Sports TV/radio listings

  • Updated: April 4, 2013 - 11:50 PM

ON THE AIR FRIDAY   TIME TV RADIO

AUTO RACING

Sprint Cup: STP Gas Booster 500 qualifying 7 p.m. SPEED

BASEBALL

AL: New York at Detroit noon MLBN

AL: Twins at Baltimore 2 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

NL: St. Louis at San Francisco 3:30 p.m. MLBN

NL: Chicago at Atlanta 6:30 p.m. MLBN

BASKETBALL

H.S. boys: Nat’l Invitational semifinal #1 1:30 p.m. ESPN2

H.S. boys: Nat’l Invitational semifinal #2 3:30 p.m. ESPN2

NBA: Toronto at Timberwolves 7 p.m. 830-AM

NBA: Miami at Charlotte 7 p.m. ESPN

NBA: Houston at Portland 9:30 p.m. ESPN

BOXING

Jonathan Maicelo vs. Rustam Nugaev 8 p.m. ESPN2

GOLF

LPGA: Kraft Nabisco Championship 11 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Texas Open 2 p.m. GOLF

LPGA: Kraft Nabisco Championship 5 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL: N.Y. Rangers at Pittsburgh 6 p.m. NHLN

NHL: Calgary at San Jose 9:30 p.m. NBCSN

SOFTBALL

College: Missouri at Alabama 8 p.m. ESPNU

TENNIS

WTA: Family Circle Cup quarterfinal noon ESPN2

ON THE AIR SATURDAY    TIME TV RADIO

AUTO RACING

NASCAR Trucks: Kroger 250 12:30 p.m. SPEED

IndyCar: G.P. of Alabama qualifying (tape) 4 p.m. NBCSN

NHRA: Summitracing.com Nationals qual. 7 p.m. ESPN2

BASEBALL

AL: New York at Detroit 2:30 p.m. Ch. 9

College: Oklahoma at Texas 2:30 p.m. FSN

AL: Los Angeles at Texas 3 p.m. 1500-AM

AL: Twins at Baltimore 6 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

NL: Chicago at Atlanta 6 p.m. WGN

Interleague: Kansas City at Philadelphia 6 p.m. MLBN

College: Missouri at Georgia 7 p.m. ESPNU

BASKETBALL

H.S. girls: Nat’l Invitational championship 10 a.m. ESPN2

H.S. boys: Nat’l Invitational championship noon ESPN

WNIT final: Utah at Drexel 2 p.m. CBSSN

NCAA men: Louisville vs. Wichita State 5 p.m. Ch. 4

NBA: Philadelphia at Miami 6:30 p.m. ESPN

NBA: Detroit at Timberwolves 7 p.m. Ch. 29 830-AM

NCAA men: Michigan vs. Syracuse 7:30 p.m. Ch. 4

GOLF

PGA: Texas Open noon GOLF

PGA: Texas Open 2 p.m. Ch. 11

LPGA: Kraft Nabisco Championship 4 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL: Edmonton at Los Angeles 3 p.m. NHLN

NHL: Boston at Montreal 6 p.m. NHLN

NHL: Calgary at Vancouver 9 p.m. NHLN

HORSE RACING

NTRA: Wood Memorial; Santa Anita Derby 5 p.m. NBCSN

SOCCER

Mexican: Guadalajara at Chiapas FC (tape) 12:30 a.m. ESPN2

Premier: Southampton at Reading 6:30 a.m. ESPN2

MLS: Real Salt Lake at Colorado 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

SOFTBALL

College: Missouri at Alabama 2 p.m. ESPNU

TENNIS

WTA: Family Circle Cup semifinal noon ESPN2

ON THE AIR SUNDAY  TIME TV RADIO

AUTO RACING

Sprint Cup: STP Gas Booster 500 11:30 a.m. Ch. 9

Indy Lights: Legacy Indy Lights 100 1 p.m. NBCSN

IndyCar: Grand Prix of Alabama 2 p.m. NBCSN

NHRA: Summitracing.com Nationals (tape) 10 p.m. ESPN2

BASEBALL

College: Florida St. at Miami 11 a.m. ESPNU

AL: New York at Detroit noon TBS

AL: Twins at Baltimore 12:30 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

AL: Seattle at Chicago 1 p.m. WGN

College: California at Arizona 3 p.m. ESPNU

AL: Los Angeles at Texas 7 p.m. ESPN2 1500-AM

BASKETBALL

D3 men’s final: Amherst vs. M. Hardin-Baylor 11:30 a.m. CBSSN

NBA: New York at Oklahoma City noon Ch. 5 1500-AM

NBA: L.A. Lakers at L.A. Clippers 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5

College men: Reese’s DI All-Star Game 1 p.m. Ch. 4

D2 men’s final: Metro State vs. Drury 3 p.m. Ch. 4

NCAA women: Louisville vs. California 5:30 p.m. ESPN

NCAA women: Connecticut vs. Notre Dame 7:30 p.m. ESPN

NBA: Dallas at Portland 8 p.m. NBATV

CYCLING

Paris-Roubaix 2013 7 a.m. NBCSN

GOLF

PGA: Texas Open noon GOLF

PGA: Texas Open 2 p.m. Ch. 11

LPGA: Kraft Nabisco Championship 4 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL: St. Louis at Detroit 11:30 a.m. Ch. 11

NHL: Dallas at San Jose 3 p.m. NHLN

NHL: Wild at Columbus 5 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

NHL: New Jersey at Buffalo 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

SOCCER

MLS: New York at Chicago 4 p.m. ESPN2

TENNIS

WTA: Family Circle Cup final noon ESPN2

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Texas - N. Martinez 11:40 AM
Miami - N. Eovaldi
Seattle - J. Paxton 12:05 PM
Philadelphia - C. Hamels
Toronto - R. Dickey 1:10 PM
Milwaukee - J. Nelson
NY Mets - Z. Wheeler 2:35 PM
Oakland - J. Samardzija
Atlanta - A. Wood 6:05 PM
Pittsburgh - G. Cole
Houston - S. Feldman 6:05 PM
NY Yankees - M. Pineda
Arizona - T. Cahill 6:05 PM
Washington - T. Roark
LA Angels - G. Richards 6:10 PM
Boston - C. Buchholz
Detroit - R. Porcello 6:10 PM
Tampa Bay - J. Odorizzi
Cincinnati - J. Cueto 6:15 PM
St. Louis - L. Lynn
San Francisco - J. Peavy 7:05 PM
Chicago Cubs - E. Jackson
Baltimore - W. Chen 7:10 PM
Chicago WSox - H. Noesi
Cleveland - T. House 7:10 PM
Minnesota - R. Nolasco
Kansas City - D. Duffy 7:40 PM
Colorado - J. De La Rosa
San Diego - E. Stults 9:10 PM
Los Angeles - R. Hernandez
Pittsburgh 8/21/14 6:30 PM
Philadelphia
Carolina 8/22/14 6:30 PM
New England
NY Giants 8/22/14 6:30 PM
NY Jets
Jacksonville 8/22/14 6:30 PM
Detroit
Oakland 8/22/14 7:00 PM
Green Bay
Chicago 8/22/14 9:00 PM
Seattle
Tampa Bay 8/23/14 3:30 PM
Buffalo
Tennessee 8/23/14 6:00 PM
Atlanta
Dallas 8/23/14 6:00 PM
Miami
Washington 8/23/14 6:30 PM
Baltimore
New Orleans 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Indianapolis
Minnesota 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Kansas City
St. Louis 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Cleveland
Houston 8/23/14 8:00 PM
Denver
San Diego 8/24/14 3:00 PM
San Francisco
Cincinnati 8/24/14 7:00 PM
Arizona
Los Angeles 8:00 PM
Colorado
San Jose 9:00 PM
Seattle
Montreal 8/22/14 7:30 PM
Winnipeg
Toronto 8/23/14 3:00 PM
Edmonton
Calgary 8/24/14 2:00 PM
Ottawa
Saskatchewan 8/24/14 6:00 PM
Brt Columbia

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Who would you rather have on your team?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close