Sports TV/radio listings

  • Updated: March 21, 2013 - 6:06 AM

 

on the air thursday

AUTO RACING

Formula One: Malaysia Grand Prix practice 1 a.m. NBCSN

BASEBALL

Spring training: Twins vs. N.Y. Yankees 6 p.m. FSN PLUS 96.3-FM

BASKETBALL

NCAA men: Valparaiso vs. Michigan St. 11 a.m. Ch. 4

NCAA men: Bucknell vs. Butler 11:30 a.m. truTV

H.S. boys: DeLaSalle vs. St. Paul Johnson noon Ch. 45

NCAA men: Wichita St. vs. Pittsburgh 12:30 p.m. TBS

NCAA men: New Mexico St. vs. St. Louis 1 p.m. TNT

NCAA men: St. Mary’s (Cal.) vs. Memphis 1:30 p.m. Ch. 4

NCAA men: Davidson vs. Marquette 2 p.m. truTV

H.S. boys: Austin (29-0) vs. Marshall 2 p.m. Ch. 45

NCAA men: Southern vs. Gonzaga 3 p.m. TBS

NCAA men: Oregon vs. Oklahoma St. 3:30 p.m. TNT

NCAA men: N. Carolina A&T vs. Louisville 5:45 p.m. TBS

NCAA men: South Dakota St. vs. Michigan 6 p.m. Ch. 4

NIT men: Denver vs. Maryland 6 p.m. ESPNU

H.S. boys: Apple Valley vs. Eden Prairie 6 p.m. Ch. 45

NCAA men: Belmont vs. Arizona 6:15 p.m. TNT 100.3-FM

NCAA men: California vs. UNLV 6:15 p.m. truTV

H.S. boys: Edina vs. Park Center 8 p.m. Ch. 45 106.1-FM

NCAA men: Missouri vs. Colorado St. 8:15 p.m. TBS

NCAA men: Akron vs. Va. Commonwealth 8:30 p.m. Ch. 4 100.3-FM

NCAA men: Harvard vs. New Mexico 8:45 p.m. TNT

NCAA men: Montana vs. Syracuse 8:55 p.m. truTV

NBA: Timberwolves at Sacramento 9 p.m. 830-AM

EXTREME SPORTS

X Games: Tignes 2013 noon ESPN

X Games: Tignes 2013 (tape) 6 p.m. ESPN

GOLF

European PGA: Malaysian Open (tape) 8 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational 2 p.m. GOLF

LPGA: Kia Classic 5:30 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

College men: MSU Mankato vs. Wisconsin 2 p.m. FSN

NHL: New Jersey at Carolina 6 p.m. NHLN

College men: Colo. College vs. N. Dakota 7 p.m. FSN

 

Note: To find FSN PLUS, visit www.foxsportsnorth.com/pages/fsnorth_plus

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Toronto - LP: A. Loup 4 FINAL
Cleveland - WP: J. Outman 6
LA Angels - LP: H. Santiago 1 FINAL
Detroit - WP: R. Porcello 2
Atlanta - LP: G. Schlosser 3 FINAL
NY Mets - WP: J. Valverde 4
Seattle - LP: T. Wilhelmsen 2 FINAL
Miami - WP: M. Dunn 3
St. Louis - LP: S. Maness 2 FINAL
Washington - WP: R. Soriano 3
Milwaukee - WP: Z. Duke 3 FINAL
Pittsburgh - LP: J. Gomez 2
NY Yankees - WP: P. Claiborne 5 FINAL
Tampa Bay - LP: H. Bell 1
Minnesota - WP: P. Hughes 8 FINAL
Kansas City - LP: Y. Ventura 3
Cincinnati - WP: H. Bailey 8 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - LP: C. Villanueva 2
Chicago WSox - WP: E. Johnson 16 FINAL
Texas - LP: R. Ross Jr. 2
Houston - LP: B. Peacock 1 FINAL
Oakland - WP: J. Chavez 4
Philadelphia - WP: J. Diekman 10 FINAL
Colorado - LP: M. Belisle 9
San Francisco - WP: T. Lincecum 4 FINAL
San Diego - LP: R. Erlin 3
Arizona - LP: J. Collmenter 1 FINAL
Los Angeles - WP: J. Wright 4
Baltimore 5 Bottom 6th Inning
Boston 3
Dallas 85 FINAL
San Antonio 90
Charlotte 88 FINAL
Miami 99
Washington 78 4th Qtr 7:25
Chicago 81
Portland 8:30 PM
Houston
Philadelphia 4 FINAL
NY Rangers 2
Detroit 1 FINAL
Boston 4
Tampa Bay 1 3rd Prd
Montreal 2
Los Angeles 9:00 PM
San Jose

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Which quarterback is best in the NFL draft?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close