Sports TV/radio listings

  • Updated: May 24, 2013 - 10:31 PM

On the air this weekend


on the air saturday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Formula One: Monaco G.P. qualifying 7 a.m. NBCSN

Nationwide: History 300 qualifying 10 a.m. ESPN2

Nationwide: History 300 1:45 p.m. Ch. 5

BASEBALL

AL: Twins at Detroit 3 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

NL: Chicago at Cincinnati 3 p.m. WGN

AL: New York at Tampa Bay 3 p.m. MLBN

College: Nebraska vs. TBA 3:30 p.m. BTN

IL: Miami at Chicago White Sox 6 p.m. Ch. 9

College: Big Ten tournament TBA 7 p.m. BTN

College: Wichita St. vs. Illinois State 7 p.m. FSN

American Assn.: El Paso at Saints 7 p.m. 1220-AM

BASKETBALL

NBA playoffs: San Antonio at Memphis 8 p.m. ESPN

GOLF

European PGA: BMW Championship 6:30 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Crowne Plaza Invitational noon GOLF

PGA: Crowne Plaza Invitational 2 p.m. Ch. 4

Champions: Senior Championship 2 p.m. Ch. 11

LPGA: Bahamas Classic 2 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL playoffs: N.Y. Rangers at Boston 4:30 p.m. NBCSN

NHL playoffs: Detroit at Chicago 7 p.m. Ch. 11

LACROSSE

DI men’s semifinal: Cornell vs. Duke 1:30 p.m. ESPN2

DI men’s semifinal: Denver vs. Syracuse 4 p.m. ESPN2

SOCCER

UEFA: Bayern Munich vs. Bor. Dortmund 1 p.m. Ch. 9

SOFTBALL

H.S.: Blaine vs. Forest Lake 10 a.m. 95.9-FM

College: Michigan vs. La.-Lafayette 11 a.m. ESPN

H.S.: Anoka vs. N.Branch or Chisago Lakes 11:30 a.m. 95.9-FM

College: Florida vs. Ala.-Birmingham noon ESPNU

College: Michigan vs. La.-Lafayette* 2 p.m. ESPN

College: Texas vs. Florida State 2 p.m. ESPNU

College: Tennessee vs. Alabama 4 p.m. ESPN

College: Tennessee vs. Alabama* 7 p.m. ESPN2

College: Nebraska vs. Oregon 7 p.m. ESPNU

College: Kentucky vs. Arizona State 9 p.m. ESPN2

TENNIS

French Open: First round 4 a.m. ESPN2

TRACK AND FIELD

adidas Grand Prix noon Ch. 11

on the air sunday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Formula One: Monaco Grand Prix 6:30 a.m. Ch. 11

IndyCar: Indianapolis 500 11 a.m. Ch. 5

Sprint Cup: Coca-Cola 600 4:30 p.m. Ch. 9

BASEBALL

College: ACC championship noon ESPN2

AL: Twins at Detroit noon FSN 96.3-FM

College: Big Ten tournament TBA* noon BTN

AL: New York at Tampa Bay 12:30 p.m. TBS

College: Big 12 championship 1 p.m. FSN

IL: Miami at Chicago White Sox 1 p.m. WGN

College: SEC championship 3:30 p.m. ESPN2

American Assn.: El Paso at Saints 5 p.m. 1220-AM

NL: Atlanta at New York 7 p.m. ESPN

BASKETBALL

NBA playoffs: Miami at Indiana 7:30 p.m. TNT

GOLF

European PGA: BMW Championship 6:30 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Crowne Plaza Invitational noon GOLF

PGA: Crowne Plaza Invitational 2 p.m. Ch. 4

Champions: Senior Championship 2 p.m. Ch. 11

LPGA: Bahamas Classic 2 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL playoffs: Los Angeles at San Jose 7 pm NBCSN

SOCCER

MLS: Houston at Kansas City 2:30 p.m. NBCSN

MLS: Seattle at Los Angeles 10 p.m. ESPN2

SOFTBALL

College: Florida vs. Ala.-Birmingham 11 a.m. ESPN

College: Florida vs. Ala.-Birmingham* 2 p.m. ESPN

College: Nebraska vs. Oregon 2 p.m. ESPNU

College: Arizona State vs. Kentucky 4 p.m. ESPN

College: Arizona State vs. Kentucky* 7 p.m. ESPN2

TENNIS

French Open: First round 4 a.m. ESPN2

French Open: First round 11 a.m. Ch. 11

 

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Chicago WSox - S. Carroll 2:05 PM
Cleveland - Z. McAllister
Atlanta - M. Minor 3:05 PM
Chicago Cubs - E. Jackson
NY Yankees - S. Greene 3:05 PM
Baltimore - C. Tillman
Arizona - W. Miley 3:05 PM
San Francisco - R. Vogelsong
St. Louis - A. Wainwright 3:10 PM
Milwaukee - J. Nelson
Miami - T. Koehler 3:10 PM
NY Mets - D. Matsuzaka
Boston - J. Peavy 3:10 PM
Houston - B. Oberholtzer
Minnesota - K. Correia 3:10 PM
Colorado - T. Matzek
Toronto - D. Hutchison 3:10 PM
Tampa Bay - J. Odorizzi
Detroit - R. Porcello 6:10 PM
Kansas City - J. Shields
Washington - S. Strasburg 6:15 PM
Philadelphia - C. Hamels
Pittsburgh - C. Morton 6:15 PM
Cincinnati - M. Leake
LA Angels - J. Weaver 6:15 PM
Texas - M. Mikolas
San Diego - I. Kennedy 9:10 PM
Los Angeles - P. Maholm
Oakland - J. Chavez 9:10 PM
Seattle - H. Iwakuma
Colorado 6:00 PM
Philadelphia
Houston 6:00 PM
Toronto FC
Columbus 6:00 PM
Red Bull New York
Chicago 6:30 PM
New England
Sporting Kansas City 6:30 PM
Montreal
Chivas USA 9:00 PM
Vancouver FC
Real Salt Lake 9:30 PM
Los Angeles
Winnipeg 34 FINAL
Montreal 33
Ottawa 11 FINAL
Edmonton 27
Calgary 5:30 PM
Toronto
Brt Columbia 8:30 PM
Saskatchewan
Edmonton 7/17/14 7:30 PM
Winnipeg
Toronto 7/18/14 6:00 PM
Ottawa
Hamilton 7/18/14 9:00 PM
Calgary
Montreal 7/19/14 6:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Atlanta 6:00 PM
Indiana
Washington 7:00 PM
Tulsa

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: What are you most looking forward to during All-Star festivities?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close