaster 200 qual. 11:30 a.m. FS1

Nationwide: ServiceMaster 200 3 p.m. ESPN2

BASKETBALL

NBA: Indiana at Brooklyn 6:30 p.m. NBATV

College men: E. Illinois at Northwestern 7:30 p.m. BTN

FOOTBALL

College: Penn State at Gophers 11 a.m. ESPN2 100.3/1130

College: Kansas State at Texas Tech 11 a.m. Ch. 5

College: Arkansas at Mississippi 11 a.m. Ch. 23

College: Iowa at Purdue 11 a.m. BTN

College: Auburn at Tennessee 11 a.m. ESPN

College: Missouri at Kentucky 11 a.m. ESPNU

College: TCU at Iowa State 11 a.m. FSN

College: Western Kentucky at Army 11 a.m. CBSSN

College: Southern Cal at California 2 p.m. Ch. 9

College: Mississippi State at Texas A&M 2:30 p.m. Ch. 4

College: Nebraska at Michigan 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5

College: BYU at Wisconsin 2:30 p.m. ESPN

College: Illinois at Indiana 2:30 p.m. BTN

College: Illinois State at North Dakota St. 2:30 p.m. FSN

College: Hawaii at Navy 2:30 p.m. CBSSN

College: J. Madison at New Hampshire 2:30 p.m. NBCSN

College: Tulsa at East Carolina 2:45 p.m. FSN

College: North Carolina at Duke 3 p.m. ESPNU

College: Kansas at Oklahoma State 3 p.m. FS1

College: Cornell at Dartmouth 3 p.m. NBCSN

College: Texas at West Virginia 6 p.m. Ch. 9

College: Virginia Tech at Miami 6 p.m. ESPN

College: Houston at Central Florida 6 p.m. ESPN2

College: S. Mississippi at Louisiana Tech 6 p.m. CBSSN

College: LSU at Alabama 7 p.m. Ch. 4

College: Notre Dame at Pittsburgh 7 p.m. Ch. 5

College: Utah State at UNLV 7 p.m. ESPNU

College: UCLA at Arizona 9 p.m. ESPN

College: Fresno State at Wyoming 9:15 p.m. ESPN2

College: San Diego State at San Jose St. 9:30 p.m. CBSSN

GOLF

PGA: McGladrey Classic noon GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL: Edmonton at Philadelphia noon NHLN

NHL: Wild at Carolina 6 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

NHL: Toronto at Boston 6 p.m. NHLN

NHL: Chicago at Dallas 7 p.m. WGN

SOCCER

Premier: West Bromwich at Chelsea 8:55 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: West Ham at Norwich City 11:30 a.m. Ch. 11

MLS: Sporting K.C. vs. Houston 1:30 p.m. Ch. 11

on the air sunday

AUTO RACING time tv radio

Sprint Cup: AdvoCare 500 2 p.m. ESPN

NHRA: Auto Club Finals (tape) 6 p.m. ESPN2

BASKETBALL

NBA: Timberwolves at L.A. Lakers 8:30 p.m. FSN 830-AM

FIGURE SKATING

ISU Grand Prix: Skate Japan (tape) 12:30 p.m. Ch. 11

FOOTBALL

NFL: Cincinnati at Baltimore noon Ch. 4

NFL: Philadelphia at Green Bay noon Ch. 9 100.3-FM

NFL: Carolina at San Francisco 3 p.m. 100.3-FM

NFL: Denver at San Diego 3:25 p.m. Ch. 4

NFL: Dallas at New Orleans 7:20 p.m. Ch. 11 100.3-FM

GOLF

PGA: McGladrey Classic noon GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL: Edmonton at Chicago 6:30 p.m. WGN

SOCCER

Premier: Newcastle at Tottenham 5:55 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: Manchester City at Sunderland 8 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: Arsenal at Manchester U. 10:05 a.m. NBCSN

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Kansas City - WP: J. Vargas 6 FINAL
Cleveland - LP: C. Kluber 2
Toronto - LP: M. Castro 5 FINAL
Boston - WP: K. Uehara 6
Chicago WSox 0 Postponed
Baltimore 0
Tampa Bay - LP: B. Gomes 1 FINAL
NY Yankees - WP: J. Wilson 4
Washington - LP: D. Fister 4 FINAL
Atlanta - WP: E. Stults 8
NY Mets - WP: C. Torres 3 FINAL
Miami - LP: S. Cishek 1
Milwaukee - LP: J. Nelson 6 FINAL
Cincinnati - WP: J. Marquis 9
Pittsburgh - LP: V. Worley 0 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: J. Hammel 4
Seattle - WP: T. Walker 3 FINAL
Texas - LP: Y. Gallardo 1
Detroit - WP: D. Price 5 FINAL
Minnesota - LP: T. Milone 4
Philadelphia - WP: C. Hamels 4 FINAL
St. Louis - LP: J. Lackey 1
Colorado 5 Top 7th Inning
Arizona 3
Houston 3 Top 7th Inning
San Diego 3
San Francisco 3 Top 7th Inning
Los Angeles 5
Atlanta 115 FINAL
Brooklyn 120
Milwaukee 94 FINAL
Chicago 88
Memphis 62 3rd Qtr 5:32
Portland 57
Tampa Bay 5 FINAL
Detroit 2
NY Islanders 1 FINAL
Washington 2

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: How will the Wild-Chicago series turn out?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close