Sports TV/radio listings

  • Updated: May 24, 2013 - 10:31 PM

On the air this weekend


on the air saturday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Formula One: Monaco G.P. qualifying 7 a.m. NBCSN

Nationwide: History 300 qualifying 10 a.m. ESPN2

Nationwide: History 300 1:45 p.m. Ch. 5

BASEBALL

AL: Twins at Detroit 3 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

NL: Chicago at Cincinnati 3 p.m. WGN

AL: New York at Tampa Bay 3 p.m. MLBN

College: Nebraska vs. TBA 3:30 p.m. BTN

IL: Miami at Chicago White Sox 6 p.m. Ch. 9

College: Big Ten tournament TBA 7 p.m. BTN

College: Wichita St. vs. Illinois State 7 p.m. FSN

American Assn.: El Paso at Saints 7 p.m. 1220-AM

BASKETBALL

NBA playoffs: San Antonio at Memphis 8 p.m. ESPN

GOLF

European PGA: BMW Championship 6:30 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Crowne Plaza Invitational noon GOLF

PGA: Crowne Plaza Invitational 2 p.m. Ch. 4

Champions: Senior Championship 2 p.m. Ch. 11

LPGA: Bahamas Classic 2 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL playoffs: N.Y. Rangers at Boston 4:30 p.m. NBCSN

NHL playoffs: Detroit at Chicago 7 p.m. Ch. 11

LACROSSE

DI men’s semifinal: Cornell vs. Duke 1:30 p.m. ESPN2

DI men’s semifinal: Denver vs. Syracuse 4 p.m. ESPN2

SOCCER

UEFA: Bayern Munich vs. Bor. Dortmund 1 p.m. Ch. 9

SOFTBALL

H.S.: Blaine vs. Forest Lake 10 a.m. 95.9-FM

College: Michigan vs. La.-Lafayette 11 a.m. ESPN

H.S.: Anoka vs. N.Branch or Chisago Lakes 11:30 a.m. 95.9-FM

College: Florida vs. Ala.-Birmingham noon ESPNU

College: Michigan vs. La.-Lafayette* 2 p.m. ESPN

College: Texas vs. Florida State 2 p.m. ESPNU

College: Tennessee vs. Alabama 4 p.m. ESPN

College: Tennessee vs. Alabama* 7 p.m. ESPN2

College: Nebraska vs. Oregon 7 p.m. ESPNU

College: Kentucky vs. Arizona State 9 p.m. ESPN2

TENNIS

French Open: First round 4 a.m. ESPN2

TRACK AND FIELD

adidas Grand Prix noon Ch. 11

on the air sunday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Formula One: Monaco Grand Prix 6:30 a.m. Ch. 11

IndyCar: Indianapolis 500 11 a.m. Ch. 5

Sprint Cup: Coca-Cola 600 4:30 p.m. Ch. 9

BASEBALL

College: ACC championship noon ESPN2

AL: Twins at Detroit noon FSN 96.3-FM

College: Big Ten tournament TBA* noon BTN

AL: New York at Tampa Bay 12:30 p.m. TBS

College: Big 12 championship 1 p.m. FSN

IL: Miami at Chicago White Sox 1 p.m. WGN

College: SEC championship 3:30 p.m. ESPN2

American Assn.: El Paso at Saints 5 p.m. 1220-AM

NL: Atlanta at New York 7 p.m. ESPN

BASKETBALL

NBA playoffs: Miami at Indiana 7:30 p.m. TNT

GOLF

European PGA: BMW Championship 6:30 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Crowne Plaza Invitational noon GOLF

PGA: Crowne Plaza Invitational 2 p.m. Ch. 4

Champions: Senior Championship 2 p.m. Ch. 11

LPGA: Bahamas Classic 2 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL playoffs: Los Angeles at San Jose 7 pm NBCSN

SOCCER

MLS: Houston at Kansas City 2:30 p.m. NBCSN

MLS: Seattle at Los Angeles 10 p.m. ESPN2

SOFTBALL

College: Florida vs. Ala.-Birmingham 11 a.m. ESPN

College: Florida vs. Ala.-Birmingham* 2 p.m. ESPN

College: Nebraska vs. Oregon 2 p.m. ESPNU

College: Arizona State vs. Kentucky 4 p.m. ESPN

College: Arizona State vs. Kentucky* 7 p.m. ESPN2

TENNIS

French Open: First round 4 a.m. ESPN2

French Open: First round 11 a.m. Ch. 11

 

