TV/radio sports listings

  • Updated: March 10, 2013 - 1:31 AM

on the air sunday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Sprint Cup: Kobalt Tools 400 1:30 p.m. Ch. 9

Baseball

WBC: Spain vs. Venezuela 11:30 a.m. MLBN

Spring training: Twins vs. Pittsburgh noon 96.3-FM

WBC: U.S. vs. Canada 3 p.m. MLBN

WBC: Dominican Republic vs. Puerto Rico 6:30 p.m. ESPN/MLBN

Basketball

College men: VCU at Temple 11 a.m. Ch. 4

College men: Big South championship 11 a.m. ESPN2

College men: Wisconsin at Penn State 11 a.m. BTN

College men: Illinois at Ohio State 11:30 a.m. ESPN

NBA: Boston at Oklahoma City noon Ch. 5 1500-AM

College men: MVC championship 1 p.m. Ch. 4

College men: Virginia Tech at Wake Forest 1 p.m. Ch. 23

College women: ACC championship 1 p.m. ESPN2

College women: Big 12 semifinal 1 p.m. FSN

NBA: Chicago at L.A. Lakers 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5

College men: Indiana at Michigan 3 p.m. Ch. 4

College women: Big Ten championship 3 p.m. ESPN2

College women: Big 12 semifinal 3:30 p.m. FSN

NBA: Indiana at Miami 5 p.m. NBA TV

College women: S’eastern championship 5 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Northwestern at Michigan St. 5 a.m. BTN

NBA: Dallas at Timberwolves 6 p.m. Ch. 29 830-AM

College women: Pac-12 championship 7 p.m. ESPN2

Golf

PGA: Cadillac Championship noon GOLF

PGA: Cadillac Championship 2 p.m. Ch. 11

PGA: Puerto Rico Open (tape) 6:30 p.m. GOLF

Hockey

NHL: N.Y. Rangers at Washington 11:30 a.m. Ch. 11

NHL: Buffalo at Philadelphia 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

NHL: Vancouver at Wild 7 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

WRESTLING

College: Big Ten championships 1:30 p.m. BTN

 

Note: To find FSN PLUS, visit www.foxsportsnorth.com/pages/fsnorth_plus

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Texas - WP: N. Martinez 5 FINAL
Miami - LP: N. Eovaldi 4
Seattle - LP: J. Paxton 3 FINAL
Philadelphia - WP: C. Hamels 4
Toronto - WP: R. Dickey 9 FINAL
Milwaukee - LP: J. Nelson 5
NY Mets - WP: Z. Wheeler 8 FINAL
Oakland - LP: J. Samardzija 5
Atlanta - LP: D. Carpenter 2 FINAL
Pittsburgh - WP: M. Melancon 3
Houston - WP: S. Feldman 5 FINAL
NY Yankees - LP: D. Huff 2
Arizona - LP: E. Marshall 2 FINAL
Washington - WP: R. Soriano 3
LA Angels - WP: C. Rasmus 8 FINAL
Boston - LP: C. Buchholz 3
Detroit - WP: R. Porcello 6 FINAL
Tampa Bay - LP: J. Odorizzi 0
Cincinnati - LP: J. Cueto 3 FINAL
St. Louis - WP: L. Lynn 7
San Francisco - WP: J. Peavy 8 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - LP: E. Jackson 3
Baltimore - WP: W. Chen 4 FINAL
Chicago WSox - LP: H. Noesi 3
Cleveland - WP: T. House 5 FINAL
Minnesota - LP: R. Nolasco 0
Kansas City - LP: D. Duffy 2 FINAL
Colorado - WP: J. De La Rosa 5
San Diego - WP: E. Stults 4 FINAL
Los Angeles - LP: R. Hernandez 1
Pittsburgh 6:30 PM
Philadelphia
Carolina 8/22/14 6:30 PM
New England
NY Giants 8/22/14 6:30 PM
NY Jets
Jacksonville 8/22/14 6:30 PM
Detroit
Oakland 8/22/14 7:00 PM
Green Bay
Chicago 8/22/14 9:00 PM
Seattle
Tampa Bay 8/23/14 3:30 PM
Buffalo
Tennessee 8/23/14 6:00 PM
Atlanta
Dallas 8/23/14 6:00 PM
Miami
Washington 8/23/14 6:30 PM
Baltimore
New Orleans 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Indianapolis
Minnesota 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Kansas City
St. Louis 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Cleveland
Houston 8/23/14 8:00 PM
Denver
San Diego 8/24/14 3:00 PM
San Francisco
Cincinnati 8/24/14 7:00 PM
Arizona
Los Angeles 4 FINAL
Colorado 3
San Jose 1 FINAL
Seattle 1
Montreal 8/22/14 7:30 PM
Winnipeg
Toronto 8/23/14 3:00 PM
Edmonton
Calgary 8/24/14 2:00 PM
Ottawa
Saskatchewan 8/24/14 6:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Ottawa 8/29/14 6:30 PM
Montreal

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Who would you rather have on your team?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close