Sports TV/radio listings

  • Updated: May 10, 2013 - 6:52 AM

ON THE AIR FRIDAY

AUTO RACING

Formula One: Spanish Grand Prix practice 7 a.m. NBCSN

Sprint Cup: Southern 500 practice 10:30 a.m. SPEED

Sprint Cup: Southern 500 final practice 1 p.m. SPEED

Nationwide: Help A Hero 200 pole qualifying 2:30 p.m. ESPN2

Sprint Cup: Southern 500 pole qualifying 4 p.m. SPEED

Nationwide: Help A Hero 200 6:30 p.m. ESPN2

baseball

College: Oregon at Ohio State 6 p.m. BTN

NL: Chicago at Washington 6 p.m. WGN

AL: Baltimore at Twins 7 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

AL: New York at Kansas City 7 p.m. MLBN

basketball

NBA playoffs: Miami at Chicago 7 p.m. ESPN 1500-AM

NBA playoffs: San Antonio at Golden State 9:30 p.m. ESPN

boxing

Manuel Perez vs. Vernon Paris 9 p.m. ESPN2

golf

PGA: The Players Championships noon GOLF

hockey

NHL playoffs: Toronto at Boston 6 p.m. NHLN

NHL playoffs: N.Y. Rangers at Washington 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

NHL playoffs: Anaheim at Detroit 7 p.m. CNBC

NHL playoffs: St. Louis at Los Angeles 9 pm NBCSN

softball

College: Florida vs. #5 Georgia noon ESPNU

College: Missouri vs. Flor./Ga. winner 2:30 p.m. ESPNU

College: UNLV vs. San Diego State 7 pm CBSN

track and field

College: Big 12 Outdoor Championships 2 p.m. FSN

ON THE AIR SATURDAY

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Formula One: Spanish Grand Prix qualifying 7 a.m. NBCSN

NHRA: Southern Nationals Qualifying 9 a.m. ESPN2

Sprint Cup: Southern 500 5:30 p.m. Ch. 9

NHRA: Southern Nationals 7 p.m. ESPN2

baseball

College: LSU at Texas A&M 2 p.m. FSN

College: Oklahoma at Oklahoma State 2 p.m. FSN

College: Air Force vs. San Diego State 3 p.m. CBSSN

NL: Atlanta at San Francisco 3 p.m. MLBN

NL: Milwaukee at Cincinnati 3 p.m. 1500-AM

AL: Baltimore at Twins 6 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

AL: Los Angeles at Chicago 6 p.m. WGN

NL: Cleveland at Detroit 6 p.m. MLBN

College: Michigan State at Iowa 7 p.m. BTN

basketball

NBA playoffs: Oklahoma City at Memphis 4 p.m. ESPN

NBA playoffs: New York at Indiana 7:15 p.m. Ch. 5 1500-AM

golf

PGA: The Players Championship 1 p.m. Ch. 11

hockey

IIHF World Championships: USA vs. France 4 a.m. NBCSN

NHL playoffs: Pittsburgh at N.Y. Islanders 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

NHL playoffs: Teams TBA 9 p.m. NBCSN

lacrosse

College men: Lehigh vs. North Carolina 11 a.m. ESPN2

College men: Yale vs. Penn State 1:30 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Detroit vs. Notre Dame 4 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Albany vs. Denver 6:30 p.m. ESPNU

NLL: Rochester at Washington 6 p.m. CBSSN

soccer

FA Cup: Manchester City vs. Wigan 11 a.m. Ch. 9

MLS: Philadelphia at Chicago 12:30 p.m. NBCSN

softball

College: Conference USA championship 11 a.m. CBSSN

College: Oklahoma St. at Oklahoma noon FSN

College: Big Ten tourney, semifinal 2 p.m. BTN

College: Big East championship 3 p.m. ESPN2

College: Big Ten tourney, semifinal 4:30 p.m. BTN

College: ACC championship 5 p.m. ESPN2

College: SEC championship 7 p.m. ESPN

ON THE AIR SUNDAY

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Formula One: Spanish Grand Prix 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

baseball

College: Notre Dame vs. St. John’s noon CBSSN

AL: Toronto at Boston 12:30 p.m. TBS

NL: Chicago at Washington 12:30 p.m. WGN

AL: Baltimore at Twins 1 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

AL: Los Angeles at Chicago 7 p.m. ESPN 1500-AM

basketball

NBA playoffs: San Antonio at Golden State 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5 1500-AM

golf

PGA: The Players Championship 1 p.m. Ch. 11

hockey

IIHF World Championship: USA vs. Germany 9:30 a.m. NBCSN

NHL playoffs: Teams TBA 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

NHL playoffs: Teams TBA 9 p.m. NBCSN

lacrosse

College men: Cornell vs. Maryland noon ESPN2

College men: Towson vs. Ohio State 2 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Loyola (MD) vs. Duke 4:30 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Bryant vs. Syracuse 7 p.m. ESPNU

softball

College: Big South tournament, championship 11 a.m. ESPNU

College: Big ten tournament, championship noon BTN

College: NCAA Softball Championship Selection Show 9 p.m. ESPNU

 

Note: To find FSN PLUS, visit www.foxsportsnorth.com/pages/fsnorth_plus

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

St. Louis - J. Kelly 3:05 PM
Chicago Cubs - T. Wood
Toronto - M. Buehrle 6:05 PM
NY Yankees - H. Kuroda
Arizona - W. Miley 6:05 PM
Philadelphia - K. Kendrick
Washington - T. Roark 6:10 PM
Cincinnati - A. Simon
Boston - J. Lester 6:10 PM
Tampa Bay - D. Price
San Diego - J. Hahn 6:35 PM
Atlanta - A. Wood
Oakland - J. Hammel 7:05 PM
Texas - J. Williams
NY Mets - Z. Wheeler 7:10 PM
Milwaukee - Y. Gallardo
Miami - B. Hand 7:10 PM
Houston - D. Keuchel
Chicago WSox - J. Danks 7:10 PM
Minnesota - K. Correia
Cleveland - J. Tomlin 7:10 PM
Kansas City - Y. Ventura
Pittsburgh - C. Morton 7:40 PM
Colorado - B. Anderson
Detroit - D. Smyly 9:05 PM
LA Angels - T. Skaggs
Baltimore - K. Gausman 9:10 PM
Seattle - F. Hernandez
Los Angeles - Z. Greinke 9:15 PM
San Francisco - T. Lincecum
Chivas USA 8:30 PM
Colorado
Calgary 26 FINAL
Edmonton 22
Winnipeg 9:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Ottawa 7/26/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 7/26/14 9:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Winnipeg 7/31/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 8/1/14 6:00 PM
Montreal
Brt Columbia 8/1/14 9:00 PM
Calgary
Saskatchewan 8/2/14 6:00 PM
Ottawa
Tulsa 6:00 PM
Washington
Chicago 6:30 PM
Atlanta
San Antonio 7:00 PM
Minnesota

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Which uniform will Kevin Love wear next season?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close