Sports TV listings

  • Updated: November 1, 2013 - 7:19 AM

 

on the air friday

AUTO RACING

NASCAR Trucks: WinStar Casino 350 qual. 2 p.m. FS1

Sprint Cup: AAA Texas 500 qualifying 3:30 p.m. ESPN2

NASCAR Trucks: WinStar Casino 350 7:30 p.m. FS1

BASKETBALL

NBA: Oklahoma City at Timberwolves 7 p.m. FSN 830-AM

NBA: Miami at Brooklyn 7 p.m. ESPN

NBA: San Antonio at L.A. Lakers 9:30 p.m. ESPN

FOOTBALL

High school: St Michael/Alb. at Rogers 7 p.m. 106.1-FM

High school: Chisago Lakes at Brainerd 7 p.m. 95.9-FM

High school: Minnetonka at Maple Grove 7 p.m. 105.7-FM

College: Southern Cal at Oregon State 8 p.m. ESPN2

CFL: Montreal at Toronto (tape) 11 p.m. NBCSN

GOLF

Champions: Schwab Cup Championship 3:30 p.m. GOLF

PGA WGC: HSBC Champions 10 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL: Washington at Philadelphia 6 p.m. NHLN

NHL: Montreal at Wild 7 p.m. FSN PLUS 100.3-FM

College men: Northeastern at Boston Coll. 7 p.m. NBCSN

HORSE RACING

NTRA: Breeders’ Cup World Championship 3 p.m. NBCSN

on the air saturday

AUTO RACING

Formula One: Abu Dhabi G.P. qualifying 8 a.m. CNBC

Nationwide: O’Reilly Auto Parts 300 2:30 p.m. ESPN2

BASKETBALL

NBA: Chicago at Philadelphia 6:30 p.m. NBATV/WGN

FOOTBALL

College: Wisconsin at Iowa 11 a.m. Ch. 5

College: Mississippi St. at South Carolina 11 a.m. Ch. 23

College: Ohio State at Purdue 11 a.m. BTN

College: Illinois at Penn State 11 a.m. ESPN

College: Virginia Tech at Boston College 11 a.m. ESPN2

College: Army at Air Force 11 a.m. ESPNU

College: Bethune-Cookman at N.C. Central 11 a.m. ESPNEWS

College: S. Mississippi at Marshall 11 a.m. CBSSN

College: Middle Tenn. at Ala.-Birmingham noon FSN/FS1

College: St. Thomas at Augsburg 1 p.m. 830-AM

College: Gophers at Indiana 2:30 p.m. BTN 100.3/1130

College: Northwestern at Nebraska 2:30 p.m. BTN

College: Georgia at Florida 2:30 p.m. Ch. 4

College: Michigan at Michigan State 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5

College: Navy at Notre Dame 2:30 p.m. Ch. 11

College: Clemson at Virginia 2:30 p.m. ESPN

College: West Virginia at TCU 2:30 p.m. ESPNU

College: Iowa State at Kansas State 2:30 p.m. FS1

College: Hawaii at Utah State 3 p.m. CBSSN

College: Auburn at Arkansas 5 p.m. ESPN2

College: Oklahoma State at Texas Tech 6 p.m. Ch. 9

College: Tennessee at Missouri 6 p.m. ESPN

College: Pittsburgh at Georgia Tech 6 p.m. ESPNU

College: North Dakota at N. Arizona 6 p.m. FSN

College: Colorado at UCLA 6:30 p.m. FS1

College: Miami at Florida State 7 p.m. Ch. 5

College: Boise State at Colorado State 7 p.m. CBSSN

College: UTEP at Texas A&M 8 p.m. ESPN2

College: Nevada at Fresno State 9:30 p.m. ESPNU

GOLF

Champions: Schwab Cup Championship 3:30 p.m. GOLF

PGA WGC: HSBC Champions 10 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL: Chicago at Winnipeg 2 p.m. NHLN/WGN

NHL: Toronto at Vancouver 6 p.m. NHLN

HORSE RACING

NTRA: Breeders’ Cup World Championship 2:30 p.m. NBCSN

NTRA: Breeders’ Cup Classic 7 p.m. Ch. 11

SOCCER

Premier: Manchester United at Fulham 8:55 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: Liverpool vs. Arsenal 12:30 p.m. Ch. 11

MLS playoffs: Sporting K.C. at N. England 7 p.m. NBCSN

MLS playoffs: Portland at Sea-Colo winner 9 p.m. NBCSN

volleyball

High school: Champlin Park vs. Osseo 7 p.m. 106.1-FM

on the air sunday

AUTO RACING

Formula One: Abu Dhabi Grand Prix 6:30 a.m. NBCSN

Sprint Cup: AAA Texas 500 2 p.m. ESPN

BASKETBALL

NBA: Phoenix at Oklahoma City 6 p.m. NBATV

NBA: Timberwolves at New York 6:30 p.m. FSN PLUS 830-AM

FOOTBALL

NFL: Vikings at Dallas noon Ch. 9 100.3/1130

NFL: Kansas City at Buffalo noon Ch. 4

NFL: Pittsburgh at New England 3:25 p.m. Ch. 4

NFL: Indianapolis at Houston 7 p.m. Ch. 11 100.3-FM

GOLF

Champions: Schwab Cup Championship 3:30 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL: New Jersey at Wild 7 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

SOCCER

Premier: Swansea at Cardiff 9:55 a.m. NBCSN

MLS playoffs: N.Y. at Hou-Mon winner 2:30 p.m. Ch. 11

MLS playoffs: Real Salt Lake at L.A. 8 p.m. ESPN

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Chicago WSox - WP: R. Belisario 7 FINAL
Detroit - LP: J. Soria 4
Colorado - LP: P. Hernandez 1 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: J. Arrieta 3
St. Louis - WP: S. Miller 6 FINAL
San Diego - LP: O. Despaigne 2
Philadelphia 10 Bottom 9th Inning
Washington 4
LA Angels 0 Bottom 11th Inning
Baltimore 0
Seattle 6 Bottom 9th Inning
Cleveland 5
Cincinnati - WP: J. Cueto 3 FINAL
Miami - LP: T. Koehler 1
Minnesota 2 Top 8th Inning
Kansas City 6
Toronto 5 Top 8th Inning
Houston 5
Pittsburgh 2 Bottom 3rd Inning
Arizona 0
Atlanta 0 Top 2nd Inning
Los Angeles 1
NY Giants 8/3/14 7:00 PM
Buffalo
Winnipeg 27 FINAL
Hamilton 26
Toronto 8/1/14 6:00 PM
Montreal
Brt Columbia 8/1/14 9:00 PM
Calgary
Saskatchewan 8/2/14 6:00 PM
Ottawa
Saskatchewan 8/7/14 7:30 PM
Winnipeg
Edmonton 8/8/14 6:00 PM
Montreal
Hamilton 8/8/14 9:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Ottawa 8/9/14 6:30 PM
Calgary
Atlanta 85 FINAL
Tulsa 75
Phoenix 67 FINAL
Minnesota 75
New York 74 FINAL
Chicago 87
Indiana 14 1st Qtr 4:39
Seattle 10

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Should the Twins replace Ron Gardenhire?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close