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Atlanta 0 Bottom 2nd Inning
Detroit 1
Philadelphia 0 Bottom 2nd Inning
Houston 0
St. Louis 2 Top 3rd Inning
Miami 0
Baltimore 0 Top 3rd Inning
Tampa Bay 0
NY Yankees 0 Top 3rd Inning
Pittsburgh 0
Chicago Cubs 2:05 PM
San Francisco
Los Angeles 2:05 PM
Chicago WSox
San Diego 2:05 PM
Seattle
Cleveland 2:05 PM
Cincinnati
Milwaukee 2:05 PM
LA Angels
Oakland 2:05 PM
Chicago Cubs
Texas 2:05 PM
Kansas City
Colorado 2:10 PM
Arizona
NY Mets 4:05 PM
Washington
Boston 6:05 PM
Minnesota
Toronto 6:05 PM
Baltimore
Oklahoma City 7:00 PM
Chicago
Dallas 9:30 PM
Portland
Calgary 6:00 PM
Boston
St. Louis 6:00 PM
Philadelphia
Minnesota 6:00 PM
Washington
Toronto 6:30 PM
Tampa Bay
Dallas 6:30 PM
Florida
NY Islanders 7:00 PM
Nashville
Vancouver 8:00 PM
Arizona
Montreal 9:30 PM
Los Angeles
Morgan State 3:00 PM
MD-Eastern Shore
Niagara 4:00 PM
Siena
Holy Cross 6:00 PM
Bucknell
Western Ky 6:00 PM
Charlotte
Navy 6:00 PM
Colgate
Temple 6:00 PM
East Carolina
UAB 6:00 PM
Fla Atlantic
Boston Univ 6:00 PM
Lafayette
American Univ 6:00 PM
Lehigh
Wisconsin 6:00 PM
Minnesota
Fairfield 6:00 PM
Saint Peters
Arkansas 6:00 PM
South Carolina
Morehead State 6:00 PM
UT Martin
USC Upstate 6:00 PM
Fla Gulf Coast
Lipscomb 6:00 PM
North Florida
Southern Ill 6:05 PM
Missouri State
Texas State 6:30 PM
Appalachian St
SC State 6:30 PM
Bethune-Cookman
Delaware State 6:30 PM
Coppin State
Middle Tennessee 6:30 PM
FIU
Texas-Arlington 6:30 PM
Ga Southern
Norfolk State 6:30 PM
Hampton
NC A&T 6:30 PM
NC Central
Savannah State 7:00 PM
Florida A&M
Southern Miss 7:00 PM
Louisiana Tech
Georgia State 7:00 PM
ULM
Marshall 7:00 PM
Old Dominion
Rice 7:00 PM
TX-San Antonio
Ark-Little Rock 7:15 PM
Louisiana
South Alabama 7:30 PM
Arkansas State
Alabama State 7:30 PM
Grambling St
Alabama A&M 7:30 PM
Jackson State
Sam Houston St 7:30 PM
Lamar
Central Arkansas 7:30 PM
Nicholls
Portland State 7:30 PM
Northern Ariz
Southern U 7:30 PM
Prairie View
Alcorn State 7:30 PM
Texas Southern
Houston Baptist 7:30 PM
TX A&M-CC
SE Louisiana 7:45 PM
New Orleans
California 8:00 PM
Arizona
Eastern Ill 8:00 PM
Belmont
Memphis 8:00 PM
Connecticut
VA Commonwealth 8:00 PM
Davidson
Ark-Pine Bluff 8:00 PM
Miss Valley St
Marist 8:00 PM
Quinnipiac
Sacramento St 8:00 PM
Southern Utah
Northwestern St 8:00 PM
Stephen F Austin
North Texas 8:00 PM
Texas-El Paso
Colorado 8:00 PM
Washington
Idaho 8:00 PM
Weber State
Abilene Christian 8:00 PM
Incarnate Word
Eastern Wash 8:05 PM
Idaho State
Bradley 8:35 PM
Drake
Cal State Fullerton 9:00 PM
UC Irvine
CS-Northridge 9:00 PM
Long Beach State
UC Riverside 9:00 PM
UC Davis
Stanford 10:00 PM
Arizona State
Utah 10:00 PM
Washington St
Monmouth 68 FINAL
