TV/radio sports listings

  • Updated: March 7, 2013 - 8:01 AM

other sports

GOPHERS

Baseball: Friday vs. Western Illinois at Metrodome, 6:35 p.m. Saturday vs. Western Illinois at Metrodome, 2:05 p.m. Sunday vs. Western Illinois at Metrodome, 1:05 p.m. Tuesday vs. Nebraska Omaha at Metrodome, 6:35 p.m. Wednesday vs. Nebraska Omaha at Metrodome, 3:05 p.m.

Women’s golf: Friday-Sunday at Clover Cup, Phoenix

Men’s gymnastics: Friday at Illinois, 7 p.m.

Women’s gymnastics: Saturday vs. Arkansas, Nebraska and Centenary at Sports Pavilion, 6 p.m.

Women’s hockey: Friday-Saturday vs. Ohio State, WCHA Final Faceoff at Ridder Arena, 7 p.m.

Women’s rowing: Saturday-Sunday at Oklahoma Invitational, Oklahoma City

Softball: Friday vs. Pacific (noon) and Stanford (2:15 p.m.) at Palo Alto, Calif. Saturday vs. Pacific (noon) and Stanford (4:30 p.m.) at Palo Alto, Calif. Sunday vs. Florida Gulf Coast at Palo Alto, Calif., noon

Men’s swimming: Sunday Gopher-It Invitational, 1 p.m.

Men’s and women’s track and field: Friday-Saturday NCAA Indoor Championships at Fayetteville, Ark.

Wrestling: Saturday-Sunday Big Ten Championships at Champaign, Ill.

SWARM

NLL lacrosse: Friday at Calgary, 8 p.m.

on the air thursday

Baseball TIME TV RADIO

Spring training: Twins vs. Boston 12:05 p.m. 96.3-FM

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Kansas City - WP: J. Vargas 6 FINAL
Cleveland - LP: C. Kluber 2
Toronto - LP: M. Castro 5 FINAL
Boston - WP: K. Uehara 6
Chicago WSox 0 Postponed
Baltimore 0
Tampa Bay - LP: B. Gomes 1 FINAL
NY Yankees - WP: J. Wilson 4
Washington - LP: D. Fister 4 FINAL
Atlanta - WP: E. Stults 8
NY Mets - WP: C. Torres 3 FINAL
Miami - LP: S. Cishek 1
Milwaukee - LP: J. Nelson 6 FINAL
Cincinnati - WP: J. Marquis 9
Pittsburgh - LP: V. Worley 0 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: J. Hammel 4
Seattle - WP: T. Walker 3 FINAL
Texas - LP: Y. Gallardo 1
Detroit - WP: D. Price 5 FINAL
Minnesota - LP: T. Milone 4
Philadelphia - WP: C. Hamels 4 FINAL
St. Louis - LP: J. Lackey 1
Colorado - WP: T. Matzek 5 FINAL
Arizona - LP: C. Anderson 4
Houston - WP: P. Neshek 9 FINAL
San Diego - LP: J. Benoit 4
San Francisco - LP: T. Lincecum 3 FINAL
Los Angeles - WP: C. Frias 8
Atlanta 115 FINAL
Brooklyn 120
Milwaukee 94 FINAL
Chicago 88
Memphis 92 FINAL
Portland 99
Tampa Bay 5 FINAL
Detroit 2
NY Islanders 1 FINAL
Washington 2

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: How will the Wild-Chicago series turn out?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close