on the air saturday
AUTO RACINGTIMETVRADIO
NHRA: Spring Nationals qualifying2 p.m.ESPN2
Sprint Cup: Toyota Owners 4006 p.m.Ch. 9
BASEBALL
IL: Atlanta at DetroitnoonCh. 9
AL: Michigan at Indiana2 p.m.BTN
AL: Texas at Twins3 p.m.FSN96.3-FM
NL: Milwaukee at L.A. Dodgers8 p.m.MLBN
BASKETBALL
NBA playoffs: Brooklyn at Chicago1 p.m.TNT
NBA playoffs: L.A. Clippers at Memphis3:30 p.m.TNT
NBA playoffs: Indiana at Atlanta6 p.m.ESPN
NBA playoffs: Oklahoma City at Houston8:30 p.m.ESPN
boxing
Arreola vs. Stiverne; Abregu vs. Decarie 7:30 p.m.HBO
Quillin vs. Guerrero; Garcia vs. Judah8 p.m.SHO
EXTREME SPORTS
X Games: Foz Do Iguacu, Brazil3 p.m.Ch. 5
FOOTBALL
NFL Draft: Rounds 4-711 a.m.ESPN
College: Gophers spring game1 p.m. 100.3-FM
NFL Draft: Rounds 4-76 p.m.ESPN2
College: Gophers spring game (tape)7 p.m.BTN
GOLF
European PGA: Ballantine's Championship8 a.m.GOLF
Champions: Liberty Mutual Legends of Golf9 a.m.Ch. 4
PGA: Zurich Classic of New OrleansnoonGOLF
PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans2 p.m.Ch. 4
LPGA: North Texas Shootout2 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEY
NHL: New Jersey at N.Y. Rangers2 p.m.Ch. 11
NHL: Detroit at Dallas6 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Montreal at Toronto6 p.m.NHLN
NHL: Wild at Colorado6:30 p.m.FSN100.3-FM
NHL: San Jose at Los Angeles9:30 p.m.NBCSN
lacrosse
College men: Loyola (Md.) vs. Johns Hopkins1 p.m.ESPNU
College men: Patriot League semifinals3:30 p.m.CBSSN
College men: Patriot League semifinals6:30 p.m.CBSSN
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
Ultimate fighting: UFC 159 preliminaries7 p.m.FX
SOCCER
Premier: West Ham at Manchester City6:30 a.m.ESPN2
MLS: Chicago at Montreal3 p.m.NBCSN
SOftball
College: Georgia at FloridanoonESPNU
College: Michigan at Nebraska1 p.m.BTN
track and field
Penn RelaysnoonCh. 11
Drake Relays7 p.m.ESPN2
on the air sunday
AUTO RACINGTIMETVRADIO
NHRA: O'Reilly Auto Parts Spring Nationals1 p.m.ESPN2
BASEBALL
College: Purdue at Michigan State11 a.m.BTN
AL: Toronto at New YorknoonTBS
AL: Texas at Twins1 p.m.FSN96.3-FM
AL: Tampa Bay at Chicago1 p.m.WGN
College: South Carolina at LSU2 p.m.ESPN
College: Stanford vs. Oregon2:30 p.m.ESPNU
College: North Carolina vs. N.C. State6 p.m.ESPNU
IL: Atlanta at Detroit7 p.m.ESPN
BASKETBALL
NBA playoffs: New York at BostonnoonCh. 5
NBA playoffs: Miami at Milwaukee2:30 p.m.Ch. 5
NBA playoffs: San Antonio at L.A. Lakers6 p.m.TNT
NBA playoffs: Denver at Golden State8:30 p.m.TNT
GOLF
European PGA: Ballantine's Championship8 a.m.GOLF
Champions: Liberty Mutual Legends of GolfnoonCh. 4
PGA: Zurich Classic of New OrleansnoonGOLF
PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans2 p.m.Ch. 4
LPGA: North Texas Shootout2 p.m.GOLF
HORSE RACING
Rolex Kentucky 3 Day Event3 p.m.Ch. 11
LACROSSE
College women: Atlantic 10 finalnoonCBSSN
College men: ACC finalnoonESPNU
NLL playoffs: Swarm at Toronto2 p.m.FSN PLUS
College men: Patriot League final2 p.m.CBSSN
SOCCER
Mexican Primera: Atlas at Puebla4 p.m.ESPN2
SOFTBALL
College: Michigan at Nebraska2 p.m.BTN
Note: To find FSN PLUS, visit www.foxsportsnorth.com/pages/fsnorth_plus