Canisius 56
Wake Forest 85 FINAL
(22) Syracuse 79
Saint Louis 65 FINAL
VA Commonwealth 58
Saint Peters 62 FINAL
Rider 54
UNC-Asheville 44 2nd Half 2:22
Liberty 50
UNC Greensboro 40 2nd Half 1:26
(17) Chattanooga 78
Michigan State 46 2nd Half 20:00
Michigan 22
Arkansas 25 1st Half 3:55
Ole Miss 22
Manhattan 12:55 PM
Niagara
Massachusetts 1:00 PM
Richmond
Virginia 1:00 PM
Miami-Florida
Campbell 1:00 PM
Winthrop
Jacksonville St 1:00 PM
Belmont
Morgan State 1:00 PM
MD-Eastern Shore
Furman 1:15 PM
Samford
Oregon 1:30 PM
Washington St
Indiana 1:55 PM
(23) Rutgers
Pepperdine 2:00 PM
Loyola Marymount
Auburn 2:25 PM
(18) Texas A&M
Morehead St 3:00 PM
Tennessee St
George Mason 3:30 PM
Saint Josephs
Western Carolina 3:30 PM
East Tenn St
Arizona 4:00 PM
UCLA
Texas State 4:00 PM
Appalachian St
TX-Arlington 4:00 PM
Georgia Southern
SC State 4:30 PM
Bethune-Cookman
Delaware State 4:30 PM
Coppin State
Portland 4:30 PM
Santa Clara
Norfolk State 4:30 PM
Hampton
NC A&T 4:30 PM
NC Central
Savannah State 5:00 PM
Florida A&M
Virginia Tech 5:00 PM
Pittsburgh
Central Arkansas 5:00 PM
Nicholls
Houston Baptist 5:00 PM
TX A&M-CC
Gardner-Webb 5:00 PM
Radford
Georgia 5:00 PM
Missouri
Old Dominion 5:00 PM
Marshall
Ark-Little Rock 5:00 PM
Louisiana
South Alabama 5:05 PM
Arkansas State
Georgia State 5:15 PM
ULM
Sam Houston St 5:30 PM
Lamar
SE Louisiana 5:30 PM
New Orleans
Northwestern St 5:30 PM
Stephen F Austin
Alabama A&M 5:30 PM
Jackson State
Alabama State 5:30 PM
Grambling
Ark-Pine Bluff 5:30 PM
Miss Valley St
Southern U 5:30 PM
Prairie View
Alcorn State 5:30 PM
Texas Southern
Wofford 5:45 PM
Mercer
Abilene Christian 6:00 PM
Incarnate Word
La Salle 6:00 PM
Rhode Island
Illinois 6:00 PM
Nebraska
TX-San Antonio 6:00 PM
Rice
Valparaiso 6:00 PM
Oakland
Missouri State 6:05 PM
Indiana State
Georgia Tech 7:00 PM
(15) North Carolina
Presbyterian 7:00 PM
High Point
Charlotte 7:00 PM
Western Ky
Florida Atlantic 7:00 PM
UAB
Texas-El Paso 7:00 PM
North Texas
Wichita State 7:00 PM
Evansville
Loyola-Chicago 7:00 PM
Northern Iowa
Bradley 7:05 PM
Drake
Vanderbilt 7:30 PM
(12) Kentucky
Colorado 8:00 PM
USC
San Francisco 8:00 PM
Pacific
FIU 8:00 PM
Middle Tennessee
Idaho State 8:00 PM
Eastern Washington
Weber State 8:00 PM
Idaho
Purdue 8:25 PM
Minnesota
Cal-Irvine 9:00 PM
Cal State Fullerton
Long Beach St 9:00 PM
CS-Northridge
Hawaii 9:00 PM
UC Santa Barbara
UC Davis 9:00 PM
UC-Riverside
Northern Ariz 9:00 PM
Portland State
Southern Utah 9:00 PM
Sacramento St
Utah 10:30 PM
Washington
BYU 10:30 PM
St Marys-CA

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Who is doing the best job coaching a Minnesota pro sports team?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close