Sports TV/radio listings

  • Updated: March 16, 2013 - 7:54 AM

saturday

AUTO RACING

Formula One: Australian G.P. qualifying 1 a.m. NBCSN

Nationwide: Jeff Foxworthy’s Grit Chips 300 1 p.m. ESPN2

BASEBALL

Spring training: Twins vs. Pittsburgh noon 96.3-FM

WBC: Dominican Republic vs. TBA noon MLBN

Spring training: Kansas City vs. Chi. Cubs 3 p.m. WGN

BASKETBALL

College men: Conference USA champ. 10:30 a.m. Ch. 4

College men: Albany at Vermont 10:30 a.m. ESPN2

College men: SEC semifinal 1 noon Ch. 5

College men: ACC semifinal 1 noon ESPN

H.S. girls: Class 1A championship 2 p.m. Ch. 45

College men: Big Ten semifinal 1 12:40 p.m. Ch. 4

College men: SEC semifinal 1 2 p.m Ch. 5

College men: ACC semifinal 2 2 p.m. ESPN

H.S. girls: Class 2A championship 2 p.m. Ch. 45

College men: Big Ten semifinal 2 3 p.m. Ch. 4

College men: SWAC championship 3:30 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Big 12 championship 4:30 p.m. ESPN

College men: Mountain West championship 5 p.m. Ch. 4

College men: MAC championship 5:30 p.m. ESPN2

H.S. girls: DeLaSalle vs. Red Wing 8 p.m. Ch. 45

NBA: Indiana at Philadelphia 6:30 p.m. NBATV

College men: Big East championship 7:30 p.m. ESPN

College men: Southland championship 7:30 p.m. ESPN2

H.S. girls: Hopkins vs. Bloomington Kennedy 8 p.m. Ch. 45

NBA: Memphis at Utah 9 p.m. NBATV

College men: Big West championship 9:30 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Pac-12 championship 10 p.m. ESPN 100.3-FM

GOLF

European PGA: Avantha Masters (tape) 8 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Tampa Bay Championship noon GOLF

PGA: Tampa Bay Championship 2 p.m. Ch. 11

LPGA: Founders Cup 3 p.m. GOLF

Champions: Toshiba Classic (tape) 6:30 p.m. GOLF

GYMNASTICS

College men: Gophers vs. Iowa, Nebraska 7 p.m. BTN

HOCKEY

NHL: N.Y. Rangers at Pittsburgh noon NHLN

NHL: Wild at Colorado 2 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

NHL: Montreal at New Jersey 6 p.m. NHLN

College men: Bemidji St. at Gophers 7 p.m. FSN 1500-AM

NHL: Detroit at Vancouver 9 p.m. NHLN

SOCCER

Premier: Manchester City at Everton 7:30 a.m. ESPN2

MLS: D.C. United at New York 11:30 a.m. Ch. 11

MLS: Chicago at Kansas City 2 p.m. NBCSN

sunday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Formula One: Australian Grand Prix 12:30 a.m. NBCSN

NHRA: Amalie Oil Gatornationals qualifying 12:30 a.m. ESPN2

Sprint Cup: Food City 500 11:30 a.m. Ch. 9

NHRA: Amalie Oil Gatornationals (tape) 6 p.m. ESPN2

BASEBALL

Spring training: Twins vs. Baltimore noon 96.3-FM

Spring training: Chicago Cubs vs. Oakland 3 p.m. WGN

WBC: Japan vs. TBA (at San Francisco) 8 p.m. MLBN

BASKETBALL

College men: Atlantic 10 championship noon Ch. 4

College men: SEC championship noon Ch. 5 100.3-FM

College men: ACC championship noon ESPN

NBA: New York at L.A. Clippers 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5

College men: Big Ten championship 2:30 p.m. Ch. 4 100.3-FM

College men: NCAA Div. I selection show 5 p.m. Ch. 4

NBA: New Orleans at Timberwolves 6 p.m. FSN 830-AM

GOLF

European PGA: Avantha Masters (tape) 8 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Tampa Bay Championship noon GOLF

PGA: Tampa Bay Championship 2 p.m. Ch. 11

LPGA: Founders Cup 3 p.m. GOLF

Champions: Toshiba Classic (tape) 6:30 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL: Boston at Pittsburgh 11:30 a.m. Ch. 11

NHL: Buffalo at Washington 6 p.m. NBCSN

College men: Bemidji St. at Gophers (if nec.) 7 p.m. FSN PLUS

SOCCER

MLS: Houston at FC Dallas noon ESPN2

TENNIS

BNP Paribas Open: Men’s, women’s finals 2 p.m. ESPN2

 

Note: To find FSN PLUS, visit www.foxsportsnorth.com/pages/fsnorth_plus

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Atlanta - WP: A. Harang 11 FINAL
Pittsburgh - LP: F. Liriano 3
Houston - WP: J. Fields 7 FINAL
NY Yankees - LP: D. Robertson 4
Seattle - WP: H. Iwakuma 5 FINAL
Philadelphia - LP: A. Burnett 2
Arizona - LP: C. Anderson 1 FINAL
Washington - WP: S. Strasburg 8
LA Angels - WP: J. Smith 4 FINAL
Boston - LP: K. Uehara 3
Detroit - WP: J. Johnson 8 FINAL
Tampa Bay - LP: G. Balfour 6
Texas - LP: N. Cotts 3 FINAL
Miami - WP: S. Dyson 4
San Francisco - LP: R. Vogelsong 0 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: T. Wada 2
Baltimore - WP: C. Tillman 5 FINAL
Chicago WSox - LP: J. Quintana 1
Cleveland - WP: K. Crockett 7 FINAL
Minnesota - LP: B. Duensing 5
Toronto - LP: J. Happ 1 FINAL
Milwaukee - WP: M. Fiers 6
Cincinnati - LP: J. Hoover 4 FINAL
St. Louis - WP: P. Neshek 5
Kansas City - WP: J. Shields 7 FINAL
Colorado - LP: T. Matzek 4
NY Mets - LP: D. Gee 2 FINAL
Oakland - WP: S. Kazmir 6
San Diego - LP: I. Kennedy 6 FINAL
Los Angeles - WP: K. Correia 8
Pittsburgh 8/21/14 6:30 PM
Philadelphia
Carolina 8/22/14 6:30 PM
New England
NY Giants 8/22/14 6:30 PM
NY Jets
Jacksonville 8/22/14 6:30 PM
Detroit
Oakland 8/22/14 7:00 PM
Green Bay
Chicago 8/22/14 9:00 PM
Seattle
Tampa Bay 8/23/14 3:30 PM
Buffalo
Tennessee 8/23/14 6:00 PM
Atlanta
Dallas 8/23/14 6:00 PM
Miami
Washington 8/23/14 6:30 PM
Baltimore
New Orleans 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Indianapolis
Minnesota 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Kansas City
St. Louis 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Cleveland
Houston 8/23/14 8:00 PM
Denver
San Diego 8/24/14 3:00 PM
San Francisco
Cincinnati 8/24/14 7:00 PM
Arizona
Montreal 8/22/14 7:30 PM
Winnipeg
Toronto 8/23/14 3:00 PM
Edmonton
Calgary 8/24/14 2:00 PM
Ottawa
Saskatchewan 8/24/14 6:00 PM
Brt Columbia

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Who would you rather have on your team?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close