TV/radio sports listings

  • Updated: March 7, 2013 - 8:01 AM

other sports

GOPHERS

Baseball: Friday vs. Western Illinois at Metrodome, 6:35 p.m. Saturday vs. Western Illinois at Metrodome, 2:05 p.m. Sunday vs. Western Illinois at Metrodome, 1:05 p.m. Tuesday vs. Nebraska Omaha at Metrodome, 6:35 p.m. Wednesday vs. Nebraska Omaha at Metrodome, 3:05 p.m.

Women’s golf: Friday-Sunday at Clover Cup, Phoenix

Men’s gymnastics: Friday at Illinois, 7 p.m.

Women’s gymnastics: Saturday vs. Arkansas, Nebraska and Centenary at Sports Pavilion, 6 p.m.

Women’s hockey: Friday-Saturday vs. Ohio State, WCHA Final Faceoff at Ridder Arena, 7 p.m.

Women’s rowing: Saturday-Sunday at Oklahoma Invitational, Oklahoma City

Softball: Friday vs. Pacific (noon) and Stanford (2:15 p.m.) at Palo Alto, Calif. Saturday vs. Pacific (noon) and Stanford (4:30 p.m.) at Palo Alto, Calif. Sunday vs. Florida Gulf Coast at Palo Alto, Calif., noon

Men’s swimming: Sunday Gopher-It Invitational, 1 p.m.

Men’s and women’s track and field: Friday-Saturday NCAA Indoor Championships at Fayetteville, Ark.

Wrestling: Saturday-Sunday Big Ten Championships at Champaign, Ill.

SWARM

NLL lacrosse: Friday at Calgary, 8 p.m.

on the air thursday

Baseball TIME TV RADIO

Spring training: Twins vs. Boston 12:05 p.m. 96.3-FM

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Los Angeles - LP: P. Maholm 7 FINAL
Pittsburgh - WP: V. Worley 12
San Francisco - WP: G. Kontos 9 FINAL
Philadelphia - LP: J. Manship 6
Texas - LP: N. Tepesch 1 FINAL
NY Yankees - WP: J. Francis 2
Boston - LP: J. Peavy 3 FINAL
Toronto - WP: J. Happ 7
Miami - WP: J. Turner 6 FINAL
Atlanta - LP: M. Minor 5
San Diego - LP: E. Stults 0 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: K. Hendricks 6
Cincinnati - LP: S. LeCure 3 FINAL
Milwaukee - WP: F. Rodriguez 4
Cleveland - WP: D. Salazar 8 FINAL
Minnesota - LP: Y. Pino 2
Kansas City - WP: B. Chen 7 FINAL
Chicago WSox - LP: S. Carroll 1
Tampa Bay - WP: J. Odorizzi 7 FINAL
St. Louis - LP: A. Wainwright 2
Washington - WP: C. Stammen 7 FINAL
Colorado - LP: B. Brown 4
Detroit - LP: P. Coke 4 FINAL
Arizona - WP: E. De La Rosa 5
Houston - WP: D. Downs 3 FINAL
Oakland - LP: F. Abad 2
Baltimore - WP: M. Gonzalez 4 FINAL
LA Angels - LP: M. Morin 2
NY Mets - WP: J. deGrom 3 FINAL
Seattle - LP: E. Ramirez 1
Calgary 7/24/14 8:00 PM
Edmonton
Winnipeg 7/25/14 9:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Ottawa 7/26/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 7/26/14 9:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Winnipeg 7/31/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Tulsa 93 FINAL
San Antonio 95
Atlanta 108 FINAL
Minnesota 112
Indiana 57 FINAL
Chicago 60
Phoenix 89 FINAL
Seattle 71

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Which uniform will Kevin Love wear next season?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close