Sports TV/radio listings

  • Updated: March 16, 2013 - 7:54 AM

saturday

AUTO RACING

Formula One: Australian G.P. qualifying 1 a.m. NBCSN

Nationwide: Jeff Foxworthy’s Grit Chips 300 1 p.m. ESPN2

BASEBALL

Spring training: Twins vs. Pittsburgh noon 96.3-FM

WBC: Dominican Republic vs. TBA noon MLBN

Spring training: Kansas City vs. Chi. Cubs 3 p.m. WGN

BASKETBALL

College men: Conference USA champ. 10:30 a.m. Ch. 4

College men: Albany at Vermont 10:30 a.m. ESPN2

College men: SEC semifinal 1 noon Ch. 5

College men: ACC semifinal 1 noon ESPN

H.S. girls: Class 1A championship 2 p.m. Ch. 45

College men: Big Ten semifinal 1 12:40 p.m. Ch. 4

College men: SEC semifinal 1 2 p.m Ch. 5

College men: ACC semifinal 2 2 p.m. ESPN

H.S. girls: Class 2A championship 2 p.m. Ch. 45

College men: Big Ten semifinal 2 3 p.m. Ch. 4

College men: SWAC championship 3:30 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Big 12 championship 4:30 p.m. ESPN

College men: Mountain West championship 5 p.m. Ch. 4

College men: MAC championship 5:30 p.m. ESPN2

H.S. girls: DeLaSalle vs. Red Wing 8 p.m. Ch. 45

NBA: Indiana at Philadelphia 6:30 p.m. NBATV

College men: Big East championship 7:30 p.m. ESPN

College men: Southland championship 7:30 p.m. ESPN2

H.S. girls: Hopkins vs. Bloomington Kennedy 8 p.m. Ch. 45

NBA: Memphis at Utah 9 p.m. NBATV

College men: Big West championship 9:30 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Pac-12 championship 10 p.m. ESPN 100.3-FM

GOLF

European PGA: Avantha Masters (tape) 8 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Tampa Bay Championship noon GOLF

PGA: Tampa Bay Championship 2 p.m. Ch. 11

LPGA: Founders Cup 3 p.m. GOLF

Champions: Toshiba Classic (tape) 6:30 p.m. GOLF

GYMNASTICS

College men: Gophers vs. Iowa, Nebraska 7 p.m. BTN

HOCKEY

NHL: N.Y. Rangers at Pittsburgh noon NHLN

NHL: Wild at Colorado 2 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

NHL: Montreal at New Jersey 6 p.m. NHLN

College men: Bemidji St. at Gophers 7 p.m. FSN 1500-AM

NHL: Detroit at Vancouver 9 p.m. NHLN

SOCCER

Premier: Manchester City at Everton 7:30 a.m. ESPN2

MLS: D.C. United at New York 11:30 a.m. Ch. 11

MLS: Chicago at Kansas City 2 p.m. NBCSN

sunday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Formula One: Australian Grand Prix 12:30 a.m. NBCSN

NHRA: Amalie Oil Gatornationals qualifying 12:30 a.m. ESPN2

Sprint Cup: Food City 500 11:30 a.m. Ch. 9

NHRA: Amalie Oil Gatornationals (tape) 6 p.m. ESPN2

BASEBALL

Spring training: Twins vs. Baltimore noon 96.3-FM

Spring training: Chicago Cubs vs. Oakland 3 p.m. WGN

WBC: Japan vs. TBA (at San Francisco) 8 p.m. MLBN

BASKETBALL

College men: Atlantic 10 championship noon Ch. 4

College men: SEC championship noon Ch. 5 100.3-FM

College men: ACC championship noon ESPN

NBA: New York at L.A. Clippers 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5

College men: Big Ten championship 2:30 p.m. Ch. 4 100.3-FM

College men: NCAA Div. I selection show 5 p.m. Ch. 4

NBA: New Orleans at Timberwolves 6 p.m. FSN 830-AM

GOLF

European PGA: Avantha Masters (tape) 8 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Tampa Bay Championship noon GOLF

PGA: Tampa Bay Championship 2 p.m. Ch. 11

LPGA: Founders Cup 3 p.m. GOLF

Champions: Toshiba Classic (tape) 6:30 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL: Boston at Pittsburgh 11:30 a.m. Ch. 11

NHL: Buffalo at Washington 6 p.m. NBCSN

College men: Bemidji St. at Gophers (if nec.) 7 p.m. FSN PLUS

SOCCER

MLS: Houston at FC Dallas noon ESPN2

TENNIS

BNP Paribas Open: Men’s, women’s finals 2 p.m. ESPN2

 

