schedule
At Xcel Energy Center, unless noted
CLASS 2A
Thursday • Quarterfinals
• Duluth East 1, Moorhead 0
• Edina 9, Lakeville North 3
• Hill-Murray 6, Eastview 3
• Wayzata 2, Centennial 1 (OT)
Friday • Consolation semifinals
At Mariucci Arena
• Lakeville North (11-17-1) vs. Moorhead (14-12-2), 10 am
• Eastview (18-10-1) vs. Centennial (22-5-2), noon
Semifinals
• Duluth East (25-4-0) vs. Edina (23-6-0), 6 pm
• Hill-Murray (26-2-1) vs. Wayzata (22-7-0), 8 pm
Saturday
• Consolation final at Mariucci Arena, noon
• Third place, 4 pm
• Championship, 7 pm
CLASS 1A
Wednesday • Quarterfinals
• Breck 6, Marshall 1
• East Grand Forks 3, Rochester Lourdes 2
• Hermantown 3, Duluth Marshall 0
• St. Thomas Academy 12, St. Cloud Apollo 0
Thursday • Consolation semifinals
• Duluth Marshall 4, Marshall 1
• Rochester Lourdes 6, St. Cloud Apollo 4
Friday • Semifinals
• Breck (25-3-1) vs. Hermantown (24-4-1), 11 am
• East Grand Forks (23-3-3) vs. St. Thomas Academy (25-2-2), 1 pm
Saturday • Fifth place
At Mariucci Arena
• Duluth Marshall (17-13-0) vs. Rochester Lourdes (21-9-0), 10 am
Third place
• Semifinal losers, 9 am
Championship
• Semifinal winners, noon
SUMMARIES
CLASS 2A
Quarterfinals
Duluth East 1, Moorhead 0
Moorhead 0 0 0 - 0
Duluth East 0 1 0 - 1
Second: DE-Kolar (Toscano, Beaulieu), 1:13. Saves: Moorhead: Dittmer 10-8-11-29; Duluth East: Parker 1-4-7-12.
Edina 9, Lakeville North 3
Lakeville North1 1 1 - 3
Edina2 5 2 - 9
First: E-Hurley, 2:53; E-Walsh (Raasch, Hinueber), 6:41; LN-Poehling (Rutt), 11:29. Second: E-Brauer (Foley), 1:27; E-Malmquist (Nelson), 5:59; E-Hurley (Malmquist), 9:04; E-Hurley (Walsh, Jordahl), 9:31; E-Malmquist (Nelson), 10:56; LN-Poehling (Sadek), 11:33. Third: E-Jordahl (Munson, Hurley), 6:40; E-Masterman, 12:17; LN-Poehling (Poehling, Hazlett), 14:12. Saves: Lakeville North: Dupont 8-10-x-18, Wilson x-2-6-8; Edina: Benjamin 4-5-3-12.
Hill-Murray 6, Eastview 3
Eastview 0 2 1 - 3
Hill-Murray 2 3 1 - 6
First: HM-LaChappelle (Mills, Greeder), 2:22; HM-LaValle (Slattery), 10:54. Second: HM-Greeder (Sharp, Mills), 1:40; HM-LaValle (Slattery), 2:34; E-Muehlbauer (Snodgrass, Cerrato), 5:27; E-Cerrato (Cooper, Snodgrass), 8:33; HM-Slattery (French, LaValle), 10:28. Third: E-Schweiger (Hutsell, Wobschall), 7:20; HM-Becker, 11:01. Saves: Eastview: Driscoll 14-9-5-28, Montgomery x-x-0-0; Hill-Murray: Dugas 5-8-1-14.
Wayzata 2, Centennial 1 (OT)
Centennial 0 1 0 0 - 1
Wayzata 0 0 1 1 - 2
Second: C-Anderson (Bertrand), :53. Third: W-Wahl (Freytag, Hemenway), 15:45. Overtime: W-Heising (Zitzlsperger, Haller), 4:01. Saves: Centennial: Munson 6-5-7-2-20; Wayzata: Dingmann 7-10-10-1-28.
CLASS 1A
Consolation semifinals
Duluth Marshall 4, Marshall 1
Duluth Marshall2 1 1 - 4
Marshall0 0 1 - 1
First: DM-Klassen (Lopez), 13:39; DM-Flaherty (Fralich), 15:14. Second: DM-Miller (Lopez), 16:44. Third: DM-Eliason (McKenna, McKinzie), 7:40; Mar-Mikel (Kelm), 10:38. Saves: Duluth Marshall: Murray 4-4-9-17; Marshall: Campion 12-28-18-58.
Rochester Lourdes 6, St. Cloud Apollo 4
St. Cloud Apollo1 3 0 - 4
Rochester Lourdes1 3 2 - 6
First: RL-Weir (Slightam), 8:32; SCA-Bissett (Bloch, Kemp), 11:43. Second: SCA-Omann (Bloch, Kenney), :37; RL-Samuelson (Funk), 3:58; SCA-Christen (Omann), 4:18; RL-Funk (Samuelson, Krecke), 5:45; RL-Funk (Buck, Samuelson), 9:52; SCA-Christen (Omann), 11:53. Third: RL-Streit (Cossette), 13:39; RL-Carstens (Funk, Samuelson), 16:01. Saves: St. Cloud Apollo: Althaus 5-8-5-18; Rochester Lourdes: Ellingson 8-5-3-16.