Sports TV/radio listings

  • Updated: March 29, 2013 - 11:36 PM

On the air Saturday


on the air saturday

BASEBALL TIME TV RADIO

Spring training: Twins vs. Boston 12:30 p.m. MLBN 96.3-FM

Spring training: San Francisco vs. Oakland 3 p.m. MLBN

BASKETBALL

NCAA women: Delaware vs. Kentucky 11 a.m. ESPN

D2 men’s semi: Metro St. vs. West Liberty 11 a.m. CBSSN

NCAA women: Maryland vs. Connecticut 1 p.m. ESPN

D2 men’s semi: Drury vs. W. Washington 1:30 p.m. CBSSN

NCAA men: Syracuse vs. Marquette 3:20 p.m. Ch. 4 100.3-FM

NCAA men: Wichita State vs. Ohio State 5:55 p.m. Ch. 4 1130-AM

NBA: Memphis at Timberwolves 7 p.m. Ch. 29 830-AM

NCAA women: Georgia vs. Stanford 8 p.m. ESPN

NBA: Indiana at Phoenix 9 p.m. NBA TV

NCAA women: LSU vs. California 10:30 p.m. ESPN2

BOXING

Khabib Allakhverdiev vs. Breidis Prescott 9:15 p.m. HBO

GOLF

European PGA: Trophée Hassan II 8 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Houston Open noon GOLF

PGA: Shell Houston Open 2 p.m. Ch. 11

GYMNASTICS

College: SEC championship 6 p.m. ESPN

HOCKEY

NHL: Boston at Philadelphia noon NHLN

College men: St. Cloud State vs. Notre Dame 12:30 p.m. FSN

College men: Yale vs. North Dakota 3 p.m. ESPNU

College men: MSU Mankato vs. Miami (Ohio) 4 p.m. FSN

College men: Mass-Lowell vs. New Hampshire 5:30 p.m. ESPNU

NHL: N.Y. Rangers at Montreal 6 p.m. NHLN

NHL: Los Angeles at Wild 7 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

College men: Boston Coll. vs. Union (N.Y.) 8 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Canisius vs. Quinnipiac (tape) 10:30 p.m. ESPNU

HORSE RACING

NTRA: Florida Derby 5 p.m. NBCSN

LACROSSE

College men: Johns Hopkins vs. N. Carolina 11 a.m. ESPNU

College men: Maryland vs. Virginia 1 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Duke at Harvard 6 p.m. NBCSN

SOCCER

Premier: Manchester U. vs. Sunderland 7:30 a.m. ESPN2

MLS: Philadelphia at New York 2:30 p.m. NBCSN

Mexican Primera: Atlas vs. Cruz Azul 6 p.m. ESPN2

TENNIS

Sony Open: S. Williams vs. M. Sharapova 11 a.m. Ch. 4

on the air sunday

BASEBALL TIME TV RADIO

College: TCU vs. Texas Tech 1:30 p.m. FSN

AL: Texas at Houston 7 p.m. ESPN 1500-AM

BASKETBALL

NCAA women: Kansas vs. Notre Dame 11 a.m. ESPN

NCAA men: Regional final 1 p.m. Ch. 4 100.3-FM

NCAA women: Nebraska vs. Duke 1:30 p.m. ESPN2

NCAA women: Oklahoma vs. Tennessee 3:30 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Regional final 3:55 p.m. Ch. 4 100.3-FM

NCAA women: Louisville vs. Baylor 6 p.m. ESPN2

NBA: Detroit at Chicago 6 p.m. WGN

NBA: Miami at San Antonio 6 p.m. NBA TV

BOWLING

PBA: Tournament of Champions 1:30 p.m. ESPN

GOLF

European PGA: Trophée Hassan II 8 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Houston Open noon GOLF

PGA: Houston Open 2 p.m. Ch. 11

HOCKEY

NHL: Chicago at Detroit 11:30 a.m. Ch. 11

College men: Midwest regional final 3 p.m. ESPNU

College men: East regional final 5:30 p.m. ESPNU

NHL: Boston at Buffalo 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

LACROSSE

College men: Army vs. Colgate 11 a.m. CBSSN

NLL: Philadelphia at Swarm (tape) 4 p.m. Ch. 45

SOFTBALL

College: Gophers at Northwestern noon BTN

TENNIS

Sony Open: Men’s final 10:30 a.m. Ch. 4

 

Note: To find FSN PLUS, visit www.foxsportsnorth.com/pages/fsnorth_plus

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Pittsburgh - LP: F. Liriano 0 FINAL
Cincinnati - WP: J. Cueto 4
Tampa Bay - LP: J. Odorizzi 0 FINAL
Baltimore - WP: M. Gonzalez 3
Chicago Cubs - LP: J. Hammel 0 FINAL
NY Yankees - WP: M. Tanaka 3
St. Louis - LP: J. Kelly 1 FINAL
Milwaukee - WP: W. Peralta 5
NY Mets - WP: D. Gee 5 FINAL
Arizona - LP: B. McCarthy 2
Atlanta - WP: J. Teheran 1 FINAL
Philadelphia - LP: C. Lee 0
Chicago Cubs - LP: T. Wood 0 FINAL
NY Yankees - WP: M. Pineda 2
Cleveland - WP: Z. McAllister 3 FINAL
Detroit - LP: A. Sanchez 2
Washington - WP: D. Storen 6 FINAL
Miami - LP: M. Dunn 3
Seattle 2 Bottom 9th Inning
Texas 1
Boston 1 Top 8th Inning
Chicago WSox 3
Kansas City 4 Top 8th Inning
Houston 4
Toronto 0 Postponed
Minnesota 0
Oakland 0 Top 3rd Inning
LA Angels 0
Colorado 1 Top 3rd Inning
San Diego 1
Los Angeles 0 Bottom 2nd Inning
San Francisco 0
Chicago 86 FINAL
Charlotte 91
Indiana 101 FINAL
Orlando 86
Atlanta 111 FINAL
Milwaukee 103
Dallas 102 1st OT 2:07
Memphis 98
Detroit 111 FINAL
Oklahoma City 112
Houston 100 FINAL
New Orleans 105
LA Lakers 113 FINAL
San Antonio 100
Brooklyn 85 FINAL
Cleveland 114
Philadelphia 100 FINAL
Miami 87
Utah 130 2nd OT 0:57
Minnesota 126
Washington 118 FINAL
Boston 102
Toronto 92 FINAL
New York 95
Golden State 0 1st Qtr 12:00
Denver 0
LA Clippers 2 1st Qtr 10:37
Portland 5
Phoenix 11 1st Qtr 6:20
Sacramento 8
Montreal 5 FINAL(OT)
Tampa Bay 4
Columbus 3 FINAL
Pittsburgh 4
Dallas 0 1st Prd 3:59
Anaheim 2
Philadelphia 1 FINAL
Red Bull New York 2

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Grade the Timberwolves season

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close