Note: To find FSN PLUS, visit www.foxsportsnorth.com/pages/fsnorth_plus

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Tampa Bay 11/2/14 12:00 PM
Cleveland
Arizona 11/2/14 12:00 PM
Dallas
Philadelphia 11/2/14 12:00 PM
Houston
NY Jets 11/2/14 12:00 PM
Kansas City
Jacksonville 11/2/14 12:00 PM
Cincinnati
San Diego 11/2/14 12:00 PM
Miami
Washington 11/2/14 12:00 PM
Minnesota
St. Louis 11/2/14 3:05 PM
San Francisco
Denver 11/2/14 3:25 PM
New England
Oakland 11/2/14 3:25 PM
Seattle
Baltimore 11/2/14 7:30 PM
Pittsburgh
Indianapolis 11/3/14 7:30 PM
NY Giants
Cleveland 11/6/14 7:25 PM
Cincinnati
Memphis 97 FINAL
Indiana 89
Cleveland 114 FINAL
Chicago 108
Philadelphia 81 FINAL
Milwaukee 93
Portland 94 FINAL
Sacramento 103
San Antonio 89 FINAL
Phoenix 94
LA Clippers 89 4th Qtr 10:20
LA Lakers 92
Toronto 4 FINAL
Columbus 1
Los Angeles 2 FINAL
Detroit 5
Anaheim 2 FINAL(OT)
Dallas 1
Nashville 3 FINAL
Calgary 4
(2) Florida State 42 FINAL
Louisville 31
Troy 10 FINAL
Ga Southern 42
Cincinnati 38 FINAL
Tulane 14
Tulsa 20 FINAL
Memphis 40
Air Force 11/1/14 10:30 AM
Army
ULM 11/1/14 11:00 AM
Texas A&M
(19) Oklahoma 11/1/14 11:00 AM
Iowa State
Northwestern 11/1/14 11:00 AM
Iowa
(24) Duke 11/1/14 11:00 AM
Pittsburgh
Maryland 11/1/14 11:00 AM
Penn State
Wisconsin 11/1/14 11:00 AM
Rutgers
Rice 11/1/14 11:00 AM
FIU
(21) East Carolina 11/1/14 11:00 AM
Temple
UCF 11/1/14 11:00 AM
Connecticut
Boston College 11/1/14 11:30 AM
Virginia Tech
North Carolina 11/1/14 11:30 AM
Miami-Florida
Washington 11/1/14 12:00 PM
Colorado
Central Mich 11/1/14 12:00 PM
Eastern Mich
Western Mich 11/1/14 1:30 PM
Miami-Ohio
Western Ky 11/1/14 2:00 PM
Louisiana Tech
NC State 11/1/14 2:00 PM
Syracuse
Virginia 11/1/14 2:30 PM
Georgia Tech
Purdue 11/1/14 2:30 PM
(17) Nebraska
BYU 11/1/14 2:30 PM
Middle Tennessee
(10) TCU 11/1/14 2:30 PM
(20) West Virginia
Indiana 11/1/14 2:30 PM
Michigan
Florida 11/1/14 2:30 PM
(9) Georgia
Georgia State 11/1/14 2:30 PM
Appalachian St
Kentucky 11/1/14 3:00 PM
Missouri
Kansas 11/1/14 3:00 PM
(12) Baylor
Texas State 11/1/14 3:00 PM
New Mexico St
Houston 11/1/14 3:00 PM
So Florida
USC 11/1/14 3:30 PM
Washington St
Arkansas State 11/1/14 4:00 PM
Idaho
South Alabama 11/1/14 4:00 PM
Louisiana
New Mexico 11/1/14 4:30 PM
UNLV
UAB 11/1/14 6:00 PM
Fla Atlantic
(4) Auburn 11/1/14 6:00 PM
(7) Ole Miss
Old Dominion 11/1/14 6:00 PM
Vanderbilt
Colorado State 11/1/14 6:00 PM
San Jose St
Arkansas 11/1/14 6:15 PM
(1) Miss State
Stanford 11/1/14 6:30 PM
(5) Oregon
Tennessee 11/1/14 6:30 PM
So Carolina
Texas 11/1/14 6:30 PM
Texas Tech
Southern Miss 11/1/14 7:00 PM
Texas-El Paso
(6) Notre Dame 11/1/14 7:00 PM
Navy
Oklahoma State 11/1/14 7:00 PM
(11) Kansas State
Illinois 11/1/14 7:00 PM
(13) Ohio State
(14) Arizona 11/1/14 9:30 PM
(25) UCLA
California 11/1/14 9:30 PM
Oregon State
San Diego St 11/1/14 9:30 PM
Nevada
Wyoming 11/1/14 9:45 PM
Fresno State
(18) Utah 11/1/14 10:00 PM
(15) Arizona State
Utah State 11/1/14 10:00 PM
Hawaii
Bowling Green 11/4/14 7:00 PM
Akron
Toledo 11/4/14 7:00 PM
Kent State
Buffalo 11/5/14 7:00 PM
Ohio U
Northern Ill 11/5/14 7:00 PM
Ball State
(22) Clemson 11/6/14 6:30 PM
Wake Forest
Memphis 11/7/14 6:30 PM
Temple
Utah State 11/7/14 7:00 PM
Wyoming
(12) Baylor 11/8/14 2:00 AM
(19) Oklahoma
(11) Kansas State 11/8/14 2:00 AM
(10) TCU
Hamilton 34 FINAL
Ottawa 25
Winnipeg 11/1/14 3:00 PM
Calgary
Brt Columbia 11/1/14 6:00 PM
Edmonton
Toronto 11/2/14 11:00 AM
Montreal
Ottawa 11/7/14 6:00 PM
Toronto
Calgary 11/7/14 9:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Montreal 11/8/14 3:00 PM
Hamilton
Edmonton 11/8/14 6:00 PM
Saskatchewan

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: How has Mike Zimmer done so far as Vikings coach?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close