Sports TV listings

  • Updated: September 20, 2013 - 11:39 PM
hide

Patrick Reed, left, embraces his wife and caddie, Justine Reed, right, after making a birdie putt on the ninth hole on his way to a round of 64 at the Wyndham Championship.

Photo: CHUCK BARTON • Associated Press,

CameraStar Tribune photo galleries

Cameraview larger

 

on the air saturday

AUTO RACING time tv radio

Nationwide: Kentucky 300 6:30 p.m. ESPNEWS

Formula 1: Singapore G.P. qualifying (tape) midnight NBCSN

BASEBALL

IL: San Francisco at N.Y. Yankees 11:30 a.m. Ch. 9

AL: Twins at Oakland 3 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

NL: Atlanta at Chicago 3 p.m. WGN

BASKETBALL

WNBA playoffs: Atlanta at Washington 6 p.m. NBA TV

FOOTBALL

College: San Jose State at Gophers 11 a.m. ESPN2 100.3/1130

College: North Carolina at Georgia Tech 11 a.m. ESPN

College: Vanderbilt at Massachusetts 11 a.m. ESPNEWS

College: Marshall at Virginia Tech 11 a.m. ESPNU

College: Florida A&M at Ohio State 11 a.m. BTN

College: W. Michigan at Iowa 11 a.m. BTN

College: Wake Forest at Army 11 a.m. CBSSN

College: North Texas at Georgia 11 a.m. Ch. 23

College: Louisiana Tech at Kansas 11 a.m. FS1

College: St. John’s at St. Thomas 1 p.m. 830-AM

College: Tennessee at Florida 2:30 p.m. Ch. 4

College: Utah State at USC 2:30 p.m. ESPN2

College: Michigan State at Notre Dame 2:30 p.m. Ch. 11

College: Arkansas at Rutgers 2:30 p.m. ESPN

College: Purdue at Wisconsin 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5

College: West Virginia at Maryland 2:30 p.m. ESPNU

College: Maine at Northwestern 2:30 p.m. BTN

College: South Dakota St. at Nebraska 2:30 p.m. BTN

College: Kent State at Penn State 2:30 p.m. BTN

College: Delaware St. at North Dakota St. 2:30 p.m. 95.9/107.5

College: La.-Monroe at Baylor 3 p.m. FS1

College: Lehigh at Princeton 5 p.m. NBCSN

College: Colorado State at Alabama 6 p.m. ESPN2

College: SMU at Texas A&M 6 p.m. ESPNU

College: Arizona St. at Stanford 6 p.m. Ch. 9

College: Texas State at Texas Tech 6 p.m. FSN

College: Oregon St. at San Diego St. 6:30 p.m. CBSSN

College: Auburn at LSU 6:45 p.m. ESPN

College: Kansas St. at Texas 7 p.m. Ch. 5

College: Missouri at Indiana 7 p.m. BTN

College: Utah at Brigham Young 9:15 p.m. ESPN2

College: Wyoming at Air Force 9:15 p.m. ESPNU

GOLF

PGA: TOUR Championship 9 a.m. GOLF

European PGA: Open d’Italia (tape) 11 a.m. GOLF

PGA: TOUR Championship 11 a.m. Ch. 11

Champions: Hawaii Championship 5:30 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL preseason: Winnipeg at Wild 7 p.m. 100.3-FM

SAILING

America’s Cup: Races 14, 15 (if nec.) 2:30 p.m. NBCSN

SOCCER

Premier: Aston Villa at Norwich 6:40 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: Tottenham at Cardiff 8:55 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: Fulham at Chelsea 11:25 a.m. NBCSN

MLS: Seattle at Los Angeles 7:30 p.m. NBCSN

on the air sunday

AUTO RACING time tv radio

Formula 1: Singapore Grand Prix 6:30 a.m. NBCSN

Sprint Cup: Sylvania 300 1 p.m. ESPN

Global Rallycross Championship 3:30 p.m. Ch. 5

NHRA: Texas Fall Nationals (tape) 7:30 p.m. ESPN2

BASEBALL

NL: San Francisco at New York noon TBS

NL: Atlanta at Chicago 1:10 p.m. WGN

AL: Twins at Oakland 3 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

NL: St. Louis at Milwaukee 7 p.m. ESPN

BASKETBALL

WNBA playoffs: Chicago at Indiana 2 p.m. ESPN2

WNBA playoffs: Lynx at Seattle 4 p.m. ESPN2 106.1/107.5

FOOTBALL

NFL: Cleveland at Vikings noon Ch. 4 100.3/1130

NFL: Atlanta at Miami 3 p.m. Ch. 9

NFL: Indianapolis at San Francisco 3:25 p.m. Ch. 4

NFL: Chicago at Pittsburgh 7 p.m. Ch. 11 100.3-FM

GOLF

European PGA: Open d’Italia 7 a.m. GOLF

PGA: TOUR Championship 11 a.m. GOLF

PGA: TOUR Championship noon Ch. 11

Champions: Hawaii Championship 6 p.m. GOLF

SAILING

America’s Cup: Races 16, 17 (if nec.) 2:30 p.m. NBCSN

SOCCER

Premier: Manchester U. at Manch. City 9:55 a.m. NBCSN

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Boston - LP: R. De La Rosa 0 FINAL
Toronto - WP: M. Stroman 8
San Francisco - LP: T. Hudson 1 FINAL
Philadelphia - WP: C. Hamels 2
Texas - LP: C. Lewis 2 FINAL
NY Yankees - WP: B. McCarthy 4
Houston 0 Bottom 3rd Inning
Oakland 0
Miami - H. Alvarez 6:10 PM
Atlanta - A. Harang
San Diego - T. Ross 7:05 PM
Chicago Cubs - E. Jackson
NY Mets - D. Gee 7:10 PM
Milwaukee - M. Garza
Chicago WSox - H. Noesi 7:10 PM
Minnesota - P. Hughes
Cleveland - C. Kluber 7:10 PM
Kansas City - D. Duffy
Detroit - M. Scherzer 9:05 PM
LA Angels - G. Richards
Baltimore - W. Chen 9:10 PM
Seattle - H. Iwakuma
Montreal 9:00 PM
Real Salt Lake
Calgary 8:00 PM
Edmonton
Winnipeg 7/25/14 9:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Ottawa 7/26/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 7/26/14 9:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Winnipeg 7/31/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 8/1/14 6:00 PM
Montreal
Brt Columbia 8/1/14 9:00 PM
Calgary
Saskatchewan 8/2/14 6:00 PM
Ottawa
New York 9:00 PM
Seattle
Phoenix 9:30 PM
Los Angeles

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Which uniform will Kevin Love wear next season?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close