Sports TV/radio listings

  • Updated: June 20, 2013 - 10:34 PM

On the air Friday


on the air friday

auto racing TIME TV RADIO

Sprint Cup: Toyota/Save Mart 350 practice 3 p.m. SPEED

Sprint Cup: Toyota/Save Mart 350 practice 5:30 p.m. SPEED

baseball

CWS: Mississippi State vs. Oregon State 2 p.m. ESPN

AL: Twins at Cleveland 6 p.m. FSN

CWS: UCLA vs. N. Caro/NC State winner 7 p.m. ESPN

IL: Texas at St. Louis 7 p.m. MLBN

American Assn.: Saints at Gary 7:10 p.m. 1220-AM

basketball

WNBA: Lynx at Los Angeles 10 p.m. 106.1-FM

boxing

Rances Barthelemy vs. Fahsai Sakkreerin 9 p.m. ESPN2

golf

European PGA: BMW International Open 8 a.m. GOLF

Champions tour: Encompass Championship 11:30 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Travelers Championship 2 p.m. GOLF

LPGA: Walmart NW Arkansas Championship 5:30 GOLF

soccer

U-20 World Cup: Spain vs. United States 12:45 p.m. ESPN2

track and field

U.S. Outdoor Championships 7 p.m. ESPN2

on the air saturday

auto racing TIME TV RADIO

24 hours of Le Mans 7:30 a.m. SPEED

Nationwide: Johnsonville Sausage 200 qual. 11 a.m. ESPN2

Sprint Cup: Toyota/Save Mart 350 qualifying 1 p.m. SPEED

AMA Motocross: Budds Creek National 450 2 p.m. Ch. 11

24 hours of Le Mans 3 p.m. SPEED

Nationwide: Johnsonville Sausage 200 4 p.m. ESPN

24 hours of Le Mans 6:30 p.m. SPEED

NHRA: New England Nationals qualifying 7 p.m. ESPN2

baseball

AL: Tampa Bay at New York noon MLBN

CWS: Mississippi St. vs. Oregon St./Indiana 2 p.m. ESPN2

IL: Houston at Chicago Cubs 3 p.m. WGN

IL: Texas at St. Louis 3 p.m. 1500-AM

AL: Twins at Cleveland 6 p.m. Ch. 9 96.3-FM

American Assn.: Saints at Gary 6:10 p.m. 1220-AM

CWS: UCLA vs. N. Caro/NC State winner 7 p.m. ESPN

golf

European PGA: BMW International Open 7 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Travelers Championship noon GOLF

PGA: Travelers Championship 2 p.m. Ch. 4

Champions Tour: Encompass Championship 2 p.m. GOLF

LPGA: Walmart NW Arkansas Championship 4 p.m. GOLF

hockey

NHL finals: Boston at Chicago 7 p.m. Ch. 11

soccer

U-20 World Cup: Greece vs. Mexico 9:45 a.m. ESPN

Confederations Cup: Japan vs. Mexico 1:30 p.m. ESPN

track and field

U.S. Outdoor Championships 4 p.m. NBCSN

on the air sunday

auto racing TIME TV RADIO

24 hours of Le Mans 5 a.m. SPEED

IRL: Iowa Corn Indy 250 1:30 p.m. Ch. 5

Sprint Cup: Toyota/Save Mart 350 2 p.m. TNT

NHRA: New England Nationals 6 p.m. ESPN2

baseball

AL: Twins at Cleveland noon FSN 96.3-FM

AL: Tampa Bay at New York 1 p.m. TBS

AL: Chicago at Kansas City 1 p.m. WGN

American Assn.: Saints at Gary 2:10 p.m. 1220-AM

IL: Texas at St. Louis 7 p.m. ESPN 1500-AM

basketball

WNBA: Tulsa at Lynx 6 p.m. FSN 106.1-FM

golf

European PGA: BMW International Open 7:30 p.m. GOLF

PGA: Travelers Championship noon GOLF

PGA: Travelers Championship 2 p.m. Ch. 4

Champions Tour: Encompass Championship 2 p.m. GOLF

LPGA: Walmart NW Arkansas Championship 4 p.m. GOLF

PGA of America: Pro Nat’l Championship 6:30 p.m. GOLF

soccer

Confederations Cup: Nigeria vs. Spain 1:30 p.m. ESPN

Confederations Cup: Uraguay vs. Tahiti 1:30 p.m. ESPN2

MLS: New York at Philadelphia 4 p.m. ESPN

MLS: Colorado at Portland 6 p.m. NBCSN

track and field

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Chicago WSox - S. Carroll 2:05 PM
Cleveland - Z. McAllister
Atlanta - M. Minor 3:05 PM
Chicago Cubs - E. Jackson
NY Yankees - S. Greene 3:05 PM
Baltimore - C. Tillman
Arizona - W. Miley 3:05 PM
San Francisco - R. Vogelsong
St. Louis - A. Wainwright 3:10 PM
Milwaukee - J. Nelson
Miami - T. Koehler 3:10 PM
NY Mets - D. Matsuzaka
Boston - J. Peavy 3:10 PM
Houston - B. Oberholtzer
Minnesota - K. Correia 3:10 PM
Colorado - T. Matzek
Toronto - D. Hutchison 3:10 PM
Tampa Bay - J. Odorizzi
Detroit - R. Porcello 6:10 PM
Kansas City - J. Shields
Washington - S. Strasburg 6:15 PM
Philadelphia - C. Hamels
Pittsburgh - C. Morton 6:15 PM
Cincinnati - M. Leake
LA Angels - J. Weaver 6:15 PM
Texas - M. Mikolas
San Diego - I. Kennedy 9:10 PM
Los Angeles - P. Maholm
Oakland - J. Chavez 9:10 PM
Seattle - H. Iwakuma
Colorado 6:00 PM
Philadelphia
Houston 6:00 PM
Toronto FC
Columbus 6:00 PM
Red Bull New York
Chicago 6:30 PM
New England
Sporting Kansas City 6:30 PM
Montreal
Chivas USA 9:00 PM
Vancouver FC
Real Salt Lake 9:30 PM
Los Angeles
Winnipeg 34 FINAL
Montreal 33
Ottawa 11 FINAL
Edmonton 27
Calgary 5:30 PM
Toronto
Brt Columbia 8:30 PM
Saskatchewan
Edmonton 7/17/14 7:30 PM
Winnipeg
Toronto 7/18/14 6:00 PM
Ottawa
Hamilton 7/18/14 9:00 PM
Calgary
Montreal 7/19/14 6:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Atlanta 6:00 PM
Indiana
Washington 7:00 PM
Tulsa

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: What are you most looking forward to during All-Star festivities?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close