Sports TV/radio listings

  • Updated: April 4, 2013 - 11:50 PM

ON THE AIR FRIDAY   TIME TV RADIO

AUTO RACING

Sprint Cup: STP Gas Booster 500 qualifying 7 p.m. SPEED

BASEBALL

AL: New York at Detroit noon MLBN

AL: Twins at Baltimore 2 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

NL: St. Louis at San Francisco 3:30 p.m. MLBN

NL: Chicago at Atlanta 6:30 p.m. MLBN

BASKETBALL

H.S. boys: Nat’l Invitational semifinal #1 1:30 p.m. ESPN2

H.S. boys: Nat’l Invitational semifinal #2 3:30 p.m. ESPN2

NBA: Toronto at Timberwolves 7 p.m. 830-AM

NBA: Miami at Charlotte 7 p.m. ESPN

NBA: Houston at Portland 9:30 p.m. ESPN

BOXING

Jonathan Maicelo vs. Rustam Nugaev 8 p.m. ESPN2

GOLF

LPGA: Kraft Nabisco Championship 11 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Texas Open 2 p.m. GOLF

LPGA: Kraft Nabisco Championship 5 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL: N.Y. Rangers at Pittsburgh 6 p.m. NHLN

NHL: Calgary at San Jose 9:30 p.m. NBCSN

SOFTBALL

College: Missouri at Alabama 8 p.m. ESPNU

TENNIS

WTA: Family Circle Cup quarterfinal noon ESPN2

ON THE AIR SATURDAY    TIME TV RADIO

AUTO RACING

NASCAR Trucks: Kroger 250 12:30 p.m. SPEED

IndyCar: G.P. of Alabama qualifying (tape) 4 p.m. NBCSN

NHRA: Summitracing.com Nationals qual. 7 p.m. ESPN2

BASEBALL

AL: New York at Detroit 2:30 p.m. Ch. 9

College: Oklahoma at Texas 2:30 p.m. FSN

AL: Los Angeles at Texas 3 p.m. 1500-AM

AL: Twins at Baltimore 6 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

NL: Chicago at Atlanta 6 p.m. WGN

Interleague: Kansas City at Philadelphia 6 p.m. MLBN

College: Missouri at Georgia 7 p.m. ESPNU

BASKETBALL

H.S. girls: Nat’l Invitational championship 10 a.m. ESPN2

H.S. boys: Nat’l Invitational championship noon ESPN

WNIT final: Utah at Drexel 2 p.m. CBSSN

NCAA men: Louisville vs. Wichita State 5 p.m. Ch. 4

NBA: Philadelphia at Miami 6:30 p.m. ESPN

NBA: Detroit at Timberwolves 7 p.m. Ch. 29 830-AM

NCAA men: Michigan vs. Syracuse 7:30 p.m. Ch. 4

GOLF

PGA: Texas Open noon GOLF

PGA: Texas Open 2 p.m. Ch. 11

LPGA: Kraft Nabisco Championship 4 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL: Edmonton at Los Angeles 3 p.m. NHLN

NHL: Boston at Montreal 6 p.m. NHLN

NHL: Calgary at Vancouver 9 p.m. NHLN

HORSE RACING

NTRA: Wood Memorial; Santa Anita Derby 5 p.m. NBCSN

SOCCER

Mexican: Guadalajara at Chiapas FC (tape) 12:30 a.m. ESPN2

Premier: Southampton at Reading 6:30 a.m. ESPN2

MLS: Real Salt Lake at Colorado 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

SOFTBALL

College: Missouri at Alabama 2 p.m. ESPNU

TENNIS

WTA: Family Circle Cup semifinal noon ESPN2

ON THE AIR SUNDAY  TIME TV RADIO

AUTO RACING

Sprint Cup: STP Gas Booster 500 11:30 a.m. Ch. 9

Indy Lights: Legacy Indy Lights 100 1 p.m. NBCSN

IndyCar: Grand Prix of Alabama 2 p.m. NBCSN

NHRA: Summitracing.com Nationals (tape) 10 p.m. ESPN2

BASEBALL

College: Florida St. at Miami 11 a.m. ESPNU

AL: New York at Detroit noon TBS

AL: Twins at Baltimore 12:30 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

AL: Seattle at Chicago 1 p.m. WGN

College: California at Arizona 3 p.m. ESPNU

AL: Los Angeles at Texas 7 p.m. ESPN2 1500-AM

BASKETBALL

D3 men’s final: Amherst vs. M. Hardin-Baylor 11:30 a.m. CBSSN

NBA: New York at Oklahoma City noon Ch. 5 1500-AM

NBA: L.A. Lakers at L.A. Clippers 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5

College men: Reese’s DI All-Star Game 1 p.m. Ch. 4

D2 men’s final: Metro State vs. Drury 3 p.m. Ch. 4

NCAA women: Louisville vs. California 5:30 p.m. ESPN

NCAA women: Connecticut vs. Notre Dame 7:30 p.m. ESPN

NBA: Dallas at Portland 8 p.m. NBATV

CYCLING

Paris-Roubaix 2013 7 a.m. NBCSN

GOLF

PGA: Texas Open noon GOLF

PGA: Texas Open 2 p.m. Ch. 11

LPGA: Kraft Nabisco Championship 4 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL: St. Louis at Detroit 11:30 a.m. Ch. 11

NHL: Dallas at San Jose 3 p.m. NHLN

NHL: Wild at Columbus 5 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

NHL: New Jersey at Buffalo 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

SOCCER

MLS: New York at Chicago 4 p.m. ESPN2

TENNIS

WTA: Family Circle Cup final noon ESPN2

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Chicago WSox - WP: R. Belisario 7 FINAL
Detroit - LP: J. Soria 4
Colorado - LP: P. Hernandez 1 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: J. Arrieta 3
St. Louis - WP: S. Miller 6 FINAL
San Diego - LP: O. Despaigne 2
Philadelphia - WP: A. Bastardo 10 FINAL
Washington - LP: G. Gonzalez 4
LA Angels - WP: H. Santiago 1 FINAL
Baltimore - LP: R. Webb 0
Seattle - WP: J. Beimel 6 FINAL
Cleveland - LP: B. Shaw 5
Cincinnati - WP: J. Cueto 3 FINAL
Miami - LP: T. Koehler 1
Minnesota - LP: C. Thielbar 3 FINAL
Kansas City - WP: Y. Ventura 6
Toronto - WP: A. Sanchez 6 FINAL
Houston - LP: C. Qualls 5
Pittsburgh 4 Bottom 8th Inning
Arizona 7
Atlanta 0 Top 9th Inning
Los Angeles 2
NY Giants 8/3/14 7:00 PM
Buffalo
Winnipeg 27 FINAL
Hamilton 26
Toronto 8/1/14 6:00 PM
Montreal
Brt Columbia 8/1/14 9:00 PM
Calgary
Saskatchewan 8/2/14 6:00 PM
Ottawa
Saskatchewan 8/7/14 7:30 PM
Winnipeg
Edmonton 8/8/14 6:00 PM
Montreal
Hamilton 8/8/14 9:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Ottawa 8/9/14 6:30 PM
Calgary
Atlanta 85 FINAL
Tulsa 75
Phoenix 67 FINAL
Minnesota 75
New York 74 FINAL
Chicago 87
Indiana 76 FINAL
Seattle 67

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Should the Twins replace Ron Gardenhire